HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2020 - 2021

16th DAY, Wednesday, 03/03/2021

Horses left in after declaration of forfeits at 11:00 AM on Friday, 26.02.2021 with time and order of racing :-

 

1st Race:

THE BRAVE HUNTER PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

01:20 PM

 

For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only

 

 

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings .. 56 Kgs., : Fillies .. 54.5Kgs.

 

 

 

 

 

AMBITIOUS STAR

56

ALLAH RAKHI

54.5

NEFERTITI

54.5

BRUNO

56

ANGEL WINGS

54.5

RACING RANI

54.5

PROUD

56

GARNET

54.5

WILD CARD

54.5

SIYAVASH

56

HARD TO TOSS

54.5

 

 

 

AARYA

54.5

MISS LITTLE ANGEL

54.5

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Race:

THE AGOSTINI PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

1:50 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

45

LOCKHART

60

40

JUST INCREDIBLE

57.5

30

ECHOES OF HEAVEN

52.5

44

LINEWILER

59.5

36

BLUE VALENTINE

55.5

28

PLATINUM CLAASZ

51.5

43

CINCIA AZZURRA

59

34

THUNDER ROAD

54.5

27

SPUTNIC

51

41

PORTSTEWART

58

33

BLUE CRUISE

54

26

AMARETTO

50.5

40

EXPLOSIVE

57.5

33

SCRAMJET

54

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  BLICKFANG  "

 

 

3rd Race:

THE BRAVE HUNTER PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

2:20 PM

 

For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only

 

 

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings .. 56 Kgs., : Fillies .. 54.5Kgs.

 

 

 

 

 

ARROWTOWN

56

STUNNING FORCE

56

OVER JOY

54.5

FIRST IN LINE

56

CITY OF BLISS

54.5

SHELLY ANNE

54.5

SHARP MIND

56

GOLDEN AMARIS

54.5

TOTAL DARC

54.5

SPACE WALK

56

JOY O JOY

54.5

 

 

 

STAR CRUISE

56

MOONLIGHT RUBY

54.5

 

 

 

 

 

4th Race:

THE AGOSTINI PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:55 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

45

SOUTHERN PRINCESS

60

37

WHISKEY MARTINI

56

30

MT. DAVIDSON

52.5

44

TRUMP STAR

59.5

35

STAR DANCER

55

28

BERKELEY

51.5

42

ADVANCE GUARD

58.5

33

ARTEMIS ARROW

54

27

PAREE

51

41

UNSTOPPABLE

58

33

SILVER SET

54

26

RED RIVER

50.5

38

FLYING JET

  (EX:BEAUTIFUL LUV)

56.5

31

DILLON

53

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  BLICKFANG  "

 

 

5th Race:

THE ASTONISH PLATE (ABOUT) 2000 METRES - CATEGORY-II

3:30 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

 

 

 

 

 

61

MIRANA

60

49

BEYOND LIMITS

54

47

SAFFRON ART

53

61

SPICY STAR

60

49

PEAKY BLINDERS

54

46

N R I HEIGHTS

52.5

58

EGYPTIAN PRINCE

58.5

48

MISS MARVELLOUS

53.5

 

 

 

56

HORUS

57.5

47

CALL OF THE BLUE

53

 

 

 

 

 

6th Race:

THE ONNU ONNU ONNU PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II

4:05 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

 

 

 

 

 

61

SHAQUILLE

60

55

ESTEVA

57

49

MYSTERY

54

60

DOWNTOWN GAL

59.5

54

THAT'S MY MAGIC

56.5

48

KING MAKER

53.5

59

DANDY MAN

59

53

AYUR SHAKTI

56

47

MR.SHANGHAI

53

57

CITY OF WISDOM

58

53

CHUCKIT

56

46

KAMYAR

52.5

57

CRAZY HORSE

58

50

MAXWELL

54.5

 

 

 

 

 

7th Race:

THE ATTRACTRESS PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:40 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated up to 25

 

 

 

 

 

25

CHARCOAL

60

24

LORENA

59.5

21

BIG DAY

58

25

LIGHTNING PEARL

60

23

AIR SALUTE

59

19

KINTSUGI

57

25

RHINE

60

23

FLEUR

59

18

BEDAZZLED

56.5

25

TAPATIO

60

23

SACRED LAMP

59

14

ICE BERRY

54.5

25

TURF MONARCH

60

22

ACADIAN ANGEL

58.5

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  PRINCESS SHANA  ","  HOPSCOTCH  "

 

 

8th Race:

THE ATTRACTRESS PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

5:15 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated up to 25

 

 

 

 

 

25

INDIA GATE

60

23

EXPONENT

59

21

JO MALONE

58

25

NEW ROLE

60

23

FARMVILLE

59

18

MILLENNIA

56.5

25

SUBLIME

60

23

FELIX FLAME

59

16

MOKA

55.5

25

THAT'S MY SPEED

60

23

HASHTAG

59

15

SHELDON

55

24

LET IT BE ME

59.5

21

DIESIS DREAM

58

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  PRINCESS SHANA  ","  HOPSCOTCH  "

 

 

JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 3, 4 & 5

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7 & 8

 

Declaration boxes will be opened at 09:45 AM on Monday, 01.03.2021.

FALSE RAILS : NO FALSE RAILS.