HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019 - 2020

27th DAY, Saturday, 22 February, 2020

OFFICIAL PROGRAMME

 

1st Race:   THE DELHI RACE CLUB PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

01:15 PM  

For maiden horses, 3 year olds only.

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings... 55 Kgs., : Fillies ... 53.5 Kgs.

1)

CRAZY HORSE

55.0

(  -)

Irvan Singh

 

7

AL

AL

A

A

2)

JUST INCREDIBLE

55.0

(  -)

Mukesh Kumar

 

4

A

A

A

A

3)

LIGHTNING POWER

55.0

(  -)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

1

A

A

A

A

4)

SPICY STAR

55.0

(  -)

Aneel

 

2

A

A

A

A

5)

TURF MONARCH

55.0

(  -)

Darshan R N

 

5

AH

AH

A

A

6)

CASTLEROCK

53.5

(  -)

Afroz Khan

 

8

AH

AH

A

A

7)

MORINGA

53.5

(  -)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

3

A

A

A

A

8)

SWEET MELODY

53.5

(  -)

B.R.Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

9)

TURF WINNER

53.5

(  -)

G Naresh

 

9

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.8 SWEET MELODY R.D.B "OFF"

 

2nd Race:   THE RED KNIGHT PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II

1:45 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, placed 1st, 2nd & 3rd since 1st November 2019 Not Eligible, rated 40 to 65

1)

MEKA'S

60.0

(63)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

6

AR

AR

A

A

2)

SCOOBY DOOBY DOO

59.5

(62)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

3

A

A

A

A

3)

BORN GREEK

58.5

(60)

Aneel

 

2

AH

AH

A

A

4)

MERITOCRACY

58.0

(59)

B.R.Kumar

 

1

AH

AH

A

A

5)

N R I ELEGANCE  (EX:AMAZING ELEGANCE)

58.0

(59)

Koushik

-1.5

10

AR

AR

A

A

6)

PALACE ON WHEELS

56.5

(56)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

4

A

A

A

A

7)

STAR OF TIARA

54.5

(52)

Mukesh Kumar

 

9

AH

AH

AH

AH

8)

BLAZER

54.0

(51)

Darshan R N

 

7

AR

AR

A

A

9)

CINCIA AZZURRA

53.0

(49)

Gopal Singh

-3.5

5

A

A

A

A

10)

PRIVATE EMPIRE

52.0

(47)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

8

A

A

A

A

 

3rd Race:   THE DELHI RACE CLUB PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

2:15 PM  

For maiden horses, 3 year olds only.

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings... 55 Kgs., : Fillies ... 53.5 Kgs.

1)

EAGLE BLUFF

55.0

(  -)

Koushik

 

7

A

A

A

A

2)

LIGHTNING PEARL

55.0

(  -)

Mukesh Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

3)

MARK MY DAY

55.0

(  -)

Nakhat Singh

 

5

A

A

A

A

4)

TEAM PLAYER

55.0

(  -)

Aneel

 

1

AH

AH

A

A

5)

CHELTENHAM

53.5

(  -)

Darshan R N

 

3

A

A

A

A

6)

DESTINE TO BE

53.5

(  -)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

8

A

A

A

A

7)

QUEEN DAENERYS

53.5

(  -)

Irvan Singh

 

2

A

A

A

A

8)

TURF WARRIOR

53.5

(  -)

Ajit Singh

 

4

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.6 DESTINE TO BE (BLK) "ON"

 

4th Race:   THE SMT. TEEGALA SULOCHANA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

2:45 PM  

A handicap for horses 4 year olds and upward, rated 60 to 85.

Note:-Jockeys/Apprentice Jockeys are not permitted to carry whips.

