HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2020 - 2021

13th DAY, Sunday, 07 February, 2021

 

1st Race:   THE GANGOTRI PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

01:45 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

1)

EXPLOSIVE

60.5

(44)

Mukesh Kumar

 

13

A

A

A

A

2)

ANGEL TESORO

58.0

(39)

Kuldeep Singh

 

9

A

A

X

X

3)

TRUMP STAR

56.5

(36)

Suraj Narredu

 

7

A

A

A

A

4)

BLISSFUL

56.0

(35)

Nakhat Singh

 

5

AH

AH

A

A

5)

BLAZING SPEED

55.5

(34)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

2

A

A

X

X

6)

STAR DANCER

54.0

(31)

Kiran Naidu

 

3

A

A

A

A

7)

ECHOES OF HEAVEN

53.5

(30)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

12

A

A

A

A

8)

VIKING SUN

53.5

(30)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

11

A

A

A

A

9)

TAPATIO

53.0

(29)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

6

AR

AR

A

A

10)

BERKELEY

52.5

(28)

R.Laxmikanth

 

8

A

A

A

A

11)

STAR BABE

52.0

(27)

Akshay Kumar

 

4

A

A

A

A

12)

FANTASTIC SHOW

51.5

(26)

B.R.Kumar

 

10

A

A

A

A

13)

GLENDALE

51.5

(26)

Praveen Gaddam

 

14

S

S

S

S

14)

LET IT BE ME

51.5

(26)

G Naresh

 

1

SH

SH

S

S

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.7 ECHOES OF HEAVEN T.S. "ON" and

                                        H.No.9 TAPATIO HOOD "OFF" & VISOR "OFF"

 

2nd Race:   THE ARISTOCRAT PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

2:15 PM  

For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings .. 56 Kgs., : Fillies .. 54.5Kgs.

1)

BEST BUDDY

56.0

(  -)

Nakhat Singh

 

9

AH

AH

A

A

2)

INDIAN GLORY

56.0

(  -)

Mukesh Kumar

 

1

AL

AL

A

A

3)

JEAN LAFETTE

56.0

(  -)

Kuldeep Singh

 

14

A

A

A

A

4)

SALISBURY

56.0

(  -)

Suraj Narredu

 

6

A

A

A

A

5)

SPACE WALK

56.0

(  -)

B.R.Kumar

 

2

A

A

A

A

6)

SYE RA

56.0

(  -)

Surya Prakash

 

3

A

A

A

A

7)

YESTERDAY

56.0

(  -)

R.Laxmikanth

 

11

A

A

A

A

8)

ALLAH RAKHI

54.5

(  -)

Md.Ismail

 

4

A

A

A

A

9)

ASHWA PUSHKIN

54.5

(  -)

P.Trevor

 

13

A

A

A

A

10)

KEY TO TIME

54.5

(  -)

Koushik

 

8

A

A

A

A

11)

MEHRNOOSH

54.5

(  -)

Praveen Gaddam

 

5

A

A

A

A

12)

MUASER

54.5

(  -)

P.Sai Kumar

 

12

A

A

X

X

13)

NEW LOOK

54.5

(  -)

Kiran Naidu

 

10

A

A

A

A

14)

SPECTACULAR CRUISE

54.5

(  -)

Akshay Kumar

 

7

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.6 SYE RA B.B. "ON" and

                                        H.No.12 MUASER X.N.B "ON" & T.S. "ON"

 

3rd Race:   THE DECCAN PRINCE PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II

2:45 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

1)

BRITISH EMPRESS

60.0

(63)

Akshay Kumar

 

12

A

A

A

A

2)

DANDY MAN

58.0

(59)

P.Trevor

 

10

A

A

A

A

3)

RED SNAPER

55.0

(53)

Kiran Naidu

 

2

AR

AR

A

A

4)

THAT'S MY MAGIC

55.0

(53)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

1

AHL

AHL

AH

A

5)

BEYOND LIMITS

54.5

(52)

Gopal Singh

 

5

A

A

A

A

6)

RHYTHM SELECTION

54.5

(52)

P.Sai Kumar

 

