HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2020 - 2021

1st DAY, Thursday, 19 November, 2020

OFFICIAL PROGRAMME

 

1st Race:   THE BEGINNERS PLATE (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-III

12:55 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

1)

MEHRZAD

60.0

(41)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

13

A

A

A

A

2)

WAITOMA

57.5

(36)

A.A.Vikrant

 

2

A

A

A

A

3)

BRILLIANT VIEW

57.0

(35)

Suraj Narredu

 

17

A

A

A

A

4)

ELMIRA

57.0

(35)

A Sandesh

 

12

AR

AR

A

A

5)

KAPELL BRUKE

57.0

(35)

Kiran Naidu

 

18

A

A

A

A

6)

STEPPER

57.0

(35)

Rafique Sk.

 

7

A

A

A

A

7)

MERRY DANE

55.5

(32)

Gopal Singh

-3.5

1

S

S

S

S

8)

ELEGANT STROKE

55.0

(31)

Nakhat Singh

 

11

AH

AH

A

A

9)

FOUR ONE FOUR  (EX:SAFRA)

55.0

(31)

Kuldeep Singh

 

14

A

A

A

A

10)

LET IT BE ME

54.5

(30)

G Naresh

 

15

SH

SH

S

S

11)

THAT'S MY SPEED

54.5

(30)

Akshay Kumar

 

5

A

A

A

A

12)

TWENTY TWENTY

54.5

(30)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

8

AH

AH

A

A

13)

MAGIC STREET

54.0

(29)

Darshan R N

 

10

A

A

A

A

14)

BLUE VALENTINE

53.0

(27)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

4

A

A

A

A

15)

CAPRICONIA

53.0

(27)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

9

A

A

A

A

16)

HIP HOP

53.0

(27)

C.P.Bopanna

 

16

SL

SL

S

S

17)

NEGRESS PRINCESS

53.0

(27)

Jodha R S

-5

3

S

S

S

S

18)

SUN DANCER

52.5

(26)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

6

S

S

S

S

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.2 WAITOMA X.N.B "ON"

                                        H.No.5 KAPELL BRUKE X.N.B "OFF"

                                        H.No.11 THAT'S MY SPEED SCP "OFF" & (BLK) "ON" and

                                        H.No.15 CAPRICONIA R.B "OFF"

 

2nd Race:   THE DECCAN STAR PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

1:30 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

1)

HER LEGACY

60.0

(63)

Kiran Naidu

 

12

A

A

A

A

2)

ASHWA YASHOBALI

58.5

(60)

Rafique Sk.

 

7

AR

AR

A

A

3)

LOCH STELLA

58.0

(59)

C.P.Bopanna

 

11

SH

SH

S

S

4)

RAPID FIRE

57.5

(58)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

10

AR

AR

A

A

5)

SITARA

57.0

(57)

Akshay Kumar

 

5

AR

AR

A

A

6)

BEYOND LIMITS

55.5

(54)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

1

S

S

S

S

7)

LA MER

54.0

(51)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

3

AH

AH

AH

A

8)

MERITOCRACY

54.0

(51)

B.R.Kumar

 

9

SH

SH

S

S

9)

BLAZER

52.5

(48)

P.Trevor

 

8

AR

AR

A

A

10)

SOUL EMPRESS

52.5

(48)

Praveen Gaddam

 

2

AR

AR

A

A

11)

CONSCIOUS GIFT

51.5

(46)

A Sandesh

 

6

AH

AH

AH

AH

12)

STAR GAZER

51.5

(46)

Nakhat Singh

 

13

SH

SH

S

S

13)

DANCING DOLL

51.0

(45)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

4

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.5 SITARA X.N.B "ON"

 

3rd Race:   THE GRAND ENTRY PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II

2:05 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

1)

GALLOPING GANGSTER

62.5

(65)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

8

A

A

A

A

2)

DANDY MAN

61.5

(63)

Suraj Narredu

 

2

A

A

A

A

3)

THAT'S MY MAGIC

61.0

(62)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

5

AH

AH

AH

A

4)

PREMIER ACTION

58.5

(57)

Akshay Kumar

 

1

AR

AR

A

A

5)

AYUR SHAKTI

57.0

(54)

Irvan Singh

 

10

A

A

A

A

6)

N R I VISION

56.0

(52)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

9

A

A

A

A

7)

ICE WARRIOR

54.5

(49)

Nakhat Singh

 

6

A

A

A

A

8)

LOMBARDY

52.0

(44)

P.Trevor

 

7

AR

AR

A

A

9)

MARK MY DAY

51.0

(42)

