BANGALORE WINTER MEETING 2019-2020

EIGHTEENTH DAY, FRIDAY, 7TH FEBRUARY 2020

DECLARATIONS

1. (137) The Forever Elegance Plate  - Div. III- (About) 1200 metres.  Horses rated 15 to 35

01:45 PM  

1

COUNTRY'S SPIRIT

60  

( 22)

M. Mark

 

| 11|

HA   HA   A    A  

2

DARING SWEETHEART

60  

( 22)

S.Mubarak

 

|  6|

A    A    A    A  

3

MRS THATCHER

60  

( 22)

David Allan

 

|  1|

A    A    A    A  

4

UP FRONT

60  

( 22)

Shamaz Shareef

 -2

|  8|

A    A    A    A  

5

AEROSPEED

59.5

( 21)

R Manjunath

*-4

|  4|

A    A    A    A  

6

BELLA MAMMA

59.5

( 21)

Nazerul Alam

 

|  7|

HA   HA   A    A  

7

VERNESCO

59.5

( 21)

S. John

 

| 12|

HA   A    A    A  

8

AZEEMKI PRINCESS

59  

( 20)

Irvan Singh

 

| 10|

A    A    A    A  

9

REGAL FORCE

59  

( 20)

T. S. Jodha

 

|  5|

A    A    A    A  

10

ECO FRIENDLY

58  

( 18)

Arshad Alam

 

|  9|

A    A    A    A  

11

ICONIC PRINCESS

58  

( 18)

A. Sandesh

 

|  2|

A    A    A    A  

12

COMMANDPOST

56.5

( 15)

K. Sai Kiran

*

|  3|

HA   HA   A    A  

2. (138) The February Plate - (About) 1100 metres. Maiden Horses 3 years old only. (Terms)

02:15 PM  

1

BLAZING GOLD

55  

( - )

Naveen M.

 

| 10|

A    A    A    A  

2

CODE OF HONOUR

55  

( - )

David Allan

 

|  7|

BA   BA   A    A  

3

HANDSOME ROCKY

55  

( - )

K. Sai Kiran

*

|  1|

A    A    A    A  

4

OMBUDSMAN

55  

( - )

Darshan R.N

 

| 11|

A    A    X    X  

5

PHOENIX SURPRISE

55  

( - )

Antony Raj S.

 

|  8|

A    A    A    A  

6

WELCOME SURPRISE

55  

( - )

T. S. Jodha

 

|  6|

A    A    HA   HA 

7

BELLI DEEPA

53.5

( - )

S.Mubarak

 

|  9|

A    A    A    A  

8

CAPABLE

53.5

( - )

Arshad Alam

 

|  2|

A    A    A    A  

9

ORLEANS

53.5

( - )

A. Sandesh

 

|  3|

A    A    A    A  

10

ROC GIRL

53.5

( - )

V.R.Jagadeesh

 

|  5|

HA   HA   A    A   

11

VIOLIN

53.5

( - )

P. Trevor

 

| 12|

A    A    A    A  

12

ZEE ZEE TOP

53.5

( - )

Imran Chisty

 

|  4|

HA   HA   HA   HA 

3. (139) The Davangere Plate - (About) 1200 metres.  Horses rated 00 to 20

02:45 PM  

1

ARECA ANGEL

60  

( 20)

Suraj Narredu

 

|  4|

A    A    A    A  

2

ELITE AGENT

60  

( 20)

Irvan Singh

 

|  6|

A    HA   A    A  

3

JAI VIKRAM

59.5

( 19)

T. S. Jodha

 

|  9|

A    A    A    A  

4

PERFECT KING

59.5

( 19)

Naveen M.

 -2

|  2|

A    A    HA   HA 

5

SHE'S STYLISH

59  

( 18)

Arshad Alam

 

|  1|

A    A    A    A  

6

DESERT GOLD

58.5

( 17)

Chethan Gowda

 -2

| 11|

A    A    A    A  

7

SHAKTIMAN

58  

( 16)

Rayan Ahmed R.

