BANGALORE WINTER MEETING 2019-2020

ELEVENTH DAY, FRIDAY, 3RD JANUARY 2020

DECLARATIONS

                                                                       

1. (81) The Moodabidri Plate - (About) 1400 metres.  Horses rated 00 to 20, 5 years old and over at the time of starting, to be ridden by Indian Jockeys claiming allowance. (Whips not allowed)

                                                                        02:15 PM  

1   BRIGHTSIDE OF LIFE     60   ( 18)  Arvind Kumar         *-4 |  2|  A    A    A    A  

2   DESERT GILT            60   ( 18)  Raghu K              *-4 |  7|  A    A    A    A  

3   BRAVADO                59.5 ( 17)  Arul J.H             *-4 |  3|  A    A    A    A  

4   WINX                   59.5 ( 17)  R Manjunath          *-4 | 12|  A    A    A    A  

5   ONLY PRINCE            59   ( 16)  Naveen Kumar. V      *-4 | 10|  A    A    HA   HA 

6   GOOD WORD              57.5 ( 13)  J W D L          *   |  5|  A    A    A    A  

7   INDIAN BRAHMOS         57.5 ( 13)  Naveen M.            *-2 |  8|  A    A    A    A  

8   PRIME STAR             57.5 ( 13)  Mohammed Aliyar      *-4 | 11|  A    A    A    A  

9   NOBLE SPLENDOR         56.5 ( 11)  Shamaz Shareef       *-3 |  6|  A    A    A    A  

10  PURITY                 56   ( 10)  Ankit Yadav          *-4 |  1|  A    A    A    A  

11  SOUTH BELL             55   (  8)  Shreyas Singh        *-4 |  4|  A    A    A    A  

12  SULTANA                55   (  8)  Chethan Gowda        *-2 |  9|  A    A    A    A  

                                                                       

2. (82) The Amber Regent Plate - (About) 1600 metres.  Horses rated 15 to 35

                                                                        02:45 PM  

1   COSMIC FEELING         60   ( 29)  A.Imran Khan            |  9|  RPA  RPA  A    A  

2   CUSTOM CUT             59.5 ( 28)  Akshay Kumar            |  2|  A    A    A    A  

3   AFERPI                 59   ( 27)  Y. S. Srinath           | 10|  A    A    A    A  

4   AKASI                  58   ( 25)  P. Trevor               |  5|  A    A    A    A  

5   HEAVENLY ANGEL         57.5 ( 24)  Darshan R.N             |  6|  A    A    A    A  

6   SIR LANCELOT           57   ( 23)  Ryan Marshall           |  3|  A    A    A    A  

7   HIGH PRIESTESS         56.5 ( 22)  David Allan             |  4|  BA   BA   A    A  

8   ICONIC PRINCESS        56.5 ( 22)  Shamaz Shareef       -3 |  8|  A    A    A    A  

9   SCINTILLA              56.5 ( 22)  Colm O'Donoghue         |  1|  A    A    A    A  

10  SUN SPLASH             56   ( 21)  R. Vaibhav              |  7|  A    A    A    A  

11  SAINTHOOD              55.5 ( 20)  C.Umesh                 | 12|  A    A    A    A  

12  SKY MOON               55.5 ( 20)  V.R.Jagadeesh           | 11|  HA   HA   A    A   

                                                                       

3. (83) The Lal Bagh Plate - (About) 1400 metres.  Horses rated 60 and above

                                                                        03:15 PM  

1   TOROROSSO              62.5 ( 85)  Shamaz Shareef       -3 |  6|  A    A    A    A  

2   ANGELINO               56.5 ( 73)  David Allan             |  5|  RBA  RBA  A    A  

3   PELUCHE                56.5 ( 73)  P. Trevor               |  1|  A    A    A    A  

4   BUSCADERO              55   ( 70)  Vinod Shinde            |  7|  A    A    A    A  

5   TREASURE DELIGHT       54   ( 68)  Suraj Narredu           |  4|  RPA  RPA  HA   HA 

6   TURF MAGIC             54   ( 68)  Colm O'Donoghue         |  8|  A    A    A    A   

7   ASHWA RAFTAR           51.5 ( 63)  Imran Chisty            |  2|  HA   HA   A    A  

8   STAR CRACKER           51   ( 62)  K. Sai Kiran         *   |  3|  A    A    A    A  

                                                                       

4. (84) The G. Krishnappa Memorial Trophy  - Div. I- (About) 1200 metres.  Horses rated 30 to 50

