HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019 - 2020

19th DAY, Monday, 06 January, 2020

OFFICIAL PROGRAMME

 

1st Race:   THE RACE CLUB PLATE (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

1:10 PM  

For maiden horses, 3 year olds only, should have ran at least once and placed 2nd & 3rd Not Eligible.

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings ... 55 Kgs., : Fillies 53.5 Kgs.

1)

ASTRONAUT

55.0

(  -)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

1

A

A

A

A

2)

DETONATOR

55.0

(  -)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

2

A

A

A

A

3)

GRAND FINALE

55.0

(  -)

A.A.Vikrant

 

8

A

A

A

A

4)

JUST INCREDIBLE

55.0

(  -)

B.R.Kumar

 

4

A

A

A

A

5)

BULLS ACE

53.5

(  -)

N.Rawal

 

10

S

S

S

S

6)

CITY OF FUSION

53.5

(  -)

Mukesh Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

7)

CLASSY DAME

53.5

(  -)

Koushik

 

7

A

A

A

A

8)

ICE BERRY

53.5

(  -)

Nakhat Singh

 

3

A

A

A

A

9)

LACROSSE

53.5

(  -)

Akshay Kumar

 

5

AR

AR

A

A

10)

LADY OF WAR

53.5

(  -)

G Naresh

 

11

A

A

A

A

11)

TURF WINNER

53.5

(  -)

Imran Chisty

 

9

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.1 ASTRONAUT (BLK) "ON"

                                        H.No.6 CITY OF FUSION X.N.B "ON"

                                        H.No.9 LACROSSE T.S. "ON" & (BLK) "ON" and

                                        H.No.10 LADY OF WAR SCP "ON"

 

2nd Race:   THE MALAKPET PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

1:40 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

LOCH STELLA

60.0

(45)

Nakhat Singh

 

9

AH

AH

A

A

2)

SHIVALIK VALLEY

59.5

(44)

Rohit Kumar

-1.5

3

A

A

A

A

3)

SAFRA

59.0

(43)

N.Rawal

 

4

SH

SH

S

S

4)

KIMBERLY CRUISE

57.0

(39)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

8

A

A

A

A

5)

FLYING QUEEN

53.5

(32)

Irvan Singh

 

2

AH

AH

A

A

6)

HASHTAG

53.5

(32)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

6

A

A

A

A

7)

SREE SREE SREE

52.5

(30)

Abhay Singh

-5

5

A

A

A

A

8)

TREMENDOUS DESIRE

52.5

(30)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

10

S

S

S

S

9)

JO MALONE

51.0

(27)

Dashrath Singh

 

7

A

A

A

A

10)

HALO'S PRINCESS

50.5

(26)

G Naresh

 

1

S

S

SH

SH

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.4 KIMBERLY CRUISE SCP "OFF" & (BLK) "ON"

                                        H.No.7 SREE SREE SREE T.S. "ON" and

                                        H.No.9 JO MALONE P.F. BLK "OFF"

 

3rd Race:   THE ANMOL RATAN PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

2:10 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

Note:-Jockeys/Apprentice Jockeys are not permitted to carry whips.

1)

ONE ONE ONE

60.0

(61)

Aneel

 

6

AR

AR

A

A

2)

RAPID FIRE

58.5

(58)

Abhay Singh

-5

8

AR

AR

A

A

3)

LIGHTNING FIN

57.0

(55)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

4

AH

AH

A

A

4)

CRIMSON FIRE

55.0

(51)

Rohit Kumar

-1.5

1

A

A

A

A

5)

HEAVEN CAN WAIT

54.0

(49)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

10

A

A

A

A

6)

LINEWILER

54.0

(49)

G Naresh

 

11

A

A

A

A

7)

ROYAL GREEN

53.5

(48)

Irvan Singh

 

3

A

A

A

A

8)

AVANTIKA

53.0

(47)

B.R.Kumar

 

9

A

A

A

A

9)

KINGSWOOD

52.5

(46)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

2

S

S

S

S

10)

MARVEL PRINCESS

52.5

(46)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

5

SH

SH

S

S

11)

TOKYO JAM

52.5

(46)

Akshay Kumar

 

7

A

A

A

A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th Race:   THE DYNAMIC DANCER PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:45 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

GORGEOUS LADY

60.0

(45)

Akshay Kumar

 

8

AH

AH

X

X

2)

HURRICANE

60.0

(45)

Abhay Singh

-5

11

AH

AH

A

A

3)

TA TA

60.0

(45)

Praveen Gaddam

 

10

SH

SH

S

S

4)

SOUL EMPRESS

59.0

(43)

Irvan Singh

 

6

AR

AR

A

A

5)

DESERT MOON

58.0

(41)

Kuldeep Singh

 

7

S

S

S

S

6)

STORY TELLER

56.5

(38)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

1

A

A

A

A

7)

BRUSH THE SKY

55.5

(36)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

4

A

A

A

A

8)

ALEXANDERTHEGREAT

54.5

(34)

Mukesh Kumar

 

9

A

A

A

A

9)

SEMIRA

54.5

(34)

Aneel

 

2

A

A

A

A

10)

SECRETARY

52.0

(29)

Dashrath Singh

 

12

AH

A

A

A

11)

PATRON SAINT

51.0

(27)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

3

AH

AH

A

A

12)

INVASION

50.5

(26)

Ajit Singh

 

5

AR

AR

AH

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.7 BRUSH THE SKY X.N.B "ON"

 

5th Race:   THE RAJA SITHARAM BHUPAL OF DOMAKONDA SAMASTHAN MEMORIAL CUP (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

3:15 PM  

For horses, 4 year olds and upward. Winner of a Category I, a race of value over Rs.10,00,000 or more than four races (either of Category II / or a race of value over Rs.1,50,000 other than category race) Not Eligible.