 

| 12|

A    A    A    A  

8

SRI LAKSHMI

57  

( 14)

Nazerul Alam

 

| 10|

HA   HA   A    A  

9

PRIME STAR

56.5

( 13)

G Sai Vamshi

 

|  5|

A    A    A    A  

10

DESERT GILT

56  

( 12)

R. Anand

 

|  7|

A    A    A    A  

11

EL MATADOR

53  

(  6)

Vishwanath A.

 

|  3|

HA   HA   HA   HA 

12

ASTRON

51  

(  2)

V.R.Jagadeesh

 

|  8|

A    A    HA   HA 

4. (140) The Bharachukki Plate  - Div. I- (About) 1200 metres.  Horses rated 30 to 50

03:15 PM  

1

INDIAN EMPRESS

60  

( 50)

S. John

 

|  6|

A    A    A    A  

2

AACHEN

59  

( 48)

R. Vaibhav

 

|  5|

RPA  RPA  A    A  

3

GYPSY

59  

( 48)

Rayan Ahmed R.

 

|  3|

A    A    A    A  

4

SKYFIRE

59  

( 48)

Suraj Narredu

 

|  2|

A    A    A    A  

5

MAGIC STREAM

56.5

( 43)

Imran Chisty

 

|  8|

A    A    A    A  

6

WINALL

56.5

( 43)

Antony Raj S.

 

|  4|

A    A    A    A  

7

JERSEY LEGEND

56  

( 42)

P. Trevor

 

|  7|

DCA  A    A    A  

8

SINGHSAAB

56  

( 42)

Naveen M.

 -2

|  1|

A    A    A    A  

9

YERWAZAN

55.5

( 41)

Tauseef Ahmed

 

| 11|

A    A    A    A  

10

LAWRENCE OF ARABIA

54.5

( 39)

T. S. Jodha

 

| 10|

A    A    A    A  

11

PRINCESS HOLLY

53.5

( 37)

K. Sai Kiran

*

|  9|

A    A    A    A  

P.T.O.

2

5. (141) The Forever Elegance Plate  - Div. I- (About) 1200 metres.  Horses rated 15 to 35

03:45 PM  

1

RUDRAM

60  

( 33)

Vivek

 

|  6|

A    A    A    A  

2

HIGH ADMIRAL

59  

( 31)

Manish R

 

|  3|

HA   HA   A    A  

3

KUDLA PUNCH

58.5

( 30)

G Sai Vamshi

 

| 10|

HA   HA   HA   HA 

4

FLORENCIA

58  

( 29)

R Manjunath

*-4

|  9|

A    A    HA   HA 

5

QUEEN OF SANDS

58  

( 29)

T. S. Jodha

 

|  1|

A    A    A    A  

6

RED INDIAN

57  

( 27)

Kiran Rai P

 

|  4|

A    A    A    A  

7

ALBERTO

56  

( 25)

A. Sandesh

 

|  8|

A    A    A    A  

8

HE'S THE ONE

56  

( 25)

Darshan R.N

 

|  7|

HA   HA   HA   A  

9

PERFECTGOLDENERA

56  

( 25)

Naveen M.

 -2

|  5|

HA   HA   A    A  

10

RAMON

56  

( 25)

Arshad Alam

 

| 11|

A    A    A    A  

11

TOROSANTO

56  

( 25)

Antony Raj S.

 

|  2|

A    A    A    A  

6. (142) The Sprinters Trail Stakes (Grade III)- (About) 1200 metres. 4 years old and over at the time of starting. (Terms)

04:15 PM  

1

AEISIR

59  

( 96)

Darshan R.N

 

|  1|

A    A    A    A  

2

COURAGE

59  

( 94)

S. John

 

|  8|

A    A    A    A  

3

DREAM CATCHER

59  

(102)

T. S. Jodha

 

|  5|

A    A    A    A  

4

KNOTTY ASH

59  

(114)

Antony Raj S.