1)

AGNI

60.0

(77)

Mukesh Kumar

 

3

A

A

A

A

2)

HAPPY TOGETHER

58.0

(73)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

4

A

A

A

A

3)

SOUTHERN LEGACY

57.5

(72)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

7

AR

AR

A

A

4)

ASTERIA

55.0

(67)

Darshan R N

 

8

AH

AH

A

A

5)

HONEST HUNTER

55.0

(67)

A.A.Vikrant

 

5

AH

A

A

A

6)

THAT'S MY MAGIC

55.0

(67)

R Ajinkya

-1.5

6

AHL

AHL

AH

AH

7)

YOURS FOREVER

54.0

(65)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

1

AR

AR

A

A

8)

MAKRAM  (EX:RAHIL)

52.0

(61)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

2

A

A

A

A

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 1.5 KG(S)

 

5th Race:   THE FALAKNUMA CUP (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

3:15 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

LINEWILER

60.0

(45)

Darshan R N

 

10

A

A

A

A

2)

ANGEL TESORO

59.0

(43)

B.R.Kumar

 

1

A

A

X

X

3)

ROYAL GREEN

59.0

(43)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

14

A

A

A

A

4)

TAKISHA

58.5

(42)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

9

A

A

A

A

5)

STEPPER

58.0

(41)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

5

AR

AR

A

A

6)

SAFRA

57.0

(39)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

7

SH

SH

S

S

7)

BRUSH THE SKY

56.5

(38)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

3

A

A

A

A

8)

MONTE REI

56.5

(38)

Koushik

-1.5

2

A

A

A

A

9)

RED RIVER

56.0

(37)

C.P.Bopanna

-2.5

4

A

A

A

A

10)

SECRET COMMAND

54.5

(34)

N.Rawal

 

8

A

A

A

A

11)

SPUTNIC

53.5

(32)

Kiran Naidu

 

6

A

A

A

A

12)

BLICKFANG

53.0

(31)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

13

A

A

A

A

13)

LATEST NEWS

53.0

(31)

A.A.Vikrant

 

11

A

A

A

A

14)

ORIGINAL TEMPTRESS

52.0

(29)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

12

AH

A

A

A

 

 

6th Race:   THE SMT. TEEGALA SULOCHANA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

3:45 PM  

A handicap for horses 4 year olds and upward, rated 60 to 85.

Note:-Jockeys/Apprentice Jockeys are not permitted to carry whips.

1)

TOOTSIE ROLL

60.0

(80)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

6

AR

AR

A

A

2)

TRUMP GIRL

57.5

(75)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

9

AH

AH

A

A

3)

PONTIUS PILATE

56.0

(72)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

4

A

A

A

A

4)

WARRIOR SUPREME

55.0

(70)

Kiran Naidu

 

7

A

A

A

A

5)

MAGICAL SKILL

54.0

(68)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

3

AH

AH

A

A

6)

KING MAKER

53.5

(67)

Mukesh Kumar

 

8

A

A

A

A

7)

GUIDING FORCE

53.0

(66)

N.Rawal

 

5

S

S

S

S

8)

SHANDAAR

53.0

(66)

Irvan Singh

 

1

A

A

A

A

9)

RAPID FIRE

50.5

(61)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

2

AR

AR

A

A

 

7th Race:   THE H. P. MISTRY MEMORIAL CUP (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-I TERMS

4:15 PM  

For horses, 4 year olds and upward.

WEIGHTS: 51.5 Kgs.

PENALITIES:-Winner of a category I race/or a race of value Rs.2,50,000 or over (other than a Category/Maidens race) 1.5 Kg., or either of 2 such races 3 Kgs., or either of 3 such races 5 Kgs., or either of 4 such races 7 Kgs., or either of 5 such races 9 Kgs., or either of 6 such races 10 Kgs. or either of 7 or more such races 11 Kgs. In addition: Winner of a race of value Rs.7,50,000 or over 0.5 Kgs., or of a race of value Rs.15,00,000 or over 1 Kg.

ALLOWANCES:-Filles and Mares .... 1.5 Kgs.

