1st EXTRA DAY, Monday, 04 January, 2021

OFFICIAL PROGRAMME

 

1st Race:   THE TUDOR JET PLATE (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-III

12:45 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

1)

NOVA SCOTIA

60.0

(44)

Suraj Narredu

 

4

A

A

A

A

2)

ROYAL PAL

57.0

(38)

Nakhat Singh

 

3

AR

AR

A

A

3)

BARBOSELLA

56.5

(37)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

4)

ALTA VITA

53.5

(31)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

10

A

AH

X

X

5)

N R I TOUCH

53.5

(31)

Akshay Kumar

 

1

A

A

A

A

6)

AMARETTO

52.0

(28)

Praveen Gaddam

 

9

A

A

A

A

7)

ATTICA

52.0

(28)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

7

A

A

A

A

8)

PRIME GARDENIA

52.0

(28)

Kuldeep Singh

 

5

AH

AH

A

A

9)

SOUTHERN SAFFRON

51.5

(27)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

2

A

A

A

A

10)

THAT'S MY STAR

51.0

(26)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

8

AL

AL

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.6 AMARETTO X.N.B "ON" and

                                        H.No.9 SOUTHERN SAFFRON T.S. "ON" & (BLK) "ON"

 

2nd Race:   THE FAIR COURT PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

1:20 PM  

A handicap for Maiden horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

CHUCKIT

60.0

(37)

Mukesh Kumar

 

13

A

A

A

A

2)

UNSTOPPABLE

60.0

(37)

Deepak Singh

 

6

AH

AH

A

A

3)

KAPELL BRUKE

58.0

(33)

A.A.Vikrant

 

12

A

A

A

A

4)

BELLE SPRINGS

57.5

(32)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

3

A

A

A

A

5)

BATTLE READY

56.5

(30)

Akshay Kumar

 

7

AL

AL

A

A

6)

CHARCOAL

56.5

(30)

Ajit Singh

 

8

A

A

A

A

7)

LOOK OF LOVE

56.5

(30)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

10

A

A

A

A

X)

THRILL OF POWER

56.5

(30)

NOT DECLARED TO START

 

-

-

-

-

-

9)

BLICKFANG

55.5

(28)

B.R.Kumar

 

14

A

A

A

A

10)

PROUD LEGACY

55.5

(28)

Jitendra Singh

-2.5

11

A

A

A

A

11)

SILVER SET

55.5

(28)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

4

AL

AL

AH

A

12)

ASTRONAUT

55.0

(27)

G Naresh

 

5

A

A

A

A

13)

HIDDEN BEAUTY

55.0

(27)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

1

A

A

A

A

14)

QUEEN BLOSSOM

55.0

(27)

Kiran Naidu

 

9

SH

SH

X

X

15)

MELTING ICE

54.0

(25)

Nakhat Singh

 

2

AR

AR

A

A

"X" DENOTES NOT DECLARED TO START

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 0.5 KG(S)

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.1 CHUCKIT T.S. "OFF" and

                                        H.No.14 QUEEN BLOSSOM T.S. "ON"

 

3rd Race:   THE REPUBLICAN PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

1:55 PM  

A handicap for horses rated up to 25

1)

ART IN MOTION

61.0

(25)

Ajit Singh

 

5

A

A

A

A

2)

DIESIS DREAM

61.0

(25)

Akshay Kumar

 

3

AH

AH

A

A

3)

HIP HOP

61.0

(25)

Nakhat Singh

 

10

AR

AR

A

A

4)

PRINCESS SHANA

61.0

(25)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

1

A

A

A

A

5)

STARWALKER

61.0

(25)

Rohit Kumar

-1.5

7

A

A

A

A

6)

SHANU SHANU

60.0

(23)

Mukesh Kumar

 

2

A

A

A

A

7)

KINTSUGI

58.5

(20)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

6

AH

AH

X

X

8)

ROYAL AVENGER

58.0

(19)

G Naresh

 

4

S

S

S

S

9)

N R I GIFT  

(EX:LONDON BRIDGE)

