HYDERABAD RACE CLUB

HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019 - 2020

25th DAY, Sunday, 16/02/2020

 

Horses left in after declaration of forfeits at 11:00 AM on Thursday, 13.02.2020 with time and order of racing :-

 

1st Race:

THE CAPACHINO PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

01:15 PM

 

For maiden horses, 3 year olds only.

 

 

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings... 55 Kgs., : Fillies ... 53.5 Kgs.

 

 

 

 

 

AMARETTO

55

BEAUTIFUL LUV

53.5

HOUSE OF DIAMONDS

53.5

CHUCKIT

55

CAPRICONIA

53.5

MISTY RIVER

53.5

KAPELL BRUKE

55

DUE DILIGENCE

53.5

SAFFRON ART

53.5

PROUD LEGACY

55

HIP HOP

53.5

STAR DANCER

53.5

 

 

 

 

2nd Race:

THE MEGHALAYA PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-II

1:45 PM

 

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

 

 

 

 

 

62

DESTINED DYNAMITE

60

54

TOP CONTENDER

56

48

SOMERSET

53

57

BIG BRAVE

57.5

53

BAYRD

55.5

47

GOLDEN HOPE

52.5

55

ON MY WAY

56.5

50

N R I HEIGHTS

54

45

HOPE IS ETERNAL

51.5

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 0.5 KG(S)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Race:

THE CAPACHINO PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

2:15 PM

 

For maiden horses, 3 year olds only.

 

 

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings... 55 Kgs., : Fillies ... 53.5 Kgs.

 

 

 

 

 

ATTICA

55

BEAUTY ON PARADE

53.5

LORENA

53.5

CRAZY HORSE

55

CERTITUDE

53.5

PURPLE RAIN

53.5

LIGHTNING PEARL

55

FELIX FLAME

53.5

SOUTHERN SAFFRON

53.5

AINTREE

53.5

ICE BERRY

53.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th Race:

THE ETURNAGARAM PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:45 PM

 

A handicap for horses 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

 

 

Note:-Jockeys/Apprentice Jockeys are not permitted to carry whips.

 

 

 

 

 

45

GLADSTONE

62

38

STORY TELLER

58.5

31

FARMVILLE

55

45

GORGEOUS LADY

62

38

WOOD BRIDGE

58.5

29

SATIN SYMPHONY

54

45

ROYAL GREEN

62

37

BLAZING SPEED

58

28

LIMOUSINE

53.5

44

TAKISHA

61.5

33

SMARTY

56

28

SOUTHERN METEOR

53.5

40

HIS EXCELLENCY

59.5

32

CURCUMIN

55.5

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  HEAVEN CAN WAIT  ","  SHAKESPHERE  ","  MARVEL PRINCESS  ","  BEST FRIEND  ","  DARSHISH  ","  AGILIS  "

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th Race:

THE MEGHALAYA PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-II

3:15 PM

 

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

 

 

 

 

 

63

DANDY MAN

60

54

VIJAY'S EMPIRE

55.5

46

PLATINUM CLAASZ

51.5

61

STARIDAR

59

52

ACTUALLY

54.5

45

SHILOH

51

55

LOCKHART

56

51

DUNKIRK

54

 

 

 

55

ULYSSES

56

48

THE SPECIAL ONE

52.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6th Race:

THE TELANGANA RACE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION TROPHY (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-I

3:45 PM

 

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 75 and above

 

 

 

 

 

100

ISABELLA

62

89

VERSALLIES

56.5

76

AGNI

50

97

TITUS

60.5

88

THAT'S MY CLASS

56

76

STARLIGHT

50

96

HIGHLY ACCLAIMED

60

86

CHAMPION BULL

55

 

 

 

91

AMBITIOUS APPROACH

57.5

80

TOOTSIE ROLL

52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7th Race:

THE NAGARJUNA SAGAR CUP (ABOUT) 2000 METRES - CATEGORY-II

4:15 PM

 

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

 

 

 

 

 

62

ARTISTRYY

60.5

48

BUTTONWOOD

53.5

46

KESARIYA BALAM

52.5

59

RULETHEWORLD

59

48

GAZEBO

53.5

41

LANCASHIRE

50

57

MISS MARVELLOUS

58

47

ALLISTON

53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th Race:

THE ETURNAGARAM PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:45 PM

 

A handicap for horses 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

 

 

Note:-Jockeys/Apprentice Jockeys are not permitted to carry whips.

 

 

 

 

 

45

HURRICANE

62

39

HUMAAGHAR

59

32

VALLEE IKON

55.5

45

NEW STATE

62

35

BRUSH THE SKY

57

28

PATRON SAINT

53.5

44

HUMAN TOUCH

61.5

35

ON THE FIRE

57

27

STARBOY

53

42

MAHIRA

60.5

33

LATEST NEWS

56

22

BOMBASTIC

50.5

40

ROYAL DYNAMITE

59.5

33

NEGRESS PRINCESS

56

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  HEAVEN CAN WAIT  ","  SHAKESPHERE  ","  MARVEL PRINCESS  ","  BEST FRIEND  ","  DARSHISH  ","  AGILIS  "

 

 

 

 

 

 

9th Race:

THE SIR BRUCE PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

5:15 PM

 

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, which have not won a race since 1st July 2019, rated upto 25

 

 

 

 

 

25

JO MALONE

62

23

SPEED WARRIOR

61

17

LONDON BRIDGE

58

25

LET IT BE ME

62

22

ASGARD

60.5

12

LIGHT MUSIC

55.5

25

YOGYA

62

22

BRAVE SYERA

60.5

2

GOLDEN ADARA

50.5

23

A HUNDRED ECHOES

61

22

TOP SPRINT

60.5

1

EKAM

50

23

DANCE ALL NIGHT

61

19

ALL STAR GENERAL

59

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  INVASION  ","  SYMBOL OF STAR'S  ","  SWEET PISTOL  ","  ULTIMATE RISK  ","  GOLDEN FARASKA  "

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 1,2,3,4 & 5

2nd JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9

1st MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7, 8 & 9

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 4, 5 & 6

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 7, 8 & 9

 

TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.

Declaration boxes will be opened at 09:45 AM on Friday, 14.02.2020.