1)

HIGHLY ACCLAIMED

56.5

(102)

Surya Prakash

 

3

A

A

A

A

2)

PHENOMENAL CRUISE

54.5

(107)

A.A.Vikrant

 

9

AHL

AL

A

A

3)

ACE ACE ACE

53.0

(107)

Nakhat Singh

 

10

AR

AR

A

A

4)

CHASE YOUR DREAMS

53.0

(74)

Praveen Gaddam

 

8

A

A

A

A

5)

CHAMPION BULL

51.5

(82)

Abhay Singh

 

1

AL

AL

A

A

6)

DURANGO

51.5

(72)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

2

A

A

A

A

7)

MR.BAAHUBALI

51.5

(75)

Ajit Singh

 

12

A

A

A

A

8)

NAYADEEP

51.5

(100)

Irvan Singh

 

11

AR

AR

A

A

9)

SEVEN ELEVEN

51.5

(67)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

5

A

A

A

A

10)

THAT'S MY CLASS

51.5

(84)

Md.Ismail

 

4

AL

AL

A

A

11)

TITUS

51.5

(97)

Afroz Khan

 

7

A

A

A

A

12)

VICTORY PARADE

51.5

(100)

Mukesh Kumar

 

6

AR

AR

A

A

 

8th Race:   THE FALAKNUMA CUP (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:45 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

HEAVEN CAN WAIT

60.0

(45)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

14

A

A

A

A

2)

SHAKESPHERE

59.5

(44)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

13

A

A

A

A

3)

MARVEL PRINCESS

59.0

(43)

N.Rawal

 

5

SH

SH

S

S

4)

FREEDOM FIRE

58.5

(42)

Praveen Gaddam

 

10

S

S

S

S

5)

GUSTY NOTE

58.0

(41)

A.A.Vikrant

 

12

AH

AH

A

A

6)

MIND READER

57.5

(40)

Nakhat Singh

 

9

A

A

A

A

7)

BLAZING SPEED

56.5

(38)

Irvan Singh

 

11

A

A

X

X

8)

CALIFORNIA BEAUTY

56.5

(38)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

4

A

A

X

X

9)

MAGIC STREET

55.5

(36)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

6

A

A

A

A

10)

DESERT MOON

54.5

(34)

Koushik

-1.5

2

S

S

S

S

11)

NEGRESS PRINCESS

54.0

(33)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

1

A

A

A

A

12)

SILVER SET

53.5

(32)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

8

AL

AL

AH

A

13)

AIR SALUTE

52.5

(30)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

7

A

A

A

A

14)

SOUTHERN METEOR

50.5

(26)

Ajit Singh

 

3

A

A

A

A

 

9th Race:   THE BALLERINA STAR PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

5:15 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated upto 25.

1)

AUGENSTERN

61.5

(25)

G Naresh

 

8

AR

AR

A

A

2)

BEDAZZLED

61.5

(25)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

4

A

A

A

A

3)

INVASION

61.5

(25)

Aneel

 

12

AR

AR

AH

A

4)

LIMOUSINE

61.5

(25)

Mukesh Kumar

 

7

AR

AR

A

A

5)

YOGYA

60.0

(22)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

11

A

A

A

A

6)

ACADIAN ANGEL

59.5

(21)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

5

S

S

X

X

7)

AGILIS

59.5

(21)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

1

AL

AL

A

A

8)

KHAN SAHIB

59.5

(21)

B.R.Kumar

 

9

A

A

X

X

9)

ALL STAR GENERAL

58.5

(19)

Irvan Singh

 

14

A

A

A

A

10)

DANCE ALL NIGHT

58.5

(19)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

13

S

S

S

S

11)

VIJAYS MAESTRO

58.5

(19)

Deepak Singh

 

10

A

A

A

A

12)

SWEET PISTOL

57.5

(17)

Koushik

-1.5

3

SH

SH

X

X

13)

LIGHT MUSIC

53.0

(8)

Nakhat Singh

 

2

A

A

A

A

14)

GOLDEN ADARA

50.0

(2)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

6

AH

AH

X

X

 

 

1st JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9

1st MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7, 8 & 9

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 4, 5 & 6

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 7, 8 & 9


TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.

Abbreviations:

A-Aluminium, S-Steel, H-High Heel, L-Leather Padded, R-Rubber Padded, M-Medium High Hell,O-Oak Bonded, V-Surgical Shoe (a-Bar Shoe,b-Roll Toe), X-Unshod

Notice : Ratings have no relevance with the weight carried in terms races.

 

 

(DR VEERENDRA KAJA)
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB