HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019 - 2020

28th DAY, Monday, 24 February, 2020

OFFICIAL PROGRAMME

 

1st Race:   THE ATTRACTRESS PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

12:40 PM  

For maiden horses, 3 year olds only.

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings... 55 Kgs., : Fillies ... 53.5 Kgs.

1)

AMYRA

55.0

(  -)

Imran Chisty

 

9

AR

AR

A

A

2)

CHUCKIT

55.0

(  -)

Dashrath Singh

 

3

A

A

A

A

3)

KAPELL BRUKE

55.0

(  -)

Kiran Naidu

 

4

A

A

A

A

4)

KHALASAR

55.0

(  -)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

8

AR

AR

A

A

5)

O'SHEEHAN

55.0

(  -)

G Naresh

 

7

A

A

A

A

6)

PROUD LEGACY

55.0

(  -)

N.Rawal

 

10

S

S

X

X

7)

THAT'S MY SPEED

55.0

(  -)

Irvan Singh

 

1

AR

AR

A

A

8)

BALMA

53.5

(  -)

Koushik

 

6

A

A

A

A

9)

CLASSY DAME

53.5

(  -)

Nakhat Singh

 

2

A

A

A

A

10)

FASHION UNIVERSE

53.5

(  -)

David Allan

 

12

A

A

A

A

11)

LIFETIME

53.5

(  -)

Mukesh Kumar

 

5

A

A

A

A

12)

LOOK OF LOVE

53.5

(  -)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

11

AR

AR

A

A

13)

SOUTHERN PRINCESS

53.5

(  -)

David Egan

 

13

A

A

A

A

 

2nd Race:   THE K. R. ARVIND REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-III

1:10 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, which have not won a race since 1st November 2019, rated 20 to 45

1)

HEAVEN CAN WAIT

62.0

(45)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

9

A

A

A

A

2)

GORGEOUS LADY

61.0

(43)

Kiran Naidu

 

7

AH

AH

X

X

3)

KIMBERLY CRUISE

59.5

(40)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

11

A

A

A

A

4)

BUZZ LIGHT YEAR

59.0

(39)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

8

AHL

AHL

AH

AH

5)

MAHIRA

59.0

(39)

Dashrath Singh

 

4

A

A

A

A

6)

ON THE FIRE

57.0

(35)

Mukesh Kumar

 

1

AH

AH

X

X

7)

SEA WOLF  (EX:ROYAL TIGER)

56.0

(33)

Irvan Singh

 

13

A

A

A

A

8)

SPICE UP

55.5

(32)

Nakhat Singh

 

6

A

A

A

A

9)

STARWALKER

55.5

(32)

Koushik

-1.5

3

A

A

A

A

10)

ASHWA CALVARI

53.5

(28)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

5

A

A

A

A

11)

TOUGH LADY

53.5

(28)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

10

A

A

A

A

12)

SREE SREE SREE

53.0

(27)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

12

A

A

A

A

13)

SECRETARY

52.0

(25)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

14

AH

A

A

A

14)

KHAN SAHIB

50.0

(21)

Praveen Gaddam

 

2

A

A

X

X

 

3rd Race:   THE ATTRACTRESS PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

1:40 PM  

For maiden horses, 3 year olds only.

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings... 55 Kgs., : Fillies ... 53.5 Kgs.

1)

ARMANI CANDY

55.0

(  -)

Irvan Singh

 

1

A

A

X

X

2)

KING ROGER

55.0

(  -)

Koushik

 

8

AR

AR

A

A

3)

PRIME GARDENIA

55.0

(  -)

Mukesh Kumar

 

12

A

A

A

A

4)

SHANU SHANU

55.0

(  -)

Dashrath Singh

 

13

A

A

X

X

5)

VIJAYS SIMHA

55.0

(  -)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

6

A

A

A

A

6)

BEAUTIFUL LUV

53.5

(  -)

Ajit Singh

 

2

A

A

A

A

7)

BLINK OF AN EYE

53.5

(  -)

Jitendra Singh

 

9

AR

AR

A

A

8)

BULLS ACE

53.5

(  -)

N.Rawal

 

10

S

S

S

S

9)

COUNTRY'S FORCE

53.5

(  -)

B.R.Kumar

 

11

A

A

A

A

10)

FLEUR

53.5

(  -)

Md.Ismail

 

3

AL

AL

A

A

11)

HIP HOP

53.5

(  -)

Nakhat Singh

 

5

A

A

A

A

12)

ROYAL ROMANCE

53.5

(  -)

Kiran Naidu

 

7

A

A

A

A

13)

TURF TREASURE

53.5

(  -)

Imran Chisty

 

4

AR

AR

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.4 SHANU SHANU X.N.B "ON"

 

4th Race:   THE NAWAB MIR MUSHTAQ ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-II

2:10 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

1)

CITY OF BLOSSOM

60.0

(63)

Mukesh Kumar

 

4

AH

AH

A

A

2)

AYUR SHAKTI

57.0

(57)

