HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019 - 2020

27th DAY, Saturday, 22/02/2020

 

Horses left in after declaration of forfeits at 11:00 AM on Thursday, 20.02.2020 with time and order of racing :-

 

1st Race:

THE DELHI RACE CLUB PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

01:15 PM

 

For maiden horses, 3 year olds only.

 

 

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings... 55 Kgs., : Fillies ... 53.5 Kgs.

 

 

 

 

 

CRAZY HORSE

55

SPICY STAR

55

MORINGA

53.5

JUST INCREDIBLE

55

TURF MONARCH

55

SWEET MELODY

53.5

LIGHTNING POWER

55

CASTLEROCK

53.5

TURF WINNER

53.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Race:

THE RED KNIGHT PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II

1:45 PM

 

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, placed 1st, 2nd & 3rd since 1st November 2019 Not Eligible, rated 40 to 65

 

 

 

 

 

63

MEKA'S

60

59

N R I ELEGANCE  (EX:AMAZING ELEGANCE)

58

49

CINCIA AZZURRA

53

62

SCOOBY DOOBY DOO

59.5

56

PALACE ON WHEELS

56.5

47

PRIVATE EMPIRE

52

60

BORN GREEK

58.5

52

STAR OF TIARA

54.5

 

 

 

59

MERITOCRACY

58

51

BLAZER

54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Race:

THE DELHI RACE CLUB PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

2:15 PM

 

For maiden horses, 3 year olds only.

 

 

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings... 55 Kgs., : Fillies ... 53.5 Kgs.

 

 

 

 

 

EAGLE BLUFF

55

TEAM PLAYER

55

QUEEN DAENERYS

53.5

LIGHTNING PEARL

55

CHELTENHAM

53.5

TURF WARRIOR

53.5

MARK MY DAY

55

DESTINE TO BE

53.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th Race:

THE SMT. TEEGALA SULOCHANA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

2:45 PM

 

A handicap for horses 4 year olds and upward, rated 60 to 85.

 

 

Note:-Jockeys/Apprentice Jockeys are not permitted to carry whips.

 

 

 

 

 

77

AGNI

60

67

ASTERIA

55

65

YOURS FOREVER

54

73

HAPPY TOGETHER

58

67

HONEST HUNTER

55

61

MAKRAM  (EX:RAHIL)

52

72

SOUTHERN LEGACY

57.5

67

THAT'S MY MAGIC

55

 

 

 

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 1.5 KG(S)

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th Race:

THE FALAKNUMA CUP (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

3:15 PM

 

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

45

LINEWILER

60

39

SAFRA

57

32

SPUTNIC

53.5

43

ANGEL TESORO

59

38

BRUSH THE SKY

56.5

31

BLICKFANG

53

43

ROYAL GREEN

59

38

MONTE REI

56.5

31

LATEST NEWS

53

42

TAKISHA

58.5

37

RED RIVER

56

29

ORIGINAL TEMPTRESS

52

41

STEPPER

58

34

SECRET COMMAND

54.5

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  LET IT BE ME  "

 

 

 

 

 

 

6th Race:

THE SMT. TEEGALA SULOCHANA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

3:45 PM

 

A handicap for horses 4 year olds and upward, rated 60 to 85.

 

 

Note:-Jockeys/Apprentice Jockeys are not permitted to carry whips.

 

 

 

 

 

80

TOOTSIE ROLL

60

70

WARRIOR SUPREME

55

66

GUIDING FORCE

53

75

TRUMP GIRL

57.5

68

MAGICAL SKILL

54

66

SHANDAAR

53

72

PONTIUS PILATE

56

67

KING MAKER

53.5

61

RAPID FIRE

50.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

7th Race:

THE H. P. MISTRY MEMORIAL CUP (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-I TERMS

4:15 PM

 

For horses, 4 year olds and upward.

 

 

WEIGHTS: 51.5 Kgs.

 

 

PENALITIES: Winner of a category I race/or a race of value Rs.2,50,000 or over (other than a Category/Maidens race) 1.5 Kg., or either of 2 such races 3 Kgs., or either of 3 such races 5 Kgs., or either of 4 such races 7 Kgs., or either of 5 such races 9 Kgs., or either of 6 such races 10 Kgs. or either of 7 or more such races 11 Kgs. In addition: Winner of a race of value Rs.7,50,000 or over 0.5 Kgs., or of a race of value Rs.15,00,000 or over 1 Kg.

 

 

ALLOWANCES: Filles and Mares .... 1.5 Kgs.

 

 

 

 

 

102

HIGHLY ACCLAIMED

56.5

82

CHAMPION BULL

51.5

67

SEVEN ELEVEN

51.5

107

PHENOMENAL CRUISE

54.5

72

DURANGO

51.5

84

THAT'S MY CLASS

51.5

107

ACE ACE ACE

53

75

MR.BAAHUBALI

51.5

97

TITUS

51.5

74

CHASE YOUR DREAMS

53

100

NAYADEEP

51.5

100

VICTORY PARADE

51.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th Race:

THE FALAKNUMA CUP (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:45 PM

 

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

45

HEAVEN CAN WAIT

60

40

MIND READER

57.5

33

NEGRESS PRINCESS

54

44

SHAKESPHERE

59.5

38

BLAZING SPEED

56.5

32

SILVER SET

53.5

43

MARVEL PRINCESS

59

38

CALIFORNIA BEAUTY

56.5

30

AIR SALUTE

52.5

42

FREEDOM FIRE

58.5

36

MAGIC STREET

55.5

26

SOUTHERN METEOR

50.5

41

GUSTY NOTE

58

34

DESERT MOON

54.5

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  LET IT BE ME  "

 

 

 

 

 

 

9th Race:

THE BALLERINA STAR PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

5:15 PM

 

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated upto 25.

 

 

 

 

 

25

AUGENSTERN

61.5

21

ACADIAN ANGEL

59.5

19

VIJAYS MAESTRO

58.5

25

BEDAZZLED

61.5

21

AGILIS

59.5

17

SWEET PISTOL

57.5

25

INVASION

61.5

21

KHAN SAHIB

59.5

8

LIGHT MUSIC

53

25

LIMOUSINE

61.5

19

ALL STAR GENERAL

58.5

2

GOLDEN ADARA

50

22

YOGYA

60

19

DANCE ALL NIGHT

58.5

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  SECRETARY  ","  WHISKERY  ","  TAMMANA  "

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9

1st MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7, 8 & 9

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 4, 5 & 6

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 7, 8 & 9

 

TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.

Declaration boxes will be opened at 04:00 PM on Thursday, 20.02.2020.