CALCUTTA RACES, SPRING MEETING
FIFTH DAY, TUESDAY, 25TH FEBRUARY, 2020

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ACCEPTANCES WITH JOCKEYS AND DRAWS

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

I. THE BOLD CHIEFTAN HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 61-86, RATED 41-66 ELIGIBLE.  TO BE RIDDEN BY
   JOCKEYS OF INDIAN NATIONALITY.  (ABOUT) 2000 METRES.                                                                       1:30 PM.

  1.

  CAIDEN

62.50 

 (86)  

MUKESH KUMAR  

  

4  

  AF

 469

  2.

  COLD FRONTIER

61.00 

 (83)  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

3  

  A

 426

  3.

  GOLD BOND

52.50 

 (66)  

NEERAJ RAWAL  

  

2  

  A

 421

  4.

  MIDNIGHT PHANTOM

52.50 

 (66)  

SUJIT KR PASWAN  

-2

1  

  A

 464

  5.

  RAQS SHARQI

50.00 

 (55)  

DASHRATH SINGH  

  

5  

  A

 478

  

II. THE TOKAIDO EXPRESS HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 21-46, RATED 1-26 ELIGIBLE.  TO BE RIDDEN BY
     JOCKEYS OF INDIAN NATIONALITY.  (ABOUT) 1600 METRES.                                                                     2:00 PM.

  1.

  SILVER KING

60.00 

 (42)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

1  

  A

 486

  2.

  ARTISTE ROYAL

58.00 

 (38)  

MUKESH KUMAR  

  

5  

  AF

 436

  3.

  POPCORN

58.00 

 (38)  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

3  

  A

 478

  4.

  SUPERNORMAL

57.50 

 (37)  

SUJIT KR PASWAN  

-2

2  

  A

 427

  5.

  ELUSIVE WAVE

54.00 

 (30)  

R S BHATI   

  

6  

  A

 395

  6.

  COOL CONQUEROR

50.50 

 (23)  

RUPAL SINGH  

-2

4  

  SF

 403

  

III. THE STAR CONTENDER HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 1-26.    (ABOUT) 1600 METRES.                        2:30 PM.

  1.

  ASMITA

60.00 

 (26)  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

9  

  A

 422

  2.

  PORAS

59.50 

 (25)  

RUPAL SINGH  

-2

8  

  SF

 426

  3.

  HAPPY RETURNS

57.50 

 (21)  

P VIKRAM   

-2

4  

  A

 430

  4.

  THE LAST JUDGMENT

57.50 

 (21)  

MD IMRAN  

  

3  

  A

 449

  5.

  ABENAKI

57.00 

 (20)  

SHEZAD KHAN  

  

6  

  A

 402

  6.

  BAMBINI FESTA

57.00 

 (20)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

1  

  SF

 449

  W.

  YUVAN

57.00 

 (20)  

---    (Withdrawn)  ---

  

-  

  -

 479

  8.

  XLITE

53.50 

 (13)  

P TEJESHWAR   

-3

7  

  S

 422

  9.

  BAY CRUSH

51.50 

 (9)  

R S BHATI   

  

2  

  A

 393

  10.

  WINNER`S DELIGHT

51.50 

 (9)  

NEERAJ RAWAL  

  

5  

  A

 418

  

IV. THE AMBERETTA PLATE (TERMS). FOR HORSES 3 YEARS OLD ONLY.      (ABOUT) 1100 METRES.            3:00 PM.

  1.

  COURT JESTER

58.00 

  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

4  

  A

 439

  2.

  FENICIA MIST

56.00 

  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

3  

  A

 458

  3.

  SANTANA

56.00 

  

P TREVOR  

  

1  

  AF

 472

  4.

  DOTHRAKI

52.00 

  

DASHRATH SINGH  

  

2  

  A

 390

  5.

  MORESCO

52.00 

  

HINDU SINGH   

  

5  

  A

 

  6.

  PRINCESS KNIGHT   

50.50 

  

RUPAL SINGH  

  

6  

  S

 

  

V. THE KABUKI HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 41-66, RATED 21-46 ELIGIBLE, WHICH HAVE RUN AT KOLKATA
    HAVING COMPLETED THE COURSE SINCE 2ND NOVEMBER, 2019 AND HAVE NOT WON A RACE AT ANY CENTER
    SINCE THAT DATE. TO BE RIDDEN BY JOCKEYS OF INDIAN NATIONALITY.  (ABOUT) 1400 METRES.          3:30 PM.

  1.

  PELION

60.50 

 (62)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

6  

  A-RPF

 500

  2.

  PHILADELPHIA

56.50 

 (54)  

SUJIT KR PASWAN  

-2

2  

  A

 414

  3.

  SANVI

56.50 

 (54)  

NIKHIL NAIDU  

  

4  

  A

 430

  4.

  RUFUS

56.00 

 (53)  

RUPAL SINGH  

-2

5  

  A-RPF

 446

  5.

