HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2020 - 2021

1st DAY, Thursday, 19/11/2020

 

Horses left in after declaration of forfeits at 10:30 AM on Tuesday, 17.11.2020 with time and order of racing :-

 

1st Race:

THE BEGINNERS PLATE (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-III

12:55 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

41

MEHRZAD

60

32

MERRY DANE

55.5

29

MAGIC STREET

54

36

WAITOMA

57.5

31

ELEGANT STROKE

55

27

BLUE VALENTINE

53

35

BRILLIANT VIEW

57

31

FOUR ONE FOUR  (EX:SAFRA)

55

27

CAPRICONIA

53

35

ELMIRA

57

30

LET IT BE ME

54.5

27

HIP HOP

53

35

KAPELL BRUKE

57

30

THAT'S MY SPEED

54.5

27

NEGRESS PRINCESS

53

35

STEPPER

57

30

TWENTY TWENTY

54.5

26

SUN DANCER

52.5

BALLOTED OUT : "  CALIFORNIA BEAUTY  ","  KIMBERLY CRUISE  ","  LIFETIME  ","  TIME IS GOOD  ","  LIGHTNING FAIRY  ","  SOUTHERN SAFFRON  ","  BIG DAY  ","  PRINCESS SHANA  "

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Race:

THE DECCAN STAR PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

1:30 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

 

 

 

 

 

63

HER LEGACY

60

54

BEYOND LIMITS

55.5

46

CONSCIOUS GIFT

51.5

60

ASHWA YASHOBALI

58.5

51

LA MER

54

46

STAR GAZER

51.5

59

LOCH STELLA

58

51

MERITOCRACY

54

45

DANCING DOLL

51

58

RAPID FIRE

57.5

48

BLAZER

52.5

 

 

 

57

SITARA

57

48

SOUL EMPRESS

52.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Race:

THE GRAND ENTRY PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II

2:05 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

 

 

 

 

 

65

GALLOPING GANGSTER

62.5

54

AYUR SHAKTI

57

42

MARK MY DAY

51

63

DANDY MAN

61.5

52

N R I VISION

56

40

SUBLIME

50

62

THAT'S MY MAGIC

61

49

ICE WARRIOR

54.5

 

 

 

57

PREMIER ACTION

58.5

44

LOMBARDY

52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th Race:

THE DECCAN STAR PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

2:40 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

 

 

 

 

 

62

ASTERIA

60

53

MAX

55.5

46

DUNKIRK

52

60

CITY OF BLOSSOM

59

52

ESTEVA

55

46

WAH MS ZARA

52

58

MAKRAM  (EX:RAHIL)

58

50

FLAMINGO FAME

54

44

BEST IN SHOW

51

57

STRATEGIST

57.5

48

CLASSY GUY

53

 

 

 

55

MARINA DEL REY

56.5

48

SPORTING SMILE

53

 

 

 

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 0.5 KG(S)

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th Race:

THE SRISAILAM PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

3:15 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

45

LINEWILER

60

38

AERIAL COMBAT

56.5

30

PRIME GARDENIA

52.5

44

AINTREE

59.5

38

GOOD CONNECTION

56.5

30

SURSEINE

52.5

44

RED SNAPER

59.5

38

HIDDEN HOPE

56.5

28

FLEUR

51.5

43

BUTTONWOOD

59

38

TRUMP STAR

56.5

27

FOREVER BOND

51

41

ANGEL TESORO

58

31

STERLING KING

53

26

BREAK THE ICE

50.5

39

ROYAL ROMANCE

57

31

VIJAYS SIMHA

53

26

ROYAL VALENTINE

50.5

BALLOTED OUT : "  STAR RACER  ","  AIBAK  ","  RED RIVER  ","  LIGHTNING POWER  ","  TURF MONARCH  ","  SPUTNIC  ","  TOUGH AND GO  ","  LAGOS  ","  FLYING QUEEN  "

 

 

 

 

 

 

6th Race:

THE DODLA PRATAP CHANDER REDDY MEMORIAL MILLION (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - SweepStakes TERMS

3:50 PM

 

For Maiden horses 2 year olds only (Foaled in 2018)

 

 

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings ... 56 Kgs., : Fillies ... 54.5 Kgs.

 

 

Note:-(FOR LOCAL HORSES ONLY)

 

 

 

 

 

AKIDO

56

HORSE O' WAR

56

BORN TO BE

54.5

ASHWA JAUHAR

56

JARVIS

56

GALWAN

54.5

COSTELLO

56

QUALITY WARRIOR

56

N R I STYLE

54.5

GREEK'S ACE

56

BOLD BIDDING

54.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7th Race:

THE GRAND ENTRY PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II

4:25 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

 

 

 

 

 

65

ARTISTRYY

62.5

54

BIG BRAVE

57

47

MR.SHANGHAI

53.5

63

EGYPTIAN PRINCE

61.5

54

LOCKHART

57

46

ASHWA BRAVO

53

63

GUIDING FORCE

61.5

53

RHYTHM SELECTION  (EX:NO COMPROMISE)

56.5

45

MIND READER

52.5

60

BRITISH EMPRESS

60

48

STAR OF TIARA

54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th Race:

THE OWN OPINION PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

5:00 PM

 

A handicap for Maiden horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

36

UNSTOPPABLE

60

31

FASHION UNIVERSE

57.5

27

MELTING ICE

55.5

34

AMYRA

59

30

ALWAYS SUCCESS

57

27

MILLENNIA

55.5

34

BELLE SPRINGS

59

30

THAT'S MY STAR

57

27

MISTY RIVER

55.5

33

JUST INCREDIBLE

58.5

30

XFINITY

57

27

STAR OF FASHION

55.5

32

MACHISMO  (EX:RATHASAPTHAMI)

58

27

AFRICANUS

55.5

26

MORINGA

55

31

BEAUTIFUL LUV

57.5

27

DUE DILIGENCE

55.5

26

TURF WINNER

55

BALLOTED OUT : "  TEAM PLAYER  ","  CRAZY HORSE  ","  ADVANCE GUARD  ","  ATTICA  ","  BLINK OF AN EYE  ","  BLUE CRUISE  ","  BRAVO  ","  CITY OF PASSION  ","  EAGLE BLUFF  ","  LAMHA  ","  MINNELLI  ","  PEAKY BLINDERS  ","  PROUD LEGACY  ","  ROYAL PAL  ","  SHANU SHANU  ","  SWEET MELODY  ","  WIN VISION  ","  ASTRONAUT  ","  GREEK SOUL  ","  LOOK OF LOVE  ","  ART IN MOTION  ","  BEAUTY ON PARADE  ","  DESTINE TO BE  ","  SUPER ANGEL  ","  BALMA  ","  CASTLEROCK  ","  FANTASTIC SHOW  ","  MAHAVI  ","  STAR DANCER  ","  ICE BERRY  ","  TURF WARRIOR  "

 

 

 

 

 

 

JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 3, 4 & 5

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7 & 8

 

TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.

Declaration boxes will be opened at 04:00 PM on Tuesday, 17.11.2020.

 

FALSE RAILS : NO FALSE RAILS.

Note : Ratings have no relevance with the weight carried in terms races.

          Figures preceding horse names denotes "PRESENT RATINGS".