MUMBAI MEETING 2020/21, FOURTH DAY, SUNDAY, 3RD JANUARY, 2021.

(TO BE CONDUCTED AT THE PUNE RACE COURSE)

1. THE VENUS DE MILO PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 1.00 P.M. Race no: 60

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. STICK TO THE PLAN    59     ( 31) |R. Ajinkya            -1.5 |442|A| 4|-         |CB

 2. GRAND SINATRA        58.5   ( 30) |S. J. Sunil                |464|A| 3|-         |-

 3. RAMBLER              58.5   ( 30) |H. Zeeshan                 | - |A| 9|-         |-

 4. DAWNSTAR             57     ( 27) |Hanumant Singh             | - |A| 5|-         |-

 5. LUSCUS CENTAURUS (BLK/EP)57 ( 27) |Akshay Kumar               | - |A| 7|-         |EB

 6. SPICE                57     ( 27) |Shailesh Shinde            |492|S| 8|-         |-

 7. SUSSING              57     ( 27) |T. S. Jodha                | - |A| 2|-         |-

 8. HIOCTANE             56.5   ( 26) |P. S. Chouhan              |433|A|10|-         |-

 9. HOLLYWOOD PARK       56     ( 25) |N. B. Kuldeep         -3.5 |425|A| 1|-         |-

10. ROSPOMARE            56     ( 25) |Amyn Merchant              |426|A| 6|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights lowered by 1kg.

* Weights raised by 5.5 Kg.

 

2. THE SIR RAHIMTOOLA CHINOY TROPHY  (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86) (40 to 59 eligible).

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 1.30 P.M. Race no: 61

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. FRIVOLOUS            62     ( 86) |Gagandeep Mann        -5   |450|A| 2|-         |ACF

 2. VICTORIOUS SERMON    60     ( 82) |S. Zervan                  |499|A| 1|BFBS      |DRB

 3. GALLANTRY            52.5   ( 67) |Yash Narredu               |445|A| 5|-         |-

 4. MOUNT MORIAH         50     ( 62) |P. Trevor                  |472|A| 4|-         |-

 5. ODESSA               49     ( 57) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |507|A| 3|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

3. THE LADY IN LACE PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 2.00 P.M. Race no: 62

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. LIGHTNING GOLD       62     ( 30) |P. Shinde             -5   |457|A| 7|-         |-

 2. POSSE                62     ( 30) |Suraj Narredu              |435|A| 2|-         |-

 3. BEEJAY               61.5   ( 29) |C. S. Jodha                |465|A| 5|-         |-

 4. MAGICAL JOURNEY      60.5   ( 27) |R. Rupesh                  |478|A| 1|BFEBP&BHHH|-

 5. NAXOS                60.5   ( 27) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |449|A|11|-         |BB

 6. PATRIOTS DAY         60.5   ( 27) |J. Chinoy                  |456|A| 4|-         |HB

 7. SEASONS GREETINGS    60.5   ( 27) |P. S. Chouhan              |439|A| 3|BFBS      |AB

 8. ADONIJAH             59     ( 24) |S. G. Prasad               |468|S| 8|-         |-

 9. POLARIS              59     ( 24) |Bhawani Singh              |503|A|10|-         |-

10. XPONENTIAL           59     ( 24) |Amyn Merchant              |383|A| 9|-         |-

11. SHAPATH              58     ( 22) |T. S. Jodha                |471|A| 6|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:MAGICAL JOURNEY          BLK ON,TS ON

Chg.Equip.:PATRIOTS DAY             EP ON,VISOR ON,HOOD ON

Chg.Equip.:SEASONS GREETINGS        HOOD ON

Chg.Equip.:POLARIS                  BLK ON

 

4. THE SIR JAMSETJEE JEEJEEBHOY (VI BART) TROPHY  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only at the time of starting.) 

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 2.30 P.M. Race no: 63

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ALEXANDER (CNB/TS)   56     ( --) |Yash Narredu               | - |A| 2|-         |-

 2. JUICED (TS)          56     ( --) |Bhawani Singh              | - |A| 4|-         |CB

 3. MULTIENCRYPTED (TS)  56     ( --) |N. S. Parmar               | - |A| 3|-         |-

 4. NOTHING TO WORRY     56     ( --) |S. Zervan                  | - |A| 7|-         |-

 5. RED MERLOT (CNB/TS)  56     ( --) |J. Chinoy                  | - |A| 1|-         |TD

 6. CIRCUS QUEEN (BLK)   54.5   ( --) |A. Sandesh                 | - |A| 5|-         |-

 7. FORTUNE COOKIE       54.5   ( --) |Neeraj Rawal               |429|A| 6|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

5. THE UTTAM SINGH TROPHY  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 2400 Metres.   Time: 3.00 P.M. Race no: 64

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. MORISEIKI            60     ( 42) |Neeraj Rawal               |477|A| 3|-         |-

 2. LORITO               58.5   ( 39) |P. Trevor                  |500|A| 7|BFHH      |-

 3. HISTORIAN            58     ( 38) |Yash Narredu               |466|A| 6|-         |-

 4. BRAZOS               57     ( 36) |N. S. Parmar               |444|A| 1|-         |ADB

 5. ROARING TIGER        54.5   ( 31) |Y. S. Srinath              |480|A| 4|BFBS      |-

 6. FIRE N ICE           53     ( 28) |P. S. Chouhan              |453|A| 2|-         |-

 7. TOUCH OF FAITH       52.5   ( 27) |A. Sandesh                 |443|A| 5|-         |-

 8. WALK THE TALK        49     ( 20) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |463|A| 8|-         |ACF

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:FIRE N ICE               HOOD ON

