MUMBAI MEETING 2019/20, TWENTY SECOND DAY, SUNDAY, 8TH MARCH, 2020.

 

1. THE FLAREON PLATE  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 3.30 P.M. Race no: 173

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. STEPPENWOLF          59     ( 43) |A. Prakash            -5   |433|A| 1|-         |-

 2. PLEIADES             58.5   ( 42) |Aniket Karande        -5   |419|A| 5|-         |-

 3. ENID BLYTON          58     ( 41) |Neeraj Rawal               |467|A| 2|BFBS      |-

 4. GUARNERIUS           57     ( 39) |A. Sandesh                 | - |A| 7|-         |ACF

 5. BRAVE                54.5   ( 34) |Dashrath Singh             |488|A| 6|-         |TD

 6. MEMORABLE EYES       53     ( 31) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |473|A| 3|AFEBP     |-

 7. BETWEEN FRIENDS      51     ( 27) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |446|A| 4|-         |BB

 8. XPONENTIAL           50.5   ( 26) |Amyn Merchant              |406|A| 8|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:STEPPENWOLF              BLK OFF

Chg.Equip.:MEMORABLE EYES           BLK ON

 

# Weights lowered by 2kg.

* Weights raised by 0.5 Kg.

 

2. THE MULRAJ GOCULDAS TROPHY  (Class I; H'cap, Horses rated 80 and upward) (60 to 79 eligible).

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 4.00 P.M. Race no: 174

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. AUBURN               59     (102) |A. Sandesh                 |454|A| 2|-         |-

 2. AUGUSTUS CAESAR      53     ( 90) |Neeraj Rawal               |467|A| 5|BFBS      |-

 3. EXCELLENT GOLD       49     ( 79) |Dashrath Singh             |417|A| 1|-         |EB

 4. TEXAS GOLD           49     ( 74) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |421|A| 4|BFST      |-

 5. ZENON                49     ( 76) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |440|A| 3|-         |RDB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights lowered by 1kg.

 

3. THE R J KOLAH TROPHY  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 4.30 P.M. Race no: 175

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. KING OF KATNI        55     ( --) |Dashrath Singh             | - |A| 1|-         |RDB

 2. MAPLEWOOD            55     ( --) |Neeraj Rawal               | - |A| 6|-         |-

 3. TOUCH OF FAITH       55     ( --) |Nicky Mackay               |452|A| 4|-         |-

 4. WAFY                 55     ( --) |J. Chinoy                  |462|A| 2|-         |EB

 5. ARCADIA              53.5   ( --) |P. S. Kaviraj              |428|A| 7|-         |-

 6. ISLE OF SKYE         53.5   ( --) |David Egan                 |414|A| 5|-         |-

 7. LA TESTE             53.5   ( --) |P. S. Chouhan              |429|A| 8|BFBS      |-

 8. MINX                 53.5   ( --) |H. Zeeshan                 | - |A| 3|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

4. THE JAYARAMDAS PATEL GOLD TROPHY  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 2000 Metres.   Time: 5.00 P.M. Race no: 176

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. BRAZOS               59.5   ( 42) |Vikram Walkar              |446|A| 2|-         |ADB

 2. LUCKY LUCIANO        59     ( 41) |Neeraj Rawal               |433|A| 5|-         |-

 3. MISHKA'S PRIDE       58     ( 39) |A. Sandesh                 |453|A| 3|-         |EB

 4. BENEVOLENCE          56.5   ( 36) |Dashrath Singh             |412|A| 1|-         |EB

 5. GREY FALCON          50     ( 23) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 | - |A| 4|BFHH&HB   |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:BENEVOLENCE              BLK OFF

 

# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.

5. THE C. N. WADIA GOLD CUP (GRADE 2)  (Terms, Horses, 4 years old and over.)

(About) 2400 Metres.   Time: 5.30 P.M. Race no: 177

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. CAPRISCA             59     (109) |David Egan                 |454|A| 3|-         |-

 2. BRONX                58     (107) |P. S. Chouhan              |490|A| 2|-         |CB

 3. MAGISTERO            53     ( 77) |Neeraj Rawal               |455|A| 1|BFST      |-

 4. VULCAN               53     (104) |A. Sandesh                 |505|A| 4|BHHH      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

* Weights raised by 3 Kg.

 

6. THE INDIAN NAVY TROPHY  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 6.00 P.M. Race no: 178

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. WESTERN FRONT        59     ( 60) |David Egan                 |433|A| 1|-         |-

 2. BARACK               56.5   ( 55) |Neeraj Rawal               |443|A| 8|-         |-

 3. POLYNEICES           56     ( 54) |P. S. Chouhan              |469|A| 6|-         |-

 4. MY PRECIOUS          55.5   ( 53) |Bhawani Singh              |464|A| 7|-         |RB

 5. ARC SHINE            53.5   ( 49) |Aniket Karande        -5   |411|A| 2|-         |-

 6. TIMELESS DEEDS       52.5   ( 47) |Dashrath Singh             |431|A| 5|BHHH      |-

 7. CORMORANT            52     ( 46) |A. Sandesh                 |443|A| 3|-         |DRB

 8. TAR HEEL             51     ( 44) |H. Zeeshan                 | - |A| 4|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:TAR HEEL                 EP OFF

 

 

Bits used:

 

-   : None

ACF : Apple Chifney Bit

ADB : Apple D Bit

BB  : Basket Bit

CB  : Chifney Bit

DRB : Dexter Ring Bit

EB  : Egg Butt Bit

RB  : Rubber Bit

RDB : Rubber D Bit

TD  : Tongue Depressor

 

                   JACKPOT POOL RACES : 2,3,4,5,6

                    TREBLE POOL RACES : 4,5,6

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 1,2,3,4,5,6

                     EXACTA WIN RACES : 1,3,6

                   EXACTA PLACE RACES : 1,3,6

 

 

Rails will be placed at its original point from 1400 metres (Mile Chute) leading to 2 metres away at 1200 metres and thereafter 3 metres away upto the winning post.

 

For the races starting from the back stretch rails will be placed at its original point from 1200 metres leading to 3 metres away at 1000 metres.