Irvan Singh

 

8

A

A

A

A

3)

LOCKHART

56.5

(56)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

9

A

A

A

A

4)

MAHASHAKTI

56.0

(55)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

2

AR

AR

A

A

5)

TOP CONTENDER

56.0

(55)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

11

AH

AH

A

A

6)

STAR OF TIARA

54.5

(52)

Imran Chisty

 

1

AH

AH

AH

AH

7)

EXPLOSIVE

52.5

(48)

C.P.Bopanna

-2.5

5

A

A

A

A

8)

ALLISTON

52.0

(47)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

10

A

A

A

A

9)

RED SNAPER

52.0

(47)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

3

AR

AR

A

A

10)

PLATINUM CLAASZ

51.5

(46)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

6

A

A

A

A

11)

TIGER OF THE SEA

51.5

(46)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

7

A

A

A

A

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 1 KG(S)

 

5th Race:   THE MIRZA ZUNNUR AHMED MEMORIAL CUP (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:40 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated upto 25.

1)

RASIKA

61.5

(25)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

12

AH

AH

AH

AH

2)

VALEE TIGER

61.5

(25)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

6

A

A

AH

AH

3)

WITHROSEMAKEUP

61.5

(25)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

10

A

A

A

A

4)

A HUNDRED ECHOES

60.5

(23)

Mukesh Kumar

 

3

AR

AR

A

A

5)

YOGYA

60.0

(22)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

9

A

A

A

A

6)

SYMBOL OF STAR'S

59.0

(20)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

2

AH

AH

A

A

7)

RECUMBENTIBUS

58.5

(19)

Irvan Singh

 

7

A

A

A

A

8)

VIJAYS MAESTRO

58.5

(19)

Aneel

 

13

A

A

A

A

9)

ASGARD

58.0

(18)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

5

S

S

S

S

10)

LONDON BRIDGE

58.0

(18)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

11

A

A

A

A

11)

ULTIMATE RISK

55.0

(12)

Imran Chisty

 

1

AH

AH

A

A

12)

GOLDEN FARASKA

53.0

(8)

N.Rawal

 

4

S

S

X

X

13)

GOLDEN ADARA

50.0

(2)

Ajit Singh

 

8

AH

AH

X

X

 

6th Race:   THE NAWAB MIR MUSHTAQ ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-II

3:15 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

1)

ARTISTRYY

60.0

(65)

Mukesh Kumar

 

12

AH

AH

A

A

2)

RENO STAR

56.5

(58)

David Allan

 

10

A

A

A

A

3)

MISS MARVELLOUS

56.0

(57)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

3

AH

AH

A

A

4)

ON MY WAY

54.0

(53)

Dashrath Singh

 

4

A

A

AH

AH

5)

ULYSSES

54.0

(53)

Irvan Singh

 

2

AR

AR

A

A

6)

PENTAGON

53.5

(52)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

8

A

A

A

A

7)

GAZEBO

52.0

(49)

B.R.Kumar

 

6

AR

AR

A

A

8)

BALIUS

51.5

(48)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

1

A

A

A

A

9)

FRANCIS BACON

51.0

(47)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

9

A

A

A

A

10)

BRAVE WARRIOR

50.5

(46)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

11

AR

AR

X

X

11)

NOVA SCOTIA

50.5

(46)

Imran Chisty

 

5

A

A

A

A

12)

SUBLIME

50.5

(46)

Praveen Gaddam

 

7

A

A

A

A

 

7th Race:   THE BEACON PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

3:45 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

GOLDEN HOPE

61.5

(45)

A.A.Vikrant

 

9

AL

AHL

A

A

2)

ASHWA ARJUN

61.0

(44)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

13

A

A

A

A

3)

VASHISHTA

59.5

(41)

B.R.Kumar

 

12

A

A

A

A

4)

AVANTIKA

59.0

(40)

Irvan Singh

 

3

A

A

A

A

5)

SUPER ACT

59.0

(40)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

5

AL

AL

AH

AH

6)

STORMY

58.0

(38)

Mukesh Kumar

 

1

A

A

X

X

7)

STORY TELLER

57.0

(36)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

4

A

A

A

A

8)

BARNABAS

56.0

(34)

G Naresh

 

11

AH

AH

A

A

9)

ALTA VITA

55.5

(33)

Kiran Naidu

 

6

A

AH

X

X

10)

ROYAL DANCER

54.5

(31)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

10

A

A

A

A

11)

MOKA

53.5

(29)

Ajit Singh

 

14

SH

SH

SH

SH

12)

HALO'S PRINCESS

53.0

(28)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

8

A

A

AH

AH

13)

HONOURABLE GUEST

52.0

(26)

Koushik

-1.5

7

A

A

A

A

14)

PATRON SAINT

52.0

(26)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

2

AH

AH

A

A

 

8th Race:   THE K. R. ARVIND REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1100 METRES – CATEGORY -III

4:15 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, which have not won a race since 1st November 2019, rated 20 to 45

1)

GLADSTONE

62.0

(45)