Chg.Equip.:WALK THE TALK            TS ON

 

6. THE COL. KAIKHUSHROO MANECKJI BHARUCHA MEMORIAL TROPHY  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible). 

(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M. Race no: 65

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. STORM BREAKER        62     ( 66) |Vishal N. Bunde       -3.5 |464|A| 5|-         |CB

 2. HIDDEN GOLD          61.5   ( 65) |P. Trevor                  |462|A| 8|-         |-

 3. IMPALA               56.5   ( 55) |J. Chinoy                  |409|A| 4|-         |-

 4. NAMAQUA              56.5   ( 55) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |438|A| 7|-         |CB

 5. WILD FIRE            55     ( 52) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |417|A| 3|-         |RB

 6. MEMORABLE MEMORIES   54     ( 50) |C. S. Jodha                |478|A| 2|-         |-

 7. SLAM DUNK            53     ( 48) |D. R. Shubham         -5   |503|A| 1|-         |HB

 8. USTAD PEDRO          52.5   ( 47) |Aniket Karande        -5   |561|A| 6|BFHH      |BB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

7.  THE  GOOL  & SOLI POONAWALLA INDIAN 1000  GUINEAS  (GRADE 1) (Terms, Indian Fillies (Foaled in 2017), 4 years old only at  the time of starting.)

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 4.00 P.M. Race no: 66

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ALLURING SILVER      57     ( 55) |Suraj Narredu              |458|A| 1|BFBS      |-

 2. COSTA RICA           57     ( 34) |Y. S. Srinath              |441|A| 6|-         |-

 3. FOREST FLAME         57     ( 70) |P. Trevor                  |475|A| 2|-         |-

 4. MISS MUFFET          57     ( 37) |A. Sandesh                 |439|A| 7|-         |EB

 5. NOBLE QUEEN          57     ( 38) |Yash Narredu               |453|A| 3|BFBS&BHHH |CB

 6. ONE WISH             57     ( 38) |P. S. Chouhan              |520|A| 4|-         |-

 7. SMASHING BLUE        57     ( 69) |Akshay Kumar               | - |A| 8|-         |-

 8. SUPER GIRL           57     ( 29) |N. S. Parmar               |459|A| 5|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

8. THE VENUS DE MILO PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 4.30 P.M. Race no: 67

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. BIRKIN BLOWER        59     ( 42) |S. Zervan                  |472|A| 3|BFBS      |-

 2. MIGHTY WARRIOR       59     ( 42) |Bhawani Singh              |476|A|10|BFST      |-

 3. CLARK KENT           57     ( 38) |S. J. Sunil                |428|A| 6|-         |CB

 4. TASMAN               56     ( 36) |D. R. Shubham         -5   |463|A| 9|BFBS      |-

 5. WILD FLOWER          56     ( 36) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 | - |A| 8|-         |EB

 6. ISTANBUL             53.5   ( 31) |Amyn Merchant              |432|A| 4|-         |-

 7. SHAMSHIR SWORD (BLK/TS) 53  ( 30) |P. S. Chouhan              | - |A| 1|-         |-

 8. WAVERUNNER           53     ( 30) |T. S. Jodha                |528|A| 2|-         |-

 9. OFFICER IN COMMAND   52.5   ( 29) |Dashrath Singh             |490|S| 7|-         |-

10. HOT TO TROT          51.5   ( 27) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |439|A| 5|-         |EB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:WILD FLOWER              SSCP OFF,BLK ON

 

WILD FLOWER              (Late) LABURNUM

 

# Weights lowered by 1kg.

 

9. THE LADY IN LACE PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 5.00 P.M. Race no: 68

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. SUMMER NIGHT         62     ( 30) |A. Sandesh                 | - |A| 4|-         |-

 2. MYTHICAL POWER (TS)  60.5   ( 27) |J. Chinoy                  | - |A| 2|-         |-

 3. CAESAR               60     ( 26) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |434|A| 6|-         |CB

 4. TRINKET              58.5   ( 23) |Bhawani Singh              |442|A| 8|-         |-

 5. IRISH EYES           58     ( 22) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |434|A|10|-         |-

 6. DONT MESS WITH ME    57.5   ( 21) |S. A. Amit                 |488|A| 1|-         |-

 7. SOLDIER OF FORTUNE   56.5   ( 19) |Amyn Merchant              |437|A| 9|-         |ACF

 8. GANDALF              55     ( 16) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |437|A| 3|-         |-

 9. SHADOWS              52     ( 10) |D. R. Shubham         -5   |492|A| 5|-         |TD

10. CRISTO BOSS          50     (  6) |S. G. Prasad               | - |S| 7|-         |HKB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:SUMMER NIGHT             BLK OFF

 

  


Bits used:

 

-   : None

AB  : Apple Bit

ACF : Apple Chifney Bit

ADB : Apple D Bit

BB  : Basket Bit

CB  : Chifney Bit

DRB : Dexter Ring Bit

EB  : Egg Butt Bit

HB  : Hanging Bit

HKB : Hanging Key Bit

RB  : Rubber Bit

TD  : Tongue Depressor


 

 

RAILS WILL BE ANNOUNCED ONE HOUR BEFORE THE START OF THE FIRST RACE.