MUMBAI MEETING 2019/20, NINTH DAY, SUNDAY, 5TH JANUARY, 2020.

 

1. THE POLISH PATRIOT PLATE  (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 1.30 P.M. Race no: 73

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ONE FOR THE GLORY(TS)62     ( 30) |Kishore Kadam              | - |A| 5|BFBS      |-

 2. ITHACA               61.5   ( 29) |David Egan                 |480|A| 2|-         |-

 3. RETAINED ASSET       61     ( 28) |Santosh G.            -1.5 |452|A| 4|-         |-

 4. POLARIS              60     ( 26) |Bhawani Singh              |514|A| 1|-         |-

 5. SPLASH               60     ( 26) |Neeraj Rawal               |432|A| 6|-         |-

 6. AQUARIUS             59.5   ( 25) |N. S. Parmar               |430|A| 3|-         |RDB

 7. SO SPLENDID          50     (  6) |Amyn Merchant              |468|A| 7|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:ITHACA                   BLK ON

 

2. THE KARL UMRIGAR TROPHY  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only at the time of starting.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 2.00 P.M. Race no: 74

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. LIVE BY NIGHT        55     ( --) |Nicky Mackay               | - |A| 4|BFBS      |-

 2. MAJOR GENERAL        55     ( --) |A. Sandesh                 |444|A| 5|-         |-

 3. RUBIK STAR           55     ( --) |Colm O'Donoghue            |476|A| 6|BFST      |RDB

 4. SALVO                55     ( --) |Akshay                     |494|A| 2|-         |-

 5. EXOTIQUE             53.5   ( --) |Leigh Roche                |446|A| 3|-         |-

 6. MOON RIVER           53.5   ( --) |N. S. Parmar               | - |A| 1|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:MAJOR GENERAL            BLK ON

3. THE HOMI MODY TROPHY  (Class I; H'cap, Horses rated 80 and upward) (60 to 79 eligible).

(About) 2000 Metres.   Time: 2.30 P.M. Race no: 75

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. FRIVOLOUS            59     ( 89) |P. S. Chouhan              |456|A| 1|-         |ACF

 2. ROBERTA              59     ( 89) |Leigh Roche                |481|A| 4|BFBS      |AB

 3. SQUARE MOON          57.5   ( 86) |Santosh G.            -1.5 |448|A| 3|-         |-

 4. GLORIOSUS            52     ( 75) |A. Sandesh                 |446|A| 2|-         |RDB

 5. TRULY EPIC           50.5   ( 72) |C. S. Jodha                |483|A| 5|-         |EB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

* Weights raised by 5.5 Kg.

4. THE PRADEEP VIJAYAKAR TROPHY  - DIVISION II   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over at the time of starting, rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 3.00 P.M. Race no: 76

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. JETFIRE              61.5   ( 45) |K. Pranil             -5   |454|A| 1|LFHH      |EB

 2. UNTITLED             59.5   ( 41) |Hanumant Singh             |474|A| 7|-         |HB

 3. MALAVIKA             56     ( 34) |N. S. Parmar               |446|A| 8|-         |-

 4. BRAVE                55.5   ( 33) |P. S. Kaviraj         -5   |488|A| 2|-         |TD

 5. WESTEROS             55.5   ( 33) |P. S. Chouhan              |469|A| 9|-         |-

 6. FALCONETTE           55     ( 32) |C. S. Jodha                |422|A| 6|-         |-

 7. HIGHLAND WOODS       54.5   ( 31) |Neeraj Rawal               |455|A| 4|-         |DRB

 8. CHOO MANTAR          52.5   ( 27) |Amyn Merchant              |415|A| 3|-         |-

 9. BOHEMIAN             49     (  4) |P. Vinod              -5   |470|A| 5|-         |RDB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5. THE R M MANDAL TROPHY  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 3.30 P.M. Race no: 77

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. FINEST MOMENT        60     ( 43) |Bhawani Singh              |515|A| 4|BFST&BHHH |-

