HYDERABAD RACE CLUB

HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2020 - 2021

13th DAY, Sunday, 07/02/2021

 

Horses left in after declaration of forfeits at 11:00 AM on Thursday, 04.02.2021 with time and order of racing :-

 

1st Race:

THE GANGOTRI PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

01:45 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

44

EXPLOSIVE

60.5

31

STAR DANCER

54

27

STAR BABE

52

39

ANGEL TESORO

58

30

ECHOES OF HEAVEN

53.5

26

FANTASTIC SHOW

51.5

36

TRUMP STAR

56.5

30

VIKING SUN

53.5

26

GLENDALE

51.5

35

BLISSFUL

56

29

TAPATIO

53

26

LET IT BE ME

51.5

34

BLAZING SPEED

55.5

28

BERKELEY

52.5

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  LAGOS  ","  DANCING DOLL  ","  TOP SAGA  ","  ALLISTON  ","  HUMAN TOUCH  ","  JUST INCREDIBLE  ","  STAR RACER  ","  N R I SUN  ","  RED RIVER  ","  WIN VISION  ","  MISTY RIVER  ","  PLATINUM CLAASZ  ","  CHARCOAL  "

 

 

2nd Race:

THE ARISTOCRAT PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

2:15 PM

 

For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only

 

 

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings .. 56 Kgs., : Fillies .. 54.5Kgs.

 

 

 

 

 

BEST BUDDY

56

SYE RA

56

MEHRNOOSH

54.5

INDIAN GLORY

56

YESTERDAY

56

MUASER

54.5

JEAN LAFETTE

56

ALLAH RAKHI

54.5

NEW LOOK

54.5

SALISBURY

56

ASHWA PUSHKIN

54.5

SPECTACULAR CRUISE

54.5

SPACE WALK

56

KEY TO TIME

54.5

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  PALADINO  "

 

 

3rd Race:

THE DECCAN PRINCE PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II

2:45 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

 

 

 

 

 

63

BRITISH EMPRESS

60

52

RHYTHM SELECTION

54.5

47

CINCIA AZZURRA

52

59

DANDY MAN

58

51

ZAMORA

54

46

MISS MARVELLOUS

51.5

53

RED SNAPER

55

50

MR.SHANGHAI

53.5

46

ULYSSES

51.5

53

THAT'S MY MAGIC

55

49

LOCH STELLA

53

 

 

 

52

BEYOND LIMITS

54.5

49

N R I HEIGHTS

53

 

 

 

 

 

4th Race:

THE SUNNY BLOSSOM PLATE (ABOUT) 2000 METRES - CATEGORY-III

3:15 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

45

GUSTY LOOK

60.5

34

EAGLE BLUFF

55

28

LIGHTNING FAIRY

52

42

ADVANCE GUARD

59

33

AERIAL COMBAT

54.5

28

MELTING ICE

52

41

BUTTONWOOD

58.5

32

N R I TOUCH

54

26

FOREVER BOND

51

39

SAFFRON ART

57.5

30

MT. DAVIDSON

53

24

SUN DANCER

50

37

FRANCIS BACON

56.5

29

GRAND FINALE

52.5

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  ASHWA ARJUN  ","  ALTA VITA  ","  TEAM PLAYER  ","  DILLON  ","  SUPER ACT  ","  THUNDER ROAD  "

 

 

5th Race:

THE GANGOTRI PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

3:45 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

45

LINEWILER

61

34

HURRICANE

55.5

27

SHIVALIK MEADOW

52

41

GREEN TURF

59

33

CLASSY DAME

55

26

AIR SALUTE

51.5

37

SOUTHERN PRINCESS

57

30

THRILL OF POWER

53.5

26

LORENA

51.5

36

WHISKEY MARTINI

56.5

29

O'BRIEN

53

23

FELIX FLAME

50

35

CERTITUDE

56

29

SUBLIME

53

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  LAGOS  ","  DANCING DOLL  ","  TOP SAGA  ","  ALLISTON  ","  HUMAN TOUCH  ","  JUST INCREDIBLE  ","  STAR RACER  ","  N R I SUN  ","  RED RIVER  ","  WIN VISION  ","  MISTY RIVER  ","  PLATINUM CLAASZ  ","  CHARCOAL  "

 

 

6th Race:

THE DECCAN PRINCE PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II

4:15 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

 

 

 

 

 

63

N R I SYMBOL

60

52

MAX

54.5

49

MYSTERY

53

58

BLAZER

57.5

51

LOCKHART

54

48

DUNKIRK

52.5

56

BALIUS

56.5

50

FOREVER SPLENDOUR

53.5

48

MARK MY DAY

52.5

52

AYUR SHAKTI

54.5

49

CRAZY HORSE

53

46

KAMYAR

51.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

7th Race:

THE PEDDAPALLI PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II

4:45 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 60 to 85

 

 

 

 

 

78

LIGHTNING BOLT

60

73

HAVELOCK CRUISE

57.5

67

DESTINED DYNAMITE

54.5

78

PRINCE VALIANT

60

72

LONG RANGE

57

65

SOUTHERN LEGACY

53.5

77

AGNI

59.5

71

MARK MY WORD

56.5

63

ASHWA YASHOBALI

52.5

74

SOVET PRIDE

58

69

THAT'S MY CLASS

55.5

 

 

 

73

ARTISTRYY

57.5

68

STARLIGHT

55

 

 

 

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 2.5 KG(S)

 

 

8th Race:

THE STORM TROOPER PLATE (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-III

5:15 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated up to 25

 

 

 

 

 

25

ALEXANDERTHEGREAT

60

24

GREEK SOUL

59.5

20

BEDAZZLED

57.5

25

ASTRONAUT

60

24

PRIME GARDENIA

59.5

18

KINTSUGI

56.5

25

DETONATOR

60

23

PRINCESS SHANA

59

17

A HUNDRED ECHOES

56

25

KAPELL BRUKE

60

22

HIP HOP

58.5

17

SHANU SHANU

56

25

QUEEN BLOSSOM

60

21

CEPHALONIA

58

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  AMARETTO  ","  BRAVO  ","  PROUD LEGACY  ","  THAT'S MY STAR  ","  MINNELLI  ","  HOPSCOTCH  ","  ROYAL AVENGER  ","  MOMENT OF SILENCE  "

 

 

JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 3, 4 & 5

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7 & 8

 

TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.

Declaration boxes will be opened at 09:45 AM on Friday, 05.02.2021.