CALCUTTA RACES, WINTER MEETING
FIFTH DAY, THURSDAY, 23RD JANUARY, 2020

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ACCEPTANCES WITH JOCKEYS AND DRAWS

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

I. THE S S BALA MEMORIAL CUP. FOR HORSES RATED 41-66, RATED 21-46 ELIGIBLE. (ABOUT) 1600 METRES.
                                                                                                                                                                     1:30 PM.

  1.

  SABREJET

60.00 

 (60)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

2  

  A

 501

  2.

  RUFUS

58.50 

 (57)  

SUJIT KR PASWAN  

-2

5  

  ARPF

 456

  3.

  APNA TIME AAYEGA

57.50 

 (55)  

SHEZAD KHAN  

  

6  

  A

 422

  4.

  LIBERATE

53.50 

 (47)  

NIKHIL NAIDU  

  

1  

  A

 

  5.

  ABHYA GAMA

53.00 

 (46)  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

3  

  A

 421

  6.

  AQUARACER

52.00 

 (44)  

C S JODHA  

  

4  

  AF

 409

  

II. THE ALBERT PIPERNO MEMORIAL CUP. FOR HORSES RATED 21-46, RATED 1-26 ELIGIBLE.

     (ABOUT) 1200 METRES.                                                                                                                           2:00 PM.

  1.

  AIRLIFT

61.50 

 (44)  

P TEJESHWAR   

-3

12  

  ARPF

 424

  2.

  ATOM

61.50 

 (44)  

NEERAJ RAWAL  

  

4  

  A-HRB

 455

  3.

  ROXOR

61.50 

 (44)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

5  

  A-RPF

 434

  4.

  SUMMERHILL

61.00 

 (43)  

NIKHIL NAIDU  

  

11  

  A

 469

  5.

  BACAARDI

59.00 

 (39)  

R S BHATI   

  

9  

  A

 432

  6.

  AGGRESSION

58.50 

 (38)  

AFZAL KHAN  

  

6  

  AF

 438

  7.

  MODIFICATION

58.50 

 (38)  

RUPAL SINGH  

-2

2  

  SF

 422

  8.

  SUAREZ

58.00 

 (37)  

SHEZAD KHAN  

  

1  

  A

 

  9.

  MIAMI

54.50 

 (30)  

HASIB ALAM  

-4

7  

  S

 413

  10.

  TERRACINA

52.50 

 (26)  

HINDU SINGH   

  

10  

  A

 

  11.

  MIDNIGHT MAGIC

50.50 

 (22)  

MD ISLAM  

  

3  

  A

 425

  12.

  CELERINO

50.00 

 (20)  

P VIKRAM   

-2

8  

  S

 

  

III. THE TOLLY 125 YEARS CELEBRATION CUP. FOR HORSES RATED 21-46, RATED 1-26 ELIGIBLE.
      (ABOUT) 1400 METRES.                                                                                                                          2:30 PM.

  1.

  SCRIPT

60.00 

 (41)  

C S JODHA  

  

6  

  A

 432

  2.

  BANG BANG

59.00 

 (39)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

7  

  AF

 434

  3.

  POPCORN

57.50 

 (36)  

B L PASWAN   

  

8  

  A

 475

  4.

  RARE BIRD

57.00 

 (35)  

NEERAJ RAWAL  

  

1  

  A-RPF

 420

  5.

  ARTISTE ROYAL

56.50 

 (34)  

AFZAL KHAN  

  

4  

  AF

 435

  6.

  BEAT THE BANK

55.50 

 (32)  

ANIL BAANDAL  

  

5  

  AF

 400

  7.

  RICH TRIBUTE

55.50 

 (32)  

P TEJESHWAR   

-3

9  

  S

 484

  8.

  EXCELSIOR

55.00 

 (31)  

NIKHIL NAIDU  

  

3  

  A

 

  9.

  THE LAST JUDGMENT

52.50 

 (26)  

ASGHAR   

  

2  

  S

 448

  

IV. THE REPUBLIC CUP. FOR HORSES RATED 61-86, RATED 41-66 ELIGIBLE.    (ABOUT) 1400 METRES.    3:00 PM.

  1.

  ADMIRAL HATSU

60.00 

 (82)  

MOHIT SINGH  

  

2  

  S

 

  2.

  LONG RANGE

56.00 

 (74)  

NIKHIL NAIDU  

  

5  

  A

 457

  3.

  IZZY

55.00 

 (72)  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

7  

  A-RPF,HLB

 

  4.

  TOUGH ENOUGH

55.00 

 (72)  

C S JODHA  

  

4  

  A

 435

  5.

  FORTUNE EXPRESS

53.00 

 (68)  

P VIKRAM   

-2

3  

  A-RPF

 431

  6.

  LUMENAC

51.50 

 (65)  

SUJIT KR PASWAN  

-2

1  

  A-RPF

 449

  7.

  AFTER SHOCK

51.00 

 (64)  

HINDU SINGH   

  

6  

  A

 470

  8.

