MUMBAI MEETING 2019/20, TENTH DAY, THURSDAY, 9TH JANUARY, 2020.

 

1. THE ANMOL PREET PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 2.30 P.M. Race no: 81

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. MAESTRO              60     ( 30) |Neeraj Rawal               |428|A| 6|-         |DRB

 2. RESOLUTE             60     ( 30) |P. Trevor                  |462|A| 1|-         |-

 3. SALTBAE              60     ( 30) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |412|A| 5|-         |-

 4. SUMMER AIR           59.5   ( 29) |S. Zervan                  |421|A| 9|-         |-

 5. MAKATI               59     ( 28) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |490|A| 7|HB        |-

 6. ABOUT THE CLOUD      58.5   ( 27) |Santosh G.            -1.5 | - |A| 2|-         |-

 7. GREY FALCON          58.5   ( 27) |Bhawani Singh              |438|A|12|BFHH&HB   |-

 8. DANCE SMARTLY        58     ( 26) |H. Zeeshan                 |418|A| 3|-         |EB

 9. JUDY BLUE EYES       58     ( 26) |P. S. Chouhan              |479|A| 4|-         |CB

10. KANADARIO            57     ( 24) |Aniket Karande        -5   |450|A|11|-         |-

11. DILBAR               56.5   ( 23) |Hanumant Singh             |485|A|13|-         |-

12. DIVIJA               56     ( 22) |C. S. Jodha                |448|A| 8|-         |CB

13. GOD'S DECREE         55.5   ( 21) |Dashrath Singh             |415|A|10|BHHH      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights lowered by 2kg.

 

2. THE MADRAS RACE CLUB TROPHY  (Class I; H'cap, Horses rated 80 and upward) (60 to 79 eligible).

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 3.00 P.M. Race no: 82

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. CLYMENE              61.5   (105) |P. Trevor                  |491|A| 4|-         |-

 2. INTENSE STYLIST      59     (100) |Nicky Mackay               |486|A| 2|-         |EB

 3. GAZINO               58.5   ( 99) |P. S. Chouhan              |443|A| 3|-         |CB

 4. LA MAGNIFIQUE        51.5   ( 85) |Neeraj Rawal               |474|A| 1|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

3. THE VALLABHDAS H ADWALIA TROPHY  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 2000 Metres.   Time: 3.30 P.M. Race no: 83

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. JAGER BOMB           59     ( 44) |Dashrath Singh             |425|A| 4|-         |EB

 2. GOSHAWK              58.5   ( 43) |A. Sandesh                 |456|A| 5|-         |-

 3. MORISEIKI            58     ( 42) |P. Trevor                  | - |A| 2|-         |-

 4. JUSTIFIED            55.5   ( 37) |David Egan                 |439|A| 6|BFEBP     |-

 5. KING SOLOMON         50.5   ( 27) |Neeraj Rawal               |475|A| 1|-         |-

 6. MIDNIGHT MOON        50.5   ( 27) |S. Zervan                  |430|A| 8|-         |-

 7. TASMAN               50     ( 26) |N. S. Parmar               |476|A| 7|BFBS      |-

 8. MR. HONEY            49     ( 16) |S. A. Amit                 |490|A| 3|BFBS      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:JUSTIFIED                BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:MIDNIGHT MOON            BLK OFF

# Weights lowered by 2kg.

 

 

 

 

4. THE PERCEIVED VALUE PLATE  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 4.00 P.M. Race no: 84

(Jockeys will not be permitted the use of whip in this race).

(Only Apprentice Jockeys and Jockeys claiming allowance will be permitted to ride in this race)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ANATEVKA             61.5   ( 45) |P. S. Kaviraj         -5   | - |A| 2|-         |DRB

 2. FRIEZE               61.5   ( 45) |D. R. Shubham         -5   |456|A| 7|-         |-

 3. JETFIRE              61.5   ( 45) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |457|A| 6|LFHH      |EB

 4. AURODEN              59.5   ( 41) |N. B. Kuldeep         -3.5 |481|A|10|-         |-

 5. STICK TO THE PLAN    57.5   ( 37) |P. Shinde             -5   |431|A|11|-         |EB

 6. MOUNT OLYMPUS        55     ( 32) |Aniket Karande        -5   |439|A| 9|-         |-

 7. ECLAIR               54.5   ( 31) |P. Vinod              -5   |454|A| 5|-         |-

 8. SCOTLAND             54     ( 30) |Malam Singh           -5   |462|A|12|-         |EB

 9. ISTANBUL             53.5   ( 29) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |445|A| 3|-         |-

10. ALPINE DANCER        52.5   ( 27) |K. Pranil             -5   |438|A| 4|-         |-

11. TRISTAR              52.5   ( 27) |A. Prakash            -5   |435|A| 1|-         |-

12. ROMANESQUE           50     ( 22) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |420|A| 8|BFEBP     |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

