MUMBAI MEETING 2019/20, SIXTH DAY, FRIDAY, 27TH DECEMBER, 2019.

(EVENING RACE DAY)

 

1. THE WILD EAGLE PLATE  (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 5.00 P.M. Race no: 53

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ROMANESQUE           59     ( 24) |Neeraj Rawal               |417|A| 4|BFEBP     |-

 2. GOLD MAGIC           58.5   ( 23) |T. S. Jodha                |425|A| 3|-         |-

 3. SADDLE THE WIND      58.5   ( 23) |A. Sandesh                 |402|A| 2|-         |WTP

 4. CHEZZA               56     ( 18) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |392|A| 8|-         |DRB

 5. RETAINED ASSET       56     ( 18) |Santosh G.            -1.5 |456|A| 7|-         |-

 6. NIGHTFALL            54.5   ( 15) |H. Zeeshan                 |460|A| 6|-         |-

 7. ZEEMO                51.5   (  9) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |418|A| 1|-         |DRB

 8. WHOOPSIDAISY         50.5   (  7) |Amyn Merchant              |452|A| 5|HB        |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:ROMANESQUE               CNB OFF

Chg.Equip.:GOLD MAGIC               CNB OFF

# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.

* Weights raised by 0.5 Kg.

 

2. THE CONRAD PEREIRA TROPHY  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 5.30 P.M. Race no: 54

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. REVELATOR            59     ( 41) |Nicky Mackay               |447|A| 2|-         |EB

 2. VERDANDI             55     ( 33) |Bhawani Singh              |379|A| 7|-         |ADB

 3. BEEMER               54.5   ( 32) |David Egan                 |436|A| 3|-         |-

 4. DRAGONMOSS           52.5   ( 28) |Malam Singh           -5   |483|A| 6|-         |CB

 5. MARTINI              52     ( 27) |Leigh Roche                |474|A| 1|BFBS      |-

 6. SILVER STORM         52     ( 27) |Nirmal Jodha               |477|A| 5|-         |-

 7. GOLD MEMBER          50.5   ( 24) |S. S. Baria                |491|A| 4|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:GOLD MEMBER              BLK ON

# Weights lowered by 1kg.

* Weights raised by 0.5 Kg.

 

3. THE EDGAR DESYLVA TROPHY  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 6.00 P.M. Race no: 55

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. WESTERN FRONT        59     ( 57) |P. Vinod              -5   |443|A| 2|-         |-

 2. STAR COMRADE         57     ( 53) |A. Prakash            -5   |455|A| 1|-         |TB

 3. SASAKWA              56.5   ( 52) |Leigh Roche                |436|A| 4|-         |AB

 4. CORMORANT            54     ( 47) |S. Zervan                  |455|A| 5|-         |DRB

 5. RAINBOW TROUT        53.5   ( 46) |C. S. Jodha                |474|A| 6|-         |-

 6. TILL END OF TIME     53.5   ( 46) |A. Sandesh                 |461|A| 3|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:RAINBOW TROUT            TS ON

# Weights raised by 1.5kg.

 

 

 

4. THE P D BOLTON TROPHY  (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86) (40 to 59 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 6.30 P.M. Race no: 56

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. EXCELLENT GOLD       59     ( 81) |Dashrath Singh             |422|A| 2|-         |EB

 2. AUGUSTUS CAESAR      55     ( 73) |Neeraj Rawal               |471|A| 5|-         |-

 3. GOLDEN GUEST         55     ( 73) |David Egan                 |443|A| 3|-         |-

 4. SHARAREH             52     ( 67) |N. S. Parmar               |461|A| 4|-         |RDB

 5. SILVER FLAMES        50     ( 63) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |499|A| 1|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:AUGUSTUS CAESAR          BLK OFF,PACI ON

# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.

