CALCUTTA RACES, WINTER MEETING
THIRD DAY, SUNDAY, 12TH JANUARY, 2020

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ACCEPTANCES WITH JOCKEYS AND DRAWS

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

I. THE AGGREGATED HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 41-66, RATED 21-46 ELIGIBLE. (ABOUT) 2400 METRES.
                                                                                                                                                                  12:00 NOON.

  1.

  DEVOTION

61.50 

 (64)  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

7  

  A

 

  2.

  SHIVALIK SIGHT

60.50 

 (62)  

MOHIT SINGH  

  

4  

  AF

 418

  3.

  MONTECASINO

57.50 

 (56)  

P S CHOUHAN  

  

1  

  A

 409

  4.

  APNA TIME AAYEGA

56.00 

 (53)  

SHEZAD KHAN  

  

3  

  A

 422

  5.

  BEATRIX

55.50 

 (52)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

2  

  AF

 424

  6.

  DARSH

50.00 

 (40)  

HINDU SINGH   

  

6  

  A

 413

  7.

  RAQS SHARQI

50.00 

 (40)  

DASHRATH SINGH

  

5  

  A

 

  

II. THE t2 CUP. FOR HORSES RATED 21-46, RATED 1-26 ELIGIBLE.    (ABOUT) 1400 METRES.                     12:30 PM.

  1.

  ROXOR

60.00 

 (44)  

AKSHAY KUMAR  

  

1  

  A-RPF

 429

  2.

  WHISPERING GRASS

58.50 

 (41)  

P TREVOR  

  

8  

  A-RPF,HB

 445

  3.

  LOUBOUTIN

58.00 

 (40)  

B MAHESH  

  

6  

  A

 451

  4.

  CAPO DE CAPI

57.50 

 (39)  

MUDASSAR NAZAR  

  

3  

  A

 459

  5.

  DUCHAMP

55.50 

 (35)  

A SANDESH  

  

10  

  AF

 434

  6.

  POPCORN

55.00 

 (34)  

D S DEORA   

  

4  

  A

 470

  7.

  LESLEY

52.00 

 (28)  

VINAY JAISWAL  

  

9  

  A

 

  8.

  PANCHOVILLA

51.50 

 (27)  

R S BHATI   

  

2  

  S

 445

  9.

  HARRY ANGEL

50.00 

 (24)  

P TEJESHWAR   

-3

7  

  S

 397

  10.

  SCORPION QUEEN

50.00 

 (24)  

RUPAL SINGH  

-2

5  

  SHF

 444

  

III. THE QUASAR HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 61-86, RATED 41-66 ELIGIBLE. (ABOUT) 1200 METRES.   1:00 PM.

  1.

  RIQUEWIHR

60.00 

 (86)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

5  

  A

 442

  2.

  DOUBLE NINE

55.00 

 (76)  

P S CHOUHAN  

  

6  

  A

 448

  3.

  SURF ROMANCE

54.50 

 (75)  

P TREVOR  

  

3  

  A

 413

  4.

  MYGRATOR

52.50 

 (71)  

ABHAY SINGH   

-3

7  

  S

 434

  5.

  FORTUNE EXPRESS

52.00 

 (70)  

P VIKRAM   

-2

9  

  A-RPF

 421

  6.

  LADY OF LUXURY

52.00 

 (70)  

AKSHAY KUMAR  

  

8  

  A

 

  7.

  NOVIKOV

52.00 

 (70)  

HINDU SINGH   

  

4  

  A-RPF

 456

  8.

  NELSONS BLOOD

51.50 

 (69)  

MD ISLAM  

  

2  

  S

 467

  9.

  AFTER SHOCK

50.50 

 (67)  

DASHRATH SINGH  

  

1  

  A

 469

  

IV. THE 42 CUP . FOR HORSES RATED 21-46, RATED 1-26 ELIGIBLE.    (ABOUT) 1400 METRES.                     1:30 PM.

  1.

  MANZONI

60.00 

 (43)  

DAVID ALLAN   

  

4  

  A

 443

  2.

  DIAMOND HARBOUR

58.50 

 (40)  

HASIB ALAM  

-4

9  

  A

 502

  3.