  EASTERN CROWN

52.50 

 (46)  

MUKESH KUMAR  

  

1  

  A

 436

  6.

  MOSKOVA

51.00 

 (43)  

DASHRATH SINGH  

  

3  

  A

 400

  7.

  MANZONI

50.00 

 (41)  

HINDU SINGH   

  

7  

  A

 449

  

 

 

 

 

 

VI. THE HYDERABAD RACE CLUB CUP. FOR HORSES RATED 81 AND ABOVE, RATED 61-86 ELIGIBLE.  
      TO BE RIDDEN BY JOCKEYS OF INDIAN NATIONALITY.  (ABOUT) 1400 METRES.                                      4:00 PM.

  1.

  STAR STALINGRAD late AMAZING RESPONSE

61.50 

 (105)  

HASIB ALAM  

-4

6  

  A

 489

  2.

  LINCOLN

61.00 

 (104)  

P VIKRAM   

-2

2  

  A

 489

  3.

  DENNY CRANE

60.00 

 (102)  

ADITYA KR JAISWAL  

-4

9  

  S

 490

  4.

  CAPRICIOUS

59.50 

 (101)  

VINAY JAISWAL  

  

14  

  A

 462

  5.

  BREEZEOFTHESOUTH

58.00 

 (98)  

MUKESH KUMAR  

  

12  

  A

 492

  6.

  PERPETUAL WINNING

57.50 

 (97)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

11  

  A

 465

  7.

  NEW MOON

56.00 

 (94)  

P TREVOR  

  

8  

  A

 462

  8.

  CASTLEBRIDGE

55.00 

 (92)  

SUJIT KR PASWAN  

-2

7  

  A

 508

  9.

  SOUTHPAW

55.00 

 (92)  

AFZAL KHAN  

  

1  

  ARPF

 420

  10.

  LORD OF THE SEA

54.50 

 (91)  

R S BHATI   

  

3  

  A

 426

  11.

  WAVE RIDER

54.50 

 (91)  

RUPAL SINGH  

-2

13  

  A

 504

  12.

  RIQUEWIHR

53.50 

 (89)  

DASHRATH SINGH  

  

10  

  A

 448

  13.

  SURF ROMANCE

52.00 

 (86)  

NEERAJ RAWAL  

  

4  

  A

 408

  14.

  ARJUNA

50.00 

 (82)  

HINDU SINGH   

  

5  

  A

 514

  

VII. THE SADDLE UP HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 21-46, RATED 1-26 ELIGIBLE. (ABOUT) 1200 METRES.   4:30 PM.

  1.

  STELLANOVA

60.50 

 (45)  

B MAHESH  

  

10  

  A

 419

  2.

  TIA QUEEN

60.00 

 (44)  

MD ISLAM  

  

13  

  AF

 462

  3.

  XILE late RATHER TIPPY

59.50 

 (43)  

MD SHABBANI  

  

14  

  S

 458

  4.

  DIAMOND HARBOUR

57.00 

 (38)  

P VIKRAM   

-2

7  

  SF-RPLF

 509

  5.

  BANG BANG

56.50 

 (37)  

MUKESH KUMAR  

  

3  

  AF

 434

  6.

  EXPENSIVE AFFAIR

56.50 

 (37)  

ADITYA KR JAISWAL  

-4

1  

  A

 454

  7.

  SUMMER AIR

56.00 

 (36)  

P TREVOR  

  

4  

  A-HF

 

  8.

  BACAARDI

55.50 

 (35)  

P TEJESHWAR   

-3

2  

  A

 433

  9.

  SAN REMO

53.50 

 (31)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

9  

  A

 436

  10.

  STELVIO PASS

53.50 

 (31)  

SATISH NAYAK   

  

8  

  S

 392

  11.

  ABELSON

52.00 

 (28)  

R S BHATI   

  

11  

  A

 421

  12.

  KNIGHT OF THUNDER

51.00 

 (26)  

HASIB ALAM  

-4

5  

  S

 470

  13.

  DAVINA DONATELLA

50.50 

 (25)  

ASGHAR   

  

6  

  S

 398

  14.

  EL MULANO

50.00 

 (24)  

SUJIT KR PASWAN  

-2

12  

  A

 428

 

FIRST TREBLE EVENT     : 2ND, 3RD & 4TH RACES.
SECOND TREBLE EVENT : 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES.
MINI JACKPOT                : 4TH, 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES.
JACKPOT POOL               : 3RD, 4TH, 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES.

THE TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHEN THE ACTUAL NUMBER OF STARTERS ARE FOUR OR MORE.

1ST DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 2ND & 3RD RACES.
2ND DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 4TH & 5TH RACES.
3RD DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 6TH & 7TH RACES.

TICKETS (RS.10/-) EACH WILL BE ON SALE FROM 1:00 P.M.

N.B. FIGURES ON THE EXTREME RIGHT IS INDICATING PREVIOUS WEIGHTS(K.G.) OF HORSES.

NO FALSE RAILS