logo         

      TELEGRAPHIC ADDRESS                                                        ROYAL CALCUTTA TURF CLUB

                                                                                                     CALCUTTA RACE COURSE

                    “TURF”                                                                     HASTINGS, CALCUTTA-700 022.

 

CALCUTTA RACES, WINTER MEETING
SIXTH DAY, TUESDAY, 28TH JANUARY, 2020

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ACCEPTANCES WITH JOCKEYS AND DRAWS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

I. THE DARING DON HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 1-26.    (ABOUT) 1600 METRES.                                     1:30 PM.

  1.

  PANCHOVILLA

60.00 

 (25)  

P TEJESHWAR   

-3

10  

  S

 446

  2.

  PEP TALK

58.50 

 (22)  

C S JODHA  

  

3  

  S

 446

  3.

  PRINCESS RUMELA

58.50 

 (22)  

SK ISRAIL  

  

2  

  A

 462

  4.

  YUVAN

58.50 

 (22)  

NIKHIL NAIDU  

  

8  

  A

 475

  5.

  PORAS

58.00 

 (21)  

MOHIT SINGH  

  

6  

  SF

 428

  6.

  TOP CAT

58.00 

 (21)  

MUDASSAR NAZAR  

  

5  

  A

 

  7.

  GLENDOWER

57.50 

 (20)  

P TREVOR  

  

11  

  ARPF

 432

  8.

  STORM FRONT

57.50 

 (20)  

MD ISLAM  

  

4  

  AF

 442

  9.

  CALEDONIA

56.00 

 (17)  

AKASH RAJPUT  

  

12  

  S

 

  10.

  ROMANTIC ZEAL

56.00 

 (17)  

SHEZAD KHAN  

  

7  

  A

 453

  11.

  BAY CRUSH

53.00 

 (11)  

R S BHATI   

  

1  

  A

 400

  12.

  WINNER`S DELIGHT

53.00 

 (11)  

NEERAJ RAWAL  

  

9  

  A

 423

  

II. THE YEREVAN HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 21-46, RATED 1-26 ELIGIBLE.  TO BE RIDDEN BY JOCKEYS OF
     INDIAN NATIONALITY.  (ABOUT) 1600 METRES.                                                                                            2:00 PM.

  1.

  SIMPLY SOARING

60.00 

 (39)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

2  

  A

 418

  2.

  PRINCE OF HEART

58.00 

 (35)  

P TEJESHWAR   

-3

6  

  A

 467

  3.

  RUSTLER

56.50 

 (32)  

RUPAL SINGH  

-2

1  

  SF

 437

  4.

  STAROFHOLLYWOOD

54.00 

 (27)  

R S BHATI   

  

3  

  A

 423

  5.

  WIND CHASER

54.00 

 (27)  

HINDU SINGH   

  

5  

  A

 417

  6.

  BOTSWANA STAR

51.50 

 (22)  

P TREVOR  

  

4  

  AF

 404

  

III. THE SENTOUKI HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 41-66, RATED 21-46 ELIGIBLE.  TO BE RIDDEN BY JOCKEYS OF

      INDIAN NATIONALITY.  (ABOUT) 2000 METRES.                                                                                           2:30 PM.

  1.

  SEVENTH STEP

60.00 

 (60)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

2  

  A-RPF

 452

  2.

  APNA TIME AAYEGA

58.00 

 (56)  

P TEJESHWAR   

-3

6  

  A

 422

  3.

  MONTECASINO

58.00 

 (56)  

MOHIT SINGH  

  

7  

  S

 421

  4.

  ROLL CALL

57.50 

 (55)  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

4  

  A-RPF

 

  5.

  RAQS SHARQI

56.50 

 (53)  

DASHRATH SINGH  

  

8  

  A

 477

  6.

  BEATRIX

56.00 

 (52)  

SUJIT KR PASWAN  

-2

1  

  AF

 428

  7.

  AVELLINO

54.50 

 (49)  

NIKHIL NAIDU  

  

9  

  A

 419

  8.

  DARSH

51.00 

 (42)  

P VIKRAM   

-2

5  

  A

 416

  9.

  INCA

51.00 

 (42)  

C S JODHA  

  

3  

  A

 440

  

IV. THE RWITC CUP. FOR HORSES RATED 81 AND ABOVE, RATED 61-86 ELIGIBLE. (ABOUT) 1400 METRES.   3:00 PM.

  1.

  LINCOLN

63.50 

 (109)  

HASIB ALAM  

-4

7  

  A

 487

  2.

  BIG ORANGE

62.50 

 (107)  

SUJIT KR PASWAN  

-2

9  

  A-RPF

 480

  3.

  CAPRICIOUS

59.50 

 (101)  

AKASH RAJPUT  

  

10  

  A

 463

  4.

  EASTERN STAR

59.50 

 (101)  

P TREVOR  

  

12  

  ARPF

 

  5.

  SOUTHPAW

57.00 

 (96)  

VINAY JAISWAL  

  

11  

  A-RPF

 417

  6.

  NEW MOON

54.50 

 (91)  

NIKHIL NAIDU  

  

1  

  A

 456

  7.

  RIQUEWIHR

53.50 

 (89)  

C S JODHA  

  

8  

  A

 444

  8.

  BRAHMACHARI

53.00 

 (88)  

P TEJESHWAR   

-3

3  

  A

 502

  9.

  WAVE RIDER

53.00 

 (88)  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

2  

  A

 508

  10.

