HYDERABAD RACE CLUB

HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019 - 2020

19th DAY, Monday, 06/01/2020

 

Horses left in after declaration of forfeits at 11:00 AM on Thursday, 02.01.2020 with time and order of racing :-

 

1st Race:

THE RACE CLUB PLATE (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

1:10 PM

 

For maiden horses, 3 year olds only, should have ran at least once and placed 2nd & 3rd Not Eligible.

 

 

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings ... 55 Kgs., : Fillies 53.5 Kgs.

 

 

 

 

 

ASTRONAUT

55

BULLS ACE

53.5

LACROSSE

53.5

DETONATOR

55

CITY OF FUSION

53.5

LADY OF WAR

53.5

GRAND FINALE

55

CLASSY DAME

53.5

TURF WINNER

53.5

JUST INCREDIBLE

55

ICE BERRY

53.5

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Race:

THE MALAKPET PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

1:40 PM

 

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

45

LOCH STELLA

60

32

FLYING QUEEN

53.5

27

JO MALONE

51

44

SHIVALIK VALLEY

59.5

32

HASHTAG

53.5

26

HALO'S PRINCESS

50.5

43

SAFRA

59

30

SREE SREE SREE

52.5

 

 

 

39

KIMBERLY CRUISE

57

30

TREMENDOUS DESIRE

52.5

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Race:

THE ANMOL RATAN PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

2:10 PM

 

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

 

 

Note:-Jockeys/Apprentice Jockeys are not permitted to carry whips.

 

 

 

 

 

61

ONE ONE ONE

60

49

HEAVEN CAN WAIT

54

46

KINGSWOOD

52.5

58

RAPID FIRE

58.5

49

LINEWILER

54

46

MARVEL PRINCESS

52.5

55

LIGHTNING FIN

57

48

ROYAL GREEN

53.5

46

TOKYO JAM

52.5

51

CRIMSON FIRE

55

47

AVANTIKA

53

 

 

 

 

 

4th Race:

THE DYNAMIC DANCER PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:45 PM

 

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

45

GORGEOUS LADY

60

41

DESERT MOON

58

34

SEMIRA

54.5

45

HURRICANE

60

38

STORY TELLER

56.5

29

SECRETARY

52

45

TA TA

60

36

BRUSH THE SKY

55.5

27

PATRON SAINT

51

43

SOUL EMPRESS

59

34

ALEXANDERTHEGREAT

54.5

26

INVASION

50.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th Race:

THE RAJA SITHARAM BHUPAL OF DOMAKONDA SAMASTHAN MEMORIAL CUP (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

3:15 PM

 

For horses, 4 year olds and upward. Winner of a Category I, a race of value over Rs.10,00,000 or more than four races (either of Category II / or a race of value over Rs.1,50,000 other than category race) Not Eligible.

 

 

WEIGHTS: 51.5 Kgs.

 

 

PENALITIES: Winner of a Category II race / or a race of value Rs.1,50,000 or over ( other than a category race ) 3 Kgs., or either of 2 such races 6 Kgs., or either of 3 such races 8 Kgs., or either of 4 such races 10 Kgs. In addition : Winner of a race value Rs. 7,50,000 or over 1.5 Kgs.

 

 

ALLOWANCES: Fillies and Mares ... 1.5 Kgs.

 

 

 

 

 

102

TITUS

61.5

98

BE SURE

58

95

AIR STRIKE

54.5

74

MAGICAL SKILL

59.5

77

CHAMPION BULL

57.5

100

RIKKI TIKKI TAVI

54.5

78

NAYADEEP

59.5

82

VICTORY PARADE

57.5

 

 

 

 

 

6th Race:

THE MALAKPET PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

3:45 PM

 

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

44

MYSTERY

60

38

ALLISTON

57

30

SWEET BRANDY

53

43

INCREDULOUS

59.5

35

STAR RACER

55.5

28

TAMMANA

52

40

WAH MS ZARA

58

31

BAR ET LAW

53.5

26

SPEED WARRIOR

51

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 0.5 KG(S)

 

 

7th Race:

THE GOLCONDA OAKS (GRADE II) (ABOUT) 2400 METRES - SweepStakes TERMS

4:15 PM

 

For Fillies, 4 year olds only (foaled in 2016)

 

 

WEIGHTS: WEIGHTS : 57 Kgs.,

 

 

 

 

 

49

ARTISTRYY

57

51

FLAMBOYANT LADY

57

72

PASO ROBLES

57

67

CAPE KIDNAPPERS

57

46

NEKHBET

57

 

 

 

 

 

8th Race:

THE DYNAMIC DANCER PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:45 PM

 

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

45

HUMAAGHAR

60

39

HIS EXCELLENCY

57

30

LIMOUSINE

52.5

45

ROYAL DYNAMITE

60

37

BEST FRIEND

56

26

BLAZING SPEED

50.5

44

HUMAN TOUCH

59.5

34

PROMISEOFHAPPINESS

54.5

25

AGILIS

50

44

N R I VISION

59.5

30

FARMVILLE

52.5

 

 

 

 

JACKPOT                            ::    RACE NOS. 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

MINI JACKPOT POOL          ::    RACE NOS. 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st TREBLE                          ::    RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE                         ::    RACE NOS. 3, 4 & 5

3rd TREBLE                         ::    RACE NOS. 6, 7 & 8

TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.

Declaration boxes will be opened at 09:45 AM on Saturday, 04.01.2020.

FALSE RAILS : FALSE RAILS ARE UP