MUMBAI MEETING 2020/21, SPECIAL RACE DAY, SUNDAY, 27TH DECEMBER, 2020.

(TO BE CONDUCTED AT THE PUNE RACE COURSE)

1. THE VIJAYS PRIDE PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible). (About) 1000 Metres.  

 Time: 1.45 P.M. Race no: 53

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. FALCONETTE           59     ( 40) |J. Chinoy                  |446|A| 3|-         |-

 2. MENILLY              58.5   ( 39) |A. Sandesh                 |460|A|10|-         |-

 3. TURMERIC TOWER       58     ( 38) |Dashrath Singh             |446|A| 5|-         |EB

 4. ISINIT               54.5   ( 31) |S. Joseph                  |464|A| 4|BFMH      |RCB

 5. MICHELANGELO         53.5   ( 29) |T. S. Jodha                |524|A| 2|BFBS      |RDB

 6. FENDI                52.5   ( 27) |Amyn Merchant              |398|A| 1|-         |RDB

 7. GRAVITAS             52.5   ( 27) |Kirtish Bhagat        -5   |386|A| 9|-         |-

 8. LITTLE MORE          52.5   ( 27) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |442|A|11|-         |RB

 9. SUAREZ               52.5   ( 27) |N. B. Kuldeep         -3.5 |436|S| 7|-         |-

10. SUITED ACES          52.5   ( 27) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |436|A| 8|-         |RB

11. DASHING IMAGE        51     ( 24) |Malam Singh           -5   |462|A| 6|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:MICHELANGELO             TS ON

Chg.Equip.:GRAVITAS                 HOOD ON

Chg.Equip.:LITTLE MORE              VISOR OFF

Chg.Equip.:SUAREZ                   BLK OFF

Chg.Equip.:SUITED ACES              CNB ON

LITTLE MORE              (Late) FINALIST

2. THE M H AHMEDBHOY TROPHY  (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86) (40 to 59 eligible). (About) 2000 Metres.  

Time: 2.15 P.M. Race no: 54

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. IN IT TO WIN IT      59     ( 80) |Malam Singh           -5   |473|A| 1|-         |RB

 2. SQUARE MOON          59     ( 80) |Santosh G.            -1.5 |457|A| 2|-         |-

 3. GLORIOSUS            55     ( 72) |A. Sandesh                 |456|A| 4|-         |CB

 4. GOLDEN ERA           51     ( 64) |Neeraj Rawal               |459|A| 3|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3. THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB TROPHY  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)  (About) 1200 Metres.  

Time: 2.45 PM. Race no: 55

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. DESERT FIRE          56     ( 33) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |438|A| 8|BHHH      |-

 2. FLASH FORCE (TS)     56     ( 30) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 | - |A| 9|-         |EB

 3. MARKET KING          56     ( 36) |A. Sandesh                 |467|A|10|-         |-

 4. ROYAL CASTLE         56     ( 29) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |461|A| 2|-         |-

 5. SPANISH CITY         56     ( 30) |Neeraj Rawal               |438|A| 4|-         |EB

 6. VINCENZO             56     ( 30) |N. S. Parmar               | - |A|12|BFBS      |EB

 7. ANOUSHKA             54.5   ( 27) |C. S. Jodha                | - |A| 5|-         |-

 8. FALAKNUMA            54.5   ( 27) |R. Ajinkya            -1.5 |424|A| 7|HB        |-

 9. FARAHNAAZ            54.5   ( 25) |J. Chinoy                  |463|A| 3|-         |EB

10. ISLE OF SKYE         54.5   ( 29) |T. S. Jodha                |418|A| 6|-         |-

11. SMOKIN' HOT          54.5   ( 27) |P. S. Chouhan              |433|A|11|-         |-

12. SPARKLING GLORY      54.5   ( 27) |Akshay Gaikwad             |494|A| 1|-         |-

13. SPRINGBOK            54.5   ( 26) |Aniket Karande        -5   |441|A|13|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:MARKET KING              BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:SPANISH CITY             BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:ISLE OF SKYE             TS ON

DESERT FIRE  (Late) FLAME OF THEA             ROYAL CASTLE   (Late) THEA'S CASTLE

 

4. THE SIACHEN PLATE  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old only, rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 3.15 P.M. Race no: 56

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. SPEED AIR            62     ( 46) |Yash Narredu               |454|A| 8|-         |-

 2. BELENUS              61     ( 44) |P. S. Chouhan              |491|A| 2|BHHH      |-

 3. OUI SAUVAGE          59.5   ( 41) |Santosh G.            -1.5 | - |A|14|-         |-

 4. SANDMAN              59     ( 40) |A. Sandesh                 |502|A| 6|-         |-

 5. PROPERLY POSH        58.5   ( 39) |Neeraj Rawal               |462|A| 4|BFBS      |AB

 6. MS BOSS              58     ( 38) |N. S. Parmar               |470|A| 9|-         |-

 7. CIPHER               56     ( 34) |T. S. Jodha                |406|A|13|-         |RDB

 8. TWINSPIRE            56     ( 34) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |489|A| 3|-         |EB

 9. BETWEEN FRIENDS      55     ( 32) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |452|A|10|-         |BB

10. MIKAYLA'S PRIDE      53     ( 28) |J. Chinoy                  |530|A|11|BFBS      |-

11. MARIANNE             52.5   ( 27) |S. J. Sunil                |407|A| 5|HB        |DB

12. THUNDERCLAP          52.5   ( 27) |C. S. Jodha                |487|A| 7|-         |CB

13. ELLYSIA              51     ( 24) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |424|A|12|-         |-

14. SEHMAT               51     ( 24) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |459|S| 1|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:ELLYSIA                  BLK ON

