CALCUTTA RACES, WINTER MEETING
THIRD DAY, SUNDAY, 12TH JANUARY, 2020

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ACCEPTANCES WITH ORDER OF RUNNING

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

I. The Aggregated Handicap. For Horses Rated 41-66, Rated 21-46 Eligible. (About) 2400 Metres.  
                                                                                                                                                                   12:00 Noon.

 1. 

  DEVOTION 

 61.50 

 (64)

 5. 

  BEATRIX 

 55.50 

 (52)

 2. 

  SHIVALIK SIGHT 

 60.50 

 (62)

 6. 

  DARSH 

 50.00 

 (40)

 3. 

  MONTECASINO 

 57.50 

 (56)

 7. 

  RAQS SHARQI 

 50.00 

 (40)

 4. 

  APNA TIME AAYEGA 

 56.00 

 (53)

 

 

 

 

Additional/Change Of Equipment : APNA TIME AAYEGA

Ts  -  'On'

  

Ii. The t2 Cup. For Horses Rated 21-46, Rated 1-26 Eligible.    (About) 1400 Metres.                     12:30 Pm.

 1. 

  ROXOR 

 60.00 

 (44)

 6. 

  POPCORN 

 55.00 

 (34)

 2. 

  WHISPERING GRASS 

 58.50 

 (41)

 7. 

  LESLEY 

 52.00 

 (28)

 3. 

  LOUBOUTIN 

 58.00 

 (40)

 8. 

  PANCHOVILLA 

 51.50 

 (27)

 4. 

  CAPO DE CAPI 

 57.50 

 (39)

 9. 

  HARRY ANGEL 

 50.00 

 (24)

 5. 

  DUCHAMP 

 55.50 

 (35)

 10. 

  SCORPION QUEEN 

 50.00 

 (24)

Weights Lowered By 1.5 Kgs.

Change of Ownership : ROXOR

MR NIRMAL SINGH

  

The Psychic Flame Handicap  (Div - I) Has Been Renamed As The t2 Cup

 

Iii. The Quasar Handicap. For Horses Rated 61-86, Rated 41-66 Eligible. (About) 1200 Metres.   1:00 Pm.

 1. 

  RIQUEWIHR 

 60.00 

 (86)

 6. 

  LADY OF LUXURY 

 52.00 

 (70)

 2. 

  DOUBLE NINE 

 55.00 

 (76)

 7. 

  NOVIKOV 

 52.00 

 (70)

 3. 

  SURF ROMANCE 

 54.50 

 (75)

 8. 

  NELSONS BLOOD 

 51.50 

 (69)

 4. 

  MYGRATOR 

 52.50 

 (71)

 9. 

  AFTER SHOCK 

 50.50 

 (67)

 5. 

  FORTUNE EXPRESS 

 52.00 

 (70)

 

 

 

 

Weights Lowered By 2.5 Kgs.

  

Iv. The 42 Cup. For Horses Rated 21-46, Rated 1-26 Eligible.    (About) 1400 Metres.                      1:30 Pm.

 1. 

  MANZONI 

 60.00 

 (43)

 6. 

  BEAT THE BANK 

 54.50 

 (32)

 2. 

  DIAMOND HARBOUR 

 58.50 

 (40)

 7. 

  RARE BIRD 

 54.50 

 (32)

 3. 

  HAMMER OF GOD
  late SINGAPORE SLING  

 58.50 

 (40)

 8. 

  RICH TRIBUTE 

 54.50 

 (32)

 4. 

  COCOANUT 

 56.00 

 (35)

 9. 

  THE LAST JUDGMENT 

 52.50 

 (28)

 5. 

  KIMAYA 

 56.00 

 (35)

 10. 

  STORM FRONT 

 50.50 

 (24)

Weights Lowered By 1 Kg.

  

THE PSYCHIC FLAME HANDICAP  (DIV - II) HAS BEEN RENAMED AS THE 42 CUP

 

V. The Pat Quinn Memorial Cup (Terms). For Horses 3 Years Old Only.     (About) 1100 Metres.   2:00 Pm.

 1. 

  BEOWULF

 57.00 

 

 6. 

  RADICAL REVIEW

 57.00 

 

 2. 

  BIOMETRIC

 57.00 

 

 7. 

  THE INDICATOR

 57.00 

 

 3. 

  DORNISH

 57.00 

 

 8. 

  WHIZ AGATTA

 57.00 

 

 4. 

  GOLD RAY

 57.00 

 

 9. 

  ZODIAC PRINCE

 57.00 

 

 5. 

  PARNASSUS

 57.00 

 

 10. 

  NANDINI`S PET

 55.50 

 

Weights Raised By 5 Kgs.

