MUMBAI MEETING 2019/20, FIFTEENTH DAY, SUNDAY, 2ND FEBRUARY, 2020.

(EVENING RACE DAY)

 

1. THE DR. M A M RAMASWAMY MULTI-MILLION  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) 

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 2.30 P.M. Race no: 120                                                             

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ASHWA SHEHANSHAH (TS)56     ( --) |Y. S. Srinath              | - |A| 4|BFBS      |-

 2. GIANT STAR           56     ( --) |Yash Narredu               | - |A| 7|-         |-

 3. PISSARRO             56     ( --) |Leigh Roche                | - |A| 1|-         |-

 4. SALVO                56     ( --) |A. Sandesh                 |483|A|10|-         |-

 5. TAIMUR               56     ( --) |Colm O'Donoghue            |444|A| 2|-         |-

 6. WIND WHISTLER        56     ( --) |Nicky Mackay               |481|A| 6|-         |EB

 7. MELANIA  (TS)        54.5   ( --) |David Egan                 | - |A| 9|BHIWH     |EB

 8. MELISANDRE           54.5   ( --) |P. Trevor                  |441|A| 5|-         |-

 9. TRINKET              54.5   ( --) |Bhawani Singh              |442|A| 3|-         |-

10. WHO DARES WINS (TS)  54.5   ( --) |David Allan                | - |A| 8|BFBS      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:SALVO                    TS ON

Chg.Equip.:TRINKET                  BLK OFF

 

2. THE RUSI PATEL TROPHY (GRADE 3)  (Terms, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over.)

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 3.00 P.M. Race no: 121                                                             

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. LA RONDINE           59     (114) |Leigh Roche                |460|A| 1|-         |-

 2. GRAND ACCORD         56     (106) |Colm O'Donoghue            |446|A| 5|BFBS      |WTP

 3. AUBURN               54.5   (102) |S. Zervan                  |456|A| 3|-         |-

 4. FLYING VISIT         54.5   (102) |A. Sandesh                 |470|A| 7|-         |RDB

 5. BATELEUR             52.5   (105) |Neeraj Rawal               |506|A| 4|BFBS      |-

 6. COSMIC RAY           52.5   ( 77) |P. Trevor                  |470|A| 2|BFBS      |-

 7. LORRAINE             51     ( 88) |C. S. Jodha                |439|A| 6|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

* Weights raised by 2.5 Kg.

 

3. THE EBCO WORKSMART BREEDERS' PRODUCE STAKES (GRADE 3)  (Terms, Horses, 3 years old only.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 3.30 P.M. Race no: 122                                                             

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ASHWA AFGAAN         57     ( --) |A. Imran Khan              | - |A| 3|-         |-

 2. BENGHAZI             57     ( --) |C. D. Hayes                |434|A| 2|-         |-

 3. MONARCHOS            57     ( --) |P. Trevor                  |437|A| 9|-         |-

 4. EXOTIQUE             55.5   ( --) |Leigh Roche                |437|A| 4|-         |-

 5. FOREST FLAME         55.5   ( --) |David Egan                 | - |A| 6|-         |-

 6. RANI JINDAN          55.5   ( --) |David Allan                | - |A| 5|BFBS      |-

 7. PERCIVALE            54     ( --) |Y. S. Srinath              |490|A| 1|BFBS      |-

 8. RUBIK STAR           54     ( --) |Colm O'Donoghue            |476|A| 8|BFST      |RDB

 9. SUPER GIRL  (TS)     52.5   ( --) |N. S. Parmar               | - |A| 7|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:BENGHAZI                 TS ON

* Weights raised by 4 Kg.

 

 

4. THE S. M. SHAH ECLIPSE STAKES OF INDIA (GRADE 2)  (Terms, Horses, 4 years old and over.) 

(About) 2000 Metres.   Time: 4.15 P.M. Race no: 123                                                             

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. CAPRISCA             59     (112) |S. Zervan                  | - |A| 4|-         |-

 2. SACRED ROMAN         59     (114) |Leigh Roche                |535|A| 5|-         |-

 3. BRONX                58     (110) |Neeraj Rawal               |494|A| 9|-         |CB

 4. TASAWWUR             58     (103) |A. Sandesh                 |459|A| 2|BFBS      |CB

 5. ROBERTA              57.5   ( 99) |P. Trevor                  |477|A| 6|BFBS      |AB

 6. RAEES                56     (106) |C. S. Jodha                |504|A| 8|-         |-

 7. SALAZAAR             56     (112) |Suraj Narredu              |489|A| 1|-         |-

 8. STEINLIGHT           53     ( 82) |T. S. Jodha                | - |A| 7|AFHH      |RB

 9. TRULY EPIC           53     ( 74) |Akshay Kumar               |473|A| 3|-         |EB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

* Weights raised by 3 Kg.

