CALCUTTA RACES, SUMMER MEETING
FIRST DAY, WEDNESDAY, 4TH MARCH, 2020

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ACCEPTANCES WITH JOCKEYS AND DRAWS

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

I. THE ARMETTA HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 41-66, RATED 21-46 ELIGIBLE.    (ABOUT) 2000 METRES.    1:30 PM.

  1.

  MIDNIGHT PHANTOM

62.50 

 (66)  

P TREVOR  

  

2  

  A

 459

  2.

  APNA TIME AAYEGA

56.50 

 (54)  

SHEZAD KHAN  

  

1  

  A

 423

  3.

  AVELLINO

55.00 

 (51)  

NIKHIL NAIDU  

  

4  

  A

 418

  4.

  MONTECASINO

55.00 

 (51)  

P S CHOUHAN  

  

3  

  S

 407

  5.

  HEADBOY

50.00 

 (39)  

D S DEORA   

  

5  

  A-RPF

 

  

II. THE SURFSIDE HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 21-46, RATED 1-26 ELIGIBLE.    (ABOUT) 1100 METRES.    2:00 PM.

  1.

  STELLANOVA

60.00 

 (45)  

B MAHESH  

  

8  

  A

 419

  2.

  MR FOGG`S

59.00 

 (43)  

P TREVOR  

  

7  

  A

 

  3.

  RUSH FOR GOLD

58.00 

 (41)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

10  

  A

 450

  4.

  TAARRADHIN

57.00 

 (39)  

A SANDESH  

  

5  

  AF

 452

  5.

  DIAMOND HARBOUR

55.50 

 (36)  

P TEJESHWAR   

-3

2  

  SF,RPLF

 504

  6.

  TIBERON

54.50 

 (34)  

P VIKRAM   

-2

6  

  A

 458

  7.

  PIXEL

54.00 

 (33)  

P S CHOUHAN  

  

3  

  SF

 420

  8.

  ABELSON

52.50 

 (30)  

D S DEORA   

  

9  

  A

 420

  9.

  UNCROWNED KING

50.50 

 (26)  

SUJIT KR PASWAN  

-2

4  

  A

 442

  10.

  MIAMI

50.00 

 (25)  

C S JODHA  

  

1  

  SF

 409

  

III. THE RED CHIEF HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 41-66, RATED 21-46 ELIGIBLE, WHICH HAVE RUN AT KOLKATA
      HAVING COMPLETED THE COURSE SINCE 2ND NOVEMBER, 2019 AND HAVE NOT WON A RACE AT ANY CENTER
      SINCE THAT DATE.  (ABOUT) 1200 METRES.                                                                                                  2:30 PM.

  1.

  INTENSE SUSPENSE

60.00 

 (62)  

AFZAL KHAN  

  

4  

  S

 398

  2.

  SHEER FORCE

60.00 

 (62)  

VINAY JAISWAL  

  

8  

  S

 436

  3.

  COUP DE GRACE

59.00 

 (60)  

SATISH NAYAK   

  

7  

  S

 503

  4.

  LUMOS

54.50 

 (51)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

3  

  A

 494

  5.

  ATOM

53.00 

 (48)  

D S DEORA   

  

5  

  A-RPF, HRB

 454

  6.

  DANEIRA

53.00 

 (48)  

P TREVOR  

  

6  

  A

 408

  7.

  MOSKOVA

51.50 

 (45)  

HINDU SINGH   

  

2  

  A

 407

  8.

  WHISPERING GRASS

51.00 

 (44)  

C S JODHA  

  

1  

  A-RPF

 430

  

IV. THE CALORIFIC PLATE (TERMS). FOR MAIDEN HORSES 3 YEARS OLD ONLY.      (ABOUT) 1200 METRES.     3:00 PM.

  1.

  ESSOS

56.50 

  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

9  

  A

 461

  2.

  GOLD RAY

56.50 

  

P TREVOR  

  

12  

  AF

 423

  3.

  MYSTIC STAR

56.50 

  

D S DEORA   

  

10  

  A

 475

  4.

  TIME AXX

56.50 

  

P VIKRAM   

  

14  

  A

 475

  5.

  TRAVIUS

56.50 

  

B MAHESH  

  

6  

  A

 

  6.

  AHNIKA

55.00 

  

A SANDESH  

  

3  

  A

 418

  7.

  APHRODITE

55.00 

  

MD ISLAM  

  

11  

  AF

 462

  8.

  CHERRY PINK

55.00 

  

P TEJESHWAR   

  

2  

  AF

 410

  9.

  INKONITO

55.00 

  

NIKHIL NAIDU  

  

5  

  A

 397

  10.