 

 

 

 

Additional/Change Of Equipment : WHIZ AGATTA

Ts  -  'On',      Gold Ray              Ts  -  'On'

 

 

                                                    : Biometric

Ts  -  'On'

  

 

 

 

 

 

Vi. The Dashmesh Stud Alokananda Stakes (Sw) (Terms). For Fillies 3 Years Old Only.
      (About) 1200 Metres.                                                                                                                              2:30 Pm.

 1. 

  NAMIKI 

 57.00 

 

 5. 

  APHRODITE

 53.00 

 

 2. 

  SILVER BRACELET

 57.00 

 

 6. 

  EMBER GLOW
  late UTICA  

 53.00 

 

 3. 

  AHNIKA

 53.00 

 

 7. 

  SHIVALIK SILK

 53.00 

 

 4. 

  AMAZING STYLE
  late RAAGVATI  

 53.00 

 

 8. 

  TAHOE

 53.00 

 

Weights Raised By 3 Kgs.

 

 

 

 

  

Vii. The Calcutta Derby Stakes (2019-2020) (Grade I) (Sw) (Terms). For Indian Horses 4 Years Old Only.
       (About) 2400 Metres.                                                                                                                             3:00 Pm.

 1. 

  INCA 

 57.00 

 (42)

 5. 

  TENNO SHO 

 57.00 

 (79)

 2. 

  JAIVANT 

 57.00 

 (75)

 6. 

  TOPNOTCH 

 57.00 

 (58)

 3. 

  NANDISH 

 57.00 

 (49)

 7. 

  TRAFALGAR 

 57.00 

 (81)

 4. 

  STREAMING GOLD 

 57.00 

 (50)

 8. 

  ROSINA 

 55.50 

 (65)

 

Additional/Change Of Equipment : TOPNOTCH

Hbb  -  'Off'

  

Viii. The Bangalore Turf Club Cup. For Horses Rated 81 And Above, Rated 61-86 Eligible.
          (About) 1600 Metres.                                                                                                                          3:30 Pm.

 1. 

  CAPRICIOUS 

 61.00 

 (103)

 6. 

  COLD FRONTIER 

 52.50 

 (86)

 2. 

  BREEZEOFTHESOUTH 

 59.50 

 (100)

 7. 

  POTHUS 

 52.00 

 (85)

 3. 

  CADMAN 

 59.50 

 (100)

 8. 

  NEW MOON 

 51.50 

 (84)

 4. 

  OPHION 

 55.50 

 (92)

 9. 

  CAIDEN 

 50.00 

 (79)

 5. 

  REWALDING 

 54.50 

 (90)

 

 

 

 

  

Ix. The Hall Of Famer Handicap. For Horses Rated 41-66, Rated 21-46 Eligible.    (About) 1100 Metres.
                                                                                                                                                                         4:00 Pm.

 1. 

  ARASHI 

 62.50 

 (66)

 7. 

  MR FOGG`S 

 54.50 

 (50)

 2. 

  MIDNIGHT STAR 

 62.00 

 (65)

 8. 

  MARIGOLD 

 54.00 

 (49)

 3. 

  LUMOS 

 60.50 

 (62)

 9. 

  DANEIRA
  late ARABESQUE  

 53.50 

 (48)

 4. 

  PHILADELPHIA 

 58.50 

 (58)

 10. 

  NAMAK HALAAL 

 53.50 

 (48)

 5. 

  ARTFUL 

 55.50 

 (52)

 11. 

  ATOM 

 51.50 

 (44)

 6. 

  CARPE NOCTEM 

 54.50 

 (50)

 12. 

  ICONIA 

 50.00 

 (40)

Change of Ownership : NAMAK HALAAL

KUNAL GUPTA STUD FARM LLP

 

FIRST TREBLE EVENT     : 2ND, 3RD & 4TH RACES.
SECOND TREBLE EVENT : 4TH, 5TH & 6TH RACES.
THIRD TREBLE EVENT    : 7TH, 8TH & 9TH RACES.
MINI JACKPOT                : 6TH, 7TH, 8TH & 9TH RACES.
JACKPOT POOL               : 5TH, 6TH, 7TH, 8TH & 9TH RACES.

THE TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHEN THE ACTUAL NUMBER OF STARTERS ARE FOUR OR MORE

1ST DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 2ND & 3RD RACES.
2ND DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 4TH & 5TH RACES.
3RD DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 6TH & 7TH RACES.
4TH DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 8TH & 9TH RACES.

TICKETS (RS.10/-) EACH WILL BE ON SALE FROM 11:30 A.M.


Declaration Boxes Will Be Opened At 10.30 A.M. On Friday, 10th January, 2020.