HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019 - 2020

28th DAY, Monday, 24/02/2020

 

Horses left in after declaration of forfeits at 11:00 AM on Friday, 21.02.2020 with time and order of racing :-

 

1st Race:

THE ATTRACTRESS PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

12:40 PM

 

For maiden horses, 3 year olds only.

 

 

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings... 55 Kgs., : Fillies ... 53.5 Kgs.

 

 

 

 

 

AMYRA

55

PROUD LEGACY

55

LIFETIME

53.5

CHUCKIT

55

THAT'S MY SPEED

55

LOOK OF LOVE

53.5

KAPELL BRUKE

55

BALMA

53.5

SOUTHERN PRINCESS

53.5

KHALASAR

55

CLASSY DAME

53.5

 

 

 

O'SHEEHAN

55

FASHION UNIVERSE

53.5

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Race:

THE K. R. ARVIND REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-III

1:10 PM

 

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, which have not won a race since 1st November 2019, rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

45

HEAVEN CAN WAIT

62

35

ON THE FIRE

57

28

TOUGH LADY

53.5

43

GORGEOUS LADY

61

33

SEA WOLF  (EX:ROYAL TIGER)

56

27

SREE SREE SREE

53

40

KIMBERLY CRUISE

59.5

32

SPICE UP

55.5

25

SECRETARY

52

39

BUZZ LIGHT YEAR

59

32

STARWALKER

55.5

21

KHAN SAHIB

50

39

MAHIRA

59

28

ASHWA CALVARI

53.5

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  LINEWILER  ","  ROYAL GREEN  ","  STAR RACER  ","  URSULA  "

 

 

3rd Race:

THE ATTRACTRESS PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

1:40 PM

 

For maiden horses, 3 year olds only.

 

 

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings... 55 Kgs., : Fillies ... 53.5 Kgs.

 

 

 

 

 

ARMANI CANDY

55

BEAUTIFUL LUV

53.5

HIP HOP

53.5

KING ROGER

55

BLINK OF AN EYE

53.5

ROYAL ROMANCE

53.5

PRIME GARDENIA

55

BULLS ACE

53.5

TURF TREASURE

53.5

SHANU SHANU

55

COUNTRY'S FORCE

53.5

 

 

 

VIJAYS SIMHA

55

FLEUR

53.5

 

 

 

 

 

4th Race:

THE NAWAB MIR MUSHTAQ ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-II

2:10 PM

 

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

 

 

 

 

 

63

CITY OF BLOSSOM

60

55

TOP CONTENDER

56

47

RED SNAPER

52

57

AYUR SHAKTI

57

52

STAR OF TIARA

54.5

46

PLATINUM CLAASZ

51.5

56

LOCKHART

56.5

48

EXPLOSIVE

52.5

46

TIGER OF THE SEA

51.5

55

MAHASHAKTI

56

47

ALLISTON

52

 

 

 

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 1 KG(S)

 

 

5th Race:

THE MIRZA ZUNNUR AHMED MEMORIAL CUP (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:40 PM

 

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated upto 25.

 

 

 

 

 

25

RASIKA

61.5

20

SYMBOL OF STAR'S

59

12

ULTIMATE RISK

55

25

VALEE TIGER

61.5

19

RECUMBENTIBUS

58.5

8

GOLDEN FARASKA

53

25

WITHROSEMAKEUP

61.5

19

VIJAYS MAESTRO

58.5

2

GOLDEN ADARA

50

23

A HUNDRED ECHOES

60.5

18

ASGARD

58

 

 

 

22

YOGYA

60

18

LONDON BRIDGE

58

 

 

 

 

 

6th Race:

THE NAWAB MIR MUSHTAQ ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-II

3:15 PM

 

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

 

 

 

 

 