 2. DESPACITO            55.5   ( 34) |Neeraj Rawal               |426|A| 7|-         |-

 3. SACHERTORTE          55.5   ( 34) |Y. S. Srinath              |423|A| 2|-         |-

 4. DUMAS                55     ( 33) |S. Zervan                  |456|A| 6|-         |DRB

 5. ETERNAL DANCER       55     ( 33) |N. S. Parmar               |458|A| 3|-         |-

 6. BE FRANK             54.5   ( 32) |C. S. Jodha                |484|A| 5|BHHH      |EB

 7. TRANSFORM            54.5   ( 32) |P. S. Chouhan              |431|A| 8|-         |-

 8. CUPIDO               51     ( 25) |H. Zeeshan                 |500|A| 9|-         |-

 9. BROTHERSOFTHEWIND    50     ( 23) |N. B. Kuldeep         -3.5 |405|A| 1|BFBS      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.

 

6. THE HOMAI AND NUSLY PUDUMJEE MILLION  (Terms, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over at the time of starting.)

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 4.00 P.M. Race no: 78

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. AWESOME ONE          59     (101) |Y. S. Srinath              |466|A| 3|BFBS      |-

 2. EXCELLENT            57.5   ( 93) |C. S. Jodha                |431|A| 2|-         |-

 3. PURE ZINC            57     ( 78) |David Egan                 |492|A| 5|BFBS      |RB

 4. BATELEUR             55.5   (109) |Neeraj Rawal               |510|A| 6|BFBS      |-

 5. COSTA BRAVA          55.5   (105) |S. Zervan                  |483|A| 1|-         |CB

 6. FLYING VISIT         55.5   ( 89) |A. Sandesh                 |470|A| 4|-         |RDB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

* Weights raised by 5.5 Kg.

 

7. THE DIRECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE TROPHY  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 ) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 4.30 P.M. Race no: 79

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. MAJESTIC WARRIOR     59     ( 60) |P. S. Kaviraj         -5   |468|A| 2|-         |-

 2. EAGLEINTHESKY        54.5   ( 51) |Leigh Roche                |490|A| 4|-         |-

 3. PLAY SAFE            54     ( 50) |Colm O'Donoghue            |447|A| 5|-         |-

 4. GOLDEN ERA           52     ( 46) |A. Sandesh                 |450|A| 1|-         |-

 5. BENEVOLENCE          49     ( 39) |N. S. Parmar               |417|A| 6|-         |EB

 6. FENCING              49     ( 38) |S. S. Baria                |436|A| 3|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:PLAY SAFE                SSCP ON

 

8. THE PRADEEP VIJAYAKAR TROPHY  - DIVISION I   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over at the time of starting, rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 5.00 P.M. Race no: 80

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. CEZANNE              62     ( 46) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |429|A| 6|-         |ADX

 2. JULIO CESARO         60.5   ( 43) |C. S. Jodha                |462|A| 1|-         |-

 3. HIGHLAND LASS        60     ( 42) |Neeraj Rawal               |439|A| 3|-         |-

 4. SLAM DUNK            60     ( 42) |D. R. Shubham         -5   |493|A| 7|-         |HB

 5. DANCING LANCES       59.5   ( 41) |Akshay Gaikwad             | - |A| 2|-         |BBT

 6. ISINIT               58     ( 38) |Malam Singh           -5   |450|A|10|BFMH      |RCB

 7. SKYSURFER            58     ( 38) |Aniket Karande        -5   |413|A| 5|-         |-

 8. AME                  55     ( 32) |A. Sandesh                 |424|A| 4|-         |RDB

 9. FURIOSA              54     ( 30) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |443|A| 9|-         |-

10. CAESAR               51.5   ( 25) |S. J. Sunil                |443|A| 8|-         |CB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

                   JACKPOT POOL RACES : 4,5,6,7,8

              FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES : 2,3,4

             SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES : 5,6,7

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7,8

                     EXACTA WIN RACES : 1,2,4,5,6,7,8

                   EXACTA PLACE RACES : 4,5,8

 

Rails will be placed 4 metres away from its original point from 1400 metres (mile chute) leading to 6 metres away at 1200 metres, 8 metres away at 1000 metres, 10 metres away at 800 metres and thereafter 12 metres away upto the winning post.

 

For the races starting from the back stretch rails will be placed at its original point from 1400 metres leading to 4 metres away at 1200 metres and 8 metres away at 1000 metres.