WEIGHTS: 51.5 Kgs.

PENALITIES:-Winner of a Category II race / or a race of value Rs.1,50,000 or over ( other than a category race ) 3 Kgs., or either of 2 such races 6 Kgs., or either of 3 such races 8 Kgs., or either of 4 such races 10 Kgs. In addition : Winner of a race value Rs. 7,50,000 or over 1.5 Kgs.

ALLOWANCES:-Fillies and Mares ... 1.5 Kgs.

1)

TITUS

61.5

(102)

Deepak Singh

 

8

A

A

A

A

2)

MAGICAL SKILL

59.5

(74)

B.R.Kumar

 

3

AH

AH

A

A

3)

NAYADEEP

59.5

(78)

Irvan Singh

 

1

AR

AR

A

A

4)

BE SURE

58.0

(98)

Nakhat Singh

 

4

AR

AR

A

A

5)

CHAMPION BULL

57.5

(77)

G Naresh

 

6

AL

AL

A

A

6)

VICTORY PARADE

57.5

(82)

Akshay Kumar

 

5

AR

AR

A

A

7)

AIR STRIKE

54.5

(95)

Mukesh Kumar

 

7

A

A

AH

AH

8)

RIKKI TIKKI TAVI

54.5

(100)

Praveen Gaddam

 

2

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.8 RIKKI TIKKI TAVI (BLK) "OFF"

 

6th Race:   THE MALAKPET PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

3:45 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

MYSTERY

60.0

(44)

Suraj Narredu

 

9

A

A

A

A

2)

INCREDULOUS

59.5

(43)

Akshay Kumar

 

1

A

A

A

A

3)

WAH MS ZARA

58.0

(40)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

3

A

A

A

A

4)

ALLISTON

57.0

(38)

Imran Chisty

 

4

A

A

A

A

5)

STAR RACER

55.5

(35)

Mukesh Kumar

 

7

A

A

A

A

6)

BAR ET LAW

53.5

(31)

Koushik

-1.5

6

A

A

A

A

7)

SWEET BRANDY

53.0

(30)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

8

A

A

A

A

8)

TAMMANA

52.0

(28)

Dashrath Singh

 

5

A

A

A

A

9)

SPEED WARRIOR

51.0

(26)

C.P.Bopanna

-2.5

2

A

A

A

A

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 0.5 KG(S)

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.5 STAR RACER X.N.B "OFF" T.S. "ON" & (BLK) "ON"

 

7th Race:   THE GOLCONDA OAKS (GRADE II) (ABT) 2400 METRES - SweepStakes  TERMS

4:15 PM  

For Fillies, 4 year olds only (foaled in 2016)            WEIGHTS: WEIGHTS : 57 Kgs.,       

1)

ARTISTRYY

57.0

(49)

Akshay Kumar

 

4

AHR

AHR

A

A

2)

CAPE KIDNAPPERS

57.0

(67)

P.Trevor

 

1

A

A

A

A

3)

FLAMBOYANT LADY

57.0

(51)

Nakhat Singh

 

3

AHR

AHR

A

A

4)

NEKHBET

57.0

(46)

Leigh Roche

 

5

A

A

A

A

5)

PASO ROBLES

57.0

(72)

Suraj Narredu

 

2

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.1 ARTISTRYY R.D.B "ON" and    H.No.3 FLAMBOYANT LADY X.N.B "ON"

 

 

 

 

8th Race:   THE DYNAMIC DANCER PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

 

 

 

4:45 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

HUMAAGHAR

60.0

(45)

Mukesh Kumar

 

5

AL

AL

A

A

2)

ROYAL DYNAMITE

60.0

(45)

Ajit Singh

 

1

A

A

A

A

3)

HUMAN TOUCH

59.5

(44)

Akshay Kumar

 

10

A

A

X

X

4)

N R I VISION

59.5

(44)

Abhay Singh

-5

11

A

A

A

A

5)

HIS EXCELLENCY

57.0

(39)

P.Trevor

 

3

A

A

A

A

6)

BEST FRIEND

56.0

(37)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

7

AH

AH

A

A

7)

PROMISEOFHAPPINESS

54.5

(34)

Rafique Sk.

 

9

A

A

A

A

8)

FARMVILLE

52.5

(30)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

4

A

A

X

X

9)

LIMOUSINE

52.5

(30)

B.R.Kumar

 

2

AR

AR

A

A

10)

BLAZING SPEED

50.5

(26)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

8

A

A

X

X

11)

AGILIS

50.0

(25)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

6

SL

SL

S

S

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.3 HUMAN TOUCH T.S. "ON" and  H.No.4 N R I VISION (BLK) "OFF" & X.N.B "OFF"

 

 

JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

MINI JACKPOT POOL

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 3, 4 & 5

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7 & 8


TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.

Abbreviations:

A-Aluminium, S-Steel, H-High Heel, L-Leather Padded, R-Rubber Padded, M-Medium High Hell,O-Oak Bonded, V-Surgical Shoe (a-Bar Shoe,b-Roll Toe), X-Unshod

Notice : Ratings have no relevance with the weight carried in terms races.