12th DAY, Sunday, 31 January, 2021

 

1st Race:   THE TRADE FAIR PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

01:10 PM  

A handicap for horses rated up to 25

1)

BLUE VALENTINE

60.0

(25)

P.Trevor

 

1

A

A

A

A

2)

DIESIS DREAM

60.0

(25)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

9

SHL

SHL

S

S

3)

LIGHTNING FAIRY

60.0

(25)

Mukesh Kumar

 

2

AL

AL

A

A

4)

N R I FLAME

60.0

(25)

Akshay Kumar

 

5

A

A

A

A

5)

HASHTAG

59.0

(23)

C Umesh

 

4

A

A

A

A

6)

SUN DANCER

59.0

(23)

Suraj Narredu

 

8

A

A

A

A

7)

MOKA

57.5

(20)

Kuldeep Singh

 

6

AH

AH

A

A

8)

ICE BERRY

56.5

(18)

Nakhat Singh

 

7

A

A

A

A

9)

KINTSUGI

56.5

(18)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

10

AH

AH

X

X

10)

MOMENT OF SILENCE  (EX:VIJAYS MAESTRO)

53.0

(11)

A.A.Vikrant

 

3

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.1 BLUE VALENTINE R.B "OFF" & SCP "OFF"

                                        H.No.8 ICE BERRY X.N.B "OFF" & (BLK) "ON" and

                                        H.No.10 MOMENT OF SILENCE B.B. "ON"

 

2nd Race:   THE NEXT MOVE PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

1:45 PM  

For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings .. 56 Kgs., : Fillies .. 54.5Kgs.

1)

FIRST IN LINE

56.0

(  -)

R.Laxmikanth

 

9

A

A

A

A

2)

GENERAL ATLANTIC

56.0

(  -)

C Umesh

 

5

A

A

A

A

3)

GREGOR CLEGANE

56.0

(  -)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

11

A

A

A

A

4)

MY MASTER

56.0

(  -)

Nakhat Singh

 

2

A

A

A

A

5)

PROUD

56.0

(  -)

P.Trevor

 

3

AR

AR

A

A

6)

SIYAVASH

56.0

(  -)

Suraj Narredu

 

14

A

A

A

A

7)

SOLAR ECLIPSE

56.0

(  -)

P.S.Chouhan

 

7

A

A

A

A

8)

WATCH MY STRIDE

56.0

(  -)

Akshay Kumar

 

1

AR

AR

A

A

9)

ANGEL WINGS

54.5

(  -)

R.Manish

 

4

A

A

A

A

10)

GEORGIA PEACH

54.5

(  -)

Koushik

 

10

A

A

A

A

11)

GOOD TIDINGS

54.5

(  -)

Neeraj Rawal

 

13

AL

AL

A

A

12)

LIMONCELLO

54.5

(  -)

S.Zervan

 

12

A

A

A

A

13)

SPECTACULAR CRUISE

54.5

(  -)

A.A.Vikrant

 

6

A

A

A

A

14)

WILD CARD

54.5

(  -)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

8

S

S

S

S

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.4 MY MASTER X.N.B "ON"

                                        H.No.5 PROUD X.N.B "OFF"

 

3rd Race:   THE MUSICAL MORN PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

2:20 PM  

For horses, 4 year olds and upward. Winner of a Category I, a race of value over Rs.10,00,000 or more than four races (either of Category II / or a race of value over Rs.1,50,000 other than category race) Not Eligible.

WEIGHTS: 51.5 Kgs.

PENALITIES:-Winner of a Category II race / or a race of value Rs.1,50,000 or over ( other than a category race ) 3 Kgs., or either of 2 such races 6 Kgs., or either of 3 such races 8 Kgs., or either of 4 such races 10 Kgs. In addition : Winner of a race value Rs. 7,50,000 or over 1.5 Kgs.

ALLOWANCES:-Fillies and Mares ... 1.5 Kgs.