                                                                        03:45 PM  

1   INDIAN EMPRESS         60   ( 50)  Arul J.H             *-4 |  6|  DCA  DCA  A    A  

2   SIYOUNI                57.5 ( 45)  Nikhil Naidu            |  9|  3/4A 3/4A X    X

3   SLICE OF HEAVEN        57   ( 44)  A.Imran Khan            |  4|  A    A    A    A  

4   WINALL                 57   ( 44)  S. John                 |  5|  A    A    A    A  

5   CONSTANZA              56.5 ( 43)  P. Trevor               |  7|  A    A    A    A  

6   HABANERO               56   ( 42)  Tousif Khan          *-4 |  3|  HA   HA   A    A  

7   PALM READER            55   ( 40)  C.Umesh                 | 10|  RPA  RPA  A    A  

8   BIG BOON               54.5 ( 39)  R. Anand                |  8|  A    A    A    A  

9   STARI GRAD             54.5 ( 39)  Vishwanath A.           |  1|  A    A    A    A  

10  INDIAN DEMOCRAT        54   ( 38)  David Allan             |  2|  BA   BA   A    A  

                                                                       

5. (85) The Chief Minister's Trophy - (About) 2000 metres. 4 years old and over at the time of starting. (Terms)

                                                                        04:15 PM  

1   DESERT GOD             62   (122)  David Allan             |  5|  BA   BA   A    A  

2   SALAZAAR               58.5 (112)  Y. S. Srinath           |  4|  A    A    A    A  

3   SECRETIVE FORCE        57.5 (106)  Suraj Narredu           |  1|  RPA  RPA  A    A  

4   POINT TO PROVE         55.5 ( 85)  Antony Raj S.           |  6|  A    A    A    A  

5   VELOCIDAD              55.5 ( 69)  Darshan R.N             |  3|  A    A    A    A  

6   SQUARE THE CIRCLE      51.5 ( - )  C.Umesh                 |  2|  A    HA   A    A  

                                                                       

                                                                        P.T.O.

                                                                       

2

                                                                       

                                                                       

6. (86) The January Plate - (About) 1400 metres. Maiden Horses 3 years old only at the time of starting. (Terms)

                                                                        04:45 PM  

1   AL BURAAQ              55   ( - )  T. S. Jodha             |  2|  A    A    HA   HA 

2   CAVALLINI              55   ( - )  C.Umesh                 | 10|  A    A    A    A  

3   FULGURANT              55   ( - )  Imran Chisty            |  4|  A    A    A    A  

4   HANDSOME               55   ( - )  Suraj Narredu           |  5|  A    A    A    A  

5   MOUNTAIN LION          55   ( - )  P. Trevor               |  7|  A    A    A    A  

6   PISSARRO               55   ( - )  Akshay Kumar            |  1|  A    A    A    A  

7   REDOUBTABLE            55   ( - )  Y. S. Srinath           |  3|  A    A    A    A  

8   WELCOME SURPRISE       55   ( - )  A.Imran Khan            |  9|  A    A    HA   HA 

9   ANGEL HEART            53.5 ( - )  Ryan Marshall           | 11|  A    A    A    A  

10  CLASSIC CHARM          53.5 ( - )  A. Sandesh              |  8|  A    A    A    A  

11  GLORIOUS LOGAN         53.5 ( - )  Darshan R.N             | 12|  A    A    A    A  

12  OSIBISA                53.5 ( - )  V.R.Jagadeesh           |  6|  A    A    A    A  

                                                                       

7. (87) The G. Krishnappa Memorial Trophy  - Div. II- (About) 1200 metres.  Horses rated 30 to 50

                                                                        05:15 PM  

1   TARINI                 60   ( 45)  Naveen M.            -2 |  5|  A    A    A    HA 

2   PERFECT RENDITION      59   ( 43)  Imran Chisty            |  2|  DCA  DCA  A    A  

3   SCHAFENBERG            58.5 ( 42)  P. Trevor               |  8|  A    A    A    A  

4   PRINCESS HOLLY         57   ( 39)  K. Sai Kiran         *   |  7|  A    A    A    A  

5   LIGHTNING ATTACK       56.5 ( 38)  Darshan R.N             |  4|  HA   HA   A    A  

6   BLACK WHIZZ            56   ( 37)  T. S. Jodha             |  3|  A    A    A    A  

7   SILKEN STRIKER         56   ( 37)  Manish R                |  1|  A    A    A    A  

8   AMAZONITE              55.5 ( 36)  Shamaz Shareef       -3 | 10|  A    HA   A    A  

9   DESERT ROSE            55.5 ( 36)  B. Nayak                | 11|  RPA  RPA  A    A  

10  DONNA BELLA            55.5 ( 36)  C.Umesh                 |  6|  A    A    A    A  

11  DARAHASINI             54.5 ( 34)  Surya P.                |  9|  A    A    A    A  

                                                                       

RAILING POSITION:         Railing fixed at average width of 4.5 Meters from 1600 Meters to winning post from its original position.