3

A

A

A

A

7)

ZAMORA

54.0

(51)

Kuldeep Singh

 

8

SH

SH

S

S

8)

MR.SHANGHAI

53.5

(50)

B.R.Kumar

 

7

A

A

A

A

9)

LOCH STELLA

53.0

(49)

C.P.Bopanna

 

9

SH

SH

S

S

10)

N R I HEIGHTS

53.0

(49)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

4

AH

AH

A

A

11)

CINCIA AZZURRA

52.0

(47)

Praveen Gaddam

 

6

S

S

S

S

12)

MISS MARVELLOUS

51.5

(46)

G Naresh

 

13

SH

SH

S

S

13)

ULYSSES

51.5

(46)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

11

A

A

A

A

 

4th Race:   THE SUNNY BLOSSOM PLATE (ABOUT) 2000 METRES - CATEGORY-III

3:15 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

1)

GUSTY LOOK

60.5

(45)

Rohit Kumar

-1.5

11

A

A

A

A

2)

ADVANCE GUARD

59.0

(42)

P.Sai Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

3)

BUTTONWOOD

58.5

(41)

Koushik

 

7

A

A

X

X

4)

SAFFRON ART

57.5

(39)

Suraj Narredu

 

1

A

A

A

A

5)

FRANCIS BACON

56.5

(37)

R.Laxmikanth

 

12

S

S

S

S

6)

EAGLE BLUFF

55.0

(34)

Akshay Kumar

 

9

AH

AH

A

A

7)

AERIAL COMBAT

54.5

(33)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

4

AR

AR

A

A

8)

N R I TOUCH

54.0

(32)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

8

A

A

A

A

9)

MT. DAVIDSON

53.0

(30)

Kuldeep Singh

 

5

A

A

A

A

10)

GRAND FINALE

52.5

(29)

B.R.Kumar

 

10

A

A

A

A

11)

LIGHTNING FAIRY

52.0

(28)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

14

AL

AL

A

A

12)

MELTING ICE

52.0

(28)

Nakhat Singh

 

2

A

A

A

A

13)

FOREVER BOND

51.0

(26)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

3

A

A

A

A

14)

SUN DANCER

50.0

(24)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

13

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.5 FRANCIS BACON HOOD "OFF"

                                        H.No.9 MT. DAVIDSON D.R.B "ON" T.S. "ON" & (BLK) "ON"

                                        H.No.11 LIGHTNING FAIRY (BLK) "ON" and

                                        H.No.13 FOREVER BOND T.S. "ON"

 

 

5th Race:   THE GANGOTRI PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

3:45 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

1)

LINEWILER

61.0

(45)

Deepak Singh

 

1

A

A

A

A

2)

GREEN TURF

59.0

(41)

Akshay Kumar

 

4

AL

AL

A

A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3)

SOUTHERN PRINCESS

57.0

(37)

P.Trevor

 

8

A

A

A

A

4)

WHISKEY MARTINI

56.5

(36)

Mukesh Kumar

 

14

A

A

A

A

5)

CERTITUDE

56.0

(35)

Suraj Narredu

 

9

A

A

A

A

6)

HURRICANE

55.5

(34)

B.R.Kumar

 

13

AH

AH

A

A

7)

CLASSY DAME

55.0

(33)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

12

A

A

A

A

8)

THRILL OF POWER

53.5

(30)

Koushik

 

10

A

A

A

A

9)

O'BRIEN

53.0

(29)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

6

A

A

A

A

10)

SUBLIME

53.0

(29)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

7

S

S

S

S

11)

SHIVALIK MEADOW

52.0

(27)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

11

AR

AR

A

A

12)

AIR SALUTE

51.5

(26)

G Naresh

 

5

A

A

A

A

13)

LORENA

51.5

(26)

Jodha R S

-5

3

A

A

A

A

14)

FELIX FLAME

50.0

(23)

Praveen Gaddam

 

2

S

S

S

S

 

6th Race:   THE DECCAN PRINCE PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II

4:15 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

1)

N R I SYMBOL

60.0

(63)

Deepak Singh

 

10

A

A

A

A

2)