1)

PONTIUS PILATE

61.5

(81)

P.Trevor

 

7

A

A

A

A

2)

THE GREAT GATSBY

61.5

(73)

Kuldeep Singh

 

1

AR

AR

A

A

3)

TITUS

61.5

(92)

Deepak Singh

 

8

A

A

A

A

4)

NAYADEEP

59.5

(100)

Akshay Kumar

 

5

AR

AR

A

A

5)

YOURS FOREVER

59.5

(68)

Y.S.Srinath

 

6

AR

AR

A

A

6)

BIG BRAVE

57.5

(46)

Gopal Singh

 

9

S

S

S

S

7)

CHAMPION BULL

57.5

(74)

Praveen Gaddam

 

4

A

A

A

A

8)

GALLOPING GANGSTER

57.5

(68)

Suraj Narredu

 

10

A

A

A

A

9)

DESTINED DYNAMITE

54.5

(67)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

3

A

A

X

X

10)

N R I SUPER KING  (EX:SUPER DART)

54.5

(69)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

2

A

A

A

A

 

4th Race:   THE COMMON LAND PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:55 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

1)

AMYRA

60.0

(43)

Suraj Narredu

 

13

AR

AR

A

A

2)

MEHRZAD

59.0

(41)

Praveen Gaddam

 

3

A

A

A

A

3)

GUSTY NOTE

56.5

(36)

A.A.Vikrant

 

7

AHL

AHL

A

A

4)

DIFFERENT

55.5

(34)

Akshay Kumar

 

9

AL

AL

A

A

5)

WAITOMA

55.5

(34)

Neeraj Rawal

 

12

A

A

A

A

6)

CALIFORNIA BEAUTY

54.5

(32)

Kuldeep Singh

 

8

A

A

X

X

7)

LIFETIME

54.0

(31)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

1

A

A

A

A

8)

SCRAMJET

53.5

(30)

Koushik

 

4

A

A

A

A

9)

ELEGANT STROKE

53.0

(29)

C.P.Bopanna

 

14

SH

SH

S

S

10)

FANTASTIC SHOW

52.5

(28)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

2

A

A

A

A

11)

GLENDALE

52.5

(28)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

10

S

S

S

S

12)

LET IT BE ME

52.5

(28)

G Naresh

 

5

SH

SH

S

S

13)

GREEK SOUL

51.0

(25)

C Umesh

 

6

A

A

A

A

14)

JO MALONE

51.0

(25)

R.Manish

 

11

A

A

A

A

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 1 KG(S)

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.9 ELEGANT STROKE T.S. "OFF" and

                                        H.No.13 GREEK SOUL T.S. "OFF"

 

 

 

 

5th Race:   THE SWEET GIRL PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

 

 

 

 

3:30 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

1)

SHAQUILLE

60.0

(65)

Deepak Singh

 

2

AR

AR

A

A

2)

WARRIOR SUPREME

60.0

(65)

A.A.Vikrant

 

3

A

A

A

A

3)

HER LEGACY

58.5

(62)

Suraj Narredu

 

1

A

A

A

A

4)

MARINETTI

57.5

(60)

S.Zervan

 

6

A

A

A

A

5)

RAPID FIRE

57.0

(59)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

4

AR

AR

A

A

6)

CONSCIOUS GIFT

56.5

(58)

Kuldeep Singh

 

13

AH

AH

AH

AH

7)

WAH MS ZARA

56.0

(57)

Mukesh Kumar

 

11

A

A

A

A

8)

KING MAKER

53.0

(51)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

10

A

A

A

A

9)

DAYS OF RECKONING

51.5

(48)

Neeraj Rawal

 

12

AH

AH

A

A

10)

MISS MARVELLOUS

51.5

(48)

G Naresh

 

5

SH

SH

S

S

11)

EXCLUSIVE ART

51.0

(47)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

7

A

A

A

A

12)

MIND READER

51.0

(47)

Nakhat Singh

 

8

A

A

A

A

13)

HOUSE OF DIAMONDS

50.5

(46)

Akshay Kumar

 

9

AR

AR

A

A

 

6th Race:   THE COMMON LAND PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:05 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

1)

SOUL EMPRESS

60.0

(43)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

7

AR

AR

A

A

2)

AUGENSTERN

56.0

(35)

Mukesh Kumar

 

1

A

A

A

A

3)

ART IN MOTION

55.5

(34)

Kuldeep Singh

 

13

A

A

A

A

4)

HURRICANE

55.5

(34)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

6

AH

AH

A

A

5)

APPENZELLE

55.0

(33)

Akshay Kumar

 

5

A

A

A

A

6)

