HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019 - 2020

11th DAY, Monday, 09 December, 2019

OFFICIAL PROGRAMME

 

1st Race:   THE MEGATOP PLATE (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

01:10 PM  

For maiden horses, 2 year olds only.

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings ... 55 Kgs., Fillies ... 53.5 Kgs.

1)

CHARCOAL

55.0

(  -)

Kuldeep Singh

 

5

A

A

A

A

2)

ELEGANT STROKE

55.0

(  -)

Nakhat Singh

 

1

AHR

AHR

A

A

3)

GREEK SOUL

55.0

(  -)

R Ajinkya

 

8

A

A

A

A

4)

APPENZELLE

53.5

(  -)

Kiran Naidu

 

4

A

A

X

X

5)

BEAUTIFUL LUV

53.5

(  -)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

6

A

A

A

A

6)

BEDFORD

53.5

(  -)

P.Trevor

 

3

AR

AR

A

A

7)

BELLE SPRINGS

53.5

(  -)

Akshay Kumar

 

7

A

A

A

A

8)

CLASSY DAME

53.5

(  -)

B.R.Kumar

 

2

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.2 ELEGANT STROKE B.B. "ON"

 

2nd Race:   THE TRIBUTE PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

1:40 PM  

A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, placed 1st, 2nd, 3rd since 1st July 2019 Not Eligible, rated 20 to 45

1)

N R I VISION

60.0

(43)

Suraj Narredu

 

7

A

A

A

A

2)

APOLLO

55.5

(34)

Nathan Evans

 

4

AR

AR

A

A

3)

LATEST NEWS

55.0

(33)

Kiran Naidu

 

1

A

A

A

A

4)

TREMENDOUS DESIRE

55.0

(33)

R Ajinkya

-1.5

10

A

A

A

A

5)

BREAK THE ICE

54.0

(31)

Nakhat Singh

 

8

A

A

A

A

6)

MINNELLI

54.0

(31)

Akshay Kumar

 

3

A

A

A

A

7)

SWEET BRANDY

54.0

(31)

Kuldeep Singh

 

5

A

A

A

A

8)

ACADIAN ANGEL

52.5

(28)

N.Rawal

 

9

S

S

X

X

9)

MY DREAM

51.5

(26)

Praveen Gaddam

 

2

S

S

S

S

10)

LET IT BE ME

50.0

(23)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

6

AH

AH

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.4 TREMENDOUS DESIRE T.S. "ON"

                                        H.No.5 BREAK THE ICE X.N.B "ON" and

                                        H.No.10 LET IT BE ME T.S. "ON"

 

3rd Race:   THE TRIBUTE PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:10 PM  

A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, placed 1st, 2nd, 3rd since 1st July 2019 Not Eligible, rated 20 to 45

1)

SPICE UP

60.0

(38)

C.P.Bopanna

-2.5

3

A

A

A

A

2)

TROUBADOUR

58.0

(34)

Abhay Singh

-5

7

A

A

A

A

3)

TOUGH LADY

57.5

(33)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

4

A

A

A

A

4)

HASHTAG

57.0

(32)

Deepak Singh

 

8

A

A

A

A

5)

FREE WAY

56.5

(31)

Kiran Naidu

 

6

A

A

A

A

6)

SREE SREE SREE

56.5

(31)

Aneel

 

5

A

A

A

A

7)

ASHWA CALVARI

55.5

(29)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

1

A

A

A

A

8)

SPIRITUAL

55.0

(28)

P.Trevor

 

2

A

A

A

A

9)

TOUGH AND GO

52.5

(23)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

9

A

A

A

A

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 2.5 KG(S)

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.2 TROUBADOUR T.S. "ON" & (BLK) "ON" and

                                        H.No.9 TOUGH AND GO (BLK) "ON"

 

4th Race:   THE GREENER PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:45 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

RUNNING FIRE

60.0

(44)

Kiran Naidu

 

4

A

A

A

A

2)

ROSE ETERNAL

58.5

(41)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

7

A

A

A

A

3)

MAGIC STREET

57.0

(38)

Rohit Kumar

-2.5

3

A

A

A

A

4)

LIMOUSINE

55.0

(34)

Irvan Singh

 

6

AR

AR

A

A

5)

HURRICANE

54.5

(33)

Abhay Singh

-5

1

AH

AH

A

A

6)

MOKA

53.5

(31)

Akshay Kumar

 

9

AH

AH

AH

AH

7)

STORY TELLER

53.0

(30)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

5

A

A

A

A

8)

JUST LIKE THAT

52.0

(28)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

2

A

A

A

A

9)

SMARTY

51.0

(26)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

8

A

A

A

A

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 0.5 KG(S)

 

5th Race:   THE GREENER PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

3:15 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

SOMERSET

60.0

(45)