 

5. THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB LTD TROPHY  (H'cap, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only, rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).  (About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 7.00 P.M. Race no: 57

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. DESPACITO            59     ( 32) |A. Sandesh                 |423|A| 4|-         |-

 2. MONK                 58.5   ( 31) |Nicky Mackay               |465|A| 2|-         |TB

 3. GABRIEL              58     ( 30) |Amyn Merchant              | - |A| 6|-         |DRB

 4. C'EST L'AMOUR        56.5   ( 27) |Dashrath Singh             |449|A| 5|BHHH      |-

 5. HER EMINENCE         56.5   ( 27) |Bhawani Singh              | - |A| 8|-         |-

 6. DONT MESS WITH ME    56     ( 26) |Santosh G.            -1.5 |493|A| 9|-         |-

 7. FASCINATING          56     ( 26) |T. S. Jodha                |466|A| 3|BFPBAP&BHHH|-

 8. MEMORABLE MEMORIES   56     ( 26) |David Egan                 |505|A| 1|-         |-

 9. PRINCESS SCARLET     54.5   ( 23) |Nirmal Jodha               |418|A| 7|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:HER EMINENCE             SSCP ON,BLK OFF

Chg.Equip.:FASCINATING              TS ON,BLK OFF

# Weights raised by 4kg.

 

6. THE FREE RADICAL PLATE  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 7.30 P.M. Race no: 58

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. JULIO CESARO         61.5   ( 45) |Dashrath Singh             |458|A| 1|-         |-

 2. TURMERIC TOWER       60.5   ( 43) |P. S. Kaviraj         -5   |456|A| 4|-         |EB

 3. WARRIOR CLAN         59.5   ( 41) |A. Sandesh                 |488|A| 7|-         |-

 4. COPPER QUEEN         59     ( 40) |Leigh Roche                |467|A| 9|-         |-

 5. CHEPHIRAH            58     ( 38) |Nicky Mackay               |448|A| 2|-         |-

 6. BELENUS              57     ( 36) |Nathan Evans               |449|A| 3|-         |-

 7. RED CARNATION        55     ( 32) |Aniket Karande        -5   |481|A| 5|-         |-

 8. MACAU                53.5   ( 29) |N. S. Parmar               |435|A| 8|-         |-

 9. KANADARIO            52     ( 26) |N. B. Kuldeep         -3.5 |468|A| 6|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. THE MACHIAVELLIANISM PLATE  (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 8.00 P.M. Race no: 59

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ISINIT               62     ( 30) |K. Pranil             -5   |460|A| 1|BFMH      |RCB

 2. CHOO MANTAR          61.5   ( 29) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |426|A| 9|-         |-

 3. FIREWINGS            60     ( 26) |P. S. Kaviraj         -5   |466|A| 8|-         |-

 4. MAESTRO              59     ( 24) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 | - |A|11|-         |DRB

 5. KALINA               58.5   ( 23) |P. S. Chouhan              | - |A| 5|BFHH      |-

 6. SMART CHOICE         58.5   ( 23) |Amyn Merchant              |438|S|10|-         |RDB

 7. THEA'S PET           58     ( 22) |N. B. Kuldeep         -3.5 |443|A|12|BHHH      |-

 8. ABRAXAS              57.5   ( 21) |Aniket Karande        -5   |401|A| 7|-         |-

 9. OUTSTANDING          55.5   ( 17) |P. Shinde             -5   |408|A| 6|-         |-

10. FOREVER FREE         54     ( 14) |S. A. Amit                 |440|A| 3|BFHH      |EB

11. SWEEPING MOVE        54     ( 14) |Bhawani Singh              |463|A| 2|-         |-

12. SOLO MISSION         49.5   (  5) |A. Prakash            -5   |455|A| 4|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:THEA'S PET               BLK ON

 

 

 

Bits used:

 

-   : None

AB  : Apple Bit

ADB : Apple D Bit

CB  : Chifney Bit

DRB : Dexter Ring Bit

EB  : Egg Butt Bit

RCB : Rubber Chifney Bit

RDB : Rubber D Bit

TB  : Triabit

WTP : Winning Tongue Plate

 

                   JACKPOT POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7

                    TREBLE POOL RACES : 4,5,6

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 2,3,4,5,6,7

                     EXACTA WIN RACES : 1,2,3,5,6,7

                   EXACTA PLACE RACES : 1,5,6,7

 

 

Rails will be placed 3 metres away from its original point from 1400 metres (Mile Chute) leading to 5 metres away at 1200 metres, 7 metres away at 1000 metres, 9 metres away at 800 metres and thereafter 11 metres away upto the Winning Post.

For the races starting from the back stretch rails will be placed at its original point from 1400 metres leading to 3 metres away at 1200 metres and 7 metres away at 1000 metres.