MUMBAI MEETING 2020/21

 EIGHTEENTH DAY, SUNDAY, 4TH APRIL, 2021.

 

1. THE FLAREON PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 3.00 P.M. Race no: 198

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. GUSTY GIRL           59.5   ( 29) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |402|A| 9|-         |RDB

 2. SUFIYAH              59.5   ( 29) |A. Sandesh                 |500|A| 4|-         |-

 3. MULTIMOMENT (BLK)    58.5   ( 27) |C. S. Jodha                | - |A| 8|-         |-

 4. ROYAL CASTLE         57.5   ( 25) |J. Chinoy                  |440|A| 2|-         |-

 5. MARLBORO MAN         56.5   ( 23) |T. S. Jodha                |438|A|10|BFBS      |-

 6. TRINKET              56.5   ( 23) |Bhawani Singh              |414|A| 1|-         |-

 7. SUITED ACES          55     ( 20) |R. Shelar                  |420|S| 3|-         |-

 8. WHO DARES WINS       54.5   ( 19) |Nirmal Jodha               | - |A| 6|BFBS      |-

 9. ALLEGRIA             52.5   ( 15) |P. S. Chouhan              |505|A| 7|RF&BHHH&LFOHH|

10. THEA'S PET           50     ( 10) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |452|A| 5|BHHH      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:ROYAL CASTLE             TS OFF

Chg.Equip.:ALLEGRIA                 CNB ON

 

# Weights lowered by 2kg.

 

2. THE DR A H SAYED PLATE  (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 3.30 P.M. Race no: 199

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. HIOCTANE             59     ( 27) |Kirtish Bhagat        -5   |434|A| 8|-         |-

 2. MARRAKESH            59     ( 27) |C. S. Jodha                |457|A| 2|-         |CB

 3. MEMORABLE MOMENTS    58     ( 25) |Dashrath Singh             |455|A| 6|-         |EB

 4. SCOTLAND             58     ( 25) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |446|A| 3|-         |EB

 5. AADHYA               56.5   ( 22) |H. Zeeshan                 |456|A| 7|BHIWH     |EB

 6. PATRIOTS DAY         54     ( 17) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |464|A| 5|-         |HB

 7. ADONIJAH             52.5   ( 14) |T. S. Jodha                |475|S| 4|-         |-

 8. LOVELY FAIRY         49     (  2) |A. S. Peter           -1.5 |383|A| 1|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

AADHYA                   (Late) MELANIA

# Weights lowered by 1.5kg.

 

3. THE SETH RAMNATH DAGA TROPHY  (Class I; H'cap, Horses rated 80 and upward) (60 to 79 eligible).

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 4.00 P.M. Race no: 200

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. IRON AGE             65     (112) |Kirtish Bhagat        -5   |463|A| 1|-         |EB

 2. SILVER FLAMES        57.5   ( 97) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |504|A| 2|-         |-

 3. MYSTIC BAY           55     ( 92) |C. S. Jodha                |473|A| 4|BFBS      |-

 4. HIDDEN GOLD          50     ( 82) |S. Zervan                  |469|A| 3|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

4. THE JEHANGIR P DUBASH CUP  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 4.30 P.M. Race no: 201

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. RAMBUNCTIOUS         59     ( 56) |Kirtish Bhagat        -5   |442|A| 2|-         |-

 2. SHAMSHIR SWORD       57     ( 52) |P. S. Chouhan              |428|A| 6|-         |-

 3. MISHKA'S PRIDE       56.5   ( 51) |Dashrath Singh             |454|A| 4|-         |EB

 4. SUMMER NIGHT         56.5   ( 51) |C. S. Jodha                |445|A| 5|-         |-

 5. SPEED AIR            53     ( 44) |A. Sandesh                 |441|A| 3|-         |-

 6. FLEUR DE LYS         50     ( 38) |H. Zeeshan                 |426|A| 1|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights raised by 2kg.

 

5. THE R J KOLAH TROPHY  (Terms, Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 5.00 P.M. Race no: 202                                             

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. RED MERLOT           57     ( --) |J. Chinoy                  |432|A| 7|-         |TD

 2. CONSTANT VARIABLE    54     ( --) |Santosh G.                 |416|A| 4|-         |-

 3. COUNT OF SAVOY (TS)  54     ( --) |C. S. Jodha                | - |A| 5|-         |EB

 4. THE AWAKENING        54     ( --) |Yash Narredu               |461|A| 8|-         |CB

 5. ARCTIC BAY (HOOD/TS) 52.5   ( --) |S. A. Amit                 | - |A| 6|-         |-

 6. EMILIANA             52.5   ( --) |Dashrath Singh             | - |A| 1|-         |EB

 7. ENJOY                52.5   ( --) |S. Zervan                  | - |A| 2|BFBS      |-

 8. LOVE WARRIOR         52.5   ( --) |P. S. Chouhan              |453|A| 3|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

* Weights raised by 4 Kg.