  HAMMER OF GOD
  late SINGAPORE SLING

58.50 

 (40)  

B MAHESH  

  

1  

  A

 493

  4.

  COCOANUT

56.00 

 (35)  

AKSHAY KUMAR  

  

3  

  A

 448

  5.

  KIMAYA

56.00 

 (35)  

DASHRATH SINGH  

  

5  

  A

 

  6.

  BEAT THE BANK

54.50 

 (32)  

MOHIT SINGH  

  

10  

  AF

 400

  7.

  RARE BIRD

54.50 

 (32)  

R S BHATI   

  

2  

  A-RPF

 430

  8.

  RICH TRIBUTE

54.50 

 (32)  

AFZAL KHAN  

  

8  

  S

 

  9.

  THE LAST JUDGMENT

52.50 

 (28)  

ASGHAR   

  

7  

  S

 443

  10.

  STORM FRONT

50.50 

 (24)  

SUJIT KR PASWAN  

-2

6  

  AF

 450

  

V. THE PAT QUINN MEMORIAL CUP (TERMS). FOR HORSES 3 YEARS OLD ONLY      (ABOUT) 1100 METRES.   2:00 PM.

  1.

  BEOWULF

57.00 

  

HINDU SINGH   

  

3  

  A

 397

  2.

  BIOMETRIC  

57.00 

  

AFZAL KHAN  

  

6  

  SF

 

  3.

  DORNISH

57.00 

  

NIKHIL NAIDU  

  

9  

  A

 

  4.

  GOLD RAY

57.00 

  

P TREVOR  

  

2  

  AF

 425

  5.

  PARNASSUS

57.00 

  

D S DEORA   

  

4  

  AF

 

  6.

  RADICAL REVIEW

57.00 

  

DASHRATH SINGH  

  

10  

  AF

 450

  7.

  THE INDICATOR  

57.00 

  

B MAHESH  

  

1  

  A

 

  8.

  WHIZ AGATTA  

57.00 

  

R S BHATI   

  

5  

  A

 

  9.

  ZODIAC PRINCE  

57.00 

  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

7  

  A

 

  10.

  NANDINI`S PET  

55.50 

  

P S CHOUHAN  

  

8  

  S

 444

  VI. THE DASHMESH STUD ALOKANANDA STAKES (SW) (TERMS). FOR FILLIES 3 YEARS OLD ONLY.
      (ABOUT) 1200 METRES.                                                                                                                              2:30 PM.

  1.

  NAMIKI

57.00 

  

DASHRATH SINGH  

  

4  

  A

 443

  2.

  SILVER BRACELET  

57.00 

  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

8  

  A

 430

  3.

  AHNIKA  

53.00 

  

A SANDESH  

  

5  

  A

 

  4.

  AMAZING STYLE
  late RAAGVATI

53.00 

  

HINDU SINGH   

  

3  

  A

 

  5.

  APHRODITE

53.00 

  

AKSHAY KUMAR  

  

7  

  AF

 

  6.

  EMBER GLOW late UTICA

53.00 

  

D S DEORA   

  

1  

  AF

 440

  7.

  SHIVALIK SILK

53.00 

  

MOHIT SINGH  

  

2  

  A

 

  8.

  TAHOE

53.00 

  

NIKHIL NAIDU  

  

6  

  A

 408

  

VII. THE CALCUTTA DERBY STAKES (2019-2020) (GRADE I) (SW) (TERMS). FOR INDIAN HORSES 4 YEARS OLD ONLY.
       (ABOUT) 2400 METRES.                                                                                                                             3:00 PM.

  1.

  INCA

57.00 

 (42)  

HINDU SINGH   

  

4  

  A

 444

  2.

  JAIVANT

57.00 

 (75)  

A SANDESH  

  

6  

  AF

 

  3.

  NANDISH

57.00 

 (49)  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

7  

  A

 

  4.

  STREAMING GOLD

57.00 

 (50)  

S JOHN   

  

2  

  A-HRB

 

  5.

  TENNO SHO

57.00 

 (79)  

P TREVOR  

  

3  

  A-RPF

 

  6.

