MUMBAI MEETING 2019/20

 TWENTY FIRST DAY, THURSDAY, 5TH MARCH, 2020.

 

1. THE COSTA DEL SOL PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 3.00 P.M. Race no: 166

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ROMANESQUE           59     ( 23) |K. Pranil             -5   |412|A| 9|BFEBP     |-

 2. DRAGONMOSS           58.5   ( 22) |Santosh G.            -1.5 |482|A| 2|-         |CB

 3. NUSRAT               56     ( 17) |P. Trevor                  |427|A| 4|-         |-

 4. FOREVER FREE         55.5   ( 16) |Akshay                     |436|A| 5|BFHH      |EB

 5. HI HO SILVER         53.5   ( 12) |S. A. Amit                 |387|A| 3|-         |-

 6. NIGHTFALL            53.5   ( 12) |A. Sandesh                 |459|A| 6|-         |-

 7. CRISTO BOSS          53     ( 11) |Amyn Merchant              |438|S| 7|-         |-

 8. LOVELY FAIRY         49     (  1) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |384|A| 1|-         |-

 9. RUN HAPPY            49     (  0) |Dashrath Singh             |416|S| 8|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:ROMANESQUE               VISOR ON

# Weights lowered by 1.5kg.

* Weights raised by 2 Kg.

 

2. THE P R MEHTA TROPHY  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 2400 Metres.   Time: 3.30 P.M. Race no: 167

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. DADDY'S PRIDE        59     ( 57) |T. S. Jodha                | - |A| 5|BFBS      |-

 2. GDANSK               55.5   ( 50) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |484|A| 4|-         |-

 3. ATHULYA              54     ( 47) |Nicky Mackay               |397|A| 1|HB        |RDB

 4. ITHACA               54     ( 47) |David Egan                 |467|A| 3|-         |-

 5. NICOLLINI            50.5   ( 40) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |415|A| 2|BFBS      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights raised by 1.5kg.

 

3. THE AMATEUR RIDERS' CLUB TROPHY  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 4.00 P.M. Race no: 168

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. CASTILIAN            59.5   ( 61) |P. Trevor                  |446|A| 7|BFBS      |-

 2. MZILIKAZI            57     ( 56) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |463|A| 1|-         |-

 3. SLAM DUNK            54     ( 50) |Hanumant Singh             |502|A| 3|-         |HB

 4. UNTITLED             54     ( 50) |D. R. Shubham         -5   |480|A| 5|-         |HB

 5. MEMORABLE MEMORIES   53.5   ( 49) |A. Sandesh                 |479|A| 2|-         |-

 6. EPIPHANY             52.5   ( 47) |C. S. Jodha                |445|A| 4|-         |-

 7. EMOTIONLESS          50.5   ( 43) |S. J. Sunil                |499|A| 6|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

4. THE D W REID PLATE  (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 4.30 P.M. Race no: 169

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. C'EST L'AMOUR        59     ( 30) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |449|A| 9|BHHH      |-

 2. CRACKER BARREL       59     ( 30) |C. S. Jodha                | - |A| 8|-         |-

 3. RIO RONALDO (BLK)    59     ( 30) |K. Nazil              -1.5 | - |A| 1|-         |-

 4. FENDI       (TS)     57.5   ( 27) |Amyn Merchant              | - |A| 5|-         |-

 5. MAJESTICAL           57.5   ( 27) |Bhawani Singh              |431|A| 2|-         |-

 6. MOMENT OF MADNESS    57.5   ( 27) |Kishore Kadam              |476|A| 6|-         |-

 7. KRUGER               57     ( 26) |Malam Singh           -5   |444|A| 7|HB        |-

 8. VA BENE              57     ( 26) |Neeraj Rawal               |432|A| 3|BFBS      |-

 9. BOHEMIAN             49     (  2) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |470|A| 4|-         |RDB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights lowered by 3kg.

