HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2020 - 2021

8th DAY, Sunday, 03 January, 2021

 

1st Race:   THE HARIDWAR PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

01:45 PM  

For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings .. 56 Kgs., : Fillies .. 54.5Kgs.

1)

AKIDO

56.0

(  -)

Nakhat Singh

 

1

AR

AR

A

A

2)

BRUNO

56.0

(  -)

Darshan R N

 

2

A

A

X

X

3)

DREAM STATION

56.0

(  -)

Kuldeep Singh

 

7

A

A

A

A

4)

JARVIS

56.0

(  -)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

10

A

A

A

A

5)

PEDRO PLANET

56.0

(  -)

Kiran Naidu

 

6

AH

AH

A

A

6)

SPACE WALK

56.0

(  -)

C.P.Bopanna

 

9

A

A

A

A

7)

SYE RA

56.0

(  -)

Afroz Khan

 

3

A

A

A

A

8)

BURANO

54.5

(  -)

Praveen Gaddam

 

8

A

A

A

A

9)

MOONLIGHT RUBY

54.5

(  -)

A.A.Vikrant

 

5

A

A

A

A

10)

UNMATCHED

54.5

(  -)

Koushik

 

4

AH

AH

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.3 DREAM STATION D.R.B "OFF" & T.S. "ON" and

                                        H.No.9 MOONLIGHT RUBY T.S. "OFF"

 

2nd Race:   THE OSMAN SAGAR PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:15 PM  

A handicap for horses rated up to 25

1)

AFRICANUS

62.0

(25)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

4

AR

AR

A

A

2)

BIG DAY

62.0

(25)

Jitendra Singh

-2.5

2

A

A

A

A

3)

FANTASTIC SHOW  (EX:QUEEN OF LOVE)

62.0

(25)

Darshan R N

 

8

A

A

A

A

4)

FARMVILLE

62.0

(25)

Mukesh Kumar

 

7

A

A

X

X

5)

GOLDEN LACE  (EX:VLATAVA)

62.0

(25)

Deepak Singh

 

1

A

A

A

A

6)

STARWALKER

62.0

(25)

Rohit Kumar

-1.5

11

A

A

A

A

7)

HASHTAG

61.5

(24)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

10

A

A

A

A

8)

VALLEE IKON

61.0

(23)

A.A.Vikrant

 

3

AH

AH

X

X

9)

ACADIAN ANGEL

59.0

(19)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

5

A

A

X

X

10)

AGILIS

56.5

(14)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

9

S

S

S

S

11)

LIGHT MUSIC

50.0

(1)

Nakhat Singh

 

6

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.3 FANTASTIC SHOW (BLK) "OFF"

                                        H.No.6 STARWALKER (BLK) "ON" and

                                        H.No.7 HASHTAG SCP "ON"

 

3rd Race:   THE MEGATOP PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:45 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

LINEWILER

60.0

(45)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

3

A

A

A

A

2)

MR.SHANGHAI

59.5

(44)

Darshan R N

 

11

A

A

A

A

3)

TIGER OF THE SEA

58.0

(41)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

1

A

A

A

A

4)

SOLO WINNER

57.5

(40)

Jitendra Singh

-2.5

12

AR

AR

A

A

5)

SUPER ANGEL

57.0

(39)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

5

A

A

A

A

6)

WOOD BRIDGE

55.5

(36)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

6

AL

AL

AH

A

7)

STORY TELLER

54.5

(34)

Nakhat Singh

 

8

AR

AR

A

A

8)

TAPATIO

53.5

(32)

A.A.Vikrant

 

7

AR

AR

A

A

9)

STORMY

52.5

(30)

B.R.Kumar

 

10

A

A

A

A

10)

LET IT BE ME

51.5

(28)

G Naresh

 

2

SH

SH

S

S

11)

SACRED LAMP

51.5

(28)

Ajit Singh

 

13

A

A

A

A

12)

SUPER ACT

51.0

(27)

Praveen Gaddam

 

9

S

S

S

S

13)

SECRET COMMAND

50.5

(26)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

4

S

S

X

X

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.9 STORMY (BLK) "OFF"

 

4th Race:   THE OSMAN SAGAR PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

3:15 PM  

A handicap for horses rated up to 25

1)

AIR SALUTE

62.0

(25)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

7

A

A

A

A

2)

CRACKERSHOW

62.0

(25)

B.R.Kumar

 

9

AH

AH

X

X

3)

MILLENNIA

62.0

(25)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

1

A

A

A

A

4)

MISTY RIVER

62.0

(25)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

8

A

A

A

A

5)

NEGRESS PRINCESS

62.0

(25)

Koushik

-1.5

4

A

A

A

A

6)

BEDAZZLED

61.5

(24)

Nakhat Singh

 

5

A

A

A

A

7)