  ISADORA   

55.00 

  

AFZAL KHAN  

  

8  

  SF

 

  11.

  KRISHAA`S CHOICE

55.00 

  

P S CHOUHAN  

  

4  

  A

 430

  12.

  OM SHANTI

55.00 

  

HINDU SINGH   

  

1  

  A

 438

  13.

  REWRITE THE STARS

55.00 

  

VINAY JAISWAL  

  

13  

  S

 389

  14.

  SCARLET WITCH

55.00 

  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

7  

  A

 442

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

V. THE CALCUTTA ST. LEGER (2020) (SW) (TERMS). FOR INDIAN HORSES 4 YEARS OLD ONLY. (ABOUT) 2800 METRES.
                                                                                                                                                                             3:30 PM.

  1.

  ABHYA GAMA

57.00 

 (70)  

NIKHIL NAIDU  

  

4  

  A

 417

  2.

  INCA

57.00 

 (58)  

C S JODHA  

  

1  

  A

 439

  3.

  JAIVANT

57.00 

 (82)  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

5  

  AF

 

  4.

  ROLL CALL

55.50 

 (58)  

P TREVOR  

  

2  

  A-RPF

 434

  5.

  SHIVALIK SIGHT

55.50 

 (79)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

3  

  AF

 420

  

VI. THE SERENDINE CUP. FOR HORSES RATED 61-86, RATED 41-66 ELIGIBLE.    (ABOUT) 1600 METRES.         4:00 PM.

  1.

  COLD FRONTIER

60.00 

 (81)  

NIKHIL NAIDU  

  

1  

  A

 424

  2.

  ARJUNA

59.00 

 (79)  

HINDU SINGH   

  

5  

  A

 507

  3.

  TOUGH ENOUGH

56.00 

 (73)  

C S JODHA  

  

7  

  A

 431

  4.

  VALERIA

55.00 

 (71)  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

6  

  A

 

  5.

  GOLD BOND

54.00 

 (69)  

P S CHOUHAN  

  

8  

  A

 417

  6.

  DANCING LORD

52.50 

 (66)  

R S BHATI   

  

4  

  A

 408

  7.

  SEVENTH STEP

51.50 

 (64)  

P TEJESHWAR   

-3

2  

  A-RPF

 440

  8.

  SIMPLY SOARING

50.50 

 (62)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

3  

  A

 407

  

VII. THE MISS X O LENCE HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 21-46, RATED 1-26 ELIGIBLE, WHICH HAVE RUN AT
       KOLKATA HAVING COMPLETED THE COURSE SINCE 2ND NOVEMBER, 2019 AND HAVE NOT WON A RACE AT ANY
       CENTER SINCE THAT DATE.  (ABOUT) 1400 METRES.                                                                                   4:30 PM.

  1.

  BEATLES BIBLE

60.00 

 (45)  

MD SHABBANI  

  

8  

  S

 449

  2.

  FANCOURT

60.00 

 (45)  

A SANDESH  

  

1  

  AF

 437

  3.

  ROETHKE

58.00 

 (41)  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

6  

  A

 439

  4.

  DEMONSTRATE

57.50 

 (40)  

ADITYA KR JAISWAL  

-4

3  

  S-HB

 438

  5.

  RARE BIRD

57.50 

 (40)  

D S DEORA   

  

9  

  A-RPF

 409

  6.

  AQUARACER

57.00 

 (39)  

NIKHIL NAIDU  

  

10  

  AF

 403

  7.

  AIRLIFT

55.00 

 (35)  

AFZAL KHAN  

  

2  

  AF

 413

  8.

  BANG BANG

55.00 

 (35)  

P TEJESHWAR   

-3

5  

  AF

 430

  9.

  LESLEY

53.00 

 (31)  

P TREVOR  

  

7  

  A

 397

  10.

  WIND CHASER

52.50 

 (30)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

4  

  A

 419

 

FIRST TREBLE EVENT     : 2ND, 3RD & 4TH RACES.
SECOND TREBLE EVENT : 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES.
MINI JACKPOT                : 4TH, 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES.
JACKPOT POOL               : 3RD, 4TH, 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES.

THE TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHEN THE ACTUAL NUMBER OF STARTERS ARE FOUR OR MORE.

1ST DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 2ND & 3RD RACES.
2ND DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 4TH & 5TH RACES.
3RD DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 6TH & 7TH RACES.

TICKETS (RS.10/-) EACH WILL BE ON SALE FROM 1:00 P.M.

N.B. FIGURES ON THE EXTREME RIGHT IS INDICATING PREVIOUS WEIGHTS(K.G.) OF HORSES.

 

NO FALSE RAILS