SUBLIME

54.5

(32)

Gopal Singh

 

2

A

A

A

A

7)

PLATINUM CLAASZ

54.0

(31)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

10

A

A

A

A

8)

BLINK OF AN EYE

53.0

(29)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

14

AR

AR

A

A

9)

STAR DANCER

52.5

(28)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

3

A

A

A

A

10)

BLUE CRUISE

52.0

(27)

Jodha R S

-5

9

AH

AH

A

A

11)

QUEEN BLOSSOM

52.0

(27)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

8

SH

SH

X

X

12)

AIR SALUTE

51.5

(26)

G Naresh

 

11

A

A

A

A

13)

DESTINE TO BE

51.5

(26)

Praveen Gaddam

 

12

A

A

A

A

14)

HONOURABLE GUEST

51.0

(25)

R.Manish

 

4

S

S

S

S

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 1 KG(S)

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.14 HONOURABLE GUEST T.S. "ON"

 

7th Race:   THE HRC GOLCONDA OAKS (GRADE II) (ABOUT) 2400 METRES - SweepStakes TERMS

4:40 PM  

For fillies, 4 year olds only (foaled in 2017)

WEIGHTS: 57 Kgs.,

Note:-Minimum entries required are 20 or the race will be at the option of the Stewards of the Club.

1)

CASTLEROCK

57.0

(31)

Koushik

 

8

AH

AH

A

A

2)

FASHION UNIVERSE

57.0

(30)

Akshay Kumar

 

1

A

A

A

A

3)

FIRE N ICE

57.0

(31)

Neeraj Rawal

 

3

A

A

A

A

4)

IMMORTALITY

57.0

(38)

P.S.Chouhan

 

4

A

A

X

X

5)

LAKE TAHOE

57.0

(36)

Suraj Narredu

 

7

AR

AR

AH

AH

6)

LOMBARDY

57.0

(55)

P.Trevor

 

11

AR

AR

A

A

7)

LUMINOUS

57.0

(44)

A Sandesh

 

9

A

A

A

A

8)

MOON RIVER

57.0

(28)

N.S.Parmar

 

2

A

A

A

A

9)

QUEEN DAENERYS

57.0

(35)

Mukesh Kumar

 

5

A

A

A

A

10)

SWEET MELODY

57.0

(41)

Nakhat Singh

 

10

A

A

A

A

11)

VIOLIN

57.0

(69)

Y.S.Srinath

 

6

A

A

A

A

 

8th Race:   THE TRADE FAIR PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

5:15 PM  

A handicap for horses rated up to 25

1)

CLASSY DAME

60.0

(25)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

3

A

A

A

A

2)

FELIX FLAME

60.0

(25)

Mukesh Kumar

 

7

A

A

A

A

3)

MINNELLI

60.0

(25)

P.Trevor

 

2

A

A

A

A

4)

SILVER SET

60.0

(25)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

1

AL

AL

AH

A

5)

STORMY

60.0

(25)

Akshay Kumar

 

10

A

A

A

A

6)

SUPER ACT

59.5

(24)

A.A.Vikrant

 

5

A

A

A

A

7)

MILLENNIA

59.0

(23)

Deepak Singh

 

8

A

A

A

A

8)

SHANU SHANU

57.5

(20)

C Umesh

 

6

A

A

A

A

9)

ROYAL AVENGER

55.5

(16)

G Naresh

 

9

A

A

A

A

10)

HOPSCOTCH

54.0

(13)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

4

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.2 FELIX FLAME H.B. "ON"

                                        H.No.3 MINNELLI (BLK) "OFF"

                                        H.No.8 SHANU SHANU (BLK) "OFF" & P.F. "ON" and

                                        H.No.10 HOPSCOTCH (BLK) "ON"

 

 

JACKPOT:: RACE NOS. 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8                                                   

1st MINI JACKPOT:: RACE NOS. 2, 3, 4 & 5                                             

2nd MINI JACKPOT:: RACE NOS. 5, 6, 7 & 8                                             

1st TREBLE:: RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3                                              

2nd TREBLE:: RACE NOS. 3, 4 & 5                                              

3rd TREBLE:: RACE NOS. 6, 7 & 8                                                              


TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.

Notice : Ratings have no relevance with the weight carried in terms races.