HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2020 - 2021

16th DAY, Wednesday, 03 March, 2021

OFFICIAL PROGRAMME

 

1st Race:   THE BRAVE HUNTER PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

01:20 PM  

For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings .. 56 Kgs., : Fillies .. 54.5Kgs.

1)

AMBITIOUS STAR

56.0

(  -)

Nakhat Singh

 

2

A

A

A

A

2)

BRUNO

56.0

(  -)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

3

A

A

X

X

3)

PROUD

56.0

(  -)

Suraj Narredu

 

12

AR

AR

A

A

4)

SIYAVASH

56.0

(  -)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

4

A

A

A

A

5)

AARYA

54.5

(  -)

Afroz Khan

 

11

A

A

A

A

6)

ALLAH RAKHI

54.5

(  -)

Praveen Gaddam

 

5

A

A

A

A

7)

ANGEL WINGS

54.5

(  -)

Kiran Naidu

 

1

A

A

A

A

8)

GARNET

54.5

(  -)

A.A.Vikrant

 

8

A

A

A

A

9)

HARD TO TOSS

54.5

(  -)

P.Trevor

 

13

A

A

A

A

10)

MISS LITTLE ANGEL

54.5

(  -)

Akshay Kumar

 

6

AL

AL

A

A

11)

NEFERTITI

54.5

(  -)

Gaurav Singh

 

7

A

A

A

A

12)

RACING RANI

54.5

(  -)

Surya Prakash

 

10

A

A

A

A

13)

WILD CARD

54.5

(  -)

Santosh Raj N R

 

9

S

S

S

S

 

2nd Race:   THE AGOSTINI PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

1:50 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

1)

LOCKHART

60.0

(45)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

12

A

A

A

A

2)

LINEWILER

59.5

(44)

Suraj Narredu

 

4

A

A

A

A

3)

CINCIA AZZURRA

59.0

(43)

Praveen Gaddam

 

5

S

S

S

S

4)

PORTSTEWART

58.0

(41)

Akshay Kumar

 

7

AH

AH

A

A

5)

EXPLOSIVE

57.5

(40)

Deepak Singh

 

3

A

A

A

A

6)

JUST INCREDIBLE

57.5

(40)

B.R.Kumar

 

8

A

A

A

A

7)

BLUE VALENTINE

55.5

(36)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

2

A

A

A

A

8)

THUNDER ROAD

54.5

(34)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

6

AH

AH

A

A

9)

BLUE CRUISE

54.0

(33)

A.A.Vikrant

 

13

AH

AH

A

A

10)

SCRAMJET

54.0

(33)

P.Trevor

 

9

A

A

A

A

11)

ECHOES OF HEAVEN

52.5

(30)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

11

A

A

A

A

12)

PLATINUM CLAASZ

51.5

(28)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

10

A

A

A

A

13)

SPUTNIC

51.0

(27)

R.Manish

 

1

A

A

A

A

14)

AMARETTO

50.5

(26)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

14

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.10 SCRAMJET SCP "OFF" & HOOD "ON"

 

3rd Race:   THE BRAVE HUNTER PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

2:20 PM  

For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings .. 56 Kgs., : Fillies .. 54.5Kgs.

1)

ARROWTOWN

56.0

(  -)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

13

A

A

A

A

2)

FIRST IN LINE

56.0

(  -)

Surya Prakash

 

8

A

A

A

A

3)

SHARP MIND

56.0

(  -)

Praveen Gaddam

 

11

A

A

A

A

4)

SPACE WALK

56.0

(  -)

B.R.Kumar

 

7

A

A

A

A

5)

STAR CRUISE

56.0

(  -)

A.A.Vikrant

 

2

A

A

X

X

6)

STUNNING FORCE

56.0

(  -)

Akshay Kumar

 

1

AL

AL

A

A

7)

CITY OF BLISS

54.5

(  -)

Suraj Narredu

 

5

A

A

A

A

8)

