HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2020 - 2021

4th EXTRA DAY, Monday, 08 March, 2021

DECLARATION

 

1st Race:   THE LUCKY SCOT PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

01:45 PM  

For Maiden Horses, 3 year olds only, horses placed 2nd and 3rd not eligible

WEIGHTS: Colts & Geldings .. 56 Kgs : Fillies .. 54.5 Kgs.

1)

BE CRIMSON

56.0

(  -)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

8

AH

AH

A

A

2)

COSMICO

56.0

(  -)

Mukesh Kumar

 

10

A

A

A

A

3)

INDIAN GLORY

56.0

(  -)

Arshad Alam

 

4

AL

AL

A

A

4)

MOSSET

56.0

(  -)

B.R.Kumar

 

2

SH

S

S

S

5)

PALADINO

56.0

(  -)

Afroz Khan

 

3

AR

AR

A

A

6)

QUALITY WARRIOR

56.0

(  -)

G Naresh

 

6

AR

AR

A

A

7)

SHARP MIND

56.0

(  -)

Surya Prakash

 

13

A

A

A

A

8)

SPECIAL EFFORT

56.0

(  -)

Praveen Gaddam

 

1

AR

AR

A

A

9)

STAR CRUISE

56.0

(  -)

A.A.Vikrant

 

14

A

A

X

X

10)

BOLD BIDDING

54.5

(  -)

Akshay Kumar

 

11

AR

AR

A

A

11)

FATUMA

54.5

(  -)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

9

A

A

A

A

12)

GARNET

54.5

(  -)

P.Sai Kumar

 

7

A

A

A

A

13)

ICICLE

54.5

(  -)

R.Manish

 

5

A

A

X

X

14)

SECRET IDEA

54.5

(  -)

Gaurav Singh

 

12

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.1 BE CRIMSON B.B. "ON" X.N.B "ON" & T.S. "ON"

                                        H.No.6 QUALITY WARRIOR B.B. "ON"

                                        H.No.10 BOLD BIDDING T.S. "ON" B.B. "ON" & X.N.B "ON" and

                                        H.No.11 FATUMA R.D.B "OFF" B.B. "ON" & SCP "ON"

 

2nd Race:   THE MADANTE PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:20 PM  

A handicap for Maiden horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

JUST INCREDIBLE

60.0

(41)

B.R.Kumar

 

5

A

A

A

A

2)

STAR RACER

57.5

(36)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

4

A

A

A

A

3)

AIBAK

55.5

(32)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

7

A

A

A

A

4)

N R I SUN

55.0

(31)

Akshay Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

5)

BALMA

54.5

(30)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

3

A

A

A

A

6)

WIN VISION

54.0

(29)

P.S.Chouhan

 

2

AL

AL

A

A

7)

BELLE SPRINGS

53.5

(28)

G Naresh

 

8

A

A

A

A

8)

VIKING SUN

53.5

(28)

Koushik

 

1

A

A

A

A

9)

SHIVALIK BRIGHT

53.0

(27)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

12

AL

AL

X

X

10)

AMARETTO

52.5

(26)

Nakhat Singh

 

9

A

A

A

A

11)

DUE DILIGENCE

52.5

(26)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

11

A

A

A

A

12)

THAT'S MY STAR

52.5

(26)

Arshad Alam

 

10

AL

AL

A

A

13)

INDIA GATE

51.0

(23)

R.Manish

 

13

A

A

A

A

14)

ACADIAN ANGEL

50.5

(22)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

14

AR

AR

X

X

 

3rd Race:   THE ROYAL REVIVE PLATE (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-II

2:55 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

1)

SPICY STAR

60.0

(62)

A.A.Vikrant

 

5

A

A

A

A

2)

ASHWA YASHOBALI

58.0

(58)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

6

AR

AR

A

A

3)

BLAZER

58.0

(58)

