MYSORE WINTER RACES 2019-20

                  Eighth Day, Tuesday, 31st December, 2019

                                 ACCEPTANCES

 

1.(50)The B.Khanna Memorial Plate(45) - (About) 1400 Metres.

      Maiden Indian Horses 2 years old only.(Terms).(MB 7)                              2.30 p.m.

 

   {-}  ASHWA BROONI       55       {-}  HIGHLAND PARK      55       {-}  MISS CHINA         53.5 

   {-}  ASHWA SHEHANSHAH   55       {-}  ROYAL TITLE        55   

   {-}  GEMINI             55       {-}  YAADEIN            55   

 

ASHWA SHEHANSHAH  :Colic 17-07-19.

HIGHLAND PARK     :Castrated on 23-11-19.

YAADEIN           :Castrated on 01-11-19.

 

2.(51)The Mangalagangotri Plate(48) - (About) 1100 Metres.

      Horses rated 00 to 25, 5 years old and over.(MB 12)                                  3 p.m.

 

  {25}  SAFE BET           62.5    {15}  SMART SIGNS        57.5     {8}  AT THE TOP         54   

  {23}  ENGELBERG          61.5    {12}  ASH WINDER         56       {8}  VELVET ROSE        54   

  (20)  AYAHUASCA          60      (11)  BIG TIME BAY       55.5     (7)  VROOM VROOM        53.5 

  (15)  CHERIE AMOUR       57.5     {9}  AMAZING BEAUTY     54.5     {6}  TIME ALWAYS        53   

 

CHERIE AMOUR      :Lameness 31-10-19 to 02-11-19, Intra-articular inj 12-11-19

ASH WINDER        :Infection 07-12-19 to 11-12-19.

VELVET ROSE       :Injury 28-11-19 to 30-11-19.

 

Horse balloted out: 1: JAMAIS VU

 

 

3.(52)The Kovalam Plate(47) - (About) 1400 Metres.

      Horses rated 00 to 25.(MB 9)                                                      3.30 p.m.

  {25}  ROMANTICA          62.5    {19}  AROMATIC           59.5     {4}  ITALIAN STALLION   52   

  {24}  SARDINIA           62      {18}  FELIX LEGION       59       {2}  ELA HARIKA         51   

  (21)  KING'S COMMAND     60.5    {14}  SWISS BAY          57       {2}  MICRON YAACOW      51   

 

 

4.(53)The Dr.Ishwari G.K.Balakrishnan Memorial Trophy(44) - (About) 1600 Metres.

      Horses rated 40 to 65.(MB 12)                                                        4 p.m.

  (65)  SEA LAGOON         62.5    (58)  BHERUNDA KING      59      (49)  ROOSEVELT          54.5 

  (65)  TOWERING STORM     62.5    (56)  DEIMUS             58      (48)  REANNA             54   

  (62)  BAKHTAWAR          61      (54)  HAMMERSMITH        57      (43)  BE BOLD            51.5 

  {59}  JOHN CABOT         59.5    {51}  THEA'S GIFT        55.5    {40}  DANCING BLUES      50   

 

SEA LAGOON        :Infection 09-12-19 to 13-12-19.

TOWERING STORM    :Colic 15-12-19.

HAMMERSMITH       :Capped elbow 17-10-19 to 19-10-19 & 11-11-19 to 01-12-19.

DANCING BLUES     :Lameness 23-11-19 to 27-11-19 & 12-12-19 to 16-12-19.

 

Horses balloted out: 2: IMITATION GAME & NOTTING HILL

 

 

 

5.(54)The Varuna Plate(46) - (About) 1800 Metres.

      Horses rated 20 to 45.(MB 10)                                                     4.30 p.m.

  {41}  EUDORA             60.5    {34}  SKY JASMINE        57      (27)  STAR HOLIDAY       53.5 

  {41}  KAGUYA HIMEI       60.5    (33)  TOUCH OF CLASS     56.5    {26}  CHILLY BREEZE      53   

  (37)  CARNIVAL EXPRESS   58.5    (27)  FAIRFIELD          53.5 

  {35}  MOMOTARO           57.5    (27)  ROYAL DESIGN       53.5 

 

KAGUYA HIMEI      :Injury 23-11-19 to 27-11-19.

 

 

6.(55)The Halebeedu Plate(43) - (About) 1400 Metres.

      Horses rated 60 and above.(MB 12)                                                    5 p.m.

  (87)  LONDON             63.5    (79)  OCEANIC STORM      59.5    (68)  MAGNUM OPUS        54   

  (81)  STAR OF THEA       60.5    (77)  COUNTRY MUSIC      58.5    (68)  MIRACLE KING       54   

  {81}  TREMENDOUS         60.5    (70)  EL TYCOON          55      (67)  DONT TRUST ANYONE  53.5 

  (79)  ELECTRICITY        59.5    {69}  ANDERMATT          54.5    (67)  FRINGE BENEFIT     53.5 

 

MIRACLE KING      :Lameness 06-09-19 to 11-09-19, Intra-articuar inj. 01-10-19.

 

Horses balloted out: 2: ALL IN & KOROL

 

 

                 Races selected for: (both at MYSORE  and  BANGALORE)

             JACKPOT: 2,3,4,5 & 6 - TREBLE: 4,5 & 6

                               EXACTA: LAST TWO RACES

 

Starting declarations for all races must be placed in THE COMMON DECLARATION BOX not later

than 10 a.m. on Sunday, 29th December 2019

 

All First Entry