HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019 - 2020

22nd DAY, Monday, 27 January, 2020

OFFICIAL PROGRAMME

 

1st Race:   THE BEST OF FUN PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

01:10 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated upto 25.

1)

ET VOICI

62.0

(25)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

2

A

A

A

A

2)

SMARTY

62.0

(25)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

10

A

A

A

A

3)

WITHROSEMAKEUP

62.0

(25)

Gopal Singh

-3.5

8

A

A

A

A

4)

KHAN SAHIB

61.0

(23)

B.R.Kumar

 

5

A

A

X

X

5)

BOMBASTIC

60.5

(22)

Rafique Sk.

 

3

A

A

X

X

6)

HONOURABLE GUEST

59.5

(20)

Deepak Singh

 

4

S

S

S

S

7)

DUMBLEDORE

58.5

(18)

Akshay Kumar

 

6

AL

AL

AH

AH

8)

COUNTRY'S PET

55.5

(12)

N.Rawal

 

7

S

S

S

S

9)

COWBOYS DELIGHT

52.5

(6)

G Naresh

 

9

AR

AR

A

A

10)

GOLDEN ADARA

50.0

(1)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

1

AH

AH

X

X

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.1 ET VOICI T.S. "OFF"

                                        H.No.6 HONOURABLE GUEST T.S. "OFF" & (BLK) "ON"

                                        H.No.8 COUNTRY'S PET T.S. "ON" and

                                        H.No.10 GOLDEN ADARA X.N.B "ON"

 

2nd Race:   THE ROCKY PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

1:40 PM  

For maiden horses, 3 year olds only.

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings... 55 Kgs., : Fillies ... 53.5 Kgs.

1)

ART IN MOTION  (EX:COASTAL EXPRESS)

55.0

(  -)

G Naresh

 

6

A

A

A

A

2)

COASTAL STORM

55.0

(  -)

Deepak Singh

 

8

A

A

A

A

3)

GREEK SOUL

55.0

(  -)

Aneel

 

5

A

A

A

A

4)

JUST INCREDIBLE

55.0

(  -)

B.R.Kumar

 

11

A

A

A

A

5)

BRILLIANT VIEW

53.5

(  -)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

3

A

A

A

A

6)

CLASSY DAME

53.5

(  -)

Nakhat Singh

 

10

A

A

A

A

7)

GOLCONDA DIAMOND

53.5

(  -)

P.Trevor

 

1

A

A

A

A

8)

LAMHA

53.5

(  -)

Akshay Kumar

 

14

A

A

A

A

9)

LIGHTNING FAIRY

53.5

(  -)

A.A.Vikrant

 

2

AL

AL

A

A

10)

LOOK OF LOVE

53.5

(  -)

Mukesh Kumar

 

7

AR

AR

A

A

11)

MAHAVI

53.5

(  -)

R Ajinkya

 

13

S

S

X

X

12)

ROYAL ROMANCE

53.5

(  -)

S.Zervan

 

9

A

A

A

A

13)

SHIVALIK MEADOW

53.5

(  -)

Koushik

 

12

S

S

S

S

14)

TURF TREASURE

53.5

(  -)

Imran Chisty

 

4

AR

AR

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.1 ART IN MOTION T.S. "ON"

                                        H.No.2 COASTAL STORM T.S. "ON" and

                                        H.No.10 LOOK OF LOVE T.S. "ON"

 

3rd Race:   THE CHOWMAHALLA PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:15 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, which have not won a race , since 01st July 2019 , rated 20 to 45.

1)

AVANTIKA

60.0

(45)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

11

A

A

A

A

2)

ROYAL DYNAMITE

59.5

(44)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

12

A

A

A

A

3)

HUMAAGHAR

59.0

(43)

Rafique Sk.

