HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019 - 2020

25th DAY, Sunday, 16 February, 2020

OFFICIAL PROGRAMME

 

1st Race:   THE CAPACHINO PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

01:15 PM  

For maiden horses, 3 year olds only.

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings... 55 Kgs., : Fillies ... 53.5 Kgs.

1)

AMARETTO

55.0

(  -)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

2

A

A

A

A

2)

CHUCKIT

55.0

(  -)

Aneel

 

7

A

A

A

A

3)

KAPELL BRUKE

55.0

(  -)

A.A.Vikrant

 

4

A

A

A

A

4)

PROUD LEGACY

55.0

(  -)

N.Rawal

 

1

S

S

X

X

5)

BEAUTIFUL LUV

53.5

(  -)

Imran Chisty

 

5

A

A

A

A

6)

CAPRICONIA

53.5

(  -)

Kiran Naidu

 

8

A

A

A

A

7)

DUE DILIGENCE

53.5

(  -)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

3

A

A

A

A

8)

HIP HOP

53.5

(  -)

Nakhat Singh

 

12

A

A

A

A

9)

HOUSE OF DIAMONDS

53.5

(  -)

Suraj Narredu

 

9

A

A

A

A

10)

MISTY RIVER

53.5

(  -)

Mukesh Kumar

 

10

A

A

A

A

11)

SAFFRON ART

53.5

(  -)

Praveen Gaddam

 

6

A

A

A

A

12)

STAR DANCER

53.5

(  -)

Santosh Raj N R

 

11

S

S

S

S

 

2nd Race:   THE MEGHALAYA PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-II

1:45 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

1)

DESTINED DYNAMITE

60.0

(62)

Irvan Singh

 

3

A

A

A

A

2)

BIG BRAVE

57.5

(57)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

6

A

A

A

A

3)

ON MY WAY

56.5

(55)

Aneel

 

7

A

A

AH

AH

4)

TOP CONTENDER

56.0

(54)

Mukesh Kumar

 

8

AH

AH

A

A

5)

BAYRD

55.5

(53)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

9

A

A

A

A

6)

N R I HEIGHTS

54.0

(50)

Suraj Narredu

 

1

AR

AR

A

A

7)

SOMERSET

53.0

(48)

G Naresh

 

2

AH

AH

AH

AH

8)

GOLDEN HOPE

52.5

(47)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

5

AL

AHL

A

A

9)

HOPE IS ETERNAL

51.5

(45)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

4

AL

AL

A

A

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 0.5 KG(S)

 

3rd Race:   THE CAPACHINO PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

2:15 PM  

For maiden horses, 3 year olds only.

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings... 55 Kgs., : Fillies ... 53.5 Kgs.

1)

ATTICA

55.0

(  -)

Suraj Narredu

 

1

A

A

A

A

2)

CRAZY HORSE

55.0

(  -)

Md.Ismail

 

3

AL

AL

A

A

3)

LIGHTNING PEARL

55.0

(  -)

Mukesh Kumar

 

5

A

A

A

A

4)

AINTREE

53.5

(  -)

Imran Chisty

 

6

A

A

A

A

5)

BEAUTY ON PARADE

53.5

(  -)

Kiran Naidu

 

7

A

A

A

A

6)

CERTITUDE

53.5

(  -)

N.Rawal

 

10

A

A

A

A

7)

FELIX FLAME

53.5

(  -)

Kuldeep Singh

 

8

S

S

SH

SH

8)

ICE BERRY

53.5

(  -)

Nakhat Singh

 

2

A

A

A

A

9)

LORENA

53.5

(  -)

A.A.Vikrant

 

11

A

A

A

A

10)

PURPLE RAIN

53.5

(  -)

B.R.Kumar

 

9

A

A

A

A

11)

SOUTHERN SAFFRON

53.5

(  -)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

4

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.3 LIGHTNING PEARL X.N.B "ON"

                                        H.No.9 LORENA T.S. "ON" and

                                        H.No.10 PURPLE RAIN T.S. "ON" & X.N.B "ON"

 

4th Race:   THE ETURNAGARAM PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:45 PM  

A handicap for horses 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

Note:-Jockeys/Apprentice Jockeys are not permitted to carry whips.