GOLD LABEL

60.0

(21)

Jitendra Singh

-2.5

2

A

A

A

A

8)

WHISKERY

59.5

(20)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

3

SH

SH

SH

S

9)

HOPSCOTCH

54.5

(10)

Kuldeep Singh

 

6

A

A

A

A

10)

GOLDEN FARASKA

51.0

(3)

G Naresh

 

10

S

S

X

X

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.7 GOLD LABEL HOOD "OFF" P.F. "OFF" & T.S. "ON" and

                                        H.No.10 GOLDEN FARASKA HOOD "OFF" & (BLK) "ON"

 

5th Race:   THE OLYMPIC FLAME PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II

3:45 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

1)

HAVELOCK CRUISE

60.0

(65)

Deepak Singh

 

8

A

A

X

X

2)

BRITISH EMPRESS

59.0

(63)

Koushik

-1.5

1

A

A

A

A

3)

DANDY MAN

58.0

(61)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

9

A

A

A

A

4)

THAT'S MY MAGIC

57.5

(60)

Mukesh Kumar

 

12

SHL

SHL

SH

S

5)

PRIVATE EMPIRE

55.5

(56)

Kiran Naidu

 

2

A

A

A

A

6)

CALL OF THE BLUE

54.0

(53)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

4

A

A

A

A

7)

MISS MARVELLOUS

54.0

(53)

G Naresh

 

3

AH

AH

A

A

8)

SPICY STAR

54.0

(53)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

11

A

A

A

A

9)

LOCKHART

53.5

(52)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

7

A

A

A

A

10)

BLAZER

52.5

(50)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

14

AR

AR

A

A

11)

TETRA RAMA

52.5

(50)

Kuldeep Singh

 

13

AL

AL

A

A

12)

GUSTY LOOK

52.0

(49)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

5

A

A

A

A

13)

ULYSSES

51.5

(48)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

6

A

A

A

A

14)

GAZEBO

50.5

(46)

B.R.Kumar

 

10

AH

AH

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.2 BRITISH EMPRESS B.B. "ON"

 

6th Race:   THE ZOOM ZOOM PLATE (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-II

4:15 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 60 to 85

1)

AIR STRIKE

61.5

(83)

B.R.Kumar

 

4

A

A

AH

AH

2)

PASO ROBLES

61.0

(82)

Kiran Naidu

 

6

AH

AH

A

A

3)

CHAMPION BULL

58.0

(76)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

9

A

A

A

A

4)

STARIDAR

57.0

(74)

Koushik

-1.5

3

A

A

A

A

5)

THAT'S MY CLASS

57.0

(74)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

11

AL

AL

A

A

6)

MARK MY WORD

56.5

(73)

C.P.Bopanna

 

8

AH

AH

A

A

7)

ARTISTRYY

56.0

(72)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

12

AH

AH

A

A

8)

RENO STAR

56.0

(72)

Kuldeep Singh

 

1

A

A

A

A

9)

LIGHTNING BOLT

54.5

(69)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

5

AR

AR

A

A

10)

SOUTHERN LEGACY

54.0

(68)

S S Tanwar

 

2

A

A

A

A

11)

N R I SYMBOL

53.0

(66)

Darshan R N

 

10

A

A

A

A

12)

ASHWA YASHOBALI

50.0

(60)

Praveen Gaddam

 

7

AR

AR

A

A

 

7th Race:   THE MEGATOP PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:45 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

ONCE MORE

60.0

(45)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

10

AR

AR

A

A

2)

RED SNAPER

60.0

(45)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

5

AR

AR

A

A

3)

EXPLOSIVE

59.5

(44)

Mukesh Kumar

 

3

A

A

A

A

4)

GOLDEN HOPE

59.0

(43)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

1

AL

AL

A

A

5)

PROMISEOFHAPPINESS

56.5

(38)

A.A.Vikrant

 

11

A

A

A

A

6)

MAXWELL

56.0

(37)

Darshan R N

 

6

AR

AR

A

A

7)

PLATINUM CLAASZ

56.0

(37)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

12

A

A

A

A

8)

STARBOY

55.5

(36)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

4

AR

AR

A

A

9)

RED RIVER

54.5

(34)

B.R.Kumar

 

7

S

S

S

S

10)

BRUSH THE SKY

53.5

(32)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

9

A

A

A

A

11)

GLENDALE

52.0

(29)

G Naresh

 

2

S

S

S

S

12)

BOB CAMPBELL

51.0

(27)

Ajit Singh

 

8

AH

AH

A

A

13)

HONOURABLE GUEST

50.5

(26)

Praveen Gaddam

 

13

S

S

S

S

 

 

JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7

1st MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2, 3 & 4

2nd MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 4, 5, 6 & 7

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 2, 3 & 4

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6 & 7


TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.