65

ARTISTRYY

60

53

ULYSSES

54

47

FRANCIS BACON

51

58

RENO STAR

56.5

52

PENTAGON

53.5

46

BRAVE WARRIOR

50.5

57

MISS MARVELLOUS

56

49

GAZEBO

52

46

NOVA SCOTIA

50.5

53

ON MY WAY

54

48

BALIUS

51.5

46

SUBLIME

50.5

 

 

7th Race:

THE BEACON PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

3:45 PM

 

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

45

GOLDEN HOPE

61.5

38

STORMY

58

29

MOKA

53.5

44

ASHWA ARJUN

61

36

STORY TELLER

57

28

HALO'S PRINCESS

53

41

VASHISHTA

59.5

34

BARNABAS

56

26

HONOURABLE GUEST

52

40

AVANTIKA

59

33

ALTA VITA

55.5

26

PATRON SAINT

52

40

SUPER ACT

59

31

ROYAL DANCER

54.5

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  KINGSWOOD  ","  SEA CASTLE  ","  AJMAL BIRJU  ","  RUTILANT  ","  DIESIS DREAM  ","  SEMIRA  ","  BATUR  ","  JO MALONE  "

 

 

8th Race:

THE K. R. ARVIND REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:15 PM

 

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, which have not won a race since 1st November 2019, rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

45

GLADSTONE

62

37

DARSHISH

58

27

GOLD LABEL

53

45

TOP SAGA

62

33

MAXWELL

56

26

SOUTHERN METEOR

52.5

43

HUMAN TOUCH

61

32

SILVER SET

55.5

26

SWEET BRANDY

52.5

39

AIBAK  (EX:TROUBADOUR)

59

32

SPUTNIC

55.5

25

BEDAZZLED

52

38

BRUSH THE SKY

58.5

30

AIR SALUTE

54.5

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  LINEWILER  ","  ROYAL GREEN  ","  STAR RACER  ","  URSULA  "

 

 

9th Race:

THE ALCOCK ARABIAN MILLION (GRADE III) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - SweepStakes TERMS

4:45 PM

 

For horses, 3 year olds only (Foaled in 2017)

 

 

WEIGHTS: Colts & Geldings .. 51.5 Kgs., Fillies .. 50 Kgs.,

 

 

PENALITIES: Winner of a race 4 Kgs., or of 2 races 7 Kgs., or of 3 or more races 9 Kgs.,

 

 

Note:-Note: After the final forfeits should the top weighted horse be less than 56 Kgs., it shall be raised to 56 Kgs., and the weights of the remaining horses will be raised relatively.

 

 

 

 

 

CONSCIOUS GIFT

58.5

WHISKEY MARTINI

55.5

BLISSFUL

50

ASHWA BRAVO

55.5

BISATE

54

ICE BERRY

50

COMMITTED WARRIOR

55.5

GOOD CONNECTION

54

 

 

 

HORUS

55.5

ADVANCE GUARD

51.5

 

 

 

 

 

10th Race:

THE BEACON PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

5:15 PM

 

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

45

SHILOH

61.5

37

BEST FRIEND

57.5

28

ALEXANDERTHEGREAT

53

43

PROMISEOFHAPPINESS

60.5

36

YOGASTHA

57

28

RHINE

53

41

WOOD BRIDGE

59.5

35

STARBOY

56.5

26

VIJAY'S EMPRESS

52

40

CURCUMIN

59

33

NEGRESS PRINCESS

55.5

22

BOMBASTIC

50

39

TA TA

58.5

29

ROYAL AVENGER

53.5

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  KINGSWOOD  ","  SEA CASTLE  ","  AJMAL BIRJU  ","  RUTILANT  ","  DIESIS DREAM  ","  SEMIRA  ","  BATUR  ","  JO MALONE  "

 

 

1st JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10

1st MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 3, 4, 5 & 6

2nd MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 7, 8, 9 & 10

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 2, 3 & 4

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6 & 7

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 8, 9 & 10

 

TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.

Declaration boxes will be opened at 09:45 AM on Saturday, 22.02.2020.