  COUP DE GRACE

50.50 

 (63)  

P TEJESHWAR   

-3

8  

  A

 509

  V. THE INDIAN CHAMPION CUP (GRADE I) (SW) (TERMS). FOR HORSES 4 YEARS OLD & OVER.
     (ABOUT) 2000 METRES.                                                                                                                           3:30 PM.

  1.

  DESERT GOD

57.00 

 (122)  

DAVID ALLAN   

  

1  

  A

 

  2.

  LORD OF THE SEA

57.00 

 (95)  

DASHRATH SINGH  

  

8  

  A

 422

  3.

  NEW ENGLAND

57.00 

 (114)  

P S CHOUHAN  

  

7  

  A

 482

  4.

  POINT TO PROVE

57.00 

 (85)  

NEERAJ RAWAL  

  

3  

  A

 

  5.

  SHIVANSH

57.00 

 (104)  

C S JODHA  

  

5  

  A

 

  6.

  STAR SUPERIOR

57.00 

 (125)  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

4  

  A

 523

  7.

  WHOMAKESTHERULES

57.00 

 (115)  

NIKHIL NAIDU  

  

9  

  A

 439

  8.

  ADJUDICATE

55.50 

 (120)  

Y S SRINATH  

  

6  

  A-RPF

 482

  9.

  RAISE A GRAND

55.50 

 (96)  

SHEZAD KHAN  

  

2  

  A

 425

 

 

  

VI. THE INDIAN CHAMPAGNE STAKES (GRADE III) (SW) (TERMS). FOR HORSES 3 YEARS OLD ONLY.
      (ABOUT) 1400 METRES.                                                                                                                          4:00 PM.

  1.

  BLACK PEARL

58.00 

  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

6  

  A

 422

  2.

  CLIFFHANGER

52.00 

  

C S JODHA  

  

5  

  A

 443

  3.

  DEVINE CHAKRA

52.00 

  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

8  

  A

 463

  4.

  FENICIA MIST

52.00 

  

P S CHOUHAN  

  

3  

  A

 459

  5.

  DARING HEART

50.50 

  

DASHRATH SINGH  

  

4  

  A

 423

  6.

  EMBER GLOW

50.50 

  

R S BHATI   

  

1  

  A

 445

  7.

  INKONITO

50.50 

  

HINDU SINGH   

  

2  

  A

 422

  8.

  NOVA

50.50 

  

NEERAJ RAWAL  

  

7  

  A-HB

 438

  

VII. THE DIABOLICAL HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 1-26.    (ABOUT) 1400 METRES.                              4:30 PM.

  1.

  TOP CAT

60.00 

 (25)  

P VIKRAM   

-3

6  

  A

 

  2.

  ABHITHI

59.00 

 (23)  

MUDASSAR NAZAR  

  

5  

  A

 

  3.

  SHOTGUN

58.50 

 (22)  

C S JODHA  

  

1  

  A

 460

  4.

  SIROCO

57.50 

 (20)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

4  

  AF

 440

  5.

  BUDDYHOLLY

57.00 

 (19)  

MOHIT SINGH  

  

10  

  A

 427

  6.

  GLENDOWER

57.00 

 (19)  

SUJIT KR PASWAN  

-2

7  

  ARPF

 433

  7.

  LUNA LUCINDA

57.00 

 (19)  

RUPAL SINGH  

-2

8  

  SF

 454

  8.

  MRS WILLY NILLY

57.00 

 (19)  

NEERAJ RAWAL  

  

12  

  A

 429

  9.

  XLITE

56.50 

 (18)  

P TEJESHWAR   

-3

2  

  S

 415

  10.

  ASMITA

56.00 

 (17)  

HASIB ALAM  

-4

9  

  A

 422

  11.

  FIREBURG

56.00 

 (17)  

P S CHOUHAN  

  

3  

  A

 426

  12.

  BAMBINI FESTA

54.50 

 (14)  

MD IMRAN  

  

11  

  S

 458

 

FIRST TREBLE EVENT    : 2ND, 3RD & 4TH RACES.
SECOND TREBLE EVENT : 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES.
MINI JACKPOT                : 4TH, 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES.
JACKPOT POOL               : 3RD, 4TH, 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES.
  

THE TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHEN THE ACTUAL NUMBER OF STARTERS ARE FOUR OR MORE.
  

1ST DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 2ND & 3RD RACES.
2ND DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 4TH & 5TH RACES.
3RD DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 6TH & 7TH RACES.
  

TICKETS (RS.10/-) EACH WILL BE ON SALE FROM 1:00 P.M.

 

-: ADDED ATTRACTIONS :-

 

AN AMOUNT OF RS.50,000/- (NET) WILL BE ADDED TO THE WIN POOL COLLECTION OF EACH RACE OF THE DAY,

 

AN AMOUNT OF RS.50,000/- (NET) WILL BE ADDED TO THE FORECAST POOL COLLECTION OF EACH RACE OF THE DAY.

 

ALSO, AN AMOUNT OF RS.2, 00,000/- (NET) WILL BE ADDED TO THE JACKPOT POOL COLLECTION OF THE DAY.

 

N.B. FIGURES ON THE EXTREME RIGHT IS INDICATING PREVIOUS WEIGHTS(K.G.) OF HORSES. 

NO FALSE RAILS