MUMBAI MEETING 2020/21

SEVENTEENTH DAY, SUNDAY, 28TH MARCH, 2021.

 

1. THE ZAVARAY S POONAWALLA MILLION  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

 (About) 2400 Metres.   Time: 2.00 P.M. Race no:  190

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ARCADIA              59     ( 58) |P. S. Chouhan              |436|A| 6|-         |-

 2. PRICELESS GOLD       58.5   ( 57) |S. John                    |499|A| 2|-         |-

 3. ATHULYA              56.5   ( 53) |R. Ajinkya            -1.5 |403|A| 1|HB        |RDB

 4. REDOUBTABLE          52.5   ( 45) |Akshay Kumar               | - |A| 5|BFBS      |EB

 5. HIGH PRIESTESS       51.5   ( 43) |Dashrath Singh             | - |A| 4|BFBS      |-

 6. JUSTIFIED            51     ( 42) |S. Zervan                  |433|A| 3|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights raised by 1kg.

 

2. THE C. N. WADIA GOLD CUP (GRADE 2)  (Terms, Horses, 4 years old and over.)  

(About) 2400 Metres.   Time: 2.30 P.M. Race no: 191

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. MY OPINION           60     (111) |A. Imran Khan              | - |A| 6|BFBS      |RHB

 2. PSYCHIC FORCE        60     (120) |Akshay Kumar               | - |A| 4|-         |BB

 3. CAPRISCA             56     (100) |C. S. Jodha                |459|A| 5|-         |-

 4. SALAZAAR             55     (113) |A. Sandesh                 |490|A| 2|-         |-

 5. WIZARD OF STOCKS     50     (102) |T. S. Jodha                |471|A| 3|BFBS      |AB

 6. APSARA STAR          46.5   ( 76) |K. Nazil                   | - |A| 1|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

3. THE RUSI PATEL TROPHY (GRADE 3)  (Terms, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over.)   

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 3.05 P.M. Race no: 192

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. TRAFALGAR            59     (117) |S. John                    |512|A| 2|-         |-

 2. WELL CONNECTED       57.5   (105) |P. Trevor                  |450|A| 3|BFBS      |-

 3. BRONX                54     (102) |K. Nazil                   |492|A| 4|-         |CB

 4. COSMIC RAY           53     (110) |A. Sandesh                 |482|A| 7|BFBS      |-

 5. NORTHERN ALLIANCE    53     (105) |to be declared later       |465|A| 8|BFBS      |HB

 6. TRULY EPIC           53     ( 93) |C. S. Jodha                |477|A| 6|-         |EB

 7. FLYING VISIT         52.5   (103) |T. S. Jodha                |484|A| 9|-         |RDB

 8. SULTAN SULEIMAN      52.5   ( 88) |Akshay Kumar               |527|A|10|-         |-

 9. VICTORIOUS SERMON    52.5   (107) |S. Zervan                  |500|A| 5|BFBS      |DRB

10. SHESMYSCRIPT         49.5   ( 94) |Dashrath Singh             | - |A| 1|BFBS      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:SHESMYSCRIPT             TS ON

* Weights raised by 1 Kg.

 

4. THE SIR HOMI MEHTA MILLION  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)

 (About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 3.40 P.M. Race no: 193

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ALFAYIZ              56     ( --) |Akshay                     |483|A| 1|-         |RDB

 2. ARC DE TRIOMPHE      56     ( --) |S. Zervan                  |485|A| 7|-         |-

 3. CHARMING STAR        56     ( --) |J. Chinoy                  | - |A| 5|-         |-

    (EP/HOOD/TS/BLK)