Irvan Singh

 

3

AR

AR

X

X

2)

TOP SAGA

62.0

(45)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

5

AL

AL

A

A

3)

HUMAN TOUCH

61.0

(43)

Nakhat Singh

 

12

A

A

X

X

4)

AIBAK  (EX:TROUBADOUR)

59.0

(39)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

14

A

A

A

A

5)

BRUSH THE SKY

58.5

(38)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

2

A

A

A

A

6)

DARSHISH

58.0

(37)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

13

A

A

A

A

7)

MAXWELL

56.0

(33)

Mukesh Kumar

 

11

A

A

A

A

8)

SILVER SET

55.5

(32)

R Ajinkya

-1.5

6

AL

AL

AH

A

9)

SPUTNIC

55.5

(32)

Kiran Naidu

 

10

A

A

A

A

10)

AIR SALUTE

54.5

(30)

Ajit Singh

 

9

A

A

A

A

11)

GOLD LABEL

53.0

(27)

C.P.Bopanna

-2.5

1

A

A

A

A

12)

SOUTHERN METEOR

52.5

(26)

B.R.Kumar

 

7

A

A

A

A

13)

SWEET BRANDY

52.5

(26)

Praveen Gaddam

 

4

S

S

S

S

14)

BEDAZZLED

52.0

(25)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

8

A

A

A

A

 

9th Race:   THE ALCOCK ARABIAN MILLION (GRADE III) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - SweepStakes TERMS

4:45 PM  

For horses, 3 year olds only (Foaled in 2017)         WEIGHTS: Colts & Geldings .. 51.5 Kgs., Fillies .. 50 Kgs.,

PENALITIES:-Winner of a race 4 Kgs., or of 2 races 7 Kgs., or of 3 or more races 9 Kgs.,

Note:-Note: After the final forfeits should the top weighted horse be less than 56 Kgs., it shall be raised to 56 Kgs., and the weights of the remaining horses will be raised relatively.

1)

CONSCIOUS GIFT

58.5

(  -)

Imran Chisty

 

4

AH

AH

AH

AH

2)

ASHWA BRAVO

55.5

(  -)

Suraj Narredu

 

3

A

A

A

A

3)

COMMITTED WARRIOR

55.5

(  -)

David Allan

 

2

AR

AR

A

A

4)

HORUS

55.5

(  -)

Dashrath Singh

 

7

A

A

A

A

5)

WHISKEY MARTINI

55.5

(  -)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

8

A

A

A

A

6)

BISATE

54.0

(  -)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

6

A

A

A

A

7)

GOOD CONNECTION

54.0

(  -)

David Egan

 

9

A

A

A

A

8)

ADVANCE GUARD

51.5

(  -)

Mukesh Kumar

 

1

AR

AR

A

A

X)

BLISSFUL

50.0

(  -)

NOT DECLARED TO START

 

-

-

-

-

-

10)

ICE BERRY

50.0

(  -)

Nakhat Singh

 

5

A

A

A

A

"X" DENOTES NOT DECLARED TO START

 

10th Race:   THE BEACON PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

5:15 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

SHILOH

61.5

(45)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

3

A

A

A

A

2)

PROMISEOFHAPPINESS

60.5

(43)

Kiran Naidu

 

8

A

A

A

A

3)

WOOD BRIDGE

59.5

(41)

Nakhat Singh

 

1

AL

AL

AH

A

4)

CURCUMIN

59.0

(40)

Koushik

-1.5

2

A

A

A

A

5)

TA TA

58.5

(39)

B.R.Kumar

 

4

SH

SH

S

S

6)

BEST FRIEND

57.5

(37)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

6

AH

AH

A

A

7)

YOGASTHA

57.0

(36)

Praveen Gaddam

 

5

AH

AH

AH

AH

8)

STARBOY

56.5

(35)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

7

AR

AR

A

A

9)

NEGRESS PRINCESS

55.5

(33)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

13

A

A

A

A

10)

ROYAL AVENGER

53.5

(29)

R Ajinkya

-1.5

12

AR

AR

A

A

11)

ALEXANDERTHEGREAT

53.0

(28)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

11

A

A

A

A

12)

RHINE

53.0

(28)

Mukesh Kumar

 

14

A

A

A

A

13)

VIJAY'S EMPRESS

52.0

(26)

Ajit Singh

 

9

A

A

A

A

14)

BOMBASTIC

50.0

(22)

Irvan Singh

 

10

A

A

X

X

 

 

 

 

 

1st JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10

1st MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 3, 4, 5 & 6

2nd MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 7, 8, 9 & 10

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 2, 3 & 4

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6 & 7

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 8, 9 & 10


TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.

Abbreviations:

A-Aluminium, S-Steel, H-High Heel, L-Leather Padded, R-Rubber Padded, M-Medium High Hell,O-Oak Bonded, V-Surgical Shoe (a-Bar Shoe,b-Roll Toe), X-Unshod

Notice : Ratings have no relevance with the weight carried in terms races.