MYSORE WINTER RACES 2019-20

                Fourth Day, Wednesday,  4th December, 2019

                          DECLARATIONS - with INDEX

 

Railing Position: Railings fixed at average width of  6.5 Metres from 1600 Metres to the Winning Post from its original position

_____________________________________________________________________________________

 

1.(23)The Nagarjunasagar Plate(21) - (About) 1100 Metres.      Maiden Indian Horses 2 years old only.(Terms).                          2.30 p.m.

 9d     1.COMBATTANT            -  {-} 55   V.R.Jagdeesh         HAL  HAL  AL   AL    3   

 9w     2.INTENSE COMMAND       -  {-} 55   K.Sai Kiran          AL   AL   AL   AL    2   

        3.KINGOFTHEJUNGLE       -  {-} 55   Y.S.Srinath          AL   AL   AL   AL    1   

 9c     4.NEXT LEVEL            -  {-} 55   P.Kiran Rai          AL   AL   AL   AL    4   

        5.ROYAL TITLE           -  {-} 55   B.Harish             HAL  HAL  AL   AL    7   

        6.MISS CHINA            -  {-} 53.5 M.J.GautamRajUrs     AL   AL              6   

 9e     7.STIGMATA              -  {-} 53.5 Shiva Kumar          AL   AL   AL   AL    5   

 

 

2.(24)The Pattadakal Plate(23) - (About) 1400 Metres.      Horses rated 20 to 45, 5 years old and over.                               3 p.m.

        1.COUNTRY'S POWER       - {43} 61.5 Chethan Gowda     -3 HAL  HAL  AL   AL   10   

 15     2.CARNIVAL EXPRESS      - (39) 59.5 R.N.Darshan          RPAL RPAL AL   AL   11   

 4      3.COSA NOSTRA          -2 (38) 59   Chotu Jaiswar     -4 HAL  HAL  HAL  HAL   5   

 11     4.SUFFICIENT PROOF      - {38} 59   Dashrath Singh       HAL  HAL  HAL  HAL   2   

 3      5.TOUCH OF CLASS        - (38) 59   K.Sai Kiran          HST  HST  HST  HST   3   

 15     6.MOMOTARO             -2 {35} 57.5 M.Madhu Babu         HAL  HAL  HAL  HAL  12   

 3d     7.SKY JASMINE           - {34} 57   R.Anand              AL   AL   AL   AL    7   

 15     8.WIND STRIKER         -2 (34) 57   P.Surya              AL   AL   AL   AL    9   

 (x1)   9.SURPRISE PACKAGE    +12 (30) 55   Arshad Alam          AL   AL   AL   AL    4   

 #11d  10.KAZURI                - (28) 54   M.Rajesh Kumar       LPAL LPAL AL   AL    6   

 3b    11.TOUGH SUSSEX         +2 (26) 53   Nikhil Naidu         AL   AL   AL   AL    1   

 11    12.HUMMING BIRD         -2 (23) 51.5 Shivnath Paswan      HST  HST  HST  HST   8   

 

     Change of Equipment:- CARNIVAL EXPRESS - Rubber D Bit 'ON'

 

3.(25)The Fame And Glory Plate(22) - (About) 1100 Metres.      Horses rated 20 to 45.                                                  3.30 p.m.

 8e     1.EXPORT QUALITY        - (44) 62   N.Tauseef Ahmed      AL   AL   AL   AL   12   

 (x17)  2.ELOIKA              +14 (42) 61   Chethan Gowda     -3 HAL  HAL  AL   AL    3   

        3.THEA'S GLORY     

        (Ex:HILDA)              - {39} 59.5 R.N.Darshan          AL   AL   AL   AL    7   

        4.OCTAVIUS              - (37) 58.5 S.R.Santosh Kumar    HAL  HAL  HAL  HAL  11   

 (x12)  5.COUNTRY'S FAME      +18 (33) 56.5 Arshad Alam          RPAL RPAL AL   AL    1   

        6.MAKE MY WAY           - {30} 55   Rahil Akhtar      -4 AL   AL   AL   AL    8   

 17     7.NAVAL GLORY           - (30) 55   V.R.Jagdeesh         AL   AL   AL   AL    5   

        8.OCTOPUSSY        

        (Ex:SCHOLASTICUS)       - (30) 55   H.Rahul           -4 AL   AL   AL   AL   10 hlb

        9.BRAVE ADMIRAL         - {25} 52.5 M.Rajesh Kumar       ST   ST   ST   ST    2   

 12    10.ROYAL DESIGN          - (25) 52.5 Shamaz Shareef    -3 HAL  HAL  AL   AL    6   

 12e   11.SAFE BET              - {25} 52.5 R.Anand              AL   AL   AL   AL    4   

 12w   12.MY QUEEN              - {22} 51   K.Sai Kiran          HAL  HAL  AL   AL    9   

 

         Change of Equipment:- MY QUEEN - Blinkers & Hood 'ON' 

 

 

4.(26)The Meena & S.Rajashekar Memorial Trophy(19) - Div.I - (About) 1200 Metres.