 

5. THE B. K. RATTONSEY MEMORIAL MAIDEN MULTI-MILLION  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 4.45 P.M. Race no: 124                                                             

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. BIRKIN BLOWER        56     ( --) |Akshay Kumar               |486|A| 8|BFBS      |-

 2. DECAPRIO             56     ( --) |Yash Narredu               |494|A| 9|-         |-

 3. DHARASANA            56     ( --) |C. S. Jodha                |456|A|12|-         |-

 4. EL CAPITAN           56     ( --) |P. Trevor                  |442|A| 4|-         |-

 5. FLAMING LAMBORGINI   56     ( --) |Nathan Evans               | - |A| 7|-         |EB

 6. GOLDEN OAKS          56     ( --) |David Allan                | - |A|13|BFBS      |-

 7. JOAQUIN  (TS)        56     ( --) |Y. S. Srinath              | - |A|10|-         |-

 8. TOUCH OF FAITH       56     ( --) |Nicky Mackay               | - |A| 5|-         |-

 9. CIRCLE OF LOVE       54.5   ( --) |S. Zervan                  | - |A| 1|-         |-

10. GRAVITAS   (TS)      54.5   ( --) |C. D. Hayes                | - |A| 2|-         |AB

11. ISLE OF SKYE         54.5   ( --) |David Egan                 |405|A| 6|-         |-

12. LADY LORRAE          54.5   ( --) |Amyn Merchant              |391|A| 3|HB        |-

13. PENSE'E              54.5   ( --) |Neeraj Rawal               |428|A|14|-         |AB

14. SUFIYAH              54.5   ( --) |Kishore Kadam              |500|A|11|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:DECAPRIO                 TS ON

Chg.Equip.:GOLDEN OAKS              TS ON

Chg.Equip.:LADY LORRAE              BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:SUFIYAH                  BLK ON

 

6. THE KINGFISHER ULTRA INDIAN DERBY (GRADE 1)  (Terms, Indian Horses, 4 years old only.) 

(About) 2400 Metres.   Time: 5.30 P.M. Race no: 125                                                             

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. CONSIGLIORI          57     ( 84) |P. Trevor                  | - |A| 9|-         |BB

 2. DADDY'S PRIDE        57     ( 57) |T. S. Jodha                |441|A|20|BFBS      |-

 3. IMPAVID              57     ( 83) |David Egan                 | - |A|18|-         |-

 4. JUSTIFIED            57     ( 36) |A. Imran Khan              |435|A|13|BFEBP     |-

 5. LIGHTNING BOLT       57     ( 77) |Akshay Kumar               | - |A|17|BFBS      |-

 6. NORTHERN ALLIANCE    57     ( 79) |Yash Narredu               | - |A|11|BFBS      |HB

 7. ROYAL CRYSTAL        57     ( 88) |S. John                    |456|A|16|RHHH      |-

 8. SIR SUPREMO          57     ( 83) |N. S. Parmar               | - |A| 8|-         |-

 9. SOUTHERN RULER       57     ( 72) |C. S. Jodha                |450|A| 4|-         |-

10. SULTAN SULEIMAN      57     ( 61) |Neeraj Rawal               |519|A|12|-         |-

11. TOPNOTCH             57     ( 68) |Imran Chisty               | - |A| 5|-         |RB

12. TRAFALGAR            57     ( 81) |Y. S. Srinath              | - |A|14|BFBS      |-

13. TROUVAILLE           57     ( 78) |Nicky Mackay               |417|A| 6|-         |RDB

14. VICTORIOUS SERMON    57     ( 82) |A. Sandesh                 |499|A| 2|BFBS      |DRB

15. WAR HAMMER           57     ( 92) |Suraj Narredu              | - |A|10|-         |EB

16. WIZARD OF STOCKS     57     ( 65) |Leigh Roche                |470|A| 3|BFBS      |RB

17. ARMAITY              55.5   ( 52) |C. D. Hayes                |410|A| 7|-         |-

18. JULIETTE             55.5   ( 87) |Colm O'Donoghue            | - |A| 1|BFST      |-

19. THAILAND             55.5   ( 67) |S. Zervan                  |446|A|19|-         |-

20. WELL CONNECTED       55.5   ( 75) |David Allan                |443|A|15|BFBS      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:WIZARD OF STOCKS         CNB ON