ELLYSIA                  (Late) ALPINE DANCER

 

5. THE M M T PANDOLE PLATE  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 3.45 P.M. Race no: 57

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. SHARAREH             62     ( 66) |N. S. Parmar               |469|A|12|-         |RDB

 2. BARACK               60.5   ( 63) |Kirtish Bhagat        -5   |452|A| 4|BFRT      |-

 3. HIGHLAND LASS        60     ( 62) |A. Sandesh                 |457|A| 7|-         |-

 4. SEA QUEST            58.5   ( 59) |Vishal N. Bunde       -3.5 |447|A|11|BFBS      |-

 5. EBONY                58     ( 58) |Neeraj Rawal               |504|A| 2|BFBS&LHHH |-

 6. POKERFACE            58     ( 58) |P. S. Chouhan              |465|A| 3|-         |-

 7. AUSPICIOUS           55.5   ( 53) |Aniket Karande        -5   |480|A| 6|-         |-

 8. RED CARNATION        53.5   ( 49) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |470|A|10|-         |-

 9. UNTITLED             52     ( 46) |D. R. Shubham         -5   |486|A| 1|-         |HB

10. ARC SHINE            50.5   ( 43) |Amyn Merchant              |429|A| 8|-         |-

11. EPIPHANY             50.5   ( 43) |T. S. Jodha                |461|A| 9|-         |-

12. AGRAMI               49.5   ( 41) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |457|A| 5|-         |DRB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

6. THE MRS PATMORE PLATE  (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 4.15 P.M. Race no: 58

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. SACHERTORTE          62     ( 30) |Vishal N. Bunde       -3.5 |438|A| 7|-         |-

 2. ARRECIFE             61     ( 28) |Bhawani Singh              |490|A| 3|LFOHH     |-

 3. GRACIDA              59.5   ( 25) |Nirmal Jodha               |500|S| 9|-         |-

 4. VICTORIOUS SPIRIT    59.5   ( 25) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |396|A| 6|-         |-

 5. BRIANNA              59     ( 24) |C. S. Jodha                | - |A| 8|-         |-

 6. DOWSABEL             59     ( 24) |Amyn Merchant              |431|A| 5|-         |-

 7. MISS SCARLETT        58.5   ( 23) |A. Sandesh                 |443|A|11|-         |-

 8. SO SPLENDID          58.5   ( 23) |Kirtish Bhagat        -5   |473|A| 4|-         |-

 9. TAKE IT EASY         58     ( 22) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |495|A|10|-         |-

10. PRINCIPESSA          52.5   ( 11) |Dashrath Singh             |446|A|12|BFHH      |-

11. BIG BEN              50.5   (  7) |N. S. Parmar               |451|A| 1|AFHH      |CB

12. CRISTO BOSS          50     (  6) |S. G. Prasad               |442|S| 2|-         |HKB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:MISS SCARLETT            EP ON,SSCP ON

Chg.Equip.:TAKE IT EASY             TS ON,CNB ON

MISS SCARLETT            (Late) EX'S AND OH'S

 

7. THE VIJAYS PRIDE PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 4.45 P.M. Race no: 59

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. GODSWORD             61     ( 44) |Dashrath Singh             |435|A|11|-         |DRB

 2. EXOTIC QUEEN         60     ( 42) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |406|A| 6|-         |DRB

 3. INTENSE APPROACH     60     ( 42) |A. Sandesh                 |446|A| 5|-         |-

 4. WARRIOR CLAN         60     ( 42) |Malam Singh           -5   |481|A| 8|-         |-

 5. JULIO CESARO         59.5   ( 41) |J. Chinoy                  |459|A| 7|-         |-

 6. C'EST L'AMOUR        58     ( 38) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |448|A| 2|-         |TD

 7. ALAUDDIN KHILJI      57.5   ( 37) |Bhawani Singh              |491|A| 1|-         |BB

 8. DANCE EMPEROR        56     ( 34) |S. G. Prasad               |430|A|10|-         |-

 9. POWER OF NEATH       55     ( 32) |Amyn Merchant              |452|A| 3|BHHH      |DRB

10. ENLIGHTENED          54     ( 30) |T. S. Jodha                |479|A| 4|-         |-

11. FIRE PRINCESS        52.5   ( 27) |Aniket Karande        -5   |395|A| 9|HB        |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bits used:

-   : None

AB  : Apple Bit                BB  : Basket Bit

CB  : Chifney Bit              DB  : D Bit

DRB : Dexter Ring Bit          EB  : Egg Butt Bit

HB  : Hanging Bit              HKB : Hanging Key Bit

RB  : Rubber Bit                      RCB : Rubber Chifney Bit

RDB : Rubber D Bit             TD  : Tongue Depressor

RAILS WILL BE ANNOUNCED ONE HOUR BEFORE THE START OF THE FIRST RACE.