MUMBAI MEETING 2020/21, EIGHTH DAY, FRIDAY, 29TH JANUARY, 2021.

(TO BE CONDUCTED AT THE PUNE RACE COURSE)

 

1. THE RADICAL FORCE PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 1.00 P.M. Race no: 104

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. LIVE BY NIGHT        59     ( 38) |P. Trevor                  |466|A|10|-         |-

 2. WHITE RIVER          56.5   ( 33) |Neeraj Rawal               |455|A| 3|-         |-

 3. ALLIED ATTACK        54.5   ( 29) |Dashrath Singh             |423|A| 5|-         |-

 4. DALASAN              54.5   ( 29) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |487|A| 4|-         |-

 5. RISING SUN           54.5   ( 29) |N. S. Parmar               |417|A| 6|-         |RCB

 6. ACCENTURE            53.5   ( 27) |A. Sandesh                 | - |A| 2|-         |EB

 7. EVANGELINE           53.5   ( 27) |Kishore Kadam              |501|A| 9|-         |DRB

 8. CAESAR               52     ( 24) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |435|A|11|-         |CB

 9. HIOCTANE             52     ( 24) |P. S. Chouhan              |434|A| 8|-         |-

10. ROSPOMARE            51.5   ( 23) |Amyn Merchant              |431|A| 1|-         |-

11. ADONIJAH             51     ( 22) |Raghuveer Singh       -3.5 |473|S| 7|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:LIVE BY NIGHT            BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:ACCENTURE                BLK ON

* Weights raised by 1 Kg.

 

2. THE ADOLFITO PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 1.30 P.M. Race no: 105

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. BELENUS              60     ( 42) |P. Vinod              -5   |484|A| 6|BHHH      |-

 2. GOSHAWK              60     ( 42) |T. S. Jodha                |473|A| 2|-         |-

 3. DUMAS                59.5   ( 41) |S. Zervan                  |462|A| 9|-         |DRB

 4. FINE TUNE            59     ( 40) |S. J. Sunil                |420|A| 7|BFBS      |-

 5. JETFIRE              58.5   ( 39) |N. S. Parmar               |451|A| 5|LFHH      |CB

 6. COLLEGIUM            58     ( 38) |Gagandeep Mann        -5   |446|A|13|-         |CB

 7. DANCING LANCES       58     ( 38) |Aniket Karande        -5   |435|A|14|-         |BBT

 8. RISING BRAVE         58     ( 38) |A. Prakash            -5   |522|A|11|-         |EB

 9. ALPINE EXPRESS       57     ( 36) |Vikram Jodha               |446|A|12|-         |-

10. PULVERIZE            57     ( 36) |Bhawani Singh              |542|A| 8|BFST&BHHH |CB

11. NORTHERN SINGER      56.5   ( 35) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |471|A| 4|AFHH      |-

12. CELLINI              56     ( 34) |P. Trevor                  |489|A| 1|-         |DRB

13. TWINSPIRE            55     ( 32) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |482|A| 3|-         |EB

14. OFFICER IN COMMAND   52.5   ( 27) |M. S. Deora           -5   |479|S|10|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:TWINSPIRE                VISOR ON

 

3. THE SHANTIDAS ASKURAN TROPHY  (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86) (40 to 59 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 2.00 P.M. Race no: 106

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. JUNO'S GUEST         61     ( 86) |Aniket Karande        -5   |502|A| 1|-         |-

 2. EXCELLENT GOLD       57     ( 78) |Dashrath Singh             |440|A| 2|-         |EB

 3. GOLDEN GUEST         56.5   ( 77) |Akshay Kumar               |457|A| 8|-         |-

 4. HIDDEN GOLD          55     ( 74) |P. Trevor                  |467|A| 4|-         |-

 5. HEADWAY              54.5   ( 73) |S. Zervan                  |525|A| 5|-         |CB

 6. REVELATOR            54     ( 72) |A. Sandesh                 | - |A| 7|-         |EB

 7. MAJESTIC WARRIOR     53     ( 70) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |476|A| 6|-         |-

 8. SHARAREH             50     ( 64) |N. S. Parmar               |464|A| 3|-         |RDB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights lowered by 1kg.

