MUMBAI MEETING 2019/20, SEVENTH DAY, SUNDAY, 29TH DECEMBER, 2019.

 

1. THE IBRAHIM A RAHIMTOOLA TROPHY  - DIVISION II   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 2.30 P.M. Race no: 60

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. RON                  59     ( 31) |A. Sandesh                 |470|A| 4|-         |-

 2. TITANIUM             59     ( 31) |Nicky Mackay               |499|A| 8|-         |EB

 3. FALDO                58     ( 29) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |470|A| 2|-         |-

 4. MIKAYLA'S PRIDE      57     ( 27) |Neeraj Rawal               |525|A| 1|BFBS      |-

 5. QUAIL HOLLOW         57     ( 27) |Malam Singh           -5   |434|A| 7|BHHH      |DRB

 6. STARS FOR YOU        57     ( 27) |N. S. Parmar               |509|A| 5|-         |EB

 7. RUNNING RIVER        56     ( 25) |Kishore Kadam              |433|A| 6|-         |-

 8. WAR OF ATTRITION     55.5   ( 24) |H. Zeeshan                 |450|S| 3|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

FALDO                    (Late) EXCELLENT TIMES

# Weights lowered by 1kg.

* Weights raised by 5.5 Kg.

2. THE SIR JAMSETJEE JEEJEEBHOY (VI BART) TROPHY  (Terms, Indian Horses, 2 years old only.) 

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 3.00 P.M. Race no: 61

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. DHARASANA   (BLK)    57     ( --) |Nicky Mackay               | - |A| 5|-         |-

 2. FEEL LUCKY           57     ( --) |N. S. Parmar               | - |A| 2|-         |-

 3. EXOTIC QUEEN         55.5   ( --) |A. Sandesh                 | - |A| 1|-         |DRB

 4. FARAHNAAZ            55.5   ( --) |Neeraj Rawal               | - |A| 3|-         |-

 5. TREASURE HUNT        55.5   ( --) |David Egan                 | - |A| 4|-         |-

 6. TRINKET              55.5   ( --) |Bhawani Singh              | - |A| 6|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

* Weights raised by 7 Kg.

3. THE KUSUMBEN DHIRUBHAI SHAH TROPHY  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 3.30 P.M. Race no: 62

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. STORM BREAKER        61     ( 64) |Yash Narredu               |444|A| 6|-         |CB

 2. WILD FIRE            59     ( 60) |P. S. Kaviraj         -5   |415|A| 1|-         |RB

 3. ARC SHINE            56.5   ( 55) |Malam Singh           -5   |410|A| 5|-         |-

 4. IMPALA               56.5   ( 55) |Dashrath Singh             |410|A| 3|-         |-

 5. EN SABAH NUR         54.5   ( 51) |A. Sandesh                 |441|A| 4|BHHH      |-

 6. RISING BRAVE         53     ( 48) |Kishore Kadam              |516|A| 2|-         |EB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4. THE IBRAHIM A RAHIMTOOLA TROPHY  - DIVISION I   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

 (About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 4.00 P.M. Race no: 63

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. HODSON'S HORSE       59.5   ( 43) |Santosh G.            -1.5 |439|A| 2|-         |-

 2. CLIFFS OF CAPRI      58.5   ( 41) |David Egan                 |445|A| 7|-         |-

 3. NIGHT HUNT           58     ( 40) |A. Sandesh                 |492|A| 6|-         |-

 4. ARTICULATE           57.5   ( 39) |Neeraj Rawal               | - |A| 8|-         |-

 5. COLLEGIUM            57     ( 38) |Amyn Merchant              |446|A| 1|-         |CB

 6. ARABIAN STORM        55     ( 34) |Aniket Karande        -5   |449|A| 4|BHHH      |-

 7. IMPROVISSO           55     ( 34) |D. A. Naik                 |412|A| 5|BFHH      |DRB

 8. GANDALF              52     ( 28) |A. Prakash            -5   |408|A| 3|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:HODSON'S HORSE           EP ON,PACI ON

# Weights lowered by 1kg.

 

5. THE MAHARAJA JIWAJIRAO SCINDIA TROPHY (GRADE 2)  (Terms, Horses, 3 years old and over.) 

(About) 1800 Metres.   Time: 4.30 P.M. Race no: 64

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. LA RONDINE           59     (114) |David Egan                 |461|A| 4|-         |-

 2. SACRED ROMAN         58.5   (106) |Leigh Roche                |529|A| 5|-         |-

 3. BRONX                57.5   (112) |P. S. Chouhan              |496|A| 2|-         |CB

 4. RAEES                55.5   (110) |C. S. Jodha                |513|A| 1|-         |-

 5. TASAWWUR             52.5   ( 77) |A. Sandesh                 |463|A| 6|BFBS      |CB

 6. VULCAN               52.5   (101) |Dashrath Singh             |500|A| 3|BHHH      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

* Weights raised by 2.5 Kg.

 

6. THE CARDINAL PLATE  (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 5.00 P.M. Race no: 65

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. MOUNT MORIAH         60     ( 30) |Nathan Evans               |461|A| 6|-         |-

 2. LION KING            59.5   ( 29) |H. Zeeshan                 |447|A| 7|-         |-

 3. PATRIOTS DAY         59     ( 28) |P. S. Kaviraj         -5   |467|A| 4|-         |EB

 4. BRIANNA     (TS)     58.5   ( 27) |S. J. Sunil                | - |A| 8|-         |-

 5. QALANDAR             58.5   ( 27) |N. S. Parmar               |472|A| 3|-         |-

 6. SEE THE SUNRISE      58.5   ( 27) |Neeraj Rawal               |447|A| 1|-         |-

 7. SIR RAMON            57     ( 24) |A. Sandesh                 |448|A|10|-         |RDB

 8. GRAND CHIEFTAIN      54     ( 18) |Colm O'Donoghue            |450|A| 2|-         |WTP

 9. PRINCIPESSA          53     ( 16) |Dashrath Singh             |420|A| 5|-         |-

10. SAFFRON FLOWER       51     ( 12) |S. S. Baria                |414|A| 9|-         |-

11. CRAY CRAY            50     ( 10) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |430|A|11|BFHH      |HB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:SEE THE SUNRISE          TS ON,HOOD OFF,BLK OFF

# Weights lowered by 2kg.

 

 

 

Bits used:

 

-   : None

CB  : Chifney Bit

DRB : Dexter Ring Bit

EB  : Egg Butt Bit

HB  : Hanging Bit

RB  : Rubber Bit

RDB : Rubber D Bit

WTP : Winning Tongue Plate

 

                   JACKPOT POOL RACES : 2,3,4,5,6

                    TREBLE POOL RACES : 3,4,5

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 1,2,3,4,5,6

                     EXACTA WIN RACES : ALL RACES

                   EXACTA PLACE RACES : 1,4,6

 

Rails will be placed at the original point.