GOLDEN AMARIS

54.5

(  -)

Koushik

 

9

A

A

A

A

9)

JOY O JOY

54.5

(  -)

Nakhat Singh

 

3

A

A

A

A

10)

MOONLIGHT RUBY

54.5

(  -)

P.Trevor

 

4

A

A

A

A

11)

OVER JOY

54.5

(  -)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

12)

SHELLY ANNE

54.5

(  -)

Kiran Naidu

 

12

A

A

A

A

13)

TOTAL DARC

54.5

(  -)

Afroz Khan

 

10

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.2 FIRST IN LINE T.S. "ON"

                                        H.No.11 OVER JOY T.S. "ON" & R.B "ON" and

                                        H.No.13 TOTAL DARC (BLK) "OFF"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


4th Race:   THE AGOSTINI PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:55 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

1)

SOUTHERN PRINCESS

60.0

(45)

Suraj Narredu

 

1

A

A

A

A

2)

TRUMP STAR

59.5

(44)

Deepak Singh

 

11

A

A

A

A

3)

ADVANCE GUARD

58.5

(42)

Akshay Kumar

 

13

A

A

A

A

4)

UNSTOPPABLE

58.0

(41)

A.A.Vikrant

 

3

AH

AH

A

A

5)

FLYING JET  (EX:BEAUTIFUL LUV)

56.5

(38)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

2

A

A

A

A

6)

WHISKEY MARTINI

56.0

(37)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

6

A

A

AH

AH

7)

STAR DANCER

55.0

(35)

Kiran Naidu

 

4

A

A

A

A

8)

ARTEMIS ARROW

54.0

(33)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

8

A

A

A

A

9)

SILVER SET

54.0

(33)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

9

AL

AL

AH

A

10)

DILLON

53.0

(31)

B.R.Kumar

 

14

A

A

A

A

11)

MT. DAVIDSON

52.5

(30)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

5

A

A

A

A

12)

BERKELEY

51.5

(28)

Kuldeep N B

-3.5

10

A

A

A

A

13)

PAREE

51.0

(27)

Koushik

 

12

AH

AH

A

AH

14)

RED RIVER

50.5

(26)

Nakhat Singh

 

7

S

S

S

S

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.5 FLYING JET (BLK) "ON" & T.S. "ON" and

                                        H.No.11 MT. DAVIDSON D.R.B "OFF" & (BLK) "OFF"

 

5th Race:   THE ASTONISH PLATE (ABOUT) 2000 METRES - CATEGORY-II

3:30 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

1)

MIRANA

60.0

(61)

Suraj Narredu

 

10

A

A

A

A

2)

SPICY STAR

60.0

(61)

A.A.Vikrant

 

3

A

A

A

A

3)

EGYPTIAN PRINCE

58.5

(58)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

8

A

A

A

A

4)

HORUS

57.5

(56)

P.Trevor

 

4

A

A

A

A

5)

BEYOND LIMITS

54.0

(49)

Gopal Singh

 

9

A

A

A

A

6)

PEAKY BLINDERS

54.0

(49)

Akshay Kumar

 

1

AR

AR

A

A

7)

MISS MARVELLOUS

53.5

(48)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

5

AH

AH

A

A

8)

CALL OF THE BLUE

53.0

(47)

Koushik

 

6

A

A

A

A

9)

SAFFRON ART

53.0

(47)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

7

A

A

A

A

10)

N R I HEIGHTS

52.5

(46)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

2

AH

AH

A

A

 

6th Race:   THE ONNU ONNU ONNU PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II

4:05 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

1)

SHAQUILLE

60.0

(61)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

8

AR

AR

A

A

2)

DOWNTOWN GAL

59.5

(60)

Suraj Narredu

 

6

A

A

A

A

3)

DANDY MAN

59.0

(59)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

13

A

A

A

A

4)

CITY OF WISDOM

58.0

(57)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

7

AR

AR

A

A

5)

CRAZY HORSE

58.0

(57)