 

4. THE CABRIOLET PLATE  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) 

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 2.30 P.M. Race no: 107

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ALEXANDER (CNB/TS)   56     ( --) |T. S. Jodha                | - |A| 1|-         |-

 2. MULTIENCRYPTED       56     ( --) |N. S. Parmar               |468|A| 3|-         |-

 3. RED MERLOT           56     ( --) |Dashrath Singh             |442|A| 5|-         |TD

 4. GINSBURG  (TS)       54.5   ( --) |Neeraj Rawal               | - |A| 4|-         |-

 5. HILMA KLINT          54.5   ( --) |J. Chinoy                  | - |A| 6|-         |-

 6. PRINCESS SHANIA (TS) 54.5   ( --) |S. Zervan                  | - |A| 2|BFHH      |-

 7. THUNDERING SPIRIT(BLK)54.5  ( --) |A. Sandesh                 | - |A| 7|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

5. THE ICEBREAKER PLATE  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 3.00 P.M. Race no: 108

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. QUESTIONABLE         60     ( 62) |Gagandeep Mann        -5   |411|A| 1|BFBS      |DRB

 2. SUNRISE RUBY         57     ( 56) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |451|A| 7|-         |-

 3. PRINCESS ANNABEL     54     ( 50) |Bhawani Singh              | - |A| 3|BFBS      |-

 4. SANDALPHON           51.5   ( 45) |P. Trevor                  |501|A| 6|-         |-

 5. BENGHAZI             50     ( 42) |Neeraj Rawal               |427|A| 4|BFBS      |DRB

 6. DREAMS               49     ( 38) |T. S. Jodha                |459|A| 2|-         |RDB

 7. GUARNERIUS           49     ( 39) |N. S. Parmar               |430|A| 5|-         |ACF

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:GUARNERIUS               HOOD OFF

 

6. THE RADICAL FORCE PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 3.30 P.M. Race no: 109

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. FANFARE              62     ( 46) |R. Ajinkya            -1.5 |424|A| 4|-         |CB

 2. MONARCHOS            60     ( 42) |P. Trevor                  |444|A| 9|-         |-

 3. LION KING            58     ( 38) |H. Zeeshan                 |443|A| 2|-         |-

 4. PROPERLY POSH        57.5   ( 37) |Neeraj Rawal               |452|A| 6|BFBS      |AB

 5. JUSTIFIED            57     ( 36) |A. Sandesh                 |432|A| 3|-         |-

 6. RUBIK STAR           57     ( 36) |Bhawani Singh              |488|A|10|BFST      |RDB

 7. TASMAN               56.5   ( 35) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |458|A| 8|BFBS      |-

 8. BLACK CHERRY         56     ( 34) |J. Chinoy                  |490|A| 7|-         |DRB

 9. FENCING              55     ( 32) |Shailesh Shinde            |439|A| 1|-         |-

10. ARCADIA              54.5   ( 31) |S. Mosin                   |441|A| 5|-         |-

11. NORTH STAR           54.5   ( 31) |P. S. Chouhan              |431|A|11|-         |ADD

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:JUSTIFIED                BLK OFF

Chg.Equip.:NORTH STAR               CNB ON

 

7. THE REPUBLIC CUP  (Terms, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 4.00 P.M. Race no: 110

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. IRON AGE             59     (115) |Y. S. Srinath              |481|A| 2|-         |EB

 2. AUGUSTUS CAESAR      57.5   (110) |Neeraj Rawal               |469|A| 4|BFBS      |-

 3. FLYING VISIT         55.5   (104) |P. Trevor                  |482|A| 3|-         |RDB

 4. KILDARE              54     ( 94) |A. Sandesh                 |512|A| 1|BFBS      |EB

 5. ST. ANDREWS          54     (108) |T. S. Jodha                |470|A| 5|-         |ADD

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

* Weights raised by 4 Kg.