Ajit Singh

 

5

AH

AH

AH

AH

2)

CRIMSON FIRE

59.0

(43)

Rohit Kumar

-2.5

1

A

A

A

A

3)

HIS EXCELLENCY

57.5

(40)

Aneel

 

6

A

A

A

A

4)

HUMAN TOUCH

57.5

(40)

Irvan Singh

 

8

A

A

X

X

5)

BEST FRIEND

54.5

(34)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

3

AH

AH

A

A

6)

FARMVILLE

52.5

(30)

Kuldeep Singh

 

2

A

A

X

X

7)

TAMMANA

52.5

(30)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

7

A

A

A

A

8)

URSULA

51.5

(28)

Rafique Sk.

 

4

A

A

A

A

9)

SOUTHERN METEOR

51.0

(27)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

9

A

A

A

A

 

6th Race:   THE SALARJUNG CUP (ABOUT) 2000 METRES - CATEGORY-II

3:45 PM  

A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65

1)

EXCLUSIVE BLUE

60.0

(62)

Kuldeep Singh

 

6

A

A

A

A

2)

PENTAGON

60.0

(62)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

2

A

A

A

A

3)

CALL OF THE BLUE

56.5

(55)

Akshay Kumar

 

4

A

A

A

A

4)

ON MY WAY

56.0

(54)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

5

A

A

AH

AH

5)

THE GREAT GATSBY

56.0

(54)

Nathan Evans

 

8

A

A

A

A

6)

RULETHEWORLD

54.0

(50)

Suraj Narredu

 

7

A

A

A

A

7)

CHARLIE BROWN

53.5

(49)

Koushik

-1.5

1

A

A

A

A

8)

HOPE IS ETERNAL

51.5

(45)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

3

AL

AL

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.6 RULETHEWORLD HOOD "OFF"

 

7th Race:   THE CROWN TREASURE PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II

4:15 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

1)

KING MAKER

60.0

(64)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

1

A

A

A

A

2)

SEMPER FIDELIS

59.0

(62)

Kuldeep Singh

 

7

A

A

A

A

3)

LOCKHART

56.0

(56)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

3

A

A

A

A

4)

EVON VON BRANDO

55.0

(54)

Nathan Evans

 

2

A

A

A

A

5)

RAHIL

55.0

(54)

Gopal Singh

-3.5

5

A

A

A

A

6)

DIGGER

54.5

(53)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

9

A

A

A

A

7)

GUIDING FORCE

54.5

(53)

Suraj Narredu

 

8

A

A

A

A

8)

RAAJNEETI

54.0

(52)

Irvan Singh

 

6

A

A

A

A

9)

ROYAL GREEN

53.5

(51)

Ajit Singh

 

4

A

A

A

A

10)

DANDY MAN

52.5

(49)

Akshay Kumar

 

12

A

A

A

A

11)

HEAVEN CAN WAIT

52.5

(49)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

11

A

A

A

A

12)

ONCE MORE

52.5

(49)

Nakhat Singh

 

10

AR

AR

A

A

 

8th Race:   THE FLIRTING VISION PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:45 PM  

A handicap for maiden horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated up to 25.

1)

DAZZLING KING

62.0

(25)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

5

AH

AH

A

A

2)

MOST WANTED

62.0

(25)

C.P.Bopanna

-2.5

6

A

A

A

A

3)

GLENDALE

61.5

(24)

Akshay Kumar

 

3

A

A

A

A

4)

RASIKA

61.0

(23)

R Ajinkya

-1.5

8

AH

AH

AH

AH

5)

SUN DANCER

61.0

(23)

Ajit Singh

 

9

A

A

A

A

6)

COUNTRY'S PET

59.0

(19)

Suraj Narredu

 

10

A

A

A

A

7)

BRAVE SYERA

58.5

(18)

Aneel

 

7

A

A

A

A

8)

GOLDEN FARASKA

58.5

(18)

N.Rawal

 

1

S

S

X

X

9)

LION HEART

58.0

(17)

Jodha R S

-5

4

SH

SH

X

X

10)

DUMBLEDORE

50.0

(1)

Rafique Sk.

 

2

AL

AL

AH

AH

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.4 RASIKA R.B "ON" and

                                        H.No.7 BRAVE SYERA (BLK) "OFF" & X.N.B "ON"

 

 

JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

MINI JACKPOT POOL

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 3, 4 & 5

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7 & 8


TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.

Abbreviations:

A-Aluminium, S-Steel, H-High Heel, L-Leather Padded, R-Rubber Padded, M-Medium High Hell,O-Oak Bonded, V-Surgical Shoe (a-Bar Shoe,b-Roll Toe), X-Unshod

Notice : Ratings have no relevance with the weight carried in terms races.