  TOPNOTCH

57.00 

 (58)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

5  

  A

 469

  7.

  TRAFALGAR

57.00 

 (81)  

DAVID ALLAN   

  

1  

  A-RPF

 520

  W.

  ROSINA

55.50 

 (65)  

---    (Withdrawn) ---

  

-  

  -

 

  

 

 

 

VIII. THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB CUP. FOR HORSES RATED 81 AND ABOVE, RATED 61-86 ELIGIBLE.

        (ABOUT) 1600 METRES.                                                                                                                            3:30 PM.

  1.

  CAPRICIOUS

61.00 

 (103)  

P S CHOUHAN  

  

9  

  A

 457

  2.

  BREEZEOFTHESOUTH

59.50 

 (100)  

AFZAL KHAN  

  

6  

  A

 485

  3.

  CADMAN

59.50 

 (100)  

NIKHIL NAIDU  

  

2  

  A

 446

  4.

  OPHION

55.50 

 (92)  

MUDASSAR NAZAR  

  

3  

  A

 496

  5.

  REWALDING

54.50 

 (90)  

RUPAL SINGH  

-2

7  

  SF

 472

  6.

  COLD FRONTIER

52.50 

 (86)  

HINDU SINGH   

  

1  

  A

 427

  7.

  POTHUS

52.00 

 (85)  

SUJIT KR PASWAN  

-2

8  

  A-RPF

 414

  8.

  NEW MOON

51.50 

 (84)  

P TREVOR  

  

5  

  A

 455

  9.

  CAIDEN

50.00 

 (79)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

4  

  AF

 475

  

IX. THE HALL OF FAMER HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 41-66, RATED 21-46 ELIGIBLE.    (ABOUT) 1100 METRES.
                                                                                                                                                                         4:00 PM.

  1.

  ARASHI

62.50 

 (66)  

A SANDESH  

  

1  

  A

 433

  2.

  MIDNIGHT STAR

62.00 

 (65)  

HINDU SINGH   

  

4  

  A

 475

  3.

  LUMOS

60.50 

 (62)  

SATISH NAYAK   

  

2  

  S

 505

  4.

  PHILADELPHIA

58.50 

 (58)  

AKSHAY KUMAR  

  

9  

  A

 419

  5.

  ARTFUL

55.50 

 (52)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

5  

  A

 

  6.

  CARPE NOCTEM

54.50 

 (50)  

P TEJESHWAR   

-3

12  

  A

 427

  7.

  MR FOGG`S

54.50 

 (50)  

SHEZAD KHAN  

  

7  

  A

 

  8.

  MARIGOLD

54.00 

 (49)  

HASIB ALAM  

-4

6  

  A

 398

  9.

  DANEIRA late ARABESQUE

53.50 

 (48)  

P VIKRAM   

-2

8  

  A

 415

  10.

  NAMAK HALAAL

53.50 

 (48)  

P S CHOUHAN  

  

10  

  A

 458

  11.

  ATOM

51.50 

 (44)  

D S DEORA   

  

11  

  A-RPF,HRB

 475

  12.

  ICONIA

50.00 

 (40)  

R S BHATI   

  

3  

  A-RPF

 408

 

FIRST TREBLE EVENT     : 2ND, 3RD & 4TH RACES.
SECOND TREBLE EVENT : 4TH, 5TH & 6TH RACES.
THIRD TREBLE EVENT    : 7TH, 8TH & 9TH RACES.
MINI JACKPOT                : 6TH, 7TH, 8TH & 9TH RACES.
JACKPOT POOL               : 5TH, 6TH, 7TH, 8TH & 9TH RACES.

THE TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHEN THE ACTUAL NUMBER OF STARTERS ARE FOUR OR MORE

1ST DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 2ND & 3RD RACES.
2ND DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 4TH & 5TH RACES.
3RD DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 6TH & 7TH RACES.
4TH DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 8TH & 9TH RACES.

TICKETS (RS.10/-) EACH WILL BE ON SALE FROM 11:30 A.M.

N.B. FIGURES ON THE EXTREME RIGHT IS INDICATING PREVIOUS WEIGHTS(K.G.) OF HORSES. 

NO FALSE RAILS