57.5

(18)

Darshan R N

 

8

A

A

A

A

10)

SHELDON

57.5

(18)

Kiran Naidu

 

9

S

S

S

S

11)

GOLDEN FARASKA

50.0

(3)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

11

S

S

X

X

Change Of Equipment:    

                                        H.No.9 N R I GIFT R.D.B "ON"

                                        H.No.10 SHELDON T.S. "ON" and

                                        

 

4th Race:   THE FLORINA PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:30 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

1)

TOP SAGA

60.0

(45)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

7

S

S

S

S

2)

EXCLUSIVE ART

59.5

(44)

Mukesh Kumar

 

5

A

A

A

A

3)

BEST FRIEND

58.5

(42)

C.P.Bopanna

 

12

AH

AH

A

A

4)

DAYS OF RECKONING

57.0

(39)

Deepak Singh

 

15

AH

AH

A

A

5)

ROYAL ROMANCE

57.0

(39)

Akshay Kumar

 

10

A

A

A

A

6)

STAR RACER

56.5

(38)

Darshan R N

 

6

A

A

A

A

7)

BLAZING SPEED

55.5

(36)

Jitendra Singh

-2.5

14

A

A

X

X

8)

CALIFORNIA BEAUTY

55.0

(35)

B.R.Kumar

 

2

A

A

X

X

9)

AUGENSTERN

54.5

(34)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

16

A

A

A

A

10)

ELMIRA

54.0

(33)

G Naresh

 

13

AR

AR

A

A

11)

VIJAYS SIMHA

53.0

(31)

Gopal Singh

 

9

S

S

S

S

12)

SCRAMJET

52.5

(30)

N.Rawal

 

4

S

S

S

S

13)

FLEUR

51.5

(28)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

1

S

S

S

S

14)

MACHISMO  (EX:RATHASAPTHAMI)

51.5

(28)

Ajit Singh

 

3

A

A

A

A

15)

LORENA

51.0

(27)

Jodha R S

-5

8

A

A

A

A

16)

NEW ROLE

51.0

(27)

Nakhat Singh

 

11

S

S

S

S

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.11 VIJAYS SIMHA T.S. "ON"

 

5th Race:   THE FAIR COURT PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

3:05 PM  

A handicap for Maiden horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

CRAZY HORSE

60.0

(38)

Suraj Narredu

 

12

AL

AL

A

A

2)

JUST INCREDIBLE

59.5

(37)

Mukesh Kumar

 

3

A

A

A

A

3)

LIGHTNING PEARL

58.0

(34)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

8

A

A

A

A

4)

BEAUTIFUL LUV

57.0

(32)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

5

A

A

A

A

5)

O'BRIEN

57.0

(32)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

2

A

A

A

A

6)

BLUE CRUISE

56.0

(30)

A.A.Vikrant

 

13

AH

AH

A

A

7)

DUE DILIGENCE

56.0

(30)

Neeraj Rawal

 

10

A

A

A

A

8)

INDIA GATE

56.0

(30)

Kiran Naidu

 

4

A

A

A

A

9)

DETONATOR

55.5

(29)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

15

A

A

A

A

10)

SPUTNIC

55.0

(28)

Jodha R S

-5

1

A

A

A

A

11)

TWENTY TWENTY

55.0

(28)

Koushik

-1.5

9

AH

AH

A

A

12)

WIN VISION

55.0

(28)

Kuldeep Singh

 

7

AL

AL

A

A

13)

BLISSFUL

54.5

(27)

Nakhat Singh

 

14

AHR

AHR

A

A

14)

LIGHTNING FAIRY

54.5

(27)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

6

AL

AL

A

A

15)

STAR BABE

54.5

(27)

Akshay Kumar

 

11

A

A

AH

AH

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.5 O'BRIEN (BLK) "ON" and

                                        H.No.12 WIN VISION X.N.B "OFF" & T.S. "ON"

 

6th Race:   THE ECLIPSE PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

3:40 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

1)

HER LEGACY

60.0

(58)

Kiran Naidu

 