 

|  4|

A    DCA  A    A  

5

MAURITANIA

59  

( - )

David Allan

 

|  3|

BA   BA   A    A  

6

MULTIFACETED

59  

(106)

Suraj Narredu

 

|  2|

RPA  RPA  HA   HA 

7

SAINT PETERSBURG

59  

(102)

Ryan Marshall

 

| 10|

A    A    A    A  

8

SILVER IKON

59  

( 89)

Kiran Rai P

 

|  6|

RPA  RPA  A    A  

9

TUTANKHAMUN

59  

(118)

P. Trevor

 

|  7|

A    A    A    A  

10

LADY LEGEND

57.5

(101)

A. Sandesh

 

|  9|

A    A    A    A  

7. (143) The Bharachukki Plate  - Div. II- (About) 1200 metres.  Horses rated 30 to 50

04:45 PM  

1

DALLAS

60  

( 45)

Arvind Kumar

*-4

| 11|

A    A    HA   HA 

2

SLICE OF HEAVEN

59.5

( 44)

Ryan Marshall

 

|  9|

A    A    A    A  

3

PORT OF BEAUTY

57.5

( 40)

Antony Raj S.

 

|  2|

HA   HA   A    A  

4

CAPSTONE

56.5

( 38)

Kiran Rai P

 

|  6|

RPA  RPA  HA   HA 

5

DONNA BELLA

56.5

( 38)

Suraj Narredu

 

|  3|

A    A    A    A  

6

HARBOUR SUNRISE

56.5

( 38)

P. Trevor

 

|  4|

A    A    A    A  

7

SANDARINA

56  

( 37)

A. Sandesh

 

| 10|

A    A    X    X  

8

STROKE OF GENIUS

55.5

( 36)

Rayan Ahmed R.

 

|  8|

RBA  RBA  A    A  

9

SILVER SWIFT

53  

( 31)

T. S. Jodha

 

|  7|

A    A    A    A  

10

ISPELLDANGERTOALL

52.5

( 30)

Vishwanath A.

 

|  5|

A    A    A    A  

11

TYTO ALBA

52.5

( 30)

R. Anand

 

|  1|

A    A    A    A  

8. (144) The Forever Elegance Plate  - Div. II- (About) 1200 metres.  Horses rated 15 to 35

05:15 PM  

1

HAPPY DANCING

60   

( 26)

Rayan Ahmed R.

 

|  8|

A    A    A    A  

2

DESERT MIRAGE

59.5

( 25)

Kiran Rai P

 

| 11|

HA   HA   A    A  

3

SPECIAL STONE

59.5

( 25)

Naveen M.

 -2

|  4|

A    A    A    A  

4

STAR CITIZEN

59.5

( 25)

Chethan Gowda

 -2

|  5|

A    A    A    A  

5

THE PREACHER

59.5

( 25)

S.Mubarak

 

|  3|

A    A    A    A  

6

HIDDEN SOLDIER

59  

( 24)

K. Sai Kiran

*

|  6|

A    A    A    A  

7

KASAULI

59   

( 24)

R Manjunath

*-4

| 10|

A    A    A    A  

8

SOUTHERN POWER

59  

( 24)

Nazerul Alam

 

|  1|

HA   HA   A    A  

9

HEAVENLY ANGEL

58  

( 22)

Darshan R.N

 

|  7|

A    A    A    A  

10

SADAQAT

58  

( 22)

S. Selvaraj

 

|  2|

A    A    HA   HA 

11

BLARNEY STONE

57.5

( 21)

T. S. Jodha

 

|  9|

A    A    A    A  

RAILING POSITION:

Railing fixed at average width of 6.5 Meters from 1600 Meters to winning post from its original position.