 

7. THE PADMINI & GOBIND JHANGIANI MILLION  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 6.20 P.M. Race no: 126                                                             

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. STORM BREAKER        60.5   ( 65) |David Egan                 |448|A| 9|-         |CB

 2. HEADWAY              59.5   ( 63) |Nicky Mackay               |521|A| 3|-         |CB

 3. CASTILIAN            59     ( 62) |P. Trevor                  |445|A| 8|BFBS      |-

 4. DANDI MARCH          58.5   ( 61) |David Allan                |470|A| 1|-         |-

 5. MZILIKAZI            57     ( 58) |C. D. Hayes                |459|A|10|-         |-

 6. BARACK               56     ( 56) |Leigh Roche                |445|A| 7|-         |-

 7. KILDARE              55.5   ( 55) |A. Sandesh                 |496|A|13|-         |EB

 8. ARC SHINE            55     ( 54) |K. Pranil             -5   |409|A|12|-         |-

 9. TIMELESS DEEDS       54     ( 52) |Aniket Karande        -5   |431|A| 6|BHHH      |-

10. DAZZLING STAR        53     ( 50) |Bhawani Singh              |437|A| 5|-         |AEB

11. TASCH                52.5   ( 49) |S. Zervan                  |414|A|11|-         |-

12. MAKHTOOB             51.5   ( 47) |C. S. Jodha                |471|A| 2|-         |EB

13. QUESTINA             50     ( 44) |Dashrath Singh             |446|A| 4|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:HEADWAY                  BLK OFF

# Weights lowered by 1kg.

 

8. THE TATTERSALLS MILLION  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 6.50 P.M. Race no: 127                                                             

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. RISING BRAVE         60.5   ( 46) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |512|A|10|-         |EB

 2. HIDDEN GOLD          60     ( 45) |David Egan                 |437|A| 2|-         |-

 3. TURMERIC TOWER       59     ( 43) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |440|A|11|-         |EB

 4. WARRIOR CLAN         59     ( 43) |A. Sandesh                 |482|A| 6|-         |-

 5. BONAFIDE             58     ( 41) |Aniket Karande        -5   |438|A|12|-         |HB

 6. COPPER QUEEN         58     ( 41) |Leigh Roche                |457|A| 4|-         |-

 7. MIGHTY WARRIOR       58     ( 41) |Bhawani Singh              |484|A| 3|BFST      |-

 8. SANDMAN              58     ( 41) |A. Imran Khan              |515|A| 7|-         |-

 9. JULIO CESARO         57.5   ( 40) |J. Chinoy                  |457|A| 5|-         |-

10. PALOMAR              57.5   ( 40) |Y. S. Srinath              |465|A|13|BFBS      |-

11. WORLD IS ONE         54     ( 33) |Akshay Kumar               |507|A| 1|-         |-

12. MS BOSS              53.5   ( 32) |Nicky Mackay               |453|A| 9|-         |-

13. C'EST L'AMOUR        51.5   ( 28) |Dashrath Singh             |459|A| 8|BHHH      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:HIDDEN GOLD              TS ON

Chg.Equip.:WORLD IS ONE             TS ON

WORLD IS ONE             (Late) KNIGHT SUPERIOR

 

# Weights lowered by 1.5kg.

 

Bits used:

 

-   : None                       

AB  : Apple Bit                  

AEB : Apple Egg Butt Bit

BB  : Basket Bit                 

CB  : Chifney Bit                

DRB : Dexter Ring Bit

EB  : Egg Butt Bit               

HB  : Hanging Bit                

RB  : Rubber Bit

RDB : Rubber D Bit               

WTP : Winning Tongue Plate

 

 

                   JACKPOT POOL RACES : 4,5,6,7,8

              FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES : 2,3,4

             SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES : 5,6,7

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7,8

                     EXACTA WIN RACES : ALL RACES

                   EXACTA PLACE RACES : 1,3,4,5,6,7,8 

 

 

BROUGHT FORWARD

 

A gross amount of Rupees 20 lakhs will be added to the Combined Jackpot Pool collection of the day.

 

Rails will be placed at its original point.