  COLD FRONTIER

52.50 

 (87)  

HINDU SINGH   

  

4  

  A

 414

  11.

  SURF ROMANCE

51.00 

 (84)  

NEERAJ RAWAL  

  

5  

  A

 410

  12.

  ARJUNA

50.00 

 (82)  

DASHRATH SINGH  

  

6  

  A

 506

  

 

 

 

 

V. THE DAVID JACOB CUP (TERMS). FOR HORSES 3 YEARS OLD ONLY.      (ABOUT) 1100 METRES.                 3:30 PM.

  1.

  DORNISH

57.00 

  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

4  

  A

 495

  2.

  BEOWULF

53.00 

  

DASHRATH SINGH  

  

7  

  A

 401

  3.

  ESSOS

53.00 

  

C S JODHA  

  

3  

  A

 

  W.

  MORESCO

53.00 

  

---   (Withdrawn)   ---

  

-  

  -

 

  5.

  AMAZING MANTRA

51.50 

  

P TREVOR  

  

6  

  AF

 422

  6.

  APSARA STAR

51.50 

  

HINDU SINGH   

  

2  

  A

 

  7.

  NANDINI`S PET

51.50 

  

AKASH RAJPUT  

  

1  

  SF

 446

  8.

  REWRITE THE STARS

51.50 

  

VINAY JAISWAL  

  

5  

  S

 

  

VI. THE IRMA LA DOUCE HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 41-66, RATED 21-46 ELIGIBLE.  TO BE RIDDEN BY

      JOCKEYS OF INDIAN NATIONALITY.  (ABOUT) 1100 METRES.                                                                     4:00 PM.

  1.

  INTENSE SUSPENSE

60.00 

 (65)  

P TEJESHWAR   

-3

11  

  S

 

  2.

  SHIMMERING STAR

58.00 

 (61)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

10  

  A-RPF

 457

  3.

  NAMAK HALAAL

57.50 

 (60)  

AKASH RAJPUT  

  

6  

  A

 456

  4.

  LUMOS

56.50 

 (58)  

SATISH NAYAK   

  

2  

  S

 504

  5.

  REINCARNATION

56.50 

 (58)  

MD ISLAM  

  

4  

  A

 456

  6.

  RUBY CUBE

56.50 

 (58)  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

9  

  A

 431

  7.

  GLORIOUS LEAPS

55.50 

 (56)  

R S BHATI   

  

7  

  A

 

  8.

  SULLIVAN

54.00 

 (53)  

P TREVOR  

  

1  

  A

 488

  9.

  CARPE NOCTEM

52.50 

 (50)  

C S JODHA  

  

3  

  A

 430

  10.

  DANEIRA

51.50 

 (48)  

HASIB ALAM  

-4

8  

  A

 412

  11.

  STELLANOVA

51.00 

 (47)  

RUPAL SINGH  

-2

5  

  A

 425

  

VII. THE TURF HAWK HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 21-46, RATED 1-26 ELIGIBLE.  TO BE RIDDEN BY JOCKEYS

       OF INDIAN NATIONALITY.  (ABOUT) 1100 METRES.                                                                                    4:30 PM.

  1.

  ICONIA

60.00 

 (39)  

R S BHATI   

  

11  

  ARPF

 413

  2.

  STELVIO PASS

59.00 

 (37)  

SUJIT KR PASWAN  

-2

9  

  A

 400

  3.

  SHARAVATI

56.50 

 (32)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

10  

  A-RPF

 472

  4.

  ABELSON

54.50 

 (28)  

P VIKRAM   

-2

6  

  A

 459

  5.

  ADVAIT

54.50 

 (28)  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

4  

  A

 482

  6.

  KNIGHT OF THUNDER

54.50 

 (28)  

AKASH RAJPUT  

  

7  

  A

 467

  7.

  YUTAKA

54.00 

 (27)  

P TEJESHWAR   

-3

5  

  AF

 404

  8.

  LEOPARD CREEK

52.50 

 (24)  

MD ISLAM  

  

1  

  AHF

 426

  9.

  OPTIMUM

52.50 

 (24)  

ASGHAR   

  

3  

  S

 386

  10.

  ABENAKI

52.00 

 (23)  

VINAY JAISWAL  

  

2  

  A

 411

  11.

  FEISTY

50.00 

 (18)  

RUPAL SINGH  

-2

8  

  A

 

 

FIRST TREBLE EVENT     : 2ND, 3RD & 4TH RACES.
SECOND TREBLE EVENT : 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES.
MINI JACKPOT                : 4TH, 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES.
JACKPOT POOL               : 3RD, 4TH, 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES.

THE TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHEN THE ACTUAL NUMBER OF STARTERS ARE FOUR OR MORE.

THE CARRIED OVER AMOUNT OF NET Rs.50,000/- WILL BE ADDED TO THE ALL TANALA POOLS COLLECTION OF KOLKATA RACES TO BE HELD ON TUESDAY, 28TH JANUARY, 2020.

 

1ST DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 2ND & 3RD RACES.
2ND DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 4TH & 5TH RACES.
3RD DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 6TH & 7TH RACES.

TICKETS (RS.10/-) EACH WILL BE ON SALE FROM 1:00 P.M.

N.B. FIGURES ON THE EXTREME RIGHT IS INDICATING PREVIOUS WEIGHTS(K.G.) OF HORSES.

FALSE RAILS WILL BE IN POSITION FROM ABOUT 1200 MTS TO ABOUT 400 MTS.