1)

GLADSTONE

62.0

(45)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

4

AR

AR

X

X

2)

GORGEOUS LADY

62.0

(45)

Kiran Naidu

 

1

AH

AH

X

X

3)

ROYAL GREEN

62.0

(45)

Imran Chisty

 

13

A

A

A

A

4)

TAKISHA

61.5

(44)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

11

A

A

A

A

5)

HIS EXCELLENCY

59.5

(40)

Mukesh Kumar

 

14

A

A

A

A

6)

STORY TELLER

58.5

(38)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

12

A

A

A

A

7)

WOOD BRIDGE

58.5

(38)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

8

AL

AL

AH

A

8)

BLAZING SPEED

58.0

(37)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

7

A

A

X

X

9)

SMARTY

56.0

(33)

Koushik

-1.5

5

A

A

A

A

10)

CURCUMIN

55.5

(32)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

3

A

A

A

A

11)

FARMVILLE

55.0

(31)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

10

A

A

X

X

12)

SATIN SYMPHONY

54.0

(29)

Gopal Singh

-3.5

9

S

S

S

S

13)

LIMOUSINE

53.5

(28)

N.Rawal

 

2

AR

AR

A

A

14)

SOUTHERN METEOR

53.5

(28)

Ajit Singh

 

6

A

A

A

A

 


 

5th Race:   THE MEGHALAYA PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-II

3:15 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

1)

DANDY MAN

60.0

(63)

Imran Chisty

 

3

A

A

AH

AH

2)

STARIDAR

59.0

(61)

Suraj Narredu

 

8

AR

AR

A

A

3)

LOCKHART

56.0

(55)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

7

A

A

A

A

4)

ULYSSES

56.0

(55)

Nakhat Singh

 

2

AR

AR

A

A

5)

VIJAY'S EMPIRE

55.5

(54)

R Ajinkya

-1.5

5

A

A

A

A

6)

ACTUALLY

54.5

(52)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

10

A

A

A

A

7)

DUNKIRK

54.0

(51)

Mukesh Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

8)

THE SPECIAL ONE

52.5

(48)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

9

A

A

A

A

9)

PLATINUM CLAASZ

51.5

(46)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

4

A

A

A

A

10)

SHILOH

51.0

(45)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

1

A

A

A

A

 

6th Race:   THE TELANGANA RACE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION TROPHY (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-I

3:45 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 75 and above

1)

ISABELLA

62.0

(100)

Gopal Singh

-3.5

6

A

A

A

A

2)

TITUS

60.5

(97)

Kiran Naidu

 

3

A

A

A

A

3)

HIGHLY ACCLAIMED

60.0

(96)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

5

A

A

A

A

4)

AMBITIOUS APPROACH

57.5

(91)

Koushik

-1.5

1

AR

AR

A

A

5)

VERSALLIES

56.5

(89)

A.A.Vikrant

 

7

A

A

A

A

6)

THAT'S MY CLASS

56.0

(88)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

10

AL

AL

A

A

7)

CHAMPION BULL

55.0

(86)

Mukesh Kumar

 

2

AL

AL

A

A

8)

TOOTSIE ROLL

52.0

(80)

Imran Chisty

 

9

AR

AR

A

A

9)

AGNI

50.0

(76)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

4

A

A

A

A

10)

STARLIGHT

50.0

(76)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

8

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.4 AMBITIOUS APPROACH (BLK) "OFF"

 

7th Race:   THE NAGARJUNA SAGAR CUP (ABOUT) 2000 METRES - CATEGORY-II

4:15 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

1)

ARTISTRYY

60.5

(62)

Mukesh Kumar

 

2

AH

AH

A

A

2)

RULETHEWORLD

59.0

(59)

Suraj Narredu

 

3

A

A

A

A

3)

MISS MARVELLOUS

58.0

(57)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

7

AH

AH

A

A

4)

BUTTONWOOD

53.5

(48)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

5

A

A

A

A

5)

GAZEBO

53.5

(48)

B.R.Kumar

 

4

AR

AR

A

A

6)

ALLISTON

53.0

(47)

Imran Chisty

 

8

A

A

A

A

7)

KESARIYA BALAM

52.5

(46)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

1

AR

AR

A

A

8)

LANCASHIRE

50.0

(41)

Ajit Singh

 

6

AH

AH

AH

AH

 

8th Race:   THE ETURNAGARAM PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:45 PM  

A handicap for horses 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

Note:-Jockeys/Apprentice Jockeys are not permitted to carry whips.

1)

HURRICANE

62.0

(45)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

5

AH

AH

A

A

2)

NEW STATE

62.0

(45)

Mukesh Kumar

 

3

A

A

A

A

3)

HUMAN TOUCH

61.5

(44)

Irvan Singh

 

1

A

A

X

X

4)

MAHIRA

60.5

(42)

Aneel

 

2

A

A

A

A

X)

ROYAL DYNAMITE

59.5

(40)

has been withdrawn on Veterinary Grounds.

 

-

-

-

-

-

6)

HUMAAGHAR

59.0

(39)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

6

A

A

A

A

7)

BRUSH THE SKY

57.0

(35)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

8

A

A

A

A

8)

ON THE FIRE

57.0

(35)

N.Rawal

 

9

AH

AH

X

X

9)

LATEST NEWS

56.0

(33)

G Naresh

 

10

A

A

A

A

10)

NEGRESS PRINCESS

56.0

(33)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

11

A

A

A

A

11)

VALLEE IKON

55.5

(32)

A.A.Vikrant

 

12

AH

AH

X

X

12)

PATRON SAINT

53.5

(28)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

7

AH

AH

A

A

13)

STARBOY

53.0

(27)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

13

AR

AR

A

A

14)

BOMBASTIC

50.5

(22)

Rafique Sk.

 

4

A

A

X

X

"X" DENOTES WITHDRAWN ON VETERINARY GROUNDS

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.14 BOMBASTIC X.N.B "ON"

 


 

9th Race:   THE SIR BRUCE PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

5:15 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, which have not won a race since 1st July 2019, rated upto 25

1)

JO MALONE

62.0

(25)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

2

A

A

A

A

2)

LET IT BE ME

62.0

(25)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

14

AH

AH

A

A

3)

YOGYA

62.0

(25)

B.R.Kumar

 

1

A

A

A

A

4)

A HUNDRED ECHOES

61.0

(23)

Mukesh Kumar

 

13

AR

AR

A

A

5)

DANCE ALL NIGHT

61.0

(23)

Deepak Singh

 

3

S

S

S

S

6)

SPEED WARRIOR

61.0

(23)

Nakhat Singh

 

10

S

S

S

S

7)

ASGARD

60.5

(22)

N.Rawal

 

11

S

S

S

S

8)

BRAVE SYERA

60.5

(22)

Aneel

 

5

A

A

A

A

9)

TOP SPRINT

60.5

(22)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

4

AR

AR

A

A

10)

ALL STAR GENERAL

59.0

(19)

Irvan Singh

 

12

A

A

A

A

11)

LONDON BRIDGE

58.0

(17)

Suraj Narredu

 

6

A

A

A

A

12)

LIGHT MUSIC

55.5

(12)

C.P.Bopanna

-2.5

7

A

A

A

A

13)

GOLDEN ADARA

50.5

(2)

Rafique Sk.

 

9

AH

AH

X

X

14)

EKAM

50.0

(1)

Ajit Singh

 

8

AH

AH

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.7 ASGARD HOOD "OFF"

 

 

1st JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 1,2,3,4 & 5

1st MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7, 8 & 9

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 4, 5 & 6

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 7, 8 & 9

2nd JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9


TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.

Abbreviations:

A-Aluminium, S-Steel, H-High Heel, L-Leather Padded, R-Rubber Padded, M-Medium High Hell,O-Oak Bonded, V-Surgical Shoe (a-Bar Shoe,b-Roll Toe), X-Unshod