HYDERABAD RACE CLUB

HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2020 - 2021

8th DAY, Sunday, 03/01/2021

Horses left in after declaration of forfeits at 10:00 AM on Thursday, 31.12.2020 with time and order of racing :-

 

1st Race:

THE HARIDWAR PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

01:45 PM

 

For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only

 

 

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings .. 56 Kgs., : Fillies .. 54.5Kgs.

 

 

 

 

 

AKIDO

56

PEDRO PLANET

56

MOONLIGHT RUBY

54.5

BRUNO

56

SPACE WALK

56

UNMATCHED

54.5

DREAM STATION

56

SYE RA

56

 

 

 

JARVIS

56

BURANO

54.5

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Race:

THE OSMAN SAGAR PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:15 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated up to 25

 

 

 

 

 

25

AFRICANUS

62

25

GOLDEN LACE  

(EX:VLATAVA)

62

19

ACADIAN ANGEL

59

25

BIG DAY

62

25

STARWALKER

62

14

AGILIS

56.5

25

FANTASTIC SHOW  

(EX:QUEEN OF LOVE)

62

24

HASHTAG

61.5

1

LIGHT MUSIC

50

25

FARMVILLE

62

23

VALLEE IKON

61

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Race:

THE MEGATOP PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:45 PM

 

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

45

LINEWILER

60

36

WOOD BRIDGE

55.5

28

SACRED LAMP

51.5

44

MR.SHANGHAI

59.5

34

STORY TELLER

54.5

27

SUPER ACT

51

41

TIGER OF THE SEA

58

32

TAPATIO

53.5

26

SECRET COMMAND

50.5

40

SOLO WINNER

57.5

30

STORMY

52.5

 

 

 

39

SUPER ANGEL

57

28

LET IT BE ME

51.5

 

 

 

 

 

4th Race:

THE OSMAN SAGAR PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

3:15 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated up to 25

 

 

 

 

 

25

AIR SALUTE

62

25

NEGRESS PRINCESS

62

10

HOPSCOTCH

54.5

25

CRACKERSHOW

62

24

BEDAZZLED

61.5

3

GOLDEN FARASKA

51

25

MILLENNIA

62

21

GOLD LABEL

60

 

 

 

25

MISTY RIVER

62

20

WHISKERY

59.5

 

 

 

 

 

5th Race:

THE OLYMPIC FLAME PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II

3:45 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

 

 

 

 

 

65

HAVELOCK CRUISE

60

53

CALL OF THE BLUE

54

50

TETRA RAMA

52.5

63

BRITISH EMPRESS

59

53

MISS MARVELLOUS

54

49

GUSTY LOOK

52

61

DANDY MAN

58

53

SPICY STAR

54

48

ULYSSES

51.5

60

THAT'S MY MAGIC

57.5

52

LOCKHART

53.5

46

GAZEBO

50.5

56

PRIVATE EMPIRE

55.5

50

BLAZER

52.5

 

 

 

 

 

6th Race:

THE ZOOM ZOOM PLATE (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-II

4:15 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 60 to 85

 

 

 

 

 

83

AIR STRIKE

61.5

74

THAT'S MY CLASS

57

69

LIGHTNING BOLT

54.5

82

PASO ROBLES

61

73

MARK MY WORD

56.5

68

SOUTHERN LEGACY

54

76

CHAMPION BULL

58

72

ARTISTRYY

56

66

N R I SYMBOL

53

74

STARIDAR

57

72

RENO STAR

56

60

ASHWA YASHOBALI

50

 

 

7th Race:

THE MEGATOP PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:45 PM

 

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

45

ONCE MORE

60

37

MAXWELL

56

29

GLENDALE

52

45

RED SNAPER

60

37

PLATINUM CLAASZ

56

27

BOB CAMPBELL

51

44

EXPLOSIVE

59.5

36

STARBOY

55.5

26

HONOURABLE GUEST

50.5

43

GOLDEN HOPE

59

34

RED RIVER

54.5

 

 

 

38

PROMISEOFHAPPINESS

56.5

32

BRUSH THE SKY

53.5

 

 

 

 

 

JACKPOT                             ::   RACE NOS. 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7

1st MINI JACKPOT                    ::   RACE NOS. 1, 2, 3 & 4

2nd MINI JACKPOT                    ::   RACE NOS. 4, 5, 6 & 7

1st TREBLE                          ::   RACE NOS. 2, 3 & 4

2nd TREBLE                          ::   RACE NOS. 5, 6 & 7

 

TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.

Declaration boxes will be opened at 09:45 AM on Friday, 01.01.2021.

FALSE RAILS : FALSE RAILS ARE UP