 

8. THE VICTORY MARCH PLATE  (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 4.30 P.M. Race no: 111

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ARABIAN PERFECTION   59     ( 30) |M. S. Deora           -5   | - |A| 7|HB        |-

 2. HEAD HONCHO          59     ( 30) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |479|A| 8|-         |DRB

 3. AME                  58     ( 28) |N. S. Parmar               |434|A| 9|-         |RDB

 4. PRINCESS SNOW(BLK/TS)57.5   ( 27) |Dashrath Singh             | - |A|13|-         |-

 5. TRIDENT  (TS)        57.5   ( 27) |Shailesh Shinde            | - |A| 2|-         |DB

 6. TWINKLING STAR       57.5   ( 27) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |418|A| 3|-         |-

 7. FENDI                57     ( 26) |Amyn Merchant              |422|A|10|-         |RDB

 8. TREASON              56.5   ( 25) |H. Zeeshan                 |427|S| 5|-         |-

 9. BRAVE                56     ( 24) |Aniket Karande        -5   |494|A| 6|-         |TD

10. STARS FOR YOU        56     ( 24) |Bhawani Singh              |493|A| 1|BFBS      |-

11. ABOUT THE CLOUD      55.5   ( 23) |Nirmal Jodha               |433|A|12|-         |-

12. COLOSSEUM            53.5   ( 19) |P. Trevor                  |439|A|11|-         |-

13. POWERFUL STAR        53.5   ( 19) |Shrikant Kamble            |458|A|14|-         |-

14. NUSRAT               51.5   ( 15) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |465|A| 4|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:STARS FOR YOU            BLK ON,CNB OFF,TS ON

Chg.Equip.:ABOUT THE CLOUD          BLK ON,TS ON,CNB ON

# Weights lowered by 3kg.

 

 

 

 

9. THE ADOLFITO PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race no: 112

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. TIMELESS DEEDS       59     ( 40) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |455|A| 9|-         |-

 2. SHAE                 58     ( 38) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |527|A|12|-         |-

 3. THUNDERCLAP          58     ( 38) |P. S. Chouhan              |480|A| 5|-         |DRB

 4. PLEIADES             57.5   ( 37) |T. S. Jodha                |422|A| 8|-         |-

 5. ALAUDDIN KHILJI      56.5   ( 35) |Bhawani Singh              | - |A|14|-         |BB

 6. MONK                 56     ( 34) |M. S. Deora           -5   |455|A|10|-         |TB

 7. BEEMER               55.5   ( 33) |Akshay Kumar               |441|A| 2|-         |-

 8. BETWEEN FRIENDS      54.5   ( 31) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |457|A| 1|-         |BB

 9. DILBAR               54.5   ( 31) |S. A. Amit                 |510|A| 7|-         |-

10. PRIDE'S ANGEL        54.5   ( 31) |Neeraj Rawal               |490|A|11|-         |-

11. TANHAIYAAN           54     ( 30) |P. Trevor                  | - |A|13|-         |DRB

12. FLYING YODA          53.5   ( 29) |Aniket Karande        -5   |464|A| 4|-         |-

13. TITANIUM             51.5   ( 25) |S. J. Sunil                |513|A| 6|-         |-

14. SIR RAMON            49     ( 20) |H. Zeeshan                 |457|A| 3|-         |CB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:PRIDE'S ANGEL            BLK OFF

PRIDE'S ANGEL            (Late) MEMORABLE EYES

 

 

 

Bits used:

 

-   : None

AB  : Apple Bit

ACF : Apple Chifney Bit

ADD : R-DRB

BB  : Basket Bit

BBT : Butterfly Bit

CB  : Chifney Bit

DB  : D Bit

DRB : Dexter Ring Bit

EB  : Egg Butt Bit

RCB : Rubber Chifney Bit

RDB : Rubber D Bit

TB  : Triabit

TD  : Tongue Depressor

 

             FIRST JACKPOT POOL RACES : 2,3,4,5,6

            SECOND JACKPOT POOL RACES : 5,6,7,8,9

              FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES : 3,4,5

             SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES : 6,7,8

              THIRD TREBLE POOL RACES : 7,8,9

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 4,5,6,7,8,9

                     EXACTA WIN RACES : 1,2,3,6,8,9

                   EXACTA PLACE RACES : 1,2,3,4,5,6,8,9

 

 

RAILS WILL BE ANNOUNCED ONE HOUR BEFORE THE START OF THE FIRST RACE.