B.R.Kumar

 

3

A

A

A

A

10)

SUBLIME

50.0

(40)

Gopal Singh

-3.5

4

A

A

A

A

 

4th Race:   THE DECCAN STAR PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

2:40 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

1)

ASTERIA

60.0

(62)

Kiran Naidu

 

1

SH

SH

S

S

2)

CITY OF BLOSSOM

59.0

(60)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

6

AR

AR

A

A

3)

MAKRAM  (EX:RAHIL)

58.0

(58)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

13

A

A

A

A

4)

STRATEGIST

57.5

(57)

Irvan Singh

 

10

A

A

A

A

5)

MARINA DEL REY

56.5

(55)

G Naresh

 

3

SH

SH

SH

SH

6)

MAX

55.5

(53)

S.Zervan

 

2

AH

AH

A

A

7)

ESTEVA

55.0

(52)

Akshay Kumar

 

8

A

A

A

A

8)

FLAMINGO FAME

54.0

(50)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

4

A

AH

A

A


 

9)

CLASSY GUY

53.0

(48)

C.P.Bopanna

 

9

SH

SH

S

S

10)

SPORTING SMILE

53.0

(48)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

5

A

A

A

A

11)

DUNKIRK

52.0

(46)

Darshan R N

 

7

A

A

A

A

12)

WAH MS ZARA

52.0

(46)

Rafique Sk.

 

12

A

A

A

A

13)

BEST IN SHOW

51.0

(44)

Kuldeep Singh

 

11

A

A

A

A

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 0.5 KG(S)

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.2 CITY OF BLOSSOM  T.S. "ON"

                                        H.No.7 ESTEVA X.N.B "ON" and

                                        H.No.13 BEST IN SHOW B.B. "OFF" & T.S. "ON"

 

5th Race:   THE SRISAILAM PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

3:15 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

1)

LINEWILER

60.0

(45)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

18

S

S

S

S

2)

AINTREE

59.5

(44)

A Sandesh

 

16

A

A

A

A

3)

RED SNAPER

59.5

(44)

G Naresh

 

4

S

S

S

S

4)

BUTTONWOOD

59.0

(43)

Rohit Kumar

-1.5

17

A

A

X

X

5)

ANGEL TESORO

58.0

(41)

B.R.Kumar

 

1

A

A

X

X

6)

ROYAL ROMANCE

57.0

(39)

A.A.Vikrant

 

15

A

A

A

A

7)

AERIAL COMBAT

56.5

(38)

Akshay Kumar

 

13

AR

AR

A

A

8)

GOOD CONNECTION

56.5

(38)

P.Trevor

 

9

AR

AR

A

A

9)

HIDDEN HOPE

56.5

(38)

Suraj Narredu

 

2

A

A

A

A

10)

TRUMP STAR

56.5

(38)

S.Zervan

 

10

A

A

A

A

11)

STERLING KING

53.0

(31)

Rafique Sk.

 

7

A

A

A

A

12)

VIJAYS SIMHA

53.0

(31)

Kuldeep Singh

 

3

S

S

S

S

13)

PRIME GARDENIA

52.5

(30)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

14

AH

AH

A

A

14)

SURSEINE

52.5

(30)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

5

A

A

A

A

15)

FLEUR

51.5

(28)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

12

AR

AR

A

A

16)

FOREVER BOND

51.0

(27)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

17)

BREAK THE ICE

50.5

(26)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

8

S

S

S

S

18)

ROYAL VALENTINE

50.5

(26)

Nakhat Singh

 

11

SH

SH

S

S

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.4 BUTTONWOOD X.N.B "ON" 

                                        H.No.7 AERIAL COMBAT T.S. "ON"

                                        H.No.8 GOOD CONNECTION B.B. "ON"

                                        H.No.9 HIDDEN HOPE T.S. "ON"

                                        H.No.11 STERLING KING R.B "OFF" & R.E.S. "ON"

                                        H.No.13 PRIME GARDENIA T.S. "ON" and

                                        H.No.14 SURSEINE T.S. "ON"

 

6th Race:   THE DODLA PRATAP CHANDER REDDY MEMORIAL MILLION (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - SweepStakes TERMS

3:50 PM  

For Maiden horses 2 year olds only (Foaled in 2018)

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings ... 56 Kgs., : Fillies ... 54.5 Kgs.