BLAZER

57.5

(58)

Kiran Naidu

 

4

AR

AR

A

A

3)

BALIUS

56.5

(56)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

5

A

A

A

A

4)

AYUR SHAKTI

54.5

(52)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

5)

MAX

54.5

(52)

G Naresh

 

12

AH

AH

A

A

6)

LOCKHART

54.0

(51)

P.Sai Kumar

 

7

A

A

A

A

7)

FOREVER SPLENDOUR

53.5

(50)

P.Trevor

 

3

A

A

A

A

8)

CRAZY HORSE

53.0

(49)

Akshay Kumar

 

8

AL

AL

A

A

9)

MYSTERY

53.0

(49)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

1

S

S

S

S

10)

DUNKIRK

52.5

(48)

Kuldeep Singh

 

9

A

A

A

A

11)

MARK MY DAY

52.5

(48)

B.R.Kumar

 

2

A

A

A

A

12)

KAMYAR

51.5

(46)

Gopal Singh

 

11

S

S

S

S

 

7th Race:   THE PEDDAPALLI PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II

4:45 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 60 to 85

1)

LIGHTNING BOLT

60.0

(78)

P.Trevor

 

8

AR

AR

A

A

2)

PRINCE VALIANT

60.0

(78)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

9

A

A

A

A

3)

AGNI

59.5

(77)

Suraj Narredu

 

1

A

A

A

A

4)

SOVET PRIDE

58.0

(74)

Akshay Kumar

 

7

A

A

A

A

5)

ARTISTRYY

57.5

(73)

Mukesh Kumar

 

5

AH

AH

A

A

6)

HAVELOCK CRUISE

57.5

(73)

B.R.Kumar

 

3

A

A

X

X

7)

LONG RANGE

57.0

(72)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

13

A

A

A

A

8)

MARK MY WORD

56.5

(71)

C.P.Bopanna

 

6

AH

AH

A

A

9)

THAT'S MY CLASS

55.5

(69)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

11

AL

AL

A

A

10)

STARLIGHT

55.0

(68)

P.Sai Kumar

 

2

A

A

A

A

11)

DESTINED DYNAMITE

54.5

(67)

R.Manish

 

12

A

A

A

A

12)

SOUTHERN LEGACY

53.5

(65)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

4

S

S

S

S

13)

ASHWA YASHOBALI

52.5

(63)

Praveen Gaddam

 

10

AR

AR

A

A

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 2.5 KG(S)

 

8th Race:   THE STORM TROOPER PLATE (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-III

5:15 PM  

A handicap for horses rated up to 25

1)

ALEXANDERTHEGREAT

60.0

(25)

B.R.Kumar

 

9

A

A

A

A

2)

ASTRONAUT

60.0

(25)

R.Laxmikanth

 

12

A

A

A

A

3)

DETONATOR

60.0

(25)

Rohit Kumar

-1.5

3

A

A

A

A

4)

KAPELL BRUKE

60.0

(25)

Deepak Singh

 

14

A

A

A

A

5)

QUEEN BLOSSOM

60.0

(25)

Kiran Naidu

 

2

AH

AH

X

X

6)

GREEK SOUL

59.5

(24)

Mukesh Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

7)

PRIME GARDENIA

59.5

(24)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

11

AH

AH

A

A

8)

PRINCESS SHANA

59.0

(23)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

10

A

A

A

A

9)

HIP HOP

58.5

(22)

Kuldeep Singh

 

5

A

A

A

A

10)

CEPHALONIA

58.0

(21)

G Naresh

 

1

AR

AR

A

A

11)

BEDAZZLED

57.5

(20)

Koushik

 

13

A

A

A

A

12)

KINTSUGI

56.5

(18)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

4

AH

AH

X

X

13)

A HUNDRED ECHOES

56.0

(17)

Akshay Kumar

 

8

AR

AR

A

A

14)

SHANU SHANU

56.0

(17)

Nakhat Singh

 

7

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.4 KAPELL BRUKE (BLK) "ON" and

                                        H.No.10 CEPHALONIA (BLK) "ON"

 

 

JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 3, 4 & 5

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7 & 8