Akshay Kumar

 

12

AL

AL

A

A

6)

ESTEVA

57.0

(55)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

3

A

A

A

A

7)

THAT'S MY MAGIC

56.5

(54)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

10

AL

AL

AH

A

8)

AYUR SHAKTI

56.0

(53)

P.Trevor

 

4

A

A

A

A

9)

CHUCKIT

56.0

(53)

A.A.Vikrant

 

9

A

A

A

A

10)

MAXWELL

54.5

(50)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

2

AR

AR

A

A

11)

MYSTERY

54.0

(49)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

14

S

S

S

S

12)

KING MAKER

53.5

(48)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

11

A

A

A

A

13)

MR.SHANGHAI

53.0

(47)

R.Manish

 

1

A

A

A

A

14)

KAMYAR

52.5

(46)

Gopal Singh

 

5

S

S

S

S

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.3 DANDY MAN (BLK) "ON"

 


7th Race:   THE ATTRACTRESS PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:40 PM  

A handicap for horses rated up to 25

1)

CHARCOAL

60.0

(25)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

8

A

A

A

A

2)

LIGHTNING PEARL

60.0

(25)

Praveen Gaddam

 

10

A

A

A

A

3)

RHINE

60.0

(25)

B.R.Kumar

 

4

AR

AR

A

A

4)

TAPATIO

60.0

(25)

Akshay Kumar

 

12

AL

AL

A

A

5)

TURF MONARCH

60.0

(25)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

2

AHL

AHL

A

A

6)

LORENA

59.5

(24)

Deepak Singh

 

11

A

A

A

A

7)

AIR SALUTE

59.0

(23)

Kuldeep N B

-3.5

5

A

A

A

A

8)

FLEUR

59.0

(23)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

1

AL

AL

A

A

9)

SACRED LAMP

59.0

(23)

Kiran Naidu

 

13

A

A

A

A

10)

ACADIAN ANGEL

58.5

(22)

Suraj Narredu

 

3

AR

AR

X

X

11)

BIG DAY

58.0

(21)

Nakhat Singh

 

9

A

A

A

A

12)

KINTSUGI

57.0

(19)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

6

AH

AH

X

X

13)

BEDAZZLED

56.5

(18)

P.Trevor

 

14

A

A

A

A

14)

ICE BERRY

54.5

(14)

C.P.Bopanna

 

7

A

A

A

A

 

8th Race:   THE ATTRACTRESS PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

5:15 PM  

A handicap for horses rated up to 25

1)

INDIA GATE

60.0

(25)

Deepak Singh

 

14

A

A

A

A

2)

NEW ROLE

60.0

(25)

C.P.Bopanna

 

5

A

A

A

A

3)

SUBLIME

60.0

(25)

Suraj Narredu

 

4

A

A

A

A

4)

THAT'S MY SPEED

60.0

(25)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

11

AL

AL

A

A

5)

LET IT BE ME

59.5

(24)

Kuldeep N B

-3.5

6

AH

AH

A

A

6)

EXPONENT

59.0

(23)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

9

AH

AH

A

A

7)

FARMVILLE

59.0

(23)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

10

A

A

X

X

8)

FELIX FLAME

59.0

(23)

Kiran Naidu

 

8

A

A

A

A

9)

HASHTAG

59.0

(23)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

1

A

A

A

A

10)

DIESIS DREAM

58.0

(21)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

7

SH

SH

S

S

11)

JO MALONE

58.0

(21)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

12

A

A

A

A

12)

MILLENNIA

56.5

(18)

A.A.Vikrant

 

2

A

A

A

A

13)

MOKA

55.5

(16)

Koushik

 

3

AH

AH

A

A

14)

SHELDON

55.0

(15)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

13

S

S

S

S

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.8 FELIX FLAME SCP "OFF" and

                                        H.No.9 HASHTAG SCP "OFF" & (BLK) "ON"

 

 

JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 3, 4 & 5

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7 & 8


TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.