Note:-(FOR LOCAL HORSES ONLY)

1)

AKIDO

56.0

(  -)

Nakhat Singh

 

1

A

A

A

A

2)

ASHWA JAUHAR

56.0

(  -)

Suraj Narredu

 

5

A

A

A

A

3)

COSTELLO

56.0

(  -)

S.Zervan

 

3

A

A

A

A

4)

GREEK'S ACE

56.0

(  -)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

11

A

A

A

A

5)

HORSE O' WAR

56.0

(  -)

Gaurav Singh

 

9

A

A

A

A

6)

JARVIS

56.0

(  -)

P.Trevor

 

10

A

A

A

A

7)

QUALITY WARRIOR

56.0

(  -)

A Sandesh

 

6

AR

AR

A

A

8)

BOLD BIDDING

54.5

(  -)

Akshay Kumar

 

8

AR

AR

A

A

9)

BORN TO BE

54.5

(  -)

A.A.Vikrant

 

4

A

A

A

A

10)

GALWAN

54.5

(  -)

Irvan Singh

 

2

AR

AR

A

A

11)

N R I STYLE

54.5

(  -)

Darshan R N

 

7

A

A

X

X

 

7th Race:   THE GRAND ENTRY PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II

4:25 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

1)

ARTISTRYY

62.5

(65)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

8

AH

AH

A

A

2)

EGYPTIAN PRINCE

61.5

(63)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

3

S

S

S

S

3)

GUIDING FORCE

61.5

(63)

Kiran Naidu

 

1

S

S

S

S

4)

BRITISH EMPRESS

60.0

(60)

Rohit Kumar

-1.5

4

A

A

A

A

5)

BIG BRAVE

57.0

(54)

Gopal Singh

-3.5

11

S

S

S

S

6)

LOCKHART

57.0

(54)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

10

A

A

A

A

7)

RHYTHM SELECTION  (EX:NO COMPROMISE)

56.5

(53)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

5

A

A

A

A

8)

STAR OF TIARA

54.0

(48)

A Sandesh

 

7

AH

AH

AH

AH

9)

MR.SHANGHAI

53.5

(47)

Darshan R N

 

6

A

A

A

A

10)

ASHWA BRAVO

53.0

(46)

Suraj Narredu

 

9

A

A

A

A

11)

MIND READER

52.5

(45)

B.R.Kumar

 

2

A

A

A

A

 


 

8th Race:   THE OWN OPINION PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

5:00 PM  

A handicap for Maiden horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

UNSTOPPABLE

60.0

(36)

Deepak Singh

 

14

AH

AH

A

A

2)

AMYRA

59.0

(34)

P.Trevor

 

17

AR

AR

A

A

3)

BELLE SPRINGS

59.0

(34)

A Sandesh

 

2

A

A

A

A

4)

JUST INCREDIBLE

58.5

(33)

Darshan R N

 

5

A

A

A

A

5)

MACHISMO  (EX:RATHASAPTHAMI)

58.0

(32)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

18

A

A

A

A

6)

BEAUTIFUL LUV

57.5

(31)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

3

A

A

A

A

7)

FASHION UNIVERSE

57.5

(31)

Akshay Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

8)

ALWAYS SUCCESS

57.0

(30)

Kuldeep Singh

 

4

S

S

S

S

9)

THAT'S MY STAR

57.0

(30)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

8

SH

SH

S

S

10)

XFINITY

57.0

(30)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

16

A

A

A

A

11)

AFRICANUS

55.5

(27)

S.Zervan

 

7

AR

AR

A

A

12)

DUE DILIGENCE

55.5

(27)

Neeraj Rawal

 

1

A

A

A

A

13)

MELTING ICE

55.5

(27)

Nakhat Singh

 

9

A

A

A

A

14)

MILLENNIA

55.5

(27)

Ajit Singh

 

15

A

A

A

A

15)

MISTY RIVER

55.5

(27)

Irvan Singh

 

13

A

A

A

A

16)

STAR OF FASHION

55.5

(27)

C.P.Bopanna

 

11

AHR

AHR

A

A

17)

MORINGA

55.0

(26)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

12

A

A

A

A

18)

TURF WINNER

55.0

(26)

G Naresh

 

10

S

S

S

S

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.1 UNSTOPPABLE (BLK) "OFF"

                                        H.No.5 MACHISMO X.N.B "ON" B.B. "ON" & T.S. "ON" and

                                        H.No.17 MORINGA SCP "OFF"

 

 

JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 3, 4 & 5

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7 & 8


TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.

Abbreviations:

A-Aluminium, S-Steel, H-High Heel, L-Leather Padded, R-Rubber Padded, M-Medium High Hell,O-Oak Bonded, V-Surgical Shoe (a-Bar Shoe,b-Roll Toe), X-Unshod

Notice : Ratings have no relevance with the weight carried in terms races.