 4. HELLBENT             56     ( --) |T. S. Jodha                |468|A| 9|-         |CB

 5. RASPUTIN             56     ( --) |A. Sandesh                 |448|A| 4|-         |RDB

 6. STOCKBRIDGE          56     ( --) |to be declared later       | - |A| 8|-         |RDB

 7. SUPREME RUNNER       56     ( --) |Akshay Kumar               |512|A| 6|-         |-

 8. ZARAK                56     ( --) |Dashrath Singh             |428|A|11|-         |EB

 9. BEASTIA              54.5   ( --) |Bhawani Singh              |513|A| 3|-         |-

10. EASY RIDER           54.5   ( --) |K. Nazil                   |493|A|10|-         |-

11. FELICIDAD            54.5   ( --) |C. S. Jodha                |460|A| 2|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:HELLBENT                 BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:RASPUTIN                 EP ON

Chg.Equip.:ZARAK                    TS ON

Chg.Equip.:BEASTIA                  BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:EASY RIDER               TS ON

 

5. THE B. K. RATTONSEY MEMORIAL MAIDEN MULTI-MILLION  (Terms, Maiden Indian  Horses, 3 years old only.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 4.15 P.M. Race no: 194

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. AHEAD OF HIS TIME    56     ( --) |P. Trevor                  |495|A| 9|-         |-

 2. BUCKLEY              56     ( --) |Dashrath Singh             | - |A|10|-         |-

 3. COLUMBIAN            56     ( --) |P. S. Chouhan              |449|A|12|-         |-

 4. FARRELL              56     ( --) |A. Sandesh                 | - |A| 5|-         |-

 5. INDIO (CNB/TS)       56     ( --) |Antony Raj S.              | - |A| 4|BFBS      |-

 6. MOGUL                56     ( --) |S. Zervan                  |450|A| 8|-         |-

 7. ABISHOLA             54.5   ( --) |J. Chinoy                  |411|A| 3|-         |-

 8. CAMILLE              54.5   ( --) |P. S. Kaviraj              |432|A| 6|-         |-

 9. GINSBURG             54.5   ( --) |C. S. Jodha                |455|A| 7|-         |-

10. HELA                 54.5   ( --) |Bhawani Singh              | - |A| 2|-         |-

11. HUNTING GODDESS      54.5   ( --) |to be declared later       | - |A| 1|-         |AB

12. KEYSTONE             54.5   ( --) |Akshay Kumar               | - |A|14|BFBS      |-

13. LIT                  54.5   ( --) |K. Nazil                   | - |A|11|BFBS      |-

14. MY TREASURE          54.5   ( --) |T. S. Jodha                | - |A|13|BFBS      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:CAMILLE                  BLK ON

 

6. THE KINGFISHER ULTRA INDIAN DERBY (GRADE 1)  (Terms, Indian Horses, 4 years  old only.)

 (About) 2400 Metres.   Time: 5.00 P.M. Race no: 195

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ANSALDO              57     ( 45) |Antony Raj S.              | - |A| 1|BFST      |EB

 2. ASHWA BRAVO          57     ( 65) |A. Imran Khan              |499|A| 3|BFBS      |EB

 3. LAGARDE              57     ( 80) |Akshay Kumar               |496|A|12|BFBS      |-

 4. NORTH STAR           57     ( 66) |T. S. Jodha                |428|A| 4|-         |ADD

 5. PISSARRO             57     ( 32) |-- WDRN ON VET GRDS --     |482|A| -|-         |-

 6. ROARING TIGER        57     ( 65) |Y. S. Srinath              |471|A|10|BFBS      |-

 7. SPORTING MEMORIES    57     ( 90) |S. John                    | - |A| 2|BFBS      |-

 8. STORM TRIGGER        57     ( 60) |C. S. Jodha                |490|A| 7|-         |-

 9. TAIMUR               57     ( 62) |A. Sandesh                 |455|A|11|-         |WTP

10. ALLURING SILVER      55.5   ( 68) |P. S. Chouhan              |462|A| 8|BFBS      |-

11. FOREST FLAME         55.5   ( 74) |P. Trevor                  |468|A| 9|-         |-

12. IMMORTALITY          55.5   ( 80) |to be declared later       |460|A| 6|BFBS      |-

13. SUCCESSOR            55.5   ( 50) |J. Chinoy                  |475|A| 5|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:ASHWA BRAVO              CNB ON