 

9

AL

AL

A

A

4)

MONTE REI

58.0

(41)

R Ajinkya

-1.5

8

A

A

A

A

5)

VASHISHTA

56.5

(38)

B.R.Kumar

 

2

A

A

A

A

6)

ALLISTON

55.5

(36)

Imran Chisty

 

1

A

A

A

A

7)

RUTILANT

55.0

(35)

Akshay Kumar

 

7

AR

AR

A

A

8)

SATIN SYMPHONY

54.0

(33)

Praveen Gaddam

 

3

A

A

A

A

9)

ALEXANDERTHEGREAT

53.5

(32)

Mukesh Kumar

 

4

A

A

A

A

10)

VALEE TIGER

53.5

(32)

Aneel

 

13

A

A

AH

AH

11)

HASHTAG

53.0

(31)

Koushik

-1.5

10

S

S

S

S

12)

SPUTNIC

53.0

(31)

A.A.Vikrant

 

6

A

A

A

A

13)

CRACKERSHOW

51.5

(28)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

14

S

S

S

S

14)

INVASION

50.5

(26)

N.Rawal

 

5

AR

AR

AH

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.1 AVANTIKA T.S. "OFF"

                                        H.No.3 HUMAAGHAR (BLK) "OFF" & SCP "ON"

                                        H.No.5 VASHISHTA B.B. "ON"

                                        H.No.6 ALLISTON (BLK) "OFF" and

                                        H.No.9 ALEXANDERTHEGREAT X.N.B "ON"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th Race:   THE ROCKY PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

2:45 PM  

For maiden horses, 3 year olds only.

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings... 55 Kgs., : Fillies ... 53.5 Kgs.

1)

ASTRONAUT

55.0

(  -)

Mukesh Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

2)

EXPONENT

55.0

(  -)

Nakhat Singh

 

2

AR

AR

A

A

3)

BEAUTY ON PARADE

53.5

(  -)

Kiran Naidu

 

5

A

A

A

A

4)

BELLE SPRINGS

53.5

(  -)

Imran Chisty

 

1

A

A

A

A

5)

CASTLEROCK

53.5

(  -)

S.Zervan

 

8

AH

AH

A

A

6)

FASHION UNIVERSE

53.5

(  -)

Akshay Kumar

 

13

AR

AR

A

A

7)

FELIX FLAME

53.5

(  -)

Koushik

 

11

S

S

SH

SH

8)

FLEUR

53.5

(  -)

B.R.Kumar

 

10

AL

AL

A

A

9)

LADY OF WAR

53.5

(  -)

Aneel

 

14

A

A

A

A

10)

MIRANA

53.5

(  -)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

7

A

A

A

A

11)

MISTY RIVER

53.5

(  -)

A.A.Vikrant

 

4

A

A

A

A

12)

MORINGA

53.5

(  -)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

9

A

A

A

A

13)

SOUTHERN SAFFRON

53.5

(  -)

Gopal Singh

 

12

A

A

A

A

14)

TURF WARRIOR

53.5

(  -)

Ajit Singh

 

3

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.3 BEAUTY ON PARADE B.B. "ON"

                                        H.No.4 BELLE SPRINGS T.S. "ON"

                                        H.No.6 FASHION UNIVERSE T.S. "ON"

                                        H.No.9 LADY OF WAR T.S. "ON"

                                        H.No.10 MIRANA R.B "ON" and

                                        H.No.12 MORINGA T.S. "ON"

 

5th Race:   THE BEST OF FUN PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

3:15 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated upto 25.

1)

DANCE ALL NIGHT

62.0

(25)

Gopal Singh

-3.5

2

S

S

S

S

2)

NEGRESS PRINCESS

62.0

(25)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

8

A

A

A

A

3)

VIJAY'S EMPRESS

62.0

(25)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

3

A

A

A

A

4)

AGILIS

61.5

(24)

R Ajinkya

-1.5

7

AL

AL

A

A

5)

TAMMANA

61.0

(23)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

1

A

A

A

A

6)

TOP SPRINT

60.5

(22)

G Naresh

 

9

AR

AR

A

A

7)

SWEET PISTOL

58.0

(17)

Deepak Singh

 

5

SH

SH

X

X

8)

ALL STAR GENERAL

57.5

(16)

Mukesh Kumar

 

4

A

A

A

A

9)

SISCO

55.0

(11)

B.R.Kumar

 

6

AH

AH

A

A

10)

EKAM  (EX:NEW HOPE)

50.0

(1)

Ajit Singh

 

10

AH

AH

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.9 SISCO (BLK) "ON"

 

6th Race:   THE KAKATIYA MILLION (GRADE III) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - SweepStakes TERMS

3:45 PM  

For horses, 4 year olds and upward

WEIGHTS: 54 Kgs.,

PENALITIES:-After March 31, 2019 winner of a race value of Rs.7,50,000 or over 1 Kg., Or of a race value of Rs.10,00,000 or over 2 Kgs., Or of a race value of Rs.15,00,000 or over 3 Kgs., Or of a race value of Rs.20,00,000 or over 4 Kgs., Or of a race value of Rs.25,00,000 or over 6 Kgs.,

ALLOWANCES:-Fillies and Mares ... 1.5 Kgs.,

Note:-Note: After the final forfeits should the top weighted horse be less than 56 kgs., it shall be raised to 56 kgs.,and the weights of the remaining horses will be raised relatively. Note: Horses balloted out will not be eligible for refund of entry fee/forfeits.

