MUMBAI MEETING 2020/21, SPECIAL RACE DAY, SUNDAY, 7TH FEBRUARY, 2021.

(TO BE CONDUCTED AT THE PUNE RACE COURSE)

 

1. THE BOURBON KING PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 1.00 P.M. Race no: 113

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. EXOTIQUE             59     ( 39) |P. S. Chouhan              |447|A| 7|-         |-

 2. MYRCELLA             55.5   ( 32) |H. Zeeshan                 |450|A| 5|-         |-

 3. BEEJAY               55     ( 31) |C. S. Jodha                | - |A| 4|-         |-

 4. TOMORROWS DREAMS     55     ( 31) |A. Sandesh                 |423|A|10|-         |-

 5. IRON THRONE          54.5   ( 30) |T. S. Jodha                |465|A| 3|BFBS&BHEBP|DRB

 6. VINCENZO             54.5   ( 30) |N. S. Parmar               |453|A| 9|BFBS      |EB

 7. BLAZING BAY          54     ( 29) |Bhawani Singh              |477|A| 8|-         |ADB

 8. ITS A DEAL           54     ( 29) |Amyn Merchant              |472|A| 6|-         |-

 9. CARLOS               53.5   ( 28) |S. A. Amit                 |511|A| 1|-         |CB

10. GOLD MAGIC           52     ( 25) |Neeraj Rawal               |421|A| 2|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:IRON THRONE       CNB OFF,HOOD OFF   Chg.Equip.:VINCENZO                 TS ON

Chg.Equip.:GOLD MAGIC        PACI ON,BLK ON

 

CARLOS                   (Late) GOLDEN STEAL

 

* Weights raised by 0.5 Kg.

 

2. THE GENERAL OBAIDULLAH KHAN TROPHY  (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86) (40 to 59 eligible).

(About) 2400 Metres.   Time: 1.30 P.M. Race no: 114

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. IN IT TO WIN IT      59     ( 78) |M. S. Deora           -5   |467|A| 1|-         |RB

 2. SQUARE MOON          58.5   ( 77) |S. A. Amit                 |441|A| 4|-         |-

 3. GOLDEN ERA           58     ( 76) |Neeraj Rawal               |455|A| 2|-         |-

 4. GLORIOSUS            54     ( 68) |A. Sandesh                 |444|A| 3|-         |RDB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights raised by 1kg.

 

3. THE PERCEIVED VALUE PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 2.00 P.M. Race no: 115

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. SACHERTORTE          62     ( 30) |Gagandeep Mann        -5   |424|A|14|-         |-

 2. GOLD MEMBER          61     ( 28) |Dashrath Singh             |489|A| 7|-         |-

 3. GRAND SINATRA        61     ( 28) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |458|A| 4|-         |-

 4. LAGERTHA             61     ( 28) |J. Chinoy                  |521|A| 9|BFBS      |-

 5. SHAPATH              61     ( 28) |S. Zervan                  |460|A| 2|-         |-

 6. MYTHICAL POWER       59.5   ( 25) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |469|A|11|-         |-

 7. VA BENE              58     ( 22) |Neeraj Rawal               |433|A| 5|-         |-

 8. HOLLYWOOD PARK       57     ( 20) |N. B. Kuldeep         -3.5 |411|A| 3|-         |-

 9. DOWSABEL             56.5   ( 19) |Aniket Karande        -5   |426|A| 1|-         |-

10. HIGHLAND WOODS       56.5   ( 19) |T. S. Jodha                |464|A|13|BFST      |DRB

11. ON VA DANSER         56.5   ( 19) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |460|A| 8|-         |-

12. ALLEGRIA             56     ( 18) |Bhawani Singh              |504|A|10|RF&BHHH&LFOHH|

13. GANDALF              53.5   ( 13) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |422|A|12|-         |-

14. WAR OF ATTRITION     51     (  8) |Amyn Merchant              |429|A| 6|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:WAR OF ATTRITION         BLK ON

 

LAGERTHA                 (Late) MIKAYLA'S PRIDE

 

4. THE BOURBON KING PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 2.30 P.M. Race no: 116

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. MY PRECIOUS          61     ( 44) |A. Prakash            -5   |471|A| 9|-         |RB