 

6. THE J RUSTOMJI SOPARIVALA TROPHY  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) 

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 5.30 P.M. Race no: 203

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. DEMETRIUS            56     ( --) |T. S. Jodha                |441|A| 3|-         |-

 2. LOADED DICE (TS/BLK) 56     ( --) |J. Chinoy                  | - |A|12|-         |-

 3. MOONSHOT (TS)        56     ( --) |A. Sandesh                 | - |A| 4|-         |-

 4. NISHK                56     ( --) |R. Ajinkya                 | - |A| 7|-         |-

 5. WHISTLE BLOWER       56     ( --) |Prashant P. Dhebe          |451|A|11|-         |-

 6. ANASTASIA (TS)       54.5   ( --) |Kiran Naidu                | - |A| 6|-         |-

 7. CHAMPERS ON ICE      54.5   ( --) |S. A. Amit                 | - |A| 9|-         |WTP

 8. DIVINE SOUL          54.5   ( --) |M. Ayyar                   | - |A| 8|-         |-

    (HOOD/EP/TS/BLK)

 9. FETE ACCOMPLI (TS)   54.5   ( --) |N. Nadeem                  | - |A| 5|-         |-

10. GALLOPING GLORY      54.5   ( --) |Bhawani Singh              | - |A|14|-         |-

11. HILMA KLINT          54.5   ( --) |Dashrath Singh             |401|A|13|-         |-

12. IMPERMANENCE         54.5   ( --) |C. S. Jodha                | - |A| 2|BFSS      |EB

13. MARVELLOUS (HOOD/TS) 54.5   ( --) |P. S. Chouhan              | - |A|10|-         |AB

14. MYSTERIOUS GIRL (TS) 54.5   ( --) |S. Zervan                  | - |A| 1|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:DEMETRIUS                TS ON

Chg.Equip.:NISHK                    HOOD ON

Chg.Equip.:HILMA KLINT       TS ON,BLK ON

 

DEMETRIUS            (Late) CIRCUIT HOUSE; LOADED DICE              (Late) OVER THE RHINE

 

7. THE FLAREON PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 6.00 P.M. Race no: 204

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. HILAD                60     ( 30) |Shahrukh Khan              |472|A| 2|-         |BB

 2. VICTORIA PEAK (TS)   60     ( 30) |A. Sandesh                 | - |A| 5|BHHH      |-

 3. COUNT THE WINS       59.5   ( 29) |Raghuveer Singh       -3.5 |463|A| 1|-         |EB

 4. STICK TO THE PLAN    59.5   ( 29) |R. Ajinkya            -1.5 |420|A|10|-         |CB

 5. ON VA DANSER         59     ( 28) |J. Chinoy                  |455|A| 9|-         |-

 6. PERFECT PERFECTO     59     ( 28) |D. R. Shubham         -5   |446|A| 7|-         |BB

 7. GRAND ARCHITECT      58.5   ( 27) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |418|A| 3|BHHH      |DRB

 8. HISTORIC             58.5   ( 27) |H. Zeeshan                 | - |A| 6|-         |-

 9. STREEK               58.5   ( 27) |S. Zervan                  |419|A| 4|-         |DRB

10. REGAL PRINCE         57.5   ( 25) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |455|A|11|BFBS      |-

11. SPICE                57     ( 24) |M. S. Deora           -5   |494|S| 8|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:PERFECT PERFECTO         CNB ON,BLK OFF

 

REGAL PRINCE             (Late) CHUTZPAH

 

# Weights lowered by 2kg.

 

8. THE R R KOMANDUR PLATE  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 6.30 P.M Race no: 205

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. CELLINI              62     ( 46) |Aniket Karande        -5   |499|A|13|-         |DRB

 2. JUDY BLUE EYES       61     ( 44) |S. J. Sunil                |486|A| 2|-         |CB

 3. OUI SAUVAGE          61     ( 44) |A. Sandesh                 |430|A|11|-         |-

 4. SLAM DUNK            59.5   ( 41) |D. R. Shubham         -5   |502|A| 6|-         |HB

 5. ARC SHINE            59     ( 40) |Amyn Merchant              |421|A|14|-         |-

 6. DIVINE GLORY         59     ( 40) |Bhawani Singh              |497|A| 9|-         |-

 7. JETFIRE              57.5   ( 37) |Prashant P. Dhebe          |439|A| 4|LFHH      |CB

 8. UNTITLED             57.5   ( 37) |Hanumant Singh             |480|A| 1|-         |HB

 9. COLLEGIUM            57     ( 36) |Satish Nayak               |457|A| 3|-         |CB

10. AME                  55.5   ( 33) |T. S. Jodha                |428|A|12|-         |RDB

11. SENIORITY            53.5   ( 29) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |445|A| 7|-         |-

12. DILBAR               51.5   ( 25) |S. A. Amit                 |488|A| 8|-         |-

13. AIRMAX               50     ( 22) |H. Zeeshan                 |455|A| 5|-         |-

14. SUAREZ               50     ( 22) |Vishal N. Bunde       -3.5 |433|A|10|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:SUAREZ                   BLK ON

 

 

 

Bits used:

 

-   : None

AB  : Apple Bit

BB  : Basket Bit

CB  : Chifney Bit

DRB : Dexter Ring Bit

EB  : Egg Butt Bit

HB  : Hanging Bit

RDB : Rubber D Bit

TD  : Tongue Depressor

WTP : Winning Tongue Plate

 

                   JACKPOT POOL RACES : 4,5,6,7,8

              FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES : 5,6,7

             SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES : 6,7,8

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7,8

 

RAILS WILL BE PLACED 5 METRES AWAY FROM ITS ORIGINAL POINT FROM 1200 METRES (MILE CHUTE) LEADING TO 7 METRES AWAY AT 1000 METRES, 8 METRES AWAY AT 800 METRES AND THEREAFTER 10 METRES AWAY UPTO THE WINNING POST.

 

FOR THE RACES STARTING FROM THE BACK STRETCH RAILS WILL BE PLACED 5 METRES AWAY FROM ITS ORIGINAL POINT FROM 1600 METRES LEADING TO 6 NETRES AWAY AT 1200 METRES AND 7 METRES AWAY AT 1000 METRES.