Kuldeep N B

-3.5

7

AR

AR

A

A

4)

CRAZY HORSE

57.5

(57)

Arshad Alam

 

2

AL

AL

A

A

5)

KESARIYA BALAM

57.5

(57)

Akshay Kumar

 

12

A

A

A

A

6)

CITY OF WISDOM

56.0

(54)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

10

AR

AR

A

A

7)

AYUR SHAKTI

55.5

(53)

Mukesh Kumar

 

3

A

A

A

A

8)

MAXWELL

55.5

(53)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

13

AR

AR

A

A

9)

VIJAYS SIMHA

54.0

(50)

P.S.Chouhan

 

1

A

A

A

A

10)

MARK MY DAY

53.5

(49)

B.R.Kumar

 

8

A

A

A

A

11)

N R I VISION

52.5

(47)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

11

A

A

A

A

12)

RHYTHM SELECTION

52.0

(46)

P.Sai Kumar

 

9

A

A

A

A

13)

BEYOND LIMITS

51.5

(45)

Gopal Singh

 

4

A

A

A

A

 

4th Race:   THE ROYAL LANCER PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II

3:30 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 60 to 85

1)

YOURS FOREVER

62.0

(84)

Praveen Gaddam

 

10

S

S

S

S

2)

PASO ROBLES

61.0

(82)

Kuldeep N B

-3.5

9

AH

AH

A

A

3)

PONTIUS PILATE

61.0

(82)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

11

A

A

A

A

4)

HAVELOCK CRUISE

58.0

(76)

Deepak Singh

 

1

A

A

X

X

5)

PRINCE VALIANT

57.5

(75)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

8

A

A

A

A

6)

STARIDAR

57.0

(74)

Koushik

 

5

A

A

A

A

7)

N R I POWER

56.5

(73)

Akshay Kumar

 

3

AR

AR

AH

AH

8)

ARTISTRYY

55.5

(71)

A.A.Vikrant

 

4

AH

AH

A

A

9)

BRITISH EMPRESS

55.5

(71)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

2

A

A

A

A

10)

SOUTHERN LEGACY

52.0

(64)

Gopal Singh

 

6

A

A

A

A

11)

WAH MS ZARA

50.0

(60)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

7

A

A

A

A

 

5th Race:   THE RAZIA SULTANA PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:05 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

ANGEL TESORO

60.0

(45)

B.R.Kumar

 

12

A

A

X

X

2)

MR.SHANGHAI

60.0

(45)

A.A.Vikrant

 

4

A

A

A

A

3)

ASHWA ARJUN

59.0

(43)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

1

A

A

A

A

4)

ALLISTON

58.5

(42)

Kuldeep N B

-3.5

10

A

A

A

A

5)

DANCING DOLL

58.0

(41)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

9

A

A

A

A

6)

FLAMINGO FAME

57.0

(39)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

8

A

AH

A

A

7)

BLICKFANG

56.0

(37)

Akshay Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

8)

TIGER OF THE SEA

54.5

(34)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

3

A

A

A

A

9)

SILVER SET

54.0

(33)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

7

AL

AL

AH

A

10)

STORY TELLER

54.0

(33)

Nakhat Singh

 

5

A

A

A

A

11)

PLATINUM CLAASZ

51.5

(28)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

11

A

A

A

A

12)

SUN DANCER

51.0

(27)

G Naresh

 

2

A

A

A

A

 

6th Race:   THE MADANTE PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:40 PM  

A handicap for Maiden horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

FLYING JET  (EX:BEAUTIFUL LUV)

60.0

(41)

Kuldeep N B

-3.5

7

A

A

A

A

2)

STAR DANCER

57.5

(36)

Kiran Naidu

 

8

A

A

A

A

3)

SOUTHERN LADY

56.0

(33)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

2

A

A

A

A

4)

CASTLEROCK

55.5

(32)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

3

AH

AH

A

A

5)