      Horses rated 60 and above.                                                 4 p.m.

 14e    1.KOROL                 - (88) 64   R.Anand              HST  HST  HST  HST   7   

 14     2.STAR OF THEA         -2 (87) 63.5 S.R.Santosh Kumar    ST   ST   ST   ST    9   

        3.OCEANIC STORM         - (83) 61.5 Rahil Akhtar      -4 AL   AL   AL   AL    1   

 14d    4.TREMENDOUS            - {79} 59.5 Ramandeep S Bal      RPAL RPAL AL   AL    8   

 21     5.ALL IN                - (77) 58.5 M.Rajesh Kumar       AL   AL   AL   AL    6   

 6b     6.GRAN PARADISO        +2 (76) 58   R.N.Darshan          AL   AL   AL   AL    5   

 6c     7.MINT                 +1 (76) 58   Dashrath Singh       AL   AL   AL   AL    4 hlb

 6w     8.MADURO                - (74) 57   Arshad Alam          HAL  HAL  HAL  HAL   2   

 6      9.FRINGE BENEFIT       -2 (71) 55.5 P.Surya              AL   AL   AL   AL    3   

 

 

5.(27)The Sahyadri Plate(20) - (About) 1600 Metres.

      Horses rated 40 to 65.                                                  4.30 p.m.

 19d    1.TOP STRIKER           - (63) 61.5 M.Madhu Babu         HAL  HAL  HAL  HAL   8   

        2.DEIMUS                - (56) 58   Shiva Kumar          ST   ST   ST   ST    6   

        3.MARCH TO VICTORY      - {56} 58  *Mohammed Mushraf     HST  HST  ST   ST    3   

 13     4.SUSSEX PRIDE          - (55) 57.5 J.Paswan             AL   AL   AL   AL    9   

 13     5.GREEK GODDESS         - (51) 55.5 R.Shiva Kumar     -4 HAL  HAL  AL   AL    7   

 13c    6.ASCENDENCY           +1 (50) 55   V.R.Jagdeesh         AL   AL   AL   AL    4   

 4c     7.THEA'S GIFT          +1 {49} 54.5 S.Antony Raj         AL   AL   AL   HAL   1 hlb

        8.BE BOLD               - (43) 51.5 Chotu Jaiswar     -4 ST   ST   ST   ST    5   

 3      9.SAN VINTO             - (43) 51.5 Arshad Alam          RPAL RPAL AL   AL    2   

 4d    10.SPIRITUAL FORCE       - {40} 50   Nikhil Naidu         HAL  AL   AL   AL   10   

 

                            * = Not permitted to carry whip

 

6.(28)The Meena & S.Rajashekar Memorial Trophy(19) - Div.II - (About) 1200 Metres.

      Horses rated 60 and above.                                                 5 p.m.

        1.BATMAN                - (79) 60   M.Rajesh Kumar       HAL  HAL  HAL  HAL   4   

 6d     2.MURCILAGO             - (72) 56.5 Chethan Gowda     -3 HAL  AL   AL   AL    6   

        3.RAPUNZEL              - {72} 56.5 M.Madhu Babu         AL   AL   AL   AL    8   

 19     4.ANDERMATT             - {71} 56   M.J.GautamRajUrs     ST   ST   ST   ST    3   

        5.MAGNUM OPUS           - (67) 54   V.R.Jagdeesh         HAL  AL   AL   AL    7   

 19     6.SEA LAGOON            - (67) 54   P.Surya              AL   AL   AL   AL    9   

        7.STORMY ATLANTIC       - (65) 53   Shamaz Shareef    -3 AL   AL   AL   AL    2   

 6      8.MAKINO                - (64) 52.5 Mukesh Kumar         AL   AL   AL   AL    1   

 22d    9.TURF LEGEND          -2 (62) 51.5 Nikhil Naidu         AL   AL   AL   AL    5   

 

                               Weights raised in Acceptance 0.5 Kg.

 

     Change of Equipment:- STORMY ATLANTIC - Cross Nose Band 'ON'

                          

                 Races selected for: (both at MYSORE  and  BANGALORE)

             JACKPOT: 2,3,4,5 & 6 - TREBLE: 4,5 & 6

                               EXACTA: LAST TWO RACES