 2. CLASSICUS            59.5   ( 41) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |476|A| 6|-         |-

 3. SHAMSHIR SWORD       59.5   ( 41) |P. S. Chouhan              |427|A| 4|-         |-

 4. RAYS OF SUN          59     ( 40) |N. S. Parmar               |475|A|11|-         |EB

 5. RON                  58.5   ( 39) |S. A. Amit                 |464|A| 5|-         |-

 6. STEPPENWOLF          58.5   ( 39) |S. J. Sunil                |450|A| 3|-         |-

 7. WINTER               57     ( 36) |T. S. Jodha                |442|A| 1|-         |-

 8. MARVIN               55     ( 32) |C. S. Jodha                |477|A| 2|-         |-

 9. MISS SCARLETT        54.5   ( 31) |A. Sandesh                 | - |A| 7|-         |-

10. GILT EDGE            54     ( 30) |K. Nazil              -1.5 | - |A|10|HB        |CB

11. HAYDEN               54     ( 30) |N. B. Kuldeep         -3.5 | - |A| 8|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

5. THE COLOMBIANA PLATE  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 3.00 P.M Race no: 117

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. CASTILIAN            60.5   ( 63) |S. Zervan                  |452|A| 3|BFBS      |DRB

 2. EBONY                57     ( 56) |Neeraj Rawal               |524|A| 5|BFBS&LHHH |-

 3. LEOPARD ROCK         57     ( 56) |P. S. Chouhan              |504|A| 2|-         |-

 4. EPIPHANY             54.5   ( 51) |T. S. Jodha                |462|A| 6|-         |-

 5. AGRAMI               54     ( 50) |Aniket Karande        -5   |439|A| 7|-         |DRB

 6. WILD FIRE            53.5   ( 49) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |415|A| 1|-         |RB

 7. RED CARNATION        52.5   ( 47) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |456|A| 4|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

6. THE PLEASURE HUNT PLATE  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 3.30 P.M. Race no: 118                                              FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ALPHA GENE           56     ( --) |P. S. Kaviraj              |450|A|10|-         |-

 2. ARC DE TRIOMPHE (TS) 56     ( --) |S. Zervan                  | - |A| 8|-         |-

 3. CAPRIFLA (TS)        56     ( --) |C. S. Jodha                | - |A| 6|-         |EB

 4. HEIDMAR              56     ( --) |Dashrath Singh             |433|A|11|-         |-

 5. HELLBENT (TS)        56     ( --) |N. S. Parmar               | - |A| 7|-         |CB

 6. NISHK                56     ( --) |A. Sandesh                 |438|A| 9|-         |-

 7. SONIC DASH           56     ( --) |Vishal N. Bunde            |450|A| 1|-         |-

 8. SUPREME RUNNER       56     ( --) |Shrikant Kamble            |518|A| 2|-         |-

 9. THE PRESIDENT (TS)   56     ( --) |T. S. Jodha                | - |A| 5|-         |-

10. BEASTIA              54.5   ( --) |Bhawani Singh              |534|A| 3|-         |-

11. EASY RIDER           54.5   ( --) |Neeraj Rawal               | - |A| 4|-         |-

12. MIRACLE              54.5   ( --) |P. S. Chouhan              | - |A|12|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:SONIC DASH               BLK OFF,TS ON

 

7. THE GOOL S. POONAWALLA MILLION (GRADE 3)  (Terms, Indian Horses, 3 years old only at the time of starting.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 4.00 P.M. Race no: 119                                              FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. CATALINA             57     ( --) |S. Zervan                  | - |A| 7|-         |-

 2. FAST RAIN            55.5   ( --) |T. S. Jodha                |463|A| 4|-         |-

 3. FLYING SCOTSMAN      55.5   ( --) |C. S. Jodha                | - |A| 6|-         |-

 4. MULTIENCRYPTED       55.5   ( --) |N. S. Parmar               |465|A| 8|-         |-

 5. RAFFAELLO            55.5   ( --) |Neeraj Rawal               | - |A| 5|-         |-

 6. SOUZA                55.5   ( --) |P. S. Chouhan              |443|A| 2|-         |-

 7. ABISHOLA (TS)        54     ( --) |A. Sandesh                 | - |A| 1|-         |-

 8. AMARE (TS)           54     ( --) |Bhawani Singh              | - |A| 3|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:FAST RAIN                TS ON

* Weights raised by 1.5 Kg.

