CALCUTTA RACES, WINTER MEETING
FOURTH DAY, SATURDAY, 18TH JANUARY, 2020

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ACCEPTANCES WITH JOCKEYS AND DRAWS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

I. THE AREONATIVE HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 41-66, RATED 21-46 ELIGIBLE. (ABOUT) 1200 METRES.         1:15 PM.

  1.

  MIDNIGHT STAR

60.00 

 (65)  

B MAHESH  

  

5  

  A

 479

  2.

  ASTORIA

55.00 

 (55)  

NIKHIL NAIDU  

  

2  

  AF

 436

  3.

  VALLERYSTHAL

54.00 

 (53)  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

3  

  A

 456

  4.

  SPEED FORCE

53.50 

 (52)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

4  

  A

 424

  5.

  SHIVAYY

53.00 

 (51)  

RUPAL SINGH  

-2

6  

  A

 479

  6.

  TIA QUEEN

51.00 

 (47)  

DASHRATH SINGH  

  

1  

  AF

 453

  

II. THE STARRY FLAG HANDICAP (NO WHIP RACE). FOR HORSES RATED 1-26.    (ABOUT) 1200 METRES.         1:45 PM.

  1.

  ADVAIT

60.00 

 (26)  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

13  

  A

 488

  2.

  SAN REMO

59.50 

 (25)  

R S BHATI   

  

8  

  A

 442

  3.

  SORBONNE

58.50 

 (23)  

AFZAL KHAN  

  

6  

  S

 408

  4.

  PRINCESS RUMELA

58.00 

 (22)  

SHEZAD KHAN  

  

11  

  A

 454

  5.

  ITSAMOOCOW

57.50 

 (21)  

P VIKRAM   

-2

14  

  S

 390

  6.

  LUNA LUCINDA

57.50 

 (21)  

MOHIT SINGH  

  

2  

  SF

 458

  7.

  SCORPION QUEEN

57.50 

 (21)  

RUPAL SINGH  

-2

3  

  SHF

 450

  8.

  KNIGHT OF THUNDER

57.00 

 (20)  

HASIB ALAM  

-4

4  

  S

 459

  9.

  POKER PRINCE

57.00 

 (20)  

VINAY JAISWAL  

  

12  

  SF

 389

  10.

  SOLO MARCH

56.50 

 (19)  

DASHRATH SINGH  

  

7  

  AF

 406

  11.

  KNIGHTS GAMBIT

55.50 

 (17)  

P TEJESHWAR   

-3

9  

  S

 435

  12.

  BAY CRUSH

54.50 

 (15)  

NIKHIL NAIDU  

  

5  

  A

 397

  13.

  THE SIXTH SEAL

52.50 

 (11)  

SUJIT KR PASWAN  

-2

1  

  A

 426

  14.

  SHANAYAA`S PET

52.00 

 (10)  

ADITYA KR JAISWAL  

-4

10  

  A

 409

  

III. THE DANCING COLOURS HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 41-66, RATED 21-46 ELIGIBLE. (ABOUT) 1400 METRES.
                                                                                                                                                                           2:15 PM.

  1.

  REINCARNATION

60.50 

 (62)  

MD ISLAM  

  

10  

  A

 456

  2.

  JOSS

60.00 

 (61)  

B MAHESH  

  

4  

  A

 484

  3.

  SANVI

59.00 

 (59)  

P TEJESHWAR   

-3

5  

  A

 440

  4.

  HUKUMAT

58.00 

 (57)  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

8  

  A

 395

  5.

  PHILADELPHIA

57.50 

 (56)  

VINAY JAISWAL  

  

1  

  A

 414

  6.

  APALACHEE

53.00 

 (47)  

ADITYA KR JAISWAL  

-4

9  

  S

 469

  7.

  FANCOURT

52.00 

 (45)  

DASHRATH SINGH  

  

6  

  AF

 429

  8.

  VRISHANK

51.50 

 (44)  

P VIKRAM   

-2

7  

  A

 443

  9.

  COMMUNIQUE

51.00 

 (43)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

3  

  A-RPF

 418

  10.

  MODIFICATION

50.00 

 (40)  

RUPAL SINGH  

-2

2  

  SF

 422

  IV. THE HORENDRO KRISTO DUTT MEMORIAL CUP. FOR HORSES RATED 61-86, RATED 41-66 ELIGIBLE.
      (ABOUT) 1600 METRES.                                                                                                                                2:45 PM.

  1.

  WAVE RIDER

62.00 

 (85)  

B MAHESH  

  

9  

  A

 

  2.

  SNIPER

58.50 

 (78)  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

2  

  A

 458

  3.

