CALCUTTA RACES, AUTUMN MEETING
FOURTH DAY, SATURDAY, 23RD NOVEMBER, 2019

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ACCEPTANCES WITH ORDER OF RUNNING

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

I. THE LIBERTY HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 1-26.    (ABOUT) 1100 METRES.                                                 1:00 PM.

 1. 

  SCORPION QUEEN 

 60.00 

 (26)

 8. 

  DAKSHESH 

 56.00 

 (18)

 2. 

  BAMBINI FESTA 

 58.50 

 (23)

 9. 

  SHANAYAA`S PET 

 55.00 

 (16)

 3. 

  SORBONNE 

 58.50 

 (23)

 10. 

  KNIGHTS GAMBIT 

 54.50 

 (15)

 4. 

  ASMITA 

 58.00 

 (22)

 11. 

  THE SIXTH SEAL 

 54.50 

 (15)

 5. 

  CELERINO 

 57.00 

 (20)

 12. 

  MY LADY LUCK 

 54.00 

 (14)

 6. 

  SWANLITE 

 57.00 

 (20)

 13. 

  ROLLY POLLY 

 51.50 

 (9)

 7. 

  BUDDYHOLLY 

 56.50 

 (19)

 14. 

  HAVANA GREY 

 51.00 

 (8)

WEIGHTS LOWERED BY 2.5 KGS.

Change of Ownership : DAKSHESH

MR VIKASH JAISWAL

Additional/Change of Equipment : THE SIXTH SEAL

TS  -  'ON',   SORBONNE     BLK  -  'ON'

  

II. THE COLOMBIANA HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 21-46, RATED 1-26 ELIGIBLE.    (ABOUT) 1200 METRES.  1:30 PM.

 1. 

  SHIVAYY 

 60.00 

 (33)

 5. 

  HURRICANE STORM 

 56.50 

 (26)

 2. 

  OPTIMUM 

 59.00 

 (31)

 6. 

  MRS WILLY NILLY 

 55.50 

 (24)

 3. 

  SHARAVATI 

 58.50 

 (30)

 7. 

  YUTAKA 

 54.50 

 (22)

 4. 

  CHRISTIANA 

 56.50 

 (26)

 

 

 

 

WEIGHTS RAISED BY 4 KGS.

  

III. THE CAMERON HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 41-66, RATED 21-46 ELIGIBLE.    (ABOUT) 1200 METRES.    2:00 PM.

 1. 

  DIL MANGEY MORE 

 60.00 

 (60)

 5. 

  MR FOGG`S 

 54.50 

 (49)

 2. 

  NOVIKOV 

 60.00 

 (60)

 6. 

  SCRIPT 

 53.00 

 (46)

 3. 

  APALACHEE 

 58.00 

 (56)

 7. 

  DIAMOND HARBOUR 

 51.00 

 (42)

 4. 

  ASTORIA 

 57.50 

 (55)

 

 

 

 

Additional/Change of Equipment : ASTORIA

BLK  -  'ON'

  

IV. THE TOUCH OF SILVER CUP. FOR HORSES RATED 81 AND ABOVE, RATED 61-86 ELIGIBLE. (ABOUT) 1200 METRES.
                                                                                                                                                                               2:30 PM.

 1. 

  SWEET MUSIC 

 60.50 

 (102)

 5. 

  KRAMER 

 56.50 

 (94)

 2. 

  EXODUS 

 57.50 

 (96)

 6. 

  PERPETUAL WINNING 

 54.50 

 (90)

 3. 

  CAPRICIOUS 

 57.00 

 (95)

 7. 

  SNIPER 

 50.00 

 (76)

 4. 

  BRAHMACHARI 

 56.50 

 (94)

 

 

 

 

 

Change of Ownership : PERPETUAL WINNING                        M/S ULTIMO STUD FARM PVT LTD, MR P K JAIN,
                                                                                             MR SUMANT DALMIYA & MR JAYANTI PRASAD KHAITAN.
 

                                                  

V. THE ROMANTIC NOTES HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 41-66, RATED 21-46 ELIGIBLE.    (ABOUT) 1600 METRES.
                                                                                                                                                                               3:00 PM.

 1. 

  ARROWFIELD 

 62.00 

 (65)

 6. 

  SUMMERHILL 

 55.50 

 (52)

 2. 

  JOSS 

 60.00 

 (61)

 7. 

  MURAKAMI 

 53.50 

 (48)

 3. 

  DEVOTION 

 59.00 

 (59)

 8. 

  STELLANOVA 

 53.00 

 (47)

 4. 

  DROGO 

 58.50 

 (58)

 9. 

  EASTERN CROWN 

 50.00 

 (41)

 5. 

  APNA TIME AAYEGA 

 57.50 

 (56)

 

 

 

 

Change of Ownership : ARROWFIELD

M/S ULTIMO STUD FARM PVT LTD, MR SUMANT DALMIYA, 

MR ANIRUDHA GHOSH,  MR JAYANTI PRASAD KHAITAN,  
MR MANOJ PASARI, MR RAJESH PODDAR H U F & 
MR SOUMENDRA NATH MOOKHERJEE.

  

                           : APNA TIME AAYEGA                          MR DEVESH PODDAR & MR D M DAVID. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VI. THE CALCUTTA 1000 GUINEAS (2019) (GRADE III) (SW) (TERMS). FOR INDIAN FILLIES 3 YEARS OLD ONLY.
      (ABOUT) 1600 METRES.                                                                                                                                    3:30 PM.

 1. 

  ABIRA 

 55.50 

 (71)

 5. 

  LOUBOUTIN 

 55.50 

 (40)

 2. 

  FANCOURT 

 55.50 

 (45)

 6. 

  ROSINA 

 55.50 

 (53)

 3. 

  INCENDIO 

 55.50 

 (47)

 7. 

  VALERIA 

 55.50 

 (61)

 4. 

  IZZY 

 55.50 

 (63)

 8. 

  VALLERYSTHAL 

 55.50 

 (46)

  

VII. THE STAR ANGEL HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 21-46, RATED 1-26 ELIGIBLE. (ABOUT) 1600 METRES.   4:00 PM.

 1. 

  RUSTLER 

 60.00 

 (41)

 5. 

  ABHYA GAMA 

 55.00 

 (31)

 2. 

  DUCHAMP 

 58.50 

 (38)

 6. 

  CALEDONIA 

 54.00 

 (29)

 3. 

  BANG BANG 

 57.00 

 (35)

 7. 

  STAROFHOLLYWOOD 

 53.50 

 (28)

 4. 

  RATHER TIPPY 

 56.00 

 (33)

 8. 

  ABENAKI 

 51.00 

 (23)

Additional/Change of Equipment : ABENAKI

BB  -  'OFF'

 

FIRST TREBLE EVENT     : 2ND, 3RD & 4TH RACES.
SECOND TREBLE EVENT : 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES.
MINI JACKPOT                : 4TH, 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES.
JACKPOT POOL               : 3RD, 4TH, 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES.

THE TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHEN THE ACTUAL NUMBER OF STARTERS ARE FOUR OR MORE.

1ST DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 2ND & 3RD RACES.
2ND DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 4TH & 5TH RACES.
3RD DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 6TH & 7TH RACES.

TICKETS (RS.10/-) EACH WILL BE ON SALE FROM 12:30 P.M.


DECLARATION BOXES WILL BE OPENED AT 10.30 A.M. ON THURSDAY, 21ST NOVEMBER, 2019.