 

8. THE WARSAW PACT PLATE  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old only, rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 4.30 P.M. Race no: 120

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. INTENSE APPROACH     59.5   ( 41) |-- WDRN ON VET GRDS --     | - |A| -|-         |-

 2. EL CAPITAN           59     ( 40) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |445|A| 2|-         |CB

 3. PENSE'E              58.5   ( 39) |Neeraj Rawal               |426|A| 6|-         |-

 4. COSTA RICA           56     ( 34) |P. S. Chouhan              |440|A|11|-         |-

 5. ENDEAVOUR            55     ( 32) |A. Sandesh                 |460|A|13|BFEBP     |-

 6. DESERT FIRE          54.5   ( 31) |J. Chinoy                  |433|A| 9|BHHH      |-

 7. FEEL LUCKY           54.5   ( 31) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |457|A|12|-         |-

 8. KILLER CLOWN         54     ( 30) |H. Zeeshan                 | - |A| 7|BFHH      |-

 9. SUPER GIRL           53.5   ( 29) |N. S. Parmar               |458|A| 5|-         |-

10. FIFTY GRAND          52.5   ( 27) |N. B. Kuldeep         -3.5 |443|A| 3|-         |-

11. GOLD CHARM           52.5   ( 27) |Nirmal Jodha               |445|A| 1|-         |-

12. KARDASHIAN           52.5   ( 27) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |397|A|10|-         |-

13. RAECHELLES PRIDE     52.5   ( 27) |S. Zervan                  |443|A| 4|-         |LB

14. WHO DARES WINS       49.5   ( 21) |M. S. Deora           -5   |477|A| 8|BFBS      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:FIFTY GRAND              BLK ON Chg.Equip.:GOLD CHARM               BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:KARDASHIAN               TS ON

DESERT FIRE              (Late) FLAME OF THEA

 

9. THE PERCEIVED VALUE PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 5.00 P.M Race no: 121

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. TRISTAR              59     ( 24) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |444|A| 7|-         |-

 2. ARABIAN STORM        58.5   ( 23) |Dashrath Singh             |443|A| 6|BHHH      |-

 3. GOLD CREST           58.5   ( 23) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |410|A|11|-         |-

 4. SALTBAE              57.5   ( 21) |Shrikant Kamble            |423|A|14|-         |-

 5. DIVIJA               56     ( 18) |C. S. Jodha                |463|A| 3|-         |CB

 6. THEA'S PET           55.5   ( 17) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |452|A| 5|BHHH      |-

 7. FOREVER FREE         55     ( 16) |M. S. Deora           -5   |450|A|12|BFHH      |EB

 8. HONOURABLE EYES      55     ( 16) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |456|A| 9|-         |EB

 9. PRIMUM NON NOCERE    54     ( 14) |Neeraj Rawal               |491|A| 2|BFBS&LHHH |-

10. WHISPERING QUEEN     54     ( 14) |Vishal N. Bunde       -3.5 |418|A|10|-         |-

11. ARABIAN MUKTAR       53.5   ( 13) |Amyn Merchant              |428|S| 4|-         |DB

12. PRINCIPESSA          51     (  8) |Aniket Karande        -5   |437|A| 8|BFHH      |-

13. HIGHLAND WIND        49.5   (  5) |H. Zeeshan                 |433|A|13|-         |-

14. RED FIRE             49.5   (  5) |P. Vinod              -5   |409|A| 1|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:PRIMUM NON NOCERE        CNB OFF

GOLD CREST (late) ELLYSIA

 

 

             FIRST JACKPOT POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7

            SECOND JACKPOT POOL RACES : 5,6,7,8,9

              FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES : 2,3,4

             SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES : 6,7,8

              THIRD TREBLE POOL RACES : 7,8,9

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 4,5,6,7,8,9

                     EXACTA WIN RACES : 1,3,4,5,6,7,8,9

                   EXACTA PLACE RACES : 1,3,4,6,7,8,9

 

RAILS WILL BE ANNOUNCED ONE HOUR BEFORE THE START OF THE FIRST RACE.

 

Pune: Friday, 5th February, 2021.