 

7. THE R M & RUKMANI GOCULDAS MILLION  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40  to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 5.45 P.M. Race no:  196

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. TIGRIO               59     ( 58) |Y. S. Srinath              |439|A| 3|-         |-

 2. MAKHTOOB             58.5   ( 57) |C. S. Jodha                |508|A| 1|-         |CB

 3. ONE WISH             58.5   ( 57) |A. Sandesh                 |495|A| 8|-         |-

 4. GIANT STAR           58     ( 56) |to be declared later       |449|A| 5|-         |-

 5. SCRAMJET             56.5   ( 53) |S. John                    | - |A| 4|-         |-

 6. SHERWIN              55     ( 50) |Antony Raj S.              | - |A| 9|-         |-

 7. EXOTIQUE             54.5   ( 49) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 | - |A|12|-         |-

 8. LIVE BY NIGHT        54     ( 48) |S. Zervan                  |451|A| 7|-         |CB

 9. TANHAIYAAN           53     ( 46) |P. S. Chouhan              |437|A|11|-         |DRB

10. ASHWA SHEHANSHAH     52     ( 44) |K. Nazil                   |451|A|10|AFHH      |-

11. THE SOVEREIGN ORB    51     ( 42) |P. Trevor                  | - |A| 2|-         |-

12. RAYS OF SUN          50.5   ( 41) |T. S. Jodha                |469|A| 6|-         |EB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:TIGRIO                   BLK ON

* Weights raised by 1 Kg.

 

8. THE MAHALAKSHMI MILLION  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 6.15 P.M. Race no: 197

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. WILD FIRE            60     ( 44) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |415|A|10|-         |RB

 2. ENDEAVOUR            59.5   ( 43) |Y. S. Srinath              |469|A| 1|AFEBP     |-

 3. FUHRER               59.5   ( 43) |P. Trevor                  |539|A|14|-         |-

 4. SHIVALIK QUEEN       59.5   ( 43) |P. Vinod              -5   |431|A| 5|-         |-

 5. SUPER GIRL           59.5   ( 43) |T. S. Jodha                |455|A|11|-         |-

 6. DESERT FIRE          58     ( 40) |J. Chinoy                  |427|A| 7|BHHH      |-

 7. JETFIRE              57.5   ( 39) |A. Imran Khan              |446|A| 4|LFHH      |CB

 8. DECAPRIO             56.5   ( 37) |Vishal N. Bunde       -3.5 |499|A| 6|-         |-

 9. MIGHTY WARRIOR       56     ( 36) |Bhawani Singh              |470|A|12|BFST      |-

10. ENIGMA               54     ( 32) |P. S. Chouhan              |444|A| 8|-         |-

11. EXCELERATOR          53     ( 30) |A. Prakash            -5   |495|A| 2|BFBS      |CB

12. POWER OF NEATH       53     ( 30) |A. S. Peter           -1.5 |449|A| 9|BHHH      |DRB

13. GOLD CHARM           50.5   ( 25) |M. S. Deora           -5   | - |A| 3|-         |-

14. ANOUSHKA             50     ( 24) |Dashrath Singh             |453|A|13|-         |DRB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:EXCELERATOR              BLK OFF

Chg.Equip.:ANOUSHKA                 TS ON,BLK ON

# Weights lowered by 1kg.

Bits used:

 

-   : None

AB  : Apple Bit

ADD : R-DRB

BB  : Basket Bit

CB  : Chifney Bit

DRB : Dexter Ring Bit

EB  : Egg Butt Bit

HB  : Hanging Bit

RB  : Rubber Bit

RDB : Rubber D Bit

RHB : Rubber Hanging Bit

 

                   JACKPOT POOL RACES : 4,5,6,7,8

              FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES : 2,3,4,

             SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES : 5,6,7

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7,8

 

BROUGHT FORWARD 

A gross amount of Rs.50,000 each will be added to the Win & Place Pool collection of all races of the day.

 

Rails will be placed at the original point.