5. THE ROCHESTER TROPHY  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 4.30 P.M. Race no: 85

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. BENGHAZI             55     ( --) |P. Trevor                  |433|A| 2|-         |-

 2. PERCIVALE  (TS)      55     ( --) |N. S. Parmar               | - |A| 1|-         |-

 3. WIND WHISTLER        55     ( --) |Nicky Mackay               |490|A| 7|-         |EB

 4. BODYLINE             53.5   ( --) |Bhawani Singh              | - |A| 5|-         |-

 5. FAIRMONT (CNB/TS)    53.5   ( --) |P. S. Chouhan              | - |A| 9|-         |-

 6. GOLD CHARM (TS)      53.5   ( --) |Dashrath Singh             | - |A| 6|-         |-

 7. LADY LORRAE          53.5   ( --) |Amyn Merchant              | - |A| 8|HB        |-

 8. SEASONS GREETINGS    53.5   ( --) |Leigh Roche                | - |A| 3|-         |-

 9. ZENITH               53.5   ( --) |Neeraj Rawal               | - |A| 4|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

6. THE RAMNIWAS RAMNARAIN RUIA GOLD CUP (GRADE 3) (Terms, Horses, 4 years old only at the time of starting.)

 (About) 2000 Metres.   Time: 5.00 P.M. Race no: 86

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. DADDY'S PRIDE        57     ( 57) |T. S. Jodha                |441|A| 2|BFBS      |-

 2. MALWA                57     ( 70) |P. Trevor                  |499|A| 4|-         |-

 3. SULTAN SULEIMAN      57     ( 61) |David Egan                 |533|A| 5|-         |-

 4. TROUVAILLE           57     ( 78) |Nicky Mackay               |416|A| 1|-         |RDB

 5. VICTORIOUS SERMON    57     ( 56) |Colm O'Donoghue            |498|A| 3|BFBS      |DRB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:SULTAN SULEIMAN          TS ON

 

7. THE ANMOL PREET PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 5.30 P.M. Race no: 87

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. C'EST L'AMOUR        59     ( 25) |Dashrath Singh             |464|A| 2|BHHH      |-

 2. GOLD MEMBER          57.5   ( 22) |Nirmal Jodha               |498|A| 4|-         |-

 3. ABRAXAS              56.5   ( 20) |P. S. Kaviraj         -5   |384|A|10|-         |-

 4. THEA'S PET           56.5   ( 20) |Bhawani Singh              |444|A| 1|BHHH      |-

 5. PRINCESS AVIKA       56     ( 19) |H. Zeeshan                 |411|A| 5|-         |-

 6. SIA                  56     ( 19) |Amyn Merchant              |413|U| 6|-         |-

 7. SUPREME BEING        56     ( 19) |Ishwar Pardeshi            | - |S|12|BFST      |CB

 8. FIRE FLAME           55     ( 17) |Aniket Karande        -5   |438|A| 8|BHHH      |HB

 9. ANNIVERSARY GIRL     54.5   ( 16) |S. A. Amit                 |498|A|13|-         |-

10. PERFECT SHINING      54.5   ( 16) |N. S. Parmar               |402|A|11|-         |-

11. SHADOWS              54     ( 15) |Hanumant Singh             |463|A| 9|-         |-

12. ARC OF PASSION       53     ( 13) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |411|A| 7|BHHH      |-

13. RED FIRE             53     ( 13) |P. Vinod              -5   |400|A| 3|-         |RB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:C'EST L'AMOUR            EP ON,HOOD ON

Chg.Equip.:THEA'S PET               BLK OFF

Chg.Equip.:RED FIRE                 TS ON

 

# Weights lowered by 2kg.

* Weights raised by 1.5 Kg.

 

 

 

Bits used:

 

-   : None

CB  : Chifney Bit

DRB : Dexter Ring Bit

EB  : Egg Butt Bit

HB  : Hanging Bit

RB  : Rubber Bit

RDB : Rubber D Bit

 

                   JACKPOT POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7

                    TREBLE POOL RACES : 4,5,6

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 2,3,4,5,6,7

                     EXACTA WIN RACES : 1,3,4,5,7

                   EXACTA PLACE RACES : 1,3,4,5,7

 

 

Rails will be placed 2 metres away from its original point from 1400 metres (Mile Chute) leading to 3 metres away at 1200 metres, 5 metres away at 1000 metres, 6 metres away at 800 metres and thereafter 7 metres away upto the winning post.

 

For the races starting from the back stretch rails will be placed at its original point from 1400 metres leading to 3 metres away at 1200 metres and 5 metres away at 1000 metres.