SEA WOLF

55.0

(31)

Mukesh Kumar

 

9

A

A

A

A

6)

ONE FOR ALL

54.5

(30)

Jodha R S

-5

1

S

S

X

X

7)

BATTLE READY

53.5

(28)

B.R.Kumar

 

10

AL

AL

A

A

8)

GOLDEN FORZA

53.5

(28)

P.Sai Kumar

 

4

A

A

X

X

9)

PAREE

53.0

(27)

Koushik

 

12

AH

AH

A

AH

10)

BERKELEY

52.5

(26)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

14

A

A

A

A

11)

CITY OF FUSION

52.5

(26)

R.Manish

 

5

A

A

A

A

12)

LIFETIME

52.5

(26)

Praveen Gaddam

 

6

A

A

A

A

13)

FLEUR

51.0

(23)

Arshad Alam

 

11

AL

AL

A

A

14)

THAT'S MY SPEED

51.0

(23)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

13

AL

AL

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.7 BATTLE READY (BLK) "ON"

 

7th Race:   THE RAZIA SULTANA PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - ATEGORY-II

5:15 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

LOCKHART

60.0

(45)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

8

A

A

A

A

2)

SOUL EMPRESS

59.5

(44)

A.A.Vikrant

 

11

AR

AR

A

A

3)

FOUR ONE FOUR

59.0

(43)

Kuldeep Singh

 

5

A

A

A

A

4)

LINEWILER

58.0

(41)

Kuldeep N B

-3.5

7

A

A

A

A

5)

SOLO WINNER

57.5

(40)

Nakhat Singh

 

3

A

A

A

A

6)

GREEN TURF

56.5

(38)

Arshad Alam

 

4

AL

AL

AH

A

7)

STARWALKER

55.0

(35)

Akshay Kumar

 

9

A

A

A

A

8)

CRACKERSHOW

54.0

(33)

Praveen Gaddam

 

2

SH

SH

X

X

9)

RHINE

54.0

(33)

B.R.Kumar

 

12

AR

AR

A

A

10)

AUGENSTERN

53.5

(32)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

1

A

A

A

A

11)

SUBLIME

51.5

(28)

P.S.Chouhan

 

6

A

A

A

A

12)

SUPER ACT

51.0

(27)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

10

A

A

A

A

 

8th Race:   THE HEARTBREAKER PLATE (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-III

5:50 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated upto 25.

1)

RED RIVER

61.0

(25)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

6

A

A

A

A

2)

LET IT BE ME

60.5

(24)

Deepak Singh

 

13

AH

AH

A

A

3)

N R I GIFT

60.5

(24)

A.A.Vikrant

 

4

A

A

A

A

4)

N R I FLAME

60.0

(23)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

12

A

A

A

A

5)

JO MALONE

59.5

(22)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

3

A

A

A

A

6)

BEDAZZLED

58.0

(19)

Mukesh Kumar

 

7

A

A

A

A

7)

MINNELLI

58.0

(19)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

1

A

A

A

A

8)

DIESIS DREAM

57.5

(18)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

9

SH

SH

S

S

9)

A HUNDRED ECHOES

57.0

(17)

Akshay Kumar

 

2

AR

AR

A

A

10)

KINTSUGI

57.0

(17)

B.R.Kumar

 

10

AH

AH

X

X

11)

PRINCESS SHANA

57.0

(17)

Praveen Gaddam

 

5

A

A

A

A

12)

SHELDON

54.5

(12)

Kiran Naidu

 

14

S

S

S

S

13)

ROYAL AVENGER

54.0

(11)

G Naresh

 

8

A

A

A

A

14)

MOMENT OF SILENCE

50.0

(3)

P.Sai Kumar

 

11

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.1 RED RIVER P.F. "OFF" and

                        H.No.4 N R I FLAME (BLK) "ON"

 

 

JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 3, 4 & 5

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7 & 8


TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.