HYDERABAD RACE CLUB

HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2020 - 2021

12th DAY, Sunday, 31/01/2021

 

Horses left in after declaration of forfeits at 10:00 AM on Friday, 29.01.2021 with time and order of racing :-

 

1st Race:

THE TRADE FAIR PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

01:10 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated up to 25

 

 

 

 

 

25

BLUE VALENTINE

60

23

HASHTAG

59

18

KINTSUGI

56.5

25

DIESIS DREAM

60

23

SUN DANCER

59

11

MOMENT OF SILENCE

  (EX:VIJAYS MAESTRO)

53

25

LIGHTNING FAIRY

60

20

MOKA

57.5

 

 

 

25

N R I FLAME

60

18

ICE BERRY

56.5

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Race:

THE NEXT MOVE PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

1:45 PM

 

For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only

 

 

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings .. 56 Kgs., : Fillies .. 54.5Kgs.

 

 

 

 

 

FIRST IN LINE

56

SIYAVASH

56

GOOD TIDINGS

54.5

GENERAL ATLANTIC

56

SOLAR ECLIPSE

56

LIMONCELLO

54.5

GREGOR CLEGANE

56

WATCH MY STRIDE

56

SPECTACULAR CRUISE

54.5

MY MASTER

56

ANGEL WINGS

54.5

WILD CARD

54.5

PROUD

56

GEORGIA PEACH

54.5

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Race:

THE MUSICAL MORN PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

2:20 PM

 

For horses, 4 year olds and upward. Winner of a Category I, a race of value over Rs.10,00,000 or more than four races (either of Category II / or a race of value over Rs.1,50,000 other than category race) Not Eligible.

 

 

WEIGHTS: 51.5 Kgs.

 

 

PENALITIES: Winner of a Category II race / or a race of value Rs.1,50,000 or over ( other than a category race ) 3 Kgs., or either of 2 such races 6 Kgs., or either of 3 such races 8 Kgs., or either of 4 such races 10 Kgs. In addition : Winner of a race value Rs. 7,50,000 or over 1.5 Kgs.

 

 

ALLOWANCES: Fillies and Mares ... 1.5 Kgs.

 

 

 

 

 

81

PONTIUS PILATE

61.5

68

YOURS FOREVER

59.5

67

DESTINED DYNAMITE

54.5

73

THE GREAT GATSBY

61.5

46

BIG BRAVE

57.5

69

N R I SUPER KING

  (EX:SUPER DART)

54.5

92

TITUS

61.5

74

CHAMPION BULL

57.5

 

 

 

100

NAYADEEP

59.5

68

GALLOPING GANGSTER

57.5

 

 

 

 

 

4th Race:

THE COMMON LAND PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:55 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

43

AMYRA

60

32

CALIFORNIA BEAUTY

54.5

28

GLENDALE

52.5

41

MEHRZAD

59

31

LIFETIME

54

28

LET IT BE ME

52.5

36

GUSTY NOTE

56.5

30

SCRAMJET

53.5

25

GREEK SOUL

51

34

DIFFERENT

55.5

29

ELEGANT STROKE

53

25

JO MALONE

51

34

WAITOMA

55.5

28

FANTASTIC SHOW

52.5

 

 

 

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 1 KG(S)

BALLOTED OUT : "  AIBAK  ","  BLAZING SPEED  "

 

 

5th Race:

THE SWEET GIRL PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

3:30 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

 

 

 

 

 

65

SHAQUILLE

60

58

CONSCIOUS GIFT

56.5

47

EXCLUSIVE ART

51

65

WARRIOR SUPREME

60

57

WAH MS ZARA

56

47

MIND READER

51

62

HER LEGACY

58.5

51

KING MAKER

53

46

HOUSE OF DIAMONDS

50.5

60

MARINETTI

57.5

48

DAYS OF RECKONING

51.5

 

 

 

59

RAPID FIRE

57

48

MISS MARVELLOUS

51.5

 

 

 

 

 

6th Race:

THE COMMON LAND PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:05 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

43

SOUL EMPRESS

60

32

SUBLIME

54.5

27

QUEEN BLOSSOM

52

35

AUGENSTERN

56

31

PLATINUM CLAASZ

54

26

AIR SALUTE

51.5

34

ART IN MOTION

55.5

29

BLINK OF AN EYE

53

26

DESTINE TO BE

51.5

34

HURRICANE

55.5

28

STAR DANCER

52.5

25

HONOURABLE GUEST

51

33

APPENZELLE

55

27

BLUE CRUISE

52

 

 

 

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 1 KG(S)

 

 

 

7th Race:

THE HRC GOLCONDA OAKS (GRADE II) (ABOUT) 2400 METRES - SweepStakes TERMS

4:40 PM

 

For fillies, 4 year olds only (foaled in 2017)

 

 

WEIGHTS: 57 Kgs.,

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

CASTLEROCK

57

36

LAKE TAHOE

57

35

QUEEN DAENERYS

57

30

FASHION UNIVERSE

57

55

LOMBARDY

57

41

SWEET MELODY

57

31

FIRE N ICE

57

44

LUMINOUS

57

69

VIOLIN

57

38

IMMORTALITY

57

28

MOON RIVER

57

 

 

 

 

 

8th Race:

THE TRADE FAIR PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

5:15 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated up to 25

 

 

 

 

 

25

CLASSY DAME

60

25

STORMY

60

16

ROYAL AVENGER

55.5

25

FELIX FLAME

60

24

SUPER ACT

59.5

13

HOPSCOTCH

54

25

MINNELLI

60

23

MILLENNIA

59

 

 

 

25

SILVER SET

60

20

SHANU SHANU

57.5

 

 

 

 

 

JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 3, 4 & 5

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7 & 8

 

TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.

Declaration boxes will be opened at 04:00 PM on Friday, 29.01.2021.

 

 

FALSE RAILS : NO FALSE RAILS.

 

The carried-over amount of Rs.1,48,367/- (from the Net 70% Jackpot Pool amounting to Rs.4,48,367/-) from the Races held on 27-01-2020 will be added to Net Jackpot Pool on Sunday, 31st January, 2021 (Hyderabad Races Off-Line)

 

The Carried-over Net Mini Jackpot Pool amounting to Rs.44,856/- from the races held on 22-12-2019  will be added to the Net 2nd Mini Jackpot Pool on Sunday, 31st January, 2021  (Hyderabad Races Off-Line)