MYSORE WINTER RACES 2019-20

                  Tenth Day, Tuesday, 21st January, 2020

               (Postponed from Tuesday, 14th January, 2020)

                                 ACCEPTANCES

 

1.(64)The Ooty Plate(57) - (About) 1100 Metres.

      Maiden Indian Horses 3 years old only.(Terms).(MB 6)                                 2 p.m.

   {-}  COMBATTANT         55       {-}  NEXT LEVEL         55       {-}  CEFFINA            53.5 

   {-}  HIGHLAND PARK      55       {-}  YAADEIN            55       {-}  STIGMATA           53.5 

 

 

2.(65)The Himalayas Plate(60) - (About) 1600 Metres.

      Horses rated 00 to 25.(MB 11)                                                     2.30 p.m.

  (25)  FAIRFIELD          62.5    {20}  PIKACHU            60      {14}  SWISS BAY          57   

  {23}  ROMANTICA          61.5    {17}  KING STAR          58.5     {0}  ELA HARIKA         50   

  (23)  STAR HOLIDAY       61.5    {16}  FELIX LEGION       58       {0}  MICRON YAACOW      50   

  {21}  EVERLASTING MEMORY 60.5    (15)  DOUBLE TROUBLE     57.5 

 

 

3.(66)The Sirsi Plate(58) - Div.II - (About) 1100 Metres.

      Horses rated 20 to 45.(MB 12)                                                        3 p.m.

  (36)  QUEEN RIA          60      {27}  COUNTRY'S DELIGHT  55.5    (26)  PRAELECTOR         55   

  {30}  ARMY ACTION        57      {27}  INVINCIBLE EAGLE   55.5    (26)  SO FAR             55   

  {30}  COUNTRY'S LIGHT    57      {27}  SPIRITUALQUEEN     55.5    (24)  ASHWA VIKRANT      54   

  {30}  THEA'S DREAM       57      {26}  MASTERS MIND       55      (22)  KING'S COMMAND     53   

 

                               Weights raised in Acceptance 2 Kgs.

 

 

4.(67)The Sankranthi Plate(59) - (About) 1400 Metres.

      Horses rated 20 to 45, 6 years old and over.(MB 12)                               3.30 p.m.

  (45)  PERFECT LEGACY     62.5    (35)  COUNTRYS CROWN     57.5    {30}  CELESTAR           55   

  {45}  SUFFICIENT PROOF   62.5    (35)  FROSTED            57.5    (28)  INTREPID WARRIOR   54   

  {43}  TASHKENT           61.5    (35)  MATTEO             57.5    (27)  SURPRISE PACKAGE   53.5 

  {36}  BESTOW             58      (31)  WIND STRIKER       55.5    {25}  BRAVE ADMIRAL      52.5 

 

Horses balloted out: 3: CARNIVAL EXPRESS, CELTIC MIST & NAVAL GLORY

 

 

5.(68)The M.Govindappa Memorial Trophy(55) - (About) 1600 Metres.

      Horses rated 60 and above.(MB 11)                                                    4 p.m.

  (87)  GRAND TENTON       63.5    (77)  BATMAN             58.5    (70)  RUSTIC SUNRISE     55   

  (80)  CRESCENDO          60      (75)  GOOD EARTH         57.5    (67)  DONT TRUST ANYONE  53.5 

  (79)  COUNTRY MUSIC      59.5    (72)  BAKHTAWAR          56      (63)  BHERUNDA KING      51.5 

  {79}  TREMENDOUS         59.5    {71}  GARRISON           55.5 

 

 

6.(69)The Bold Majesty Plate(56) - (About) 1400 Metres.

      Horses rated 40 to 65.(MB 12)                                                     4.30 p.m.

  (65)  FRINGE BENEFIT     62.5    (54)  DEIMUS             57      (49)  SUSSEX PRIDE       54.5 

  (65)  TOWERING STORM     62.5    (53)  TAKE A BOW         56.5    {47}  THEA'S GIFT        53.5 

  (59)  HUKUM              59.5    (51)  KIR ROYALE         55.5    (46)  QUEEN OF TURF      53   

  {59}  MYFAIRLADY         59.5    {51}  TAREK              55.5    (46)  REANNA             53   

 

Horses balloted out: 3: BEAT THE ODDS, COUNTRY'S POWER & GINTOKI

 

 

7.(70)The Sirsi Plate(58) - Div.I - (About) 1100 Metres.

      Horses rated 20 to 45.(MB 12)                                                        5 p.m.

  (45)  COUNTRY'S FAME     62.5    (40)  UNIMAGINABLE       60      (31)  OCTAVIUS           55.5 

  {42}  ABHINANDAN         61      {37}  THEA'S GLORY       58.5    {30}  ALL GREAT FRIENDS  55   

  {41}  VALKYRIE           60.5    {35}  SPEED QUEEN        57.5    {30}  COUNTRY'S CHAMP    55   

  (40)  CHARLES BRIDGE     60      {34}  HER ROYAL HIGHNESS 57      {29}  SWISS TIGRESS      54.5 

 

                 Races selected for: (both at MYSORE  and  BANGALORE)

     JACKPOT: 3,4,5,6 & 7 - 1st TREBLE: 2,3 & 4 - 2nd TREBLE: 5,6 & 7

                               EXACTA: LAST TWO RACES

 

Starting declarations for all races must be placed in THE COMMON DECLARATION BOX not later

than 10 a.m. on Sunday, 19th January 2020.