HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019-2020
18th DAY - Sunday, 05th January, 2020
A
C C E P T A N C E S

1st Race:    THE UMRAOLAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP (ABOUT) 1200 METERS - CATEGORY-II

01:10 PM

For maiden horses, 3 year olds only.
Colts and Geldings... 55 Kgs., : Fillies ... 53.5 Kgs.

-

CHUCKIT

55

-

COMMITTED WARRIOR

55

-

KAPELL BRUKE

55

-

MT. DAVIDSON

55

-

TEAM PLAYER

55

-

BEAUTY ON PARADE

53.5

-

BELLE SPRINGS

53.5

-

LAMHA

53.5

-

LOOK OF LOVE

53.5

-

LORENA

53.5

-

MORINGA

53.5

2nd Race:    THE SUNNY BLOSSOM PLATE(Division-II) (ABOUT) 1400 METERS - CATEGORY-III

1:45 PM

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

45

EXPLOSIVE

60

43

RED SNAPER

59

40

AIBAK   (EX:TROUBADOUR)

57.5

40

GAZEBO

57.5

36

URVASI

55.5

32

DIESIS DREAM

53.5

31

KATE

53

31

SPUTNIC

53

29

RARE

52

28

LATEST NEWS

51.5

26

SECRET COMMAND

50.5

3rd Race:    THE SRI A. S. KRISHNA MEMORIAL CUP (ABOUT) 1600 METERS - CATEGORY-II

2:15 PM

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

65

PENTAGON

60

63

DESTINED DYNAMITE

59

62

PALACE ON WHEELS

58.5

54

ON MY WAY

54.5

54

VIJAY`S EMPIRE

54.5

53

BAYRD

54

53

STARIDAR

54

52

DANDY MAN

53.5

49

ONCE MORE

52

48

BUTTONWOOD

51.5

46

BALIUS

50.5

 

4th Race:    THE BYERLY TURK MILLION (GRADE III) (ABOUT) 1200 METERS

2:45 PM

For Fillies, 3 year olds only (Foaled in 2017)
52 Kgs.,
Winner of a race 4 Kgs., or of 2 races 7 Kgs., or of 3 or more races 9 Kgs.,
Final Entries @ Rs.2,81,250 per horse will close along with the entries time and date of the race day where the above race is scheduled. After the final forfeit should the top weighted horse be less than 56 Kgs., it shall be raised to 56 Kgs., and the weights of the remaining horses will be raised relatively.

-

SMASHING BLUE

59

-

BEDFORD

56

-

AFRICANUS

52

-

AINTREE

52

-

AKASHIMA

52

-

APPENZELLE

52

-

ELMIRA

52

-

SOUTHERN PRINCESS

52

 

5th Race:    THE TELANGANA AND ANDHRA SUB AREA TROPHY (ABOUT) 1100 METERS - CATEGORY-II

3:15 PM

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

61

MAX

60

56

DUNKIRK

57.5

56

GIETHORN

57.5

54

CLASSY GUY

56.5

54

HAPPY TOGETHER

56.5

54

RAHIL

56.5

54

YOURS FOREVER

56.5

53

DIGGER

56

53

FLAMINGO FAME

56

51

STRATEGIST

55

47

ANGEL TESORO

53

 

6th Race:    THE SUNNY BLOSSOM PLATE(Division-I) (ABOUT) 1400 METERS - CATEGORY-III

3:45 PM

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

42

APOLLO

60

42

ICE WARRIOR

60

41

MAXWELL

59.5

38

STORMY

58

36

SATIN SYMPHONY

57

35

WINGS OF EAGLES

56.5

32

GLENDALE

55

31

ROYAL AVENGER

54.5

30

FREE WAY

54

29

SPIRITUAL

53.5

26

VIJAY`S EMPRESS

52

 

1st JACKPOT                  ::               RACE NOS.        2, 3, 4, 5 & 6

MINI JACKPOT             ::               RACE NOS.        3, 4, 5 & 6

1ST TREBLE                  ::               RACE NOS.        1, 2 & 3

2ND TREBLE                 ::               RACE NOS.        4, 5 & 6

TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.        NO FALSE RAILS