9

A

A

A

A

2)

ASTERIA

59.5

(57)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

4

AH

AH

A

A

3)

PRINCE CASPIAN

59.0

(56)

Jitendra Singh

-2.5

11

AH

AH

A

A

4)

MARINA DEL REY

58.5

(55)

Ajit Singh

 

2

AH

AH

AH

AH

5)

STAR ENVOY

56.5

(51)

Jodha R S

-5

3

AH

AH

A

A

6)

CLASSY GUY

55.0

(48)

C.P.Bopanna

 

5

SH

SH

S

S

7)

SPORTING SMILE

55.0

(48)

B.R.Kumar

 

8

A

A

A

A

8)

THE SPECIAL ONE

55.0

(48)

Akshay Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

9)

N R I VISION

54.5

(47)

Koushik

-1.5

10

A

A

A

A

10)

CINCIA AZZURRA

54.0

(46)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

1

S

S

S

S

11)

AINTREE

53.0

(44)

G Naresh

 

7

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.6 CLASSY GUY X.N.B "OFF"

 

7th Race:   THE FLORINA PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:15 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

1)

MIND READER

60.0

(45)

Nakhat Singh

 

14

AR

AR

A

A

2)

GREEN TURF

59.0

(43)

Mukesh Kumar

 

7

SHL

SHL

S

S

3)

NEW STATE

59.0

(43)

Darshan R N

 

15

A

A

A

A

4)

FOUR ONE FOUR  

(EX:SAFRA)

58.5

(42)

Suraj Narredu

 

13

A

A

A

A

5)

GUSTY NOTE

56.5

(38)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

1

AHL

AHL

A

A

6)

HOUSE OF DIAMONDS

56.5

(38)

Akshay Kumar

 

5

AR

AR

A

A

7)

WAITOMA

55.5

(36)

Kiran Naidu

 

8

A

A

A

A

8)

WHISKEY MARTINI

55.5

(36)

Kuldeep Singh

 

17

A

A

A

A

9)

APPENZELLE

55.0

(35)

A.A.Vikrant

 

12

A

A

A

A

10)

ROYAL GREEN

55.0

(35)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

16

A

A

A

A

11)

BLINK OF AN EYE

53.0

(31)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

11

AR

AR

A

A

12)

EXPONENT

52.5

(30)

B.R.Kumar

 

2

AH

AH

A

A

13)

BRISBANE

51.5

(28)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

14)

SMARTY

51.5

(28)

Praveen Gaddam

 

10

A

A

X

X

15)

THAT'S MY SPEED

51.5

(28)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

9

S

S

S

S

16)

CERTITUDE

51.0

(27)

N.Rawal

 

4

A

A

A

A

17)

CLASSY DAME

50.5

(26)

Jitendra Singh

-2.5

3

S

S

S

S

 

8th Race:   THE REPUBLICAN PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:50 PM  

A handicap for horses rated up to 25

1)

CEPHALONIA

61.0

(25)

G Naresh

 

6

SL

SL

S

S

2)

CHELTENHAM

61.0

(25)

Suraj Narredu

 

9

A

A

A

A

3)

N R I FLAME

61.0

(25)

Darshan R N

 

10

A

A

A

A

4)

STAR DANCER

61.0

(25)

Kiran Naidu

 

4

A

A

A

A

5)

STAR OF FASHION

61.0

(25)

Jitendra Singh

-2.5

1

AHR

AHR

A

A

6)

TOUGH LADY

60.0

(23)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

5

A

A

A

A

7)

DILLON

59.5

(22)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

7

A

A

A

A

8)

HALO'S PRINCESS

59.0

(21)

Koushik

-1.5

3

AH

AH

A

A

9)

MOKA

58.0

(19)

A.A.Vikrant

 

2

AH

AH

A

A

10)

HOPSCOTCH

53.5

(10)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

8

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.4 STAR DANCER T.S. "ON" and

                                        H.No.5 STAR OF FASHION (BLK) "ON"

 

 

JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 3, 4 & 5

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7 & 8


TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.