1)

AGNI

56.0

(74)

P.Trevor

 

3

A

A

A

A

2)

ACE ACE ACE

55.0

(107)

Akshay Kumar

 

1

AR

AR

A

A

3)

CORFE CASTLE

55.0

(108)

David Allan

 

2

AR

AR

A

A

4)

TITUS

55.0

(102)

A.A.Vikrant

 

4

A

A

A

A

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 1 KG(S)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7th Race:   THE R. RAGHUPATHI REDDY MEMORIAL TROPHY (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

4:15 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, which have not won a race since 1st July 2019, rated 40 to 65.

1)

SCOOBY DOOBY DOO

61.0

(65)

Ajit Singh

 

11

A

A

A

A

2)

AMAZING ELEGANCE

59.5

(62)

Koushik

-1.5

7

AR

AR

A

A

3)

PENTAGON

59.0

(61)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

1

A

A

A

A

4)

SITARA

56.5

(56)

Akshay Kumar

 

5

A

A

A

A

5)

RAHIL

56.0

(55)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

4

A

A

A

A

6)

BLAZER

55.5

(54)

Imran Chisty

 

10

AR

AR

A

A

7)

PRINCE CASPIAN

55.5

(54)

B.R.Kumar

 

12

AH

AH

A

A

8)

SPORTING SMILE

54.5

(52)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

9

AR

AR

A

A

9)

DANCING DOLL

53.5

(50)

Mukesh Kumar

 

3

AR

AR

A

A

10)

GORGEOUS LADY

52.5

(48)

Rafique Sk.

 

8

AH

AH

X

X

11)

RUNNING FIRE

52.5

(48)

G Naresh

 

2

A

A

A

A

12)

PRIVATE EMPIRE

52.0

(47)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

6

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.12 PRIVATE EMPIRE SCP "OFF"

 

8th Race:   THE CHOWMAHALLA PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:45 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, which have not won a race , since 01st July 2019 , rated 20 to 45.

1)

THE SPECIAL ONE

60.0

(45)

Akshay Kumar

 

7

A

A

A

A

2)

GEORGE CROSS

59.0

(43)

Mukesh Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

3)

SEA CASTLE

58.5

(42)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

9

A

A

A

A

4)

UNSTOPPABLE

57.5

(40)

Kiran Naidu

 

4

AH

AH

A

A

5)

BATUR

56.0

(37)

Aneel

 

8

A

A

A

A

6)

BARNABAS

54.5

(34)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

14

AH

AH

A

A

7)

CURCUMIN

54.5

(34)

Koushik

-1.5

3

S

S

S

S

8)

PROMISEOFHAPPINESS

54.5

(34)

Rafique Sk.

 

11

A

A

A

A

9)

SPIRITUAL

53.5

(32)

P.Trevor

 

12

A

A

A

A

10)

BARBOSELLA

53.0

(31)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

5

AR

AR

A

A

11)

ROYAL GIRL

52.0

(29)

B.R.Kumar

 

1

A

A

A

A

12)

SWEET BRANDY

52.0

(29)

Praveen Gaddam

 

13

S

S

S

S

13)

SOUTHERN METEOR

51.5

(28)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

10

A

A

A

A

14)

WINGS OF EAGLES

51.5

(28)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

2

A

A

AH

AH

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.1 THE SPECIAL ONE X.N.B "OFF" & (BLK) "ON" and

                                        H.No.7 CURCUMIN (BLK) "OFF" & T.S. "OFF"

 

 

JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 3, 4, 5, 7 & 8

MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 4, 5 & 6

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7 & 8


TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.

Abbreviations:

A-Aluminium, S-Steel, H-High Heel, L-Leather Padded, R-Rubber Padded, M-Medium High Hell,O-Oak Bonded, V-Surgical Shoe (a-Bar Shoe,b-Roll Toe), X-Unshod

Notice : Ratings have no relevance with the weight carried in terms races.

 

 

(DR VEERENDRA KAJA)
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB