HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019 - 2020

16th DAY, Sunday, 29 December, 2019

OFFICIAL PROGRAMME

 

1st Race:   THE MUSICAL MORN PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

01:15 PM  

For horses, 2 year olds only

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings .. 51.5 Kgs., : Fillies .. 50 Kgs.

PENALITIES:-Winner of a race 4 Kgs., or of two races 8 Kgs., or of three or more races or a race of value Rs.7,50,000 or over 10.5 Kgs.

Note:-After the final forfeit should the top weighted horse be less than 54 Kgs., it shall be raised to 54 Kgs., and the weights of the remaining horses will be raised relatively.

1)

CONSCIOUS GIFT

55.5

(  -)

Imran Chisty

 

6

AH

AH

AH

AH

2)

WAITOMA

54.0

(  -)

A.A.Vikrant

 

5

A

A

X

X

3)

AMYRA

51.5

(  -)

Ajit Singh

 

7

AR

AR

A

A

4)

ATTICA

51.5

(  -)

Akshay Kumar

 

1

AR

AR

A

A

5)

MARK MY DAY

51.5

(  -)

Nakhat Singh

 

3

AR

AR

A

A

6)

SPICY STAR

51.5

(  -)

Irvan Singh

 

2

A

A

A

A

7)

ARTEMIS ARROW

50.0

(  -)

Rafique Sk.

 

4

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.6 SPICY STAR T.S. "OFF"

 

2nd Race:   THE NEXT MOVE PLATE (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-III

1:45 PM  

A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated upto 25.

1)

DILLON

60.0

(25)

Rohit Kumar

-1.5

1

A

A

A

A

2)

SILVER DOLLAR

59.0

(23)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

3

AH

AH

A

A

3)

RASIKA

57.5

(20)

Mukesh Kumar

 

2

AH

AH

AH

AH

4)

ULTIMATE RISK

57.0

(19)

Ajit Singh

 

5

AH

AH

A

A

5)

ALL STAR GENERAL

54.0

(13)

Akshay Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

6)

GOLDEN FARASKA

53.5

(12)

N.Rawal

 

4

S

S

X

X

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.1 DILLON (BLK) "ON" & X.N.B "ON" and

                                        H.No.6 GOLDEN FARASKA (BLK) "OFF" T.S. "OFF" & HOOD "ON"

 

3rd Race:   THE MAYOR'S CUP (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

2:15 PM  

A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 60 to 85.

1)

TOOTSIE ROLL

60.0

(76)

Imran Chisty

 

3

AR

AR

A

A

2)

SUPER DART

58.5

(73)

Gopal Singh

-3.5

7

A

A

A

A

3)

MON GENERAL

57.0

(70)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

1

A

A

A

A

4)

HONEST HUNTER

56.0

(68)

B.R.Kumar

 

2

AH

A

A

A

5)

WARRIOR SUPREME

55.5

(67)

A.A.Vikrant

 

6

A

A

A

A

6)

GUIDING FORCE

55.0

(66)

N.Rawal

 

5

S

S

S

S

7)

MISS LILY

55.0

(66)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

4

A

A

A

A

8)

TOP LINK

55.0

(66)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

8

S

S

S

S

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 4.5 KG(S)

 

4th Race:   THE HUSSAIN SAGAR CUP (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:45 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

SOMERSET

60.0

(45)

Ajit Singh

 

3

AH

AH

AH

AH

2)

HOPE IS ETERNAL

59.5

(44)

Aneel

 

9

AL

AL

A

A

3)

DESERT MOON

59.0

(43)

Deepak Singh

 

5

S

S

S

S

4)

LANCASHIRE

59.0

(43)

Irvan Singh

 

10

AH

AH

AH

AH

5)

JOY OF GIVING

57.5

(40)

G Naresh

 

6

A

A

A

A

6)

VALEE TIGER

56.5

(38)

Akshay Kumar

 

8

A

A

AH

AH

7)

LIMOUSINE

53.5

(32)

B.R.Kumar

 

2

AR

AR

A

A

8)

RUTILANT

53.5

(32)

Kuldeep Singh

 

1

A

A

A

A

9)

VIJAY'S EMPRESS

51.0

(27)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

4

A

A

A

A

10)

WOOD BRIDGE

51.0

(27)

Nakhat Singh

 

7

AL

AL

AH

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.2 HOPE IS ETERNAL SCP "OFF"

 

5th Race:   THE MAYOR'S CUP (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

3:15 PM  

A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 60 to 85.

1)

THAT'S MY CLASS

60.0

(85)

Nakhat Singh

 

4

AL

AL

A

A

2)

MAGICAL SKILL

54.5

(74)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

2

AH

AH

A

A

3)

SOUTHERN LEGACY

53.5

(72)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

1

AR

AR

A

A

4)

MR.BAAHUBALI

52.0

(69)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

8

A

A

A

A

5)

AGNI

50.5

(66)

Akshay Kumar

 

3

A

A

A

A

6)

ASTERIA

50.5

(66)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

7

AH

AH

A

A

7)

HER LEGACY

50.5

(66)

Imran Chisty

 

6

AR

AR

A

A

8)

KING MAKER

50.0

(65)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

5

A

A

A

A

 

 

6th Race:   THE SWEET GIRL PLATE (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-II

3:45 PM  

A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65

1)

MIDNIGHT DREAM

60.0

(58)

Imran Chisty

 

2

A

A

A

A

2)

MISS MARVELLOUS

60.0

(58)

Kuldeep Singh

 

7

AH

AH

A

A

3)

ZAMORA

58.5

(55)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

8

S

S

S

S

4)

CITY OF BLOSSOM

58.0

(54)

Rohit Kumar

-1.5

4

AH

AH

A

A

5)

GUSTY LOOK

58.0

(54)

Akshay Kumar

 

9

A

A

A

A

6)

SPORTING SMILE

57.0

(52)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

6

AR

AR

A

A

7)

CITY OF WISDOM

54.5

(47)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

1

A

A

A

A

8)

MAHIRA

54.0

(46)

Aneel

 

3

A

A

A

A

9)

PLATINUM CLAASZ

54.0

(46)

Rafique Sk.

 

5

S

S

S

S

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.5 GUSTY LOOK X.N.B "ON" and

                                        H.No.6 SPORTING SMILE B.B. "ON"

 

 

JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6

MINI JACKPOT POOL

::

RACE NOS. 3, 4, 5 & 6

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 4, 5 & 6


TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.