  FANTASIA

56.00 

 (73)  

VINAY JAISWAL  

  

7  

  A

 436

  4.

  GOLD BOND

55.00 

 (71)  

RUPAL SINGH  

-2

1  

  A

 422

  5.

  OAK BROOK

55.00 

 (71)  

DASHRATH SINGH  

  

4  

  AF

 435

  6.

  EXCEPTION

54.50 

 (70)  

NIKHIL NAIDU  

  

5  

  A

 

  7.

  VICE ADMIRAL

53.50 

 (68)  

P TEJESHWAR   

-3

8  

  A

 440

  8.

  DANCING LORD

52.50 

 (66)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

3  

  A

 414

  9.

  VALERIA

50.00 

 (61)  

HINDU SINGH   

  

6  

  A

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

V. THE B K PODDAR CUP (TERMS). FOR HORSES 3 YEARS OLD ONLY.      (ABOUT) 1200 METRES.                    3:15 PM.

  1.

  COURT JESTER

57.00 

  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

3  

  A

 450

  2.

  BEMUSE   

53.00 

  

NIKHIL NAIDU  

  

5  

  A

 

  3.

  DOTHRAKI

53.00 

  

HINDU SINGH   

  

4  

  A

 398

  4.

  APHRODITE

51.50 

  

R S BHATI   

  

7  

  AF

 464

  5.

  CHERRY PINK

51.50 

  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

1  

  AF

 414

  6.

  SMUGGLER`S ART   

51.50 

  

SATISH NAYAK   

  

2  

  A-HLB

 

  7.

  SPRING VALLEY

51.50 

  

DASHRATH SINGH  

  

6  

  ARPF

 436

  

VI. THE CALCUTTA CHAMPIONS` SPRINT TROPHY (GRADE III) (SW) (TERMS). FOR HORSES 4 YEARS OLD & OVER.
      (ABOUT) 1200 METRES.                                                                                                                                3:45 PM.

  1.

  MULTITUDE

61.50 

 (124)  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

3  

  A

 456

  2.

  AMOROUS WHITE

60.50 

 (111)  

MOHIT SINGH  

  

6  

  A

 486

  3.

  DENNY CRANE

60.00 

 (109)  

SUJIT KR PASWAN  

  

4  

  A

 486

  4.

  LINCOLN

56.00 

 (109)  

B MAHESH  

  

5  

  A

 499

  5.

  ST. ANDREWS

55.00 

 (119)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

8  

  A-RPF

 455

  6.

  BRAHMACHARI

53.50 

 (91)  

NIKHIL NAIDU  

  

2  

  A

 499

  7.

  LESREL

53.50 

 (89)  

DASHRATH SINGH  

  

1  

  A

 495

  8.

  JUNO`S GUEST

52.00 

 (68)  

HINDU SINGH   

  

7  

  A

 466

  

VII. THE ICELANDIC HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 21-46, RATED 1-26 ELIGIBLE. (ABOUT) 2400 METRES. 4:15 PM.

  1.

  SILVER KING

60.00 

 (42)  

B MAHESH  

  

7  

  A

 

  2.

  DARSH

59.00 

 (40)  

MUDASSAR NAZAR  

  

1  

  A

 418

  3.

  SUPERNORMAL

58.50 

 (39)  

SUJIT KR PASWAN  

-2

8  

  A

 426

  4.

  RUSTLER

56.00 

 (34)  

MOHIT SINGH  

  

4  

  SF

 443

  5.

  ELUSIVE WAVE

54.00 

 (30)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

6  

  A

 413

  6.

  HOUTZEN

54.00 

 (30)  

R S BHATI   

  

3  

  S

 423

  7.

  AJEETA

50.50 

 (23)  

P VIKRAM   

-2

2  

  A

 400

  8.

  COOL CONQUEROR

50.00 

 (22)  

RUPAL SINGH  

-2

5  

  SF

 401

 

FIRST TREBLE EVENT     : 2ND, 3RD & 4TH RACES.
SECOND TREBLE EVENT : 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES.
MINI JACKPOT                : 4TH, 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES.
JACKPOT POOL               : 3RD, 4TH, 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES.
  

THE TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHEN THE ACTUAL NUMBER OF STARTERS ARE FOUR OR MORE.
  

1ST DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 2ND & 3RD RACES.
2ND DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 4TH & 5TH RACES.
3RD DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 6TH & 7TH RACES.

TICKETS (RS.10/-) EACH WILL BE ON SALE FROM 12:45 P.M.

N.B. FIGURES ON THE EXTREME RIGHT IS INDICATING PREVIOUS WEIGHTS(K.G.) OF HORSES.

NO FALSE RAILS

 

JANUARY 16, 2020

VICE PRESIDENT RACING