 

5. THE KEUKENHOF PLATE  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 5.00 P.M. Race no: 170

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. NOBLE HEIR           61.5   ( 46) |Akshay                     |462|A| 1|-         |-

 2. PARISIAN             59     ( 41) |P. Trevor                  |468|A| 8|-         |-

 3. TASMAN               57.5   ( 38) |A. Sandesh                 |471|A| 2|BFBS      |-

 4. AURODEN              57     ( 37) |-- WDRN ON VET GRDS --     |466|A| -|-         |-

 5. SHAE                 57     ( 37) |P. S. Chouhan              | - |A| 7|BHHH      |-

 6. PEERLESS             55     ( 33) |C. S. Jodha                |457|A| 5|-         |RCB

 7. LUMINOSITY           54     ( 31) |Hanumant Singh             |417|A| 3|-         |RB

 8. GENAU                52     ( 27) |Neeraj Rawal               |483|A| 6|BFBS      |-

 9. CUPIDO               50     ( 23) |H. Zeeshan                 |499|A| 4|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.

 

6. THE A F S TALYARKHAN TROPHY  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 5.30 P.M. Race no: 171

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. AEGON                55     ( --) |Akshay                     |455|A| 4|-         |-

 2. DECAPRIO             55     ( --) |P. S. Chouhan              |492|A| 2|-         |-

 3. MARLBORO MAN (CNB/TS)55     ( --) |T. S. Jodha                | - |A| 7|BFBS      |-

 4. ALLURING SILVER (TS) 53.5   ( --) |David Egan                 | - |A| 6|BFBS      |-

 5. POWERFUL LADY        53.5   ( --) |C. S. Jodha                | - |A| 8|-         |-

 6. RENALA (TS)          53.5   ( --) |Nicky Mackay               | - |A| 5|-         |-

 7. SPIRO SPERO  (TS)    53.5   ( --) |A. Sandesh                 | - |A| 1|BFBS      |-

 8. TREASURE HUNT        53.5   ( --) |P. Trevor                  |397|A| 3|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:DECAPRIO                 BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:TREASURE HUNT            TS ON

 

7. THE COSTA DEL SOL PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 6.00 P.M. Race no: 172

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. SHAPATH              59     ( 27) |T. S. Jodha                |448|A| 4|BFBS      |HB

 2. CAESAR               58.5   ( 26) |P. S. Chouhan              |437|A| 5|-         |CB

 3. RETAINED ASSET       58     ( 25) |Malam Singh           -5   |448|A| 8|-         |-

 4. LAMBRETTA            57.5   ( 24) |Bhawani Singh              |408|A| 3|-         |-

 5. ALLEGRIA             57     ( 23) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |490|A| 1|RF&BHHH&LFOHH|

 6. BROTHERSOFTHEWIND    57     ( 23) |Nirmal Jodha               |402|A| 7|BFBS      |-

 7. GANDALF              57     ( 23) |K. Pranil             -5   |413|A|10|-         |-

 8. HONOURABLE EYES      57     ( 23) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |440|A| 2|-         |EB

 9. SAFFRON FLOWER       55     ( 19) |Santosh G.            -1.5 |418|A| 6|-         |-

10. SO SPLENDID          52.5   ( 14) |P. Trevor                  |468|A| 9|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights lowered by 1.5kg.

 

 

Bits used:

 

-   : None

CB  : Chifney Bit

EB  : Egg Butt Bit

HB  : Hanging Bit

RB  : Rubber Bit

RCB : Rubber Chifney Bit

RDB : Rubber D Bit

 

                   JACKPOT POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7

                    TREBLE POOL RACES : 4,5,6

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 2,3,4,5,6,7

                     EXACTA WIN RACES : 1,3,4,5,6,7

                   EXACTA PLACE RACES : 1,4,5,6,7

 

 

Rails will be placed 2 metres away from its original point from 1400 metres (Mile Chute) leading to 4 metres away at 1200 metres, 5 metres away at 1000 metres, 6 metres away at 800 metres and thereafter 8 metres away up to the Winning Post.

 

For the races starting from the back stretch rails will be placed at its original point from 1400 metres leading to